stop

September 2017 - October 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Fri, 
Sep 1
Women's Soccer Villanova Villanova, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
Villanova, Pa.
L, 1-0 Stats Live Stats
Fri, 
Sep 1
Field Hockey Villanova Conshohocken, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
Conshohocken, Pa.
W, 2-1 (OT) Stats Video Notes Photos Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 2
Women's Cross Country TCNJ Blue/Gold Invitational Hopewell, N.J. (The College of New Jersey, Rosedale Park) 9:00 a.m.
Hopewell, N.J. (The College of New Jersey, Rosedale Park)
2nd/4 Teams (43 pts) Stats
Sat, 
Sep 2
Men's Cross Country TCNJ Blue/Gold Invitational Hopewell, N.J. (The College of New Jersey, Rosedale Park) 9:45 a.m.
Hopewell, N.J. (The College of New Jersey, Rosedale Park)
2nd/4 Teams (43 pts) Stats
Sat, 
Sep 2
Men's Soccer Quinnipiac Hamden, Conn. 2:00 p.m.
Hamden, Conn.
L, 1-0 Stats Notes
Sun, 
Sep 3
Field Hockey Drexel Ellen Ryan Field 1:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
W, 3-0 Stats Video Notes Photos Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 3
Women's Soccer Towson Towson, Md. 1:00 p.m.
Towson, Md.
W, 4-3 ((OT)) Live Stats
Wed, 
Sep 6
Men's Soccer Manhattan Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 2-1 (OT) Stats Video Notes
Fri, 
Sep 8
Field Hockey James Madison Harrisonburg, Va. 3:00 p.m.
Harrisonburg, Va.
L, 4-1 Stats Notes Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 9
Golf Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational Hamilton, N.Y. All Day
Hamilton, N.Y.
T-11th of 16 | 306-300/606 (+30) Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 9
Men's Soccer VMI Lexington, Va. 12:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
T, 0-0 Stats Notes
Sun, 
Sep 10
Golf Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational Hamilton, N.Y. All Day
Hamilton, N.Y.
9th of 16 | 306-300-301/907 Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 10
Field Hockey Rutgers Ellen Ryan Field 1:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
W, 3-1 Stats Video Notes Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 10
Women's Soccer Ohio State Columbus, Ohio 1:00 p.m.
Columbus, Ohio
W, 1-0 Stats Live Stats
Tue, 
Sep 12
Men's Soccer Sacred Heart Fairfield, Conn. 4:00 p.m.
Fairfield, Conn.
L, 2-1 (OT) Stats Notes
Thu, 
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Providence Providence, R.I. 7:00 p.m.
Providence, R.I.
L, 3-0 Stats Live Stats
Villanova Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 15
Men's Tennis Villanova Invitational Villanova, Pa. All Day
Villanova, Pa.
No Team Scoring
 
Fri, 
Sep 15
Field Hockey Saint Louis * Ellen Ryan Field 4:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
W, 2-0 Stats Video Notes Photos Live Stats
Fri, 
Sep 15
Women's Cross Country Rider Invitational Hopewell, N.J. (Rider University, Rosedale Park) 5:00 p.m.
Hopewell, N.J. (Rider University, Rosedale Park)
2nd/5 Teams (40 pts) Stats
Fri, 
Sep 15
Men's Cross Country Rider Invitational Hopewell, N.J. (Rider University, Rosedale Park) 5:45 p.m.
Hopewell, N.J. (Rider University, Rosedale Park)
2nd/6 Teams (52 pts) Stats Photos
Sat, 
Sep 16
Golf Cornell Invitational Ithaca, N.Y. All Day
Ithaca, N.Y.
11th of 16 | 301-294/595
Villanova Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 16
Men's Tennis Villanova Invitational Villanova, Pa. All Day
Villanova, Pa.
No Team Scoring
Towson Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 16
Women's Tennis Towson Tiger Classic Towson, Md. TBA TBA
Towson, Md.
SJU Tournament
Sat, 
Sep 16
Women's Lacrosse Cincinnati vs. Army Sweeney Field 12:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Exhibition
Sat, 
Sep 16
Women's Lacrosse American Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Exhibition
Sat, 
Sep 16
Women's Lacrosse Army Sweeney Field 2:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Exhibition
Sat, 
Sep 16
Women's Lacrosse American vs. Cincinnati Sweeney Field 3:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Exhibition
Sat, 
Sep 16
Women's Lacrosse Cincinnati Sweeney Field 4:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Exhibition
 
Sun, 
Sep 17
Golf Cornell Invitational Ithaca, N.Y. All Day
Ithaca, N.Y.
11th of 16 | 301-294-293/888
Villanova Invitational
Sun, 
Sep 17
Men's Tennis Villanova Invitational Villanova, Pa. All Day
Villanova, Pa.
No Team Scoring
 
Sun, 
Sep 17
Women's Tennis Towson Tiger Classic Towson, Md. All Day All Day
Towson, Md.
Sun, 
Sep 17
Field Hockey Lock Haven * Ellen Ryan Field 12:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
W, 3-1 Stats Video Notes Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 17
Women's Soccer Columbia Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 3-2 (OT) Stats Photos Live Stats
Tue, 
Sep 19
Men's Soccer Villanova Villanova, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
Villanova, Pa.
L, 3-0 Stats Notes Photos
Thu, 
Sep 21
Women's Soccer Richmond * Richmond, Va. 7:30 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
W, 2-0 Stats Live Stats
Ninth Annual Saint Joseph's Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 22
Men's Tennis Saint Joseph's Invitational SJU Tennis Complex All Day
SJU Tennis Complex
No Team Scoring Notes Photos
 
Fri, 
Sep 22
Field Hockey Hofstra Hempstead, N.Y. 4:00 p.m.
Hempstead, N.Y.
W, 5-0 Stats Notes Live Stats
Ninth Annual Saint Joseph's Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 23
Men's Tennis Saint Joseph's Invitational SJU Tennis Complex All Day
SJU Tennis Complex
No Team Scoring Notes
 
Sat, 
Sep 23
Men's Soccer Yale Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
L, 1-0 Alumni Game and Family Day Stats Video Notes
Ninth Annual Saint Joseph's Invitational
Sun, 
Sep 24
Men's Tennis Saint Joseph's Invitational SJU Tennis Complex All Day
SJU Tennis Complex
No Team Scoring Video Notes
 
Sun, 
Sep 24
Field Hockey Columbia New York, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.
New York, N.Y.
W, 4-3 (OT) Stats Notes Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 24
Softball Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bethlehem, Pa.
Sun, 
Sep 24
Women's Soccer La Salle * Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
L, 3-2 (OT) Stats Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 24
Softball Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Bethlehem, Pa.
Mon, 
Sep 25
Golf Patriot Intercollegiate Lorton, Va. All Day
Lorton, Va.
T-9th of 16 | 299-307/606 Live Stats
Tue, 
Sep 26
Golf Patriot Intercollegiate Lorton, Va. All Day
Lorton, Va.
T-10th of 16 | 299-307-302/908 Live Stats
Tue, 
Sep 26
Men's Soccer Navy Annapolis, Md. 7:00 p.m.
Annapolis, Md.
L, 3-0 Stats Notes
Fall 2017
Wed, 
Sep 27
Baseball Scout Day Smithson Field TBA TBA
Smithson Field
 
Thu, 
Sep 28
Women's Soccer George Mason * Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
T, 2-2 (2 OT) Stats Live Stats
Fri, 
Sep 29
Men's Cross Country Paul Short Run (Brown Race) Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University, Goodman Campus) 9:30 a.m.
Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University, Goodman Campus)
5th/20 Teams (144 pts) Stats Photos
Fri, 
Sep 29
Women's Cross Country Paul Short Run (Brown Race) Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University, Goodman Campus) 10:15 a.m.
Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University, Goodman Campus)
22nd/24 Teams (605 pts) Stats Photos
SJU Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 29
Women's Tennis SJU Invitational SJU Tennis Complex 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Photos
 
Fri, 
Sep 29
Field Hockey VCU * Richmond, Va. 3:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
W, 4-0 Stats Notes Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 30
Women's Rowing Lehigh Invitational Lake Nockamixon (Quakertown, Pa.) TBA
Lake Nockamixon (Quakertown, Pa.)
No Team Finish
Sat, 
Sep 30
Women's Tennis SJU Invitational SJU Tennis Complex 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Photos
Sat, 
Sep 30
Women's Cross Country George Mason Invitational Leesburg, Va. (George Mason University, Oatlands Plantation) 10:00 a.m.
Leesburg, Va. (George Mason University, Oatlands Plantation)
1st/8 Teams (44 pts) Stats Photos
Sat, 
Sep 30
Men's Cross Country George Mason Invitational Leesburg, Va. (George Mason University, Oatlands Plantation) 10:45 a.m.
Leesburg, Va. (George Mason University, Oatlands Plantation)
1st/8 Teams (34 pts) Stats Photos
Sat, 
Sep 30
Softball Villanova SJU Softball Field 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
SJU Softball Field
Fall 2017
Sat, 
Sep 30
Baseball Princeton Smithson Field 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Smithson Field
Video Photos
 
Sat, 
Sep 30
Women's Lacrosse Drexel Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Exhibition
Sat, 
Sep 30
Softball Penn SJU Softball Field 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
Sat, 
Sep 30
Men's Soccer Central Conn. St. Sweeney Field 5:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
T, 1-1 Stats Video Notes Photos
Sun, 
Oct 1
Golf Matthews Auto Collegiate Invitational Apalachin, N.Y. All Day
Apalachin, N.Y.
T-1st of 17 | 295
Sun, 
Oct 1
Women's Tennis SJU Invitational SJU Tennis Complex 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Video Photos
Sun, 
Oct 1
Field Hockey Richmond * Richmond, Va. 12:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
L, 1-0 Stats Notes Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 1
Women's Soccer Saint Louis * St. Louis, Mo. 2:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
L, 3-0 Stats
Mon, 
Oct 2
Golf Matthews Auto Collegiate Invitational Apalachin, N.Y. All Day
Apalachin, N.Y.
7th of 17 | 295-304/599
Wed, 
Oct 4
Men's Soccer Dayton * Dayton, Ohio 7:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
L, 3-2 (OT) Stats Notes
Thu, 
Oct 5
Women's Soccer VCU * Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
L, 1-0 Stats
Fri, 
Oct 6
Field Hockey UC Davis Ellen Ryan Field 3:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
W, 2-1 Stats Video Notes Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 7
Field Hockey Saint Francis (PA) * Ellen Ryan Field 2:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
W, 8-0 Stats Video Notes Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 7
Women's Rowing Collegiate Small Boat Regatta Lake Mercer (West Windsor, N.J.) 2:00 p.m.
Lake Mercer (West Windsor, N.J.)
No Team Finish
Sat, 
Oct 7
Men's Soccer George Mason * Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 2-0 Camper Appreciation Night, Kick for Nick Foundation Stats Video Notes
Sun, 
Oct 8
Women's Rowing Collegiate Small Boat Regatta Lake Mercer (West Windsor, N.J.) 8:00 a.m.
Lake Mercer (West Windsor, N.J.)
No Team Finish
Sun, 
Oct 8
Women's Soccer Dayton * Sweeney Field 3:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 4-2 Stats Live Stats
Wed, 
Oct 11
Men's Soccer Massachusetts * Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
T, 2-2 Stats Video Notes
Thu, 
Oct 12
Women's Soccer George Washington * Washington, D.C. 3:30 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
T, 0-0 (2 OT) Stats Live Stats
ITA Regionals
Fri, 
Oct 13
Women's Tennis ITA Regionals Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
 
Fri, 
Oct 13
Field Hockey La Salle * Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
W, 4-0 Stats Video Notes Photos Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 14
Women's Tennis ITA Regionals Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Sat, 
Oct 14
Women's Rowing Navy Day Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
No Team Finish
Sat, 
Oct 14
Men's Rowing Navy Day Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
No Team Finish
Sat, 
Oct 14
Men's Cross Country Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton University, West Windsor Fields) 9:30 a.m.
Princeton, N.J. (Princeton University, West Windsor Fields)
12th/21 Teams (285 pts) Stats Photos
Navy Tournament
Sat, 
Oct 14
Women's Lacrosse Coastal Carolina Annapolis, Md. (Rip Miller Turf) 10:00 a.m.
Annapolis, Md. (Rip Miller Turf)
Exhibition
 
Sat, 
Oct 14
Women's Cross Country Leopard Invitational Easton, Pa. (Lafayette College, Metzgar Fields) 10:00 a.m.
Easton, Pa. (Lafayette College, Metzgar Fields)
3rd/4 Teams (90 pts) Stats
Sat, 
Oct 14
Women's Cross Country Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton University, West Windsor Fields) 10:30 a.m.
Princeton, N.J. (Princeton University, West Windsor Fields)
12th/20 Teams (256 pts) Stats Photos
Sat, 
Oct 14
Men's Cross Country Leopard Invitational Easton, Pa. (Lafayette College, Metzgar Fields) 10:45 a.m.
Easton, Pa. (Lafayette College, Metzgar Fields)
1st/4 Teams (16 pts) Stats
Navy Tournament
Sat, 
Oct 14
Women's Lacrosse Arizona State Annapolis, Md. (Rip Miller Turf) 11:00 a.m.
Annapolis, Md. (Rip Miller Turf)
Exhibition
Fall 2017
Sat, 
Oct 14
Baseball Lafayette Smithson Field 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Smithson Field
Video
 
Sat, 
Oct 14
Field Hockey Delaware Ellen Ryan Field 1:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
W, 2-1 Stats Video Notes Photos Live Stats
Navy Tournament
Sat, 
Oct 14
Women's Lacrosse Ohio State Annapolis, Md. (Farragut Turf) 1:00 p.m.
Annapolis, Md. (Farragut Turf)
Exhibition
 
Sat, 
Oct 14
Men's Soccer Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
L, 1-0 Stats Notes
Sun, 
Oct 15
Women's Tennis ITA Regionals Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Sun, 
Oct 15
Softball Delaware Newark, Del. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Newark, Del.
Sun, 
Oct 15
Women's Soccer Rhode Island * Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 2-1 Stats Video Photos Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 15
Softball Delaware Newark, Del. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Newark, Del.
Mon, 
Oct 16
Women's Tennis ITA Regionals Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Mon, 
Oct 16
Golf Georgetown Intercollegiate Beallsville, Md. All Day
Beallsville, Md.
8th of 11 | 307
Tue, 
Oct 17
Golf Georgetown Intercollegiate Beallsville, Md. All Day
Beallsville, Md.
4th of 11 | 307-296-298/901
Wed, 
Oct 18
Men's Soccer La Salle * Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
L, 4-2 Stats Notes
ITA Regionals
Thu, 
Oct 19
Men's Tennis ITA Regionals Lynchburg, Va. All Day All Day
Lynchburg, Va.
 
Thu, 
Oct 19
Women's Soccer Fordham * Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Watch Live ($) Live Stats
ITA Regionals
Fri, 
Oct 20
Men's Tennis ITA Regionals Lynchburg, Va. All Day All Day
Lynchburg, Va.
 
Fri, 
Oct 20
Field Hockey Massachusetts * Amherst, Mass. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Notes A-10 Network ($) Live Stats
ITA Regionals
Sat, 
Oct 21
Men's Tennis ITA Regionals Lynchburg, Va. All Day All Day
Lynchburg, Va.
 
Sat, 
Oct 21
Softball Rider SJU Softball Field 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
SJU Softball Field
Fall 2017
Sat, 
Oct 21
Baseball Penn Smithson Field 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Smithson Field
 
Sat, 
Oct 21
Softball Kutztown SJU Softball Field 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
Sat, 
Oct 21
Men's Soccer VCU * Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Hall of Fame Induction, Honoring of Jack Ruggero A-10 Network ($) Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 22
Golf Old Dominion/Outer Banks Intercollegiate Powells Point, N.C. All Day All Day
Powells Point, N.C.
ITA Regionals
Sun, 
Oct 22
Men's Tennis ITA Regionals Lynchburg, Va. All Day All Day
Lynchburg, Va.
 
Sun, 
Oct 22
Men's Rowing Head of the Charles Regatta Boston, Mass. All Day All Day
Boston, Mass.
Sun, 
Oct 22
Field Hockey Northeastern Dedham, Mass. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Dedham, Mass.
Notes Watch Live Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 22
Men's Lacrosse Dartmouth Long Island, N.Y. (Ward Melville High School) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Long Island, N.Y. (Ward Melville High School)
Sun, 
Oct 22
Women's Soccer St. Bonaventure * Olean, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Olean, N.Y.
Live Stats
Temple "Philly 5" Tournament
Sun, 
Oct 22
Women's Lacrosse Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun, 
Oct 22
Women's Lacrosse Temple Philadelphia, Pa. 2:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun, 
Oct 22
Women's Lacrosse Villanova Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun, 
Oct 22
Women's Lacrosse La Salle Philadelphia, Pa. 3:45 p.m. 3:45 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
 
Mon, 
Oct 23
Golf Old Dominion/Outer Banks Intercollegiate Powells Point, N.C. All Day All Day
Powells Point, N.C.
Tue, 
Oct 24
Golf Old Dominion/Outer Banks Intercollegiate Powells Point, N.C. All Day All Day
Powells Point, N.C.
Sat, 
Oct 28
Women's Rowing Head of the Schuylkill Philadelphia, Pa. All Day All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Oct 28
Men's Rowing Head of the Schuylkill Philadelphia, Pa. All Day All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
NJIT Invitational
Sat, 
Oct 28
Women's Tennis NJIT Invitational Newark, N.J. TBA TBA
Newark, N.J.
 
Sat, 
Oct 28
 -
 Sun, Oct 29
Women's Soccer Atlantic 10 Championship - Quarterfinals Higher Seed Host TBA TBA
Higher Seed Host
Sat, 
Oct 28
Men's Cross Country Atlantic 10 Championship Leesburg, Va. (George Mason University, Oatlands Plantation) 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Leesburg, Va. (George Mason University, Oatlands Plantation)
Notes
Sat, 
Oct 28
Women's Cross Country Atlantic 10 Championship Leesburg, Va. (George Mason University, Oatlands Plantation) 10:50 a.m. 10:50 a.m.
Leesburg, Va. (George Mason University, Oatlands Plantation)
Notes
Sat, 
Oct 28
Field Hockey Davidson * Ellen Ryan Field 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 28
Men's Soccer George Washington * Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Senior Night A-10 Network ($) Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 29
Men's Rowing Princeton Chase Lake Carnegie (Princeton, N.J.) TBA TBA
Lake Carnegie (Princeton, N.J.)