stop
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal

March 2018 - April 2018 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Thu, 
Mar 1
Women's Lacrosse Villanova Villanova, Pa. 3:00 p.m.
Villanova, Pa.
L, 18-11 Stats Notes Photos
Keith LeClair Classic
Fri, 
Mar 2
Baseball Missouri State Greenville, N.C. 12:00 p.m.
Greenville, N.C.
W, 6-3 Stats Notes
Atlantic 10 Quarterfinals
Fri, 
Mar 2
Women's Basketball Fordham Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
W, 52-49 Stats Notes Live Stats
 
Sat, 
Mar 3
Field Hockey Big Apple Tournament Spring City, Pa. All Day All Day
Spring City, Pa.
Indoor Track and Field
Sat, 
Mar 3
 -
 Sun, Mar 04
Women's Track & Field ECAC Championships Boston, Mass. (Boston's Track and Tennis Center) 9:30 a.m.
Boston, Mass. (Boston's Track and Tennis Center)
23rd/44 Teams (13 pts) Stats Notes Photos
Sat, 
Mar 3
 -
 Sun, Mar 04
Men's Track & Field IC4A Championships Boston, Mass. (Boston's Track and Tennis Center) 9:30 a.m.
Boston, Mass. (Boston's Track and Tennis Center)
T-20th/36 Teams (9 pts) Stats Notes Photos
Keith LeClair Classic
Sat, 
Mar 3
Baseball Pepperdine Greenville, N.C. 12:00 p.m.
Greenville, N.C.
L, 11-2 Stats Notes
Atlantic 10 Semifinals
Sat, 
Mar 3
Women's Basketball Saint Louis Richmond, Va. 1:30 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
W, 58-49 CBS Sports Network Stats Live Stats
 
Sat, 
Mar 3
Men's Basketball La Salle * Hagan Arena 2:00 p.m.
Hagan Arena
W, 78-70 Facebook 1210 AMStats Notes Photos
Sat, 
Mar 3
Men's Tennis Saint Louis * Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn Tennis Center) 8:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn Tennis Center)
L, 6-1
Sat, 
Mar 3
Women's Tennis Saint Louis * Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn Tennis Center) 8:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn Tennis Center)
L, 5-2
Atlantic 10 Championship
Sun, 
Mar 4
Women's Basketball George Washington Richmond, Va. 12:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
L, 65-49 ESPNU Stats Live Stats
 
Sun, 
Mar 4
Men's Tennis Bucknell SJU Tennis Complex 1:00 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Canceled
Keith LeClair Classic
Sun, 
Mar 4
Baseball East Carolina Greenville, N.C. 3:30 p.m.
Greenville, N.C.
L, 9-0 Pirates All-Access 94.3 FMStats Notes
 
Tue, 
Mar 6
Men's Lacrosse St. John's Sweeney Field 2:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
L, 12-7 Stats Notes Photos
Tue, 
Mar 6
Women's Lacrosse #11/8 Navy Sweeney Field 5:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
L, 16-11 Stats Notes Photos
Wed, 
Mar 7
Men's Tennis Chestnut Hill SJU Tennis Complex 2:30 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Postponed
Atlantic 10 Quarterfinals
Fri, 
Mar 9
Men's Basketball George Mason Washington, D.C. 2:30 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
W, 68-49 NBCSN 1210 AMStats Notes Photos
 
Fri, 
Mar 9
Baseball FIU Port Charlotte, Fla. 4:00 p.m.
Port Charlotte, Fla.
W, 3-2 Stats Notes
Under Armour Showcase
Fri, 
Mar 9
Softball Central Michigan Clearwater, Fla. 4:15 p.m.
Clearwater, Fla.
W, 5-4 (9) Stats Notes
Fri, 
Mar 9
Softball UCF Clearwater, Fla. 6:30 p.m.
Clearwater, Fla.
L, 9-1 (5) Stats Notes Live Stats
 
Sat, 
Mar 10
Baseball Western Michigan Port Charlotte, Fla. 10:00 a.m.
Port Charlotte, Fla.
L, 8-5 Stats Notes
Atlantic 10 Semifinals
Sat, 
Mar 10
Men's Basketball Rhode Island Washington, D.C. 1:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
L, 90-87 CBSSN 1210 AMStats Photos
 
Sat, 
Mar 10
Men's Lacrosse Monmouth West Long Branch, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
West Long Branch, N.Y.
W, 11-5 Stats Notes
Sat, 
Mar 10
Baseball Georgetown Port Charlotte, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
Port Charlotte, Fla.
W, 4-3 Stats Notes
Under Armour Showcase
Sat, 
Mar 10
Softball Quinnipiac Clearwater, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
Clearwater, Fla.
L, 2-1 Stats
Sat, 
Mar 10
Softball Army West Point Clearwater, Fla. 6:15 p.m.
Clearwater, Fla.
L, 5-2 Stats
 
Sun, 
Mar 11
Men's Tennis Davidson * Davidson, N.C. TBA
Davidson, N.C.
L, 6-1
Under Armour Showcase
Sun, 
Mar 11
Softball Robert Morris Clearwater, Fla. 9:00 a.m.
Clearwater, Fla.
W, 1-0 Stats
 
Sun, 
Mar 11
Baseball Georgetown Punta Gorda, Fla. 12:00 p.m.
Punta Gorda, Fla.
L, 4-1 Stats Notes
Sun, 
Mar 11
Women's Lacrosse Vanderbilt Sweeney Field 12:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 12-10 Stats Video Notes
Sun, 
Mar 11
Women's Tennis Davidson Davidson, N.C. 1:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
L, 6-1
Tue, 
Mar 13
Baseball Notre Dame Port Charlotte, Fla. 3:00 p.m.
Port Charlotte, Fla.
W, 10-8 103.1FM/WatchNDStats Notes
Tue, 
Mar 13
Men's Lacrosse Drexel Sweeney Field 4:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 10-9 Stats Video Notes Photos
Wed, 
Mar 14
Women's Tennis St. Bonaventure * Olean, N.Y. TBA
Olean, N.Y.
W, 5-2
Wed, 
Mar 14
Baseball Notre Dame Port Charlotte, Fla. 10:00 a.m.
Port Charlotte, Fla.
W, 6-4 103.1FM/WatchNDStats Notes
Wed, 
Mar 14
Men's Tennis St. Bonaventure * Olean, N.Y. 2:00 p.m.
Olean, N.Y.
W, 4-3
Wed, 
Mar 14
Women's Lacrosse #14/13 Towson Sweeney Field 4:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
L, 13-2 Stats Notes
WNIT First Round
Wed, 
Mar 14
Women's Basketball Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. 7:00 p.m.
South Orange, N.J.
W, 75-57 Stats Video Notes Live Stats
 
Fri, 
Mar 16
Men's Tennis Duquesne * Pittsburgh, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
L, 6-1
Fri, 
Mar 16
Women's Tennis Duquesne * Pittsburgh, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
L, 7-0
Fri, 
Mar 16
Baseball Wagner Smithson Field 1:30 p.m.
Smithson Field
L, 11-1 Stats Notes
Michele Smith Pediatric Cancer Invitational
Fri, 
Mar 16
Softball Florida A&M Clearwater, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
Clearwater, Fla.
L, 5-4 (8) Stats
Fri, 
Mar 16
Softball Florida Gulf Coast Clearwater, Fla. 6:30 p.m.
Clearwater, Fla.
L, 2-1 Stats
 
Fri, 
Mar 16
Men's Lacrosse New Jersey Inst Tech Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 14-5 Stats Video Notes
Michele Smith Pediatric Cancer Invitational
Sat, 
Mar 17
Softball Butler Clearwater, Fla. 9:45 a.m.
Clearwater, Fla.
W, 7-4 Stats
 
Sat, 
Mar 17
Women's Rowing Delaware, Penn Philadelphia, Pa. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Mar 17
Baseball Sacred Heart Smithson Field 2:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
W, 13-1 Stats Notes Photos
Michele Smith Pediatric Cancer Invitational
Sat, 
Mar 17
Softball USF Clearwater, Fla. 2:30 p.m.
Clearwater, Fla.
L, 1-0 Stats Live Stats
Sun, 
Mar 18
Softball Quinnipiac Clearwater, Fla. 9:00 a.m.
Clearwater, Fla.
L, 4-1 Stats
 
Sun, 
Mar 18
Baseball Manhattan Smithson Field 1:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
W, 6-3 Stats Notes
WNIT Second Round
Sun, 
Mar 18
Women's Basketball West Virginia Morgantown, W. Va. 2:00 p.m.
Morgantown, W. Va.
L, 79-51 Stats Video Notes Live Stats
 
Mon, 
Mar 19
Men's Tennis Chestnut Hill SJU Tennis Complex 2:30 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
W, 7-0
Mon, 
Mar 19
Women's Tennis Chestnut Hill SJU Tennis Complex 2:30 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
W, 6-1
Tue, 
Mar 20
Men's Tennis Morgan State SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Postponed
Tue, 
Mar 20
Baseball Villanova Smithson Field 3:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
Postponed
Wed, 
Mar 21
Baseball Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. 3:00 p.m.
Lewisburg, Pa.
Postponed
Fri, 
Mar 23
Baseball Saint Louis * Smithson Field 3:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
L, 4-1 Stats Notes
Fri, 
Mar 23
Men's Tennis Richmond * Richmond, Va. 3:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
L, 6-1
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, 
Mar 24
Women's Track & Field 23rd Annual Monmouth Season Opener West Long Branch, N.J. (Monmouth's Kessler Stadium) 9:45 a.m.
West Long Branch, N.J. (Monmouth's Kessler Stadium)
Postponed
Sat, 
Mar 24
Men's Track & Field 23rd Annual Monmouth Season Opener West Long Branch, N.J. (Monmouth's Kessler Stadium) 9:45 a.m.
West Long Branch, N.J. (Monmouth's Kessler Stadium)
Postponed
 
Sat, 
Mar 24
Women's Rowing Boston College Philadelphia, Pa. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Mar 24
Men's Lacrosse Hobart * Geneva, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.
Geneva, N.Y.
W, 6-5 Stats Notes
Sat, 
Mar 24
Women's Lacrosse Wagner Staten Island, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
Staten Island, N.Y.
W, 11-10 (OT) Stats Notes
Sat, 
Mar 24
Men's Tennis George Washington * Potomac Falls, Va. 1:00 p.m.
Potomac Falls, Va.
L, 5-2
Sat, 
Mar 24
Women's Rowing North Carolina Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Mar 24
Baseball Saint Louis * Smithson Field 2:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
L, 7-3 Stats Notes
Sat, 
Mar 24
Softball Saint Louis * St. Louis, Mo. 3:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
L, 9-1 (5) Stats Notes Live Stats
Sun, 
Mar 25
Golf Kingsmill Intercollegiate Williamsburg, Va. All Day
Williamsburg, Va.
T-6th of 24 | 296
Spring Exhibition
Sun, 
Mar 25
Men's Soccer Mercer Community College Sweeney Field TBA
Sweeney Field
Exhibition
 
Sun, 
Mar 25
Men's Tennis George Mason * Fairfax, Va. 11:00 a.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Postponed
Sun, 
Mar 25
Women's Tennis George Mason * Fairfax, Va. 11:00 a.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Canceled
Sun, 
Mar 25
Baseball Saint Louis * Smithson Field 12:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
L, 10-0 Stats Notes
Sun, 
Mar 25
Softball Saint Louis * St. Louis, Mo. 1:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
W, 4-2 Stats Notes Live Stats
Sun, 
Mar 25
Softball Saint Louis * St. Louis, Mo. 3:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
L, 3-1 Stats Notes Live Stats
Mon, 
Mar 26
Golf Kingsmill Intercollegiate Williamsburg, Va. All Day
Williamsburg, Va.
7th of 24 | 296-296/592
Tue, 
Mar 27
Golf Kingsmill Intercollegiate Williamsburg, Va. All Day
Williamsburg, Va.
9th of 24 | 296-296-298/890
Tue, 
Mar 27
Women's Tennis Morgan State SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
L, 4-3
Tue, 
Mar 27
Men's Tennis Morgan State SJU Tennis Complex 2:30 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
L, 5-2
Liberty Bell Classic
Tue, 
Mar 27
Baseball Penn Smithson Field 3:30 p.m.
Smithson Field
W, 7-4 (F/10) Stats Notes
 
Wed, 
Mar 28
Softball Delaware SJU Softball Field 3:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
W, 4-2 Stats Live Stats
Wed, 
Mar 28
Softball Delaware SJU Softball Field 5:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
W, 6-2 Stats Live Stats
Thu, 
Mar 29
Women's Lacrosse Massachusetts * Sweeney Field 12:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
L, 23-13 Stats Notes
Thu, 
Mar 29
Baseball La Salle * Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
W, 5-1 Stats Notes
Thu, 
Mar 29
Men's Tennis Villanova SJU Tennis Complex 3:00 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
W, 4-3
Fri, 
Mar 30
Softball Fordham * SJU Softball Field 1:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
L, 4-0 Stats Notes
Fri, 
Mar 30
Baseball La Salle * Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
W, 12-3 Stats Notes
Sat, 
Mar 31
Women's Rowing Murphy Cup Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
No Team Finish
Sat, 
Mar 31
Men's Rowing Murphy Cup Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
No Team Finish
Sat, 
Mar 31
Softball Fordham * SJU Softball Field 11:45 a.m.
SJU Softball Field
L, 11-2 Stats Notes
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, 
Mar 31
Men's Track & Field Rider 5-Way Meet Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex) 12:00 p.m.
Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex)
2nd/6 Teams (93 pts) Stats
Sat, 
Mar 31
Women's Track & Field Rider 5-Way Meet Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex) 12:00 p.m.
Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex)
2nd/5 Teams (143 pts) Stats
 
Sat, 
Mar 31
Baseball La Salle * Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
L, 10-2 A-10 Network Stats Notes
Sat, 
Mar 31
Women's Tennis Rhode Island * Kingston, R.I. 12:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
W, 6-1
Sat, 
Mar 31
Women's Lacrosse VCU * Richmond, Va. 1:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
W, 18-7 Stats Notes
Sat, 
Mar 31
Men's Lacrosse Wagner * Staten Island, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
Staten Island, N.Y.
W, 12-7 Stats Notes
Sat, 
Mar 31
Softball Fordham * SJU Softball Field 2:15 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
W, 4-1 Stats Notes
Wed, 
Apr 4
Men's Tennis Drexel SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Postponed
Liberty Bell Classic
Wed, 
Apr 4
Baseball Lafayette Smithson Field 3:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
L, 9-1 Stats Notes
 
Wed, 
Apr 4
Softball Rutgers Piscataway, N.J. 3:00 p.m.
Piscataway, N.J.
Canceled Live Stats
Wed, 
Apr 4
Baseball Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. 3:00 p.m.
Lewisburg, Pa.
Postponed
Thu, 
Apr 5
Women's Tennis Villanova SJU Tennis Complex 2:30 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
L, 1- (4)
Outdoor Track and Field
Thu, 
Apr 5
 -
 Sat, Apr 07
Women's Track & Field 53rd Annual Berkeley Realty Colonial Relays Williamsburg, Va. (William and Mary's Zable Stadium) 6:30 p.m.
Williamsburg, Va. (William and Mary's Zable Stadium)
T-9th/42 Teams (39 pts) Stats Photos
Thu, 
Apr 5
 -
 Sat, Apr 07
Men's Track & Field 53rd Annual Berkeley Realty Colonial Relays Williamsburg, Va. (William and Mary's Zable Stadium) 6:30 p.m.
Williamsburg, Va. (William and Mary's Zable Stadium)
6th/42 Teams (47 pts) Stats Photos
 
Fri, 
Apr 6
Women's Rowing GW Invitational Washington, D.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Fri, 
Apr 6
Baseball St. Bonaventure * Olean, N.Y. 3:00 p.m.
Olean, N.Y.
W, 4-3 (F/6) Stats Notes
Fri, 
Apr 6
Women's Lacrosse Richmond * Sweeney Field 5:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
L, 16-7 Stats Notes
Fri, 
Apr 6
Women's Soccer Temple Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Spring Exhibition
Fri, 
Apr 6
Men's Soccer Temple Philadelphia, Pa. 8:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Exhibition Philadelphia Soccer Six Friendlies
 
Sat, 
Apr 7
Golf Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J. All Day
Princeton, N.J.
T-11th of 12 | 304
Sat, 
Apr 7
Women's Rowing GW Invitational Washington, D.C. 8:00 a.m.
Washington, D.C.
5th-tie
Sat, 
Apr 7
Field Hockey Princeton Princeton. N.J. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Princeton. N.J.
Sat, 
Apr 7
Softball Massachusetts * Amherst, Mass. 12:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
L, 8-3 Stats Live Stats
Sat, 
Apr 7
Softball Massachusetts * Amherst, Mass. 2:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
L, 4-0 Stats Live Stats
Sat, 
Apr 7
Men's Tennis Fordham * West Harrison, N.Y. (Life Time Athletic) 3:00 p.m.
West Harrison, N.Y. (Life Time Athletic)
L, 4-2
Sat, 
Apr 7
Women's Tennis Fordham * West Harrison, N.Y. (Life Time Athletic) 6:00 p.m.
West Harrison, N.Y. (Life Time Athletic)
L, 4-0
Sun, 
Apr 8
Golf Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J. All Day
Princeton, N.J.
T-8th of 12 | 304-284/588
Sun, 
Apr 8
Softball Massachusetts * Amherst, Mass. 12:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
L, 8-4 Stats Live Stats
Sun, 
Apr 8
Women's Lacrosse Davidson * Davidson, N.C. 12:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
W, 14-9 Stats Notes
Sun, 
Apr 8
Baseball St. Bonaventure * Olean, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
Olean, N.Y.
Canceled Notes
Sun, 
Apr 8
Men's Lacrosse Sacred Heart * Sweeney Field 1:30 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 14-12 Stats Video Notes
Sun, 
Apr 8
Baseball St. Bonaventure * Olean, N.Y. 3:30 p.m.
Olean, N.Y.
Canceled Notes
Tue, 
Apr 10
Women's Tennis Navy SJU Tennis Complex 3:00 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
L, 6-1
Tue, 
Apr 10
Baseball Villanova Plymouth Twp., Pa. 3:00 p.m.
Plymouth Twp., Pa.
W, 6-4 Stats
Wed, 
Apr 11
Women's Tennis Drexel SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
L, 4-3
Wed, 
Apr 11
Men's Tennis Drexel SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
L, 4-0
Wed, 
Apr 11
Softball Lehigh SJU Softball Field 3:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
L, 6-3 Stats Photos Live Stats
Wed, 
Apr 11
Baseball Villanova Smithson Field 3:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
L, 3-2 A-10 Network Stats
Wed, 
Apr 11
Softball Lehigh SJU Softball Field 5:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
W, 6-3 Stats Photos Live Stats
Outdoor Track and Field
Fri, 
Apr 13
Men's Track & Field Temple Owls Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. (Temple's Sports Complex) 2:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa. (Temple's Sports Complex)
5th/6 Teams (25 pts) Stats
Fri, 
Apr 13
Women's Track & Field Temple Owls Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. (Temple's Sports Complex) 2:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa. (Temple's Sports Complex)
7th/7 Teams (1 pt) Stats
 
Fri, 
Apr 13
Women's Tennis Richmond * SJU Tennis Complex 2:30 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
L, 5-2
Fri, 
Apr 13
Baseball Davidson * Smithson Field 3:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
L, 18-6 A-10 Network Stats Notes
Fri, 
Apr 13
Women's Lacrosse St. Bonaventure * Sweeney Field 5:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 20-6 Alumni and Family Weekend Stats Video Notes
Fri, 
Apr 13
Women's Soccer Fairleigh Dickinson Sweeney Field 8:40 p.m. 8:40 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Fri, 
Apr 13
Women's Soccer Delaware State Sweeney Field 9:20 p.m. 9:20 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Sat, 
Apr 14
Golf Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. All Day
Annapolis, Md.
6th of 13 | 303
Sat, 
Apr 14
Men's Rowing Kerr Cup Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
No Team Finish
Sat, 
Apr 14
Women's Rowing Kerr Cup Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
No Team Finish
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, 
Apr 14
Men's Track & Field Rider Invitational Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex) 11:00 a.m.
Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex)
3rd/10 Teams (62 pts) Stats
Sat, 
Apr 14
Women's Track & Field Rider Invitational Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex) 11:00 a.m.
Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex)
3rd/10 Teams (65.5 pts) Stats
 
Sat, 
Apr 14
Baseball Davidson * Smithson Field 12:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
W, 6-3 A-10 Network Stats Notes
Sat, 
Apr 14
Softball Dayton * SJU Softball Field 12:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
L, 3-0 Stats Notes Photos Live Stats
Sat, 
Apr 14
Women's Tennis Rider Lawrenceville, N.J. 1:00 p.m.
Lawrenceville, N.J.
W, 6-1
Sat, 
Apr 14
Men's Tennis Rider Lawrenceville, N.J. 1:00 p.m.
Lawrenceville, N.J.
W, 7-0
Sat, 
Apr 14
Men's Lacrosse RV/RV Bryant * Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 14-7 Alumni and Family Day Video Notes Photos
Sat, 
Apr 14
Softball Dayton * SJU Softball Field 2:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
L, 1-0 Stats Notes Photos Live Stats
SJU 7v7 Game Day
Sat, 
Apr 14
Field Hockey Penn State Ellen Ryan Field 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
 
Sat, 
Apr 14
Baseball Davidson * Smithson Field 3:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
L, 7-3 A-10 Network Stats Notes
SJU 7v7 Game Day
Sat, 
Apr 14
Field Hockey Syracuse Ellen Ryan Field 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
Spring Exhibition
Sat, 
Apr 14
Men's Soccer Mount St. Mary's - MD Emmitsburg, Md. 3:00 p.m.
Emmitsburg, Md.
Exhibition
SJU 7v7 Game Day
Sat, 
Apr 14
Field Hockey Penn State Ellen Ryan Field 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
Sat, 
Apr 14
Field Hockey Syracuse Ellen Ryan Field 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
 
Sun, 
Apr 15
Golf Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. All Day
Annapolis, Md.
4th of 13 | 303-318/621
Sun, 
Apr 15
Women's Tennis Massachusetts * SJU Tennis Complex 10:00 a.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Canceled
Sun, 
Apr 15
Softball Dayton * SJU Softball Field 12:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
L, 6-0 Stats Notes Live Stats
Sun, 
Apr 15
Women's Lacrosse Duquesne * Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 15-4 Video Notes Photos
Sun, 
Apr 15
Men's Tennis La Salle * SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Postponed
Tue, 
Apr 17
Men's Lacrosse #20/20 Penn Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
W, 12-11 Stats Notes
Wed, 
Apr 18
Baseball Delaware Newark, Del. 3:00 p.m.
Newark, Del.
L, 8-5 Stats
Wed, 
Apr 18
Softball Penn Philadelphia, Pa 4:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa
W, 10-6 Stats Live Stats
Thu, 
Apr 19
Women's Soccer West Chester Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Outdoor Track and Field
Fri, 
Apr 20
 -
 Sat, Apr 21
Women's Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) 2:00 p.m.
Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium)
No Team Scoring Stats
Fri, 
Apr 20
 -
 Sat, Apr 21
Men's Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) 2:00 p.m.
Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium)
No Team Scoring Stats
Fri, 
Apr 20
 -
 Sat, Apr 21
Men's Track & Field Widener Invitational Chester, Pa. (Widener's Leslie C. Quick Jr. Stadium) 3:00 p.m.
Chester, Pa. (Widener's Leslie C. Quick Jr. Stadium)
16th/24 Teams (6.5 pts) Stats
Fri, 
Apr 20
 -
 Sat, Apr 21
Women's Track & Field Widener Invitational Chester, Pa. (Widener's Leslie C. Quick Jr. Stadium) 3:00 p.m.
Chester, Pa. (Widener's Leslie C. Quick Jr. Stadium)
17th/23 Teams (10 pts) Stats
 
Fri, 
Apr 20
Women's Lacrosse George Washington * Washington, D.C. 3:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
W, 11-10 Stats Notes
Fri, 
Apr 20
Baseball Rhode Island * Kingston, R.I. 3:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
L, 2-1 WRIUStats Notes
Spring Exhibition
Fri, 
Apr 20
Men's Soccer Jefferson University Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Exhibition
 
Sat, 
Apr 21
Women's Soccer Villanova Villanova, Pa. TBA TBA
Villanova, Pa.
City 6 Play Day at Temple
Sat, 
Apr 21
Field Hockey Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 8:30 a.m. 8:30 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Apr 21
Field Hockey Penn Philadelphia, Pa. 9:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
 
Sat, 
Apr 21
Women's Rowing Kelly Cup Philadelphia, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
No Team Finish
Sat, 
Apr 21
Men's Rowing Bergen Cup Philadelphia, Pa. 10:00 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
1st
City 6 Play Day at Temple
Sat, 
Apr 21
Field Hockey La Salle / Temple / Villanova Philadelphia, Pa. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
 
Sat, 
Apr 21
Softball Rhode Island * Kingston, R.I. 12:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
W, 20-1 (6) Stats Notes Live Stats
Sat, 
Apr 21
Baseball Rhode Island * Kingston, R.I. 1:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
L, 2-1 WRIUStats Notes
Sat, 
Apr 21
Men's Lacrosse Mount St. Mary's - MD * Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 14-7 Senior Day Stats Video Notes Photos
Sat, 
Apr 21
Women's Tennis George Mason Fairfax, Va. 1:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
L, 4-3
Sat, 
Apr 21
Men's Tennis George Mason * Fairfax, Va. 1:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
L, 4-3
City 6 Play Day at Temple
Sat, 
Apr 21
Field Hockey Third Place / Championship Games Philadelphia, Pa. 1:25 p.m. 1:25 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
 
Sat, 
Apr 21
Softball Rhode Island * Kingston, R.I. 2:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
W, 4-0 Stats Notes Live Stats
Sun, 
Apr 22
Women's Rowing George Mason Invitational Fairfax Station, Va. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Fairfax Station, Va.
Sun, 
Apr 22
Women's Tennis La Salle * SJU Tennis Complex 9:00 a.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
W, 6-1
Postponed
Sun, 
Apr 22
Men's Tennis La Salle * SJU Tennis Complex 9:00 a.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
W, 5-1
Sun, 
Apr 22
Baseball Rhode Island * Kingston, R.I. 12:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
L, 7-3 WRIUStats Notes
Sun, 
Apr 22
Softball Rhode Island * Kingston, R.I. 12:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
W, 4-2 Stats Notes Live Stats
Sun, 
Apr 22
Women's Lacrosse George Mason * Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 16-9 Video Notes Photos
Sun, 
Apr 22
Men's Tennis Lehigh SJU Tennis Complex 1:00 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
L, 4-3 Photos
Tue, 
Apr 24
Baseball Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 3:30 p.m.
Bethlehem, Pa.
W, 10-2 Stats Photos
Atlantic 10 Championship
Wed, 
Apr 25
Women's Tennis Massachusetts Orlando, Fla. 3:00 p.m.
Orlando, Fla.
L, 4-0 Notes Photos Live Stats
 
Wed, 
Apr 25
Baseball Rider Smithson Field 3:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
W, 4-3 A-10 Network Stats
2018 Atlantic 10 Men's Tennis Championship
Thu, 
Apr 26
Men's Tennis George Mason Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) TBA TBA
Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Watch Live Notes Live Stats
Outdoor Track and Field
Thu, 
Apr 26
 -
 Sat, Apr 28
Women's Track & Field Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn's Franklin Field) 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn's Franklin Field)
Notes Watch Live ($) Live Stats
Thu, 
Apr 26
 -
 Sat, Apr 28
Men's Track & Field Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn's Franklin Field) 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn's Franklin Field)
Notes Watch Live ($) Live Stats
 
Thu, 
Apr 26
Softball La Salle * SJU Softball Field 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
Notes Live Stats
Thu, 
Apr 26
Softball La Salle * SJU Softball Field 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
Notes Live Stats
Thu, 
Apr 26
Women's Soccer Drexel Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Fri, 
Apr 27
Golf Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day All Day
Orlando, Fla.
Notes Live Stats
2018 Atlantic 10 Men's Tennis Championship
Fri, 
Apr 27
Men's Tennis VCU Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) TBA TBA
Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Watch Live Notes Live Stats
 
Fri, 
Apr 27
Baseball Fordham * Smithson Field 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
A-10 Network ($) Live AudioLive Stats
Sat, 
Apr 28
Golf Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day All Day
Orlando, Fla.
Live Stats
2018 Atlantic 10 Men's Tennis Championship
Sat, 
Apr 28
Men's Tennis Semifinals Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) TBA TBA
Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Watch Live Notes Live Stats
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, 
Apr 28
Women's Track & Field Lehigh Games Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh's Goodman Track and Field Complex) 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh's Goodman Track and Field Complex)
Notes Live Stats
Sat, 
Apr 28
Men's Track & Field Lehigh Games Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh's Goodman Track and Field Complex) 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh's Goodman Track and Field Complex)
Notes Live Stats
 
Sat, 
Apr 28
Women's Rowing Navy Philadelphia, Pa. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Apr 28
Men's Rowing Holy Cross Worcester, Mass. 10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
Worcester, Mass.
Sat, 
Apr 28
Women's Lacrosse La Salle * Philadelphia, Pa. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Notes Live Stats
Sat, 
Apr 28
Softball George Washington * Washington, D.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Apr 28
Men's Lacrosse #18/20 Robert Morris * Moon Township, Pa. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Moon Township, Pa.
Notes NEC Front Row Live Stats
Sat, 
Apr 28
Women's Rowing West Virginia Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Apr 28
Baseball Fordham * Smithson Field 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
A-10 Network ($) Live AudioLive Stats
Sat, 
Apr 28
Softball George Washington * Washington, D.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Live Stats
Sun, 
Apr 29
Golf Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day All Day
Orlando, Fla.
Live Stats
2018 Atlantic 10 Men's Tennis Championship
Sun, 
Apr 29
Men's Tennis Championship Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) TBA TBA
Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Watch Live Notes Live Stats
 
Sun, 
Apr 29
Softball George Washington * Washington, D.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Live Stats
Sun, 
Apr 29
Baseball Fordham * Smithson Field 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
A-10 Network ($) Live AudioLive Stats