stop
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal

September 2018 - October 2018 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Sat, 
Sep 1
Men's Cross Country Monmouth Kick-Off Invitational Lincroft, N.J. (Thompson Park) TBA TBA
Lincroft, N.J. (Thompson Park)
Sat, 
Sep 1
Women's Cross Country Monmouth Kick-Off Invitational Lincroft, N.J. (Thompson Park) TBA TBA
Lincroft, N.J. (Thompson Park)
Sat, 
Sep 1
Men's Soccer Quinnipiac Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 2
Field Hockey Rutgers Piscataway, N.J. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Piscataway, N.J.
Wed, 
Sep 5
Men's Soccer Stony Brook Stony Brook, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Stony Brook, N.Y.
Thu, 
Sep 6
Women's Soccer Drexel Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Fri, 
Sep 7
Women's Cross Country Penn State Spiked Shoe Invitational University Park, Pa. (Blue-White Golf Course) 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
University Park, Pa. (Blue-White Golf Course)
Notes
Fri, 
Sep 7
Men's Cross Country Penn State Spiked Shoe Invitational University Park, Pa. (Blue-White Golf Course) 6:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m.
University Park, Pa. (Blue-White Golf Course)
Notes
Sat, 
Sep 8
Men's Soccer Sacred Heart Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 9
Women's Soccer Bucknell Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Sun, 
Sep 9
Field Hockey Penn Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Tue, 
Sep 11
Men's Soccer Navy Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Live Stats
Thu, 
Sep 13
Women's Soccer Villanova Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Villanova Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 14
Men's Tennis Villanova Invitational Villanova, Pa. All Day All Day
Villanova, Pa.
 
Fri, 
Sep 14
Women's Cross Country Haverford Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. (Alumni Cross Country Course) 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Haverford, Pa. (Alumni Cross Country Course)
Fri, 
Sep 14
Men's Cross Country Haverford Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. (Alumni Cross Country Course) 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Haverford, Pa. (Alumni Cross Country Course)
Fri, 
Sep 14
Field Hockey Davidson * Davidson, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Sat, 
Sep 15
Golf Cornell Invitational Ithaca, N.Y. All Day All Day
Ithaca, N.Y.
Villanova Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 15
Men's Tennis Villanova Invitational Villanova, Pa. All Day All Day
Villanova, Pa.
 
Sat, 
Sep 15
Men's Soccer Manhattan Riverdale, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Riverdale, N.Y.
Sun, 
Sep 16
Golf Cornell Invitational Ithaca, N.Y. All Day All Day
Ithaca, N.Y.
Villanova Invitational
Sun, 
Sep 16
Men's Tennis Villanova Invitational Villanova, Pa. All Day All Day
Villanova, Pa.
 
Sun, 
Sep 16
Field Hockey Duke Durham, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Durham, N.C.
Sun, 
Sep 16
Women's Soccer Cornell Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Wed, 
Sep 19
Men's Soccer VMI Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Live Stats
Thu, 
Sep 20
Women's Soccer Saint Louis * Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
10th Annual Saint Joseph's Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 21
Men's Tennis Saint Joseph's Invitational SJU Tennis Complex All Day All Day
SJU Tennis Complex
Villanova Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 21
Women's Tennis Villanova Invitational Villanova, Pa. TBA TBA
Villanova, Pa.
 
Fri, 
Sep 21
Field Hockey James Madison Ellen Ryan Field 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
10th Annual Saint Joseph's Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 22
Men's Tennis Saint Joseph's Invitational SJU Tennis Complex All Day All Day
SJU Tennis Complex
Villanova Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 22
Women's Tennis Villanova Invitational Villanova, Pa. TBA TBA
Villanova, Pa.
 
Sat, 
Sep 22
Golf Patriot Intercollegiate Lorton, Va. TBA TBA
Lorton, Va.
Sat, 
Sep 22
Men's Soccer Fairfield Fairfield, Conn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfield, Conn.
Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 23
Golf Patriot Intercollegiate Lorton, Va. All Day All Day
Lorton, Va.
10th Annual Saint Joseph's Invitational
Sun, 
Sep 23
Men's Tennis Saint Joseph's Invitational SJU Tennis Complex All Day All Day
SJU Tennis Complex
Villanova Invitational
Sun, 
Sep 23
Women's Tennis Villanova Invitational Villanova, Pa. TBA TBA
Villanova, Pa.
 
Sun, 
Sep 23
Field Hockey Massachusetts * Ellen Ryan Field 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
Sun, 
Sep 23
Women's Soccer La Salle * Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Thu, 
Sep 27
Women's Soccer Richmond * Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Saint Joseph's Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 28
Women's Tennis Saint Joseph's Invitational SJU Tennis Complex TBA TBA
SJU Tennis Complex
 
Fri, 
Sep 28
Field Hockey Lock Haven * Lock Haven, Pa. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Lock Haven, Pa.
Sat, 
Sep 29
Women's Rowing Lehigh Invitational Quakertown, Pa. All Day All Day
Quakertown, Pa.
Saint Joseph's Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 29
Women's Tennis Saint Joseph's Invitational SJU Tennis Complex TBA TBA
SJU Tennis Complex
 
Sat, 
Sep 29
Women's Cross Country Lehigh Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Pa. (Goodman Campus) TBA TBA
Bethlehem, Pa. (Goodman Campus)
Sat, 
Sep 29
Men's Cross Country Lehigh Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Pa. (Goodman Campus) TBA TBA
Bethlehem, Pa. (Goodman Campus)
Sat, 
Sep 29
Men's Soccer Duquesne * Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Saint Joseph's Invitational
Sun, 
Sep 30
Women's Tennis Saint Joseph's Invitational SJU Tennis Complex TBA TBA
SJU Tennis Complex
 
Sun, 
Sep 30
Field Hockey Saint Francis (PA) * Loretto, Pa. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Loretto, Pa.
Sun, 
Sep 30
Women's Soccer Dayton * Dayton, Ohio 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
Wed, 
Oct 3
Men's Soccer La Salle * Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Live Stats
Thu, 
Oct 4
Women's Soccer George Mason * Fairfax, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Fri, 
Oct 5
Field Hockey Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Oct 6
Women's Rowing Small Boats Regatta West Windsor, N.J. All Day All Day
West Windsor, N.J.
Sat, 
Oct 6
Men's Soccer Fordham * Sweeney Field 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Live Stats
Philadelphia Classic Tournament
Sun, 
Oct 7
Field Hockey Temple Ellen Ryan Field 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
 
Sun, 
Oct 7
Women's Soccer VCU * Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Philadelphia Classic Tournament
Sun, 
Oct 7
Field Hockey La Salle vs. Holy Cross Ellen Ryan Field 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
 
Wed, 
Oct 10
Men's Soccer Davidson * Davidson, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Thu, 
Oct 11
Women's Soccer George Washington * Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
ITA Regionals
Fri, 
Oct 12
Women's Tennis ITA Regionals Lynchburg, Va. TBA TBA
Lynchburg, Va.
 
Fri, 
Oct 12
Field Hockey VCU * Ellen Ryan Field 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
Sat, 
Oct 13
Men's Rowing Navy Day Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Oct 13
Women's Rowing Navy Day Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
ITA Regionals
Sat, 
Oct 13
Women's Tennis ITA Regionals Lynchburg, Va. TBA TBA
Lynchburg, Va.
 
Sat, 
Oct 13
Women's Cross Country Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J. (West Windsor Fields) TBA TBA
Princeton, N.J. (West Windsor Fields)
Sat, 
Oct 13
Men's Cross Country Lafayette Invitational Easton, Pa. (Metzgar Fields) TBA TBA
Easton, Pa. (Metzgar Fields)
Sat, 
Oct 13
Men's Cross Country Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J. (West Windsor Fields) TBA TBA
Princeton, N.J. (West Windsor Fields)
Sat, 
Oct 13
Women's Cross Country Lafayette Invitational Easton, Pa. (Metzgar Fields) TBA TBA
Easton, Pa. (Metzgar Fields)
ITA Regionals
Sun, 
Oct 14
Women's Tennis ITA Regionals Lynchburg, Va. TBA TBA
Lynchburg, Va.
 
Sun, 
Oct 14
Field Hockey Richmond * Ellen Ryan Field 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
Sun, 
Oct 14
Women's Soccer Rhode Island * Kingston, R.I. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Mon, 
Oct 15
Golf Georgetown Hoya Intercollegiate Beallsville, Md. All Day All Day
Beallsville, Md.
ITA Regionals
Mon, 
Oct 15
Women's Tennis ITA Regionals Lynchburg, Va. TBA TBA
Lynchburg, Va.
 
Tue, 
Oct 16
Golf Georgetown Hoya Intercollegiate Beallsville, Md. All Day All Day
Beallsville, Md.
ITA Regionals
Tue, 
Oct 16
Women's Tennis ITA Regionals Lynchburg, Va. TBA TBA
Lynchburg, Va.
 
Wed, 
Oct 17
Men's Soccer George Mason * Fairfax, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
ITA Regionals
Thu, 
Oct 18
Men's Tennis ITA Regionals Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
 
Thu, 
Oct 18
Women's Soccer Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
ITA Regionals
Fri, 
Oct 19
Men's Tennis ITA Regionals Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Sat, 
Oct 20
Men's Tennis ITA Regionals Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
 
Sat, 
Oct 20
Men's Lacrosse TBA Baltimore, Md. (Boys' Latin School) TBA TBA
Baltimore, Md. (Boys' Latin School)
Sat, 
Oct 20
Field Hockey Saint Louis * Maryland Heights, Mo. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Maryland Heights, Mo.
Sat, 
Oct 20
Men's Soccer St. Bonaventure * Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Live Stats
ITA Regionals
Sun, 
Oct 21
Men's Tennis ITA Regionals Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
 
Sun, 
Oct 21
Men's Rowing Head of the Charles Regatta Boston, Mass. All Day All Day
Boston, Mass.
Sun, 
Oct 21
Women's Soccer St. Bonaventure * Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Mon, 
Oct 22
Golf Old Dominion/Outer Banks Intercollegiate Powells Point, N.C. All Day All Day
Powells Point, N.C.
Tue, 
Oct 23
Golf Old Dominion/Outer Banks Intercollegiate Powells Point, N.C. All Day All Day
Powells Point, N.C.
Wed, 
Oct 24
Men's Soccer Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri, 
Oct 26
Field Hockey La Salle * Ellen Ryan Field 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
Sat, 
Oct 27
Women's Rowing Head of the Schuylkill Philadelphia, Pa. All Day All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Oct 27
Men's Rowing Head of the Schuylkill Philadelphia, Pa. All Day All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Oct 27
Men's Cross Country Atlantic 10 Championship Mechanicsville, Va. (Pole Green Park) TBA TBA
Mechanicsville, Va. (Pole Green Park)
Sat, 
Oct 27
 -
 Sun, Oct 28
Women's Soccer Atlantic 10 Championship - Opening Round TBA TBA TBA
TBA
Sat, 
Oct 27
Women's Cross Country Atlantic 10 Championship Mechanicsville, Va. (Pole Green Park) TBA TBA
Mechanicsville, Va. (Pole Green Park)
Sat, 
Oct 27
Field Hockey Syracuse Ellen Ryan Field 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
Sat, 
Oct 27
Men's Soccer Rhode Island * Kingston, R.I. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 28
Golf FGCU Classic Estero, Fla. All Day All Day
Estero, Fla.
Sun, 
Oct 28
Men's Rowing Princeton Chase Princeton, N.J. All Day All Day
Princeton, N.J.
Mon, 
Oct 29
Golf FGCU Classic Estero, Fla. All Day All Day
Estero, Fla.
Wed, 
Oct 31
Men's Soccer Saint Louis * Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Live Stats