Horizon Services Moneymaker
ABetterFinancialPlan Banner MM
CamaPlan MM
Marriott MM
USVI Moneymaker
iFly MM
PNC MM
Uploaded Ad
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Tue, May 2 Baseball Delaware Smithson Field 3:10 PM 7 - 6(W) (F/11)
Wed, May 3 Softball Drexel SJU Softball Field 3:30 PM 0 - 2(L)
Fri, May 5 Baseball La Salle * Smithson Field 3:00 PM Postponed
Atlantic 10 Championship
Fri, May 5 Women's Lacrosse Richmond Sweeney Field 3:30 PM 11 - 15(L)
 
Sat, May 6 Women's Rowing Atlantic 10 Championships Pennsauken, N.J. 8:00 AM 5th Place (tie)
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, May 6 -
 Sun, May 07
Women's Track & Field Atlantic 10 Championships Amherst, Mass. (UMass' Track & Field Complex) 8:45 AM 7th/13 Teams (61.5 pts)
Sat, May 6 -
 Sun, May 07
Men's Track & Field Atlantic 10 Championships Amherst, Mass. (UMass' Track & Field Complex) 9:30 AM 7th/11 Teams (45.5 pts)
 
Sat, May 6 Baseball La Salle * Smithson Field 11:00 AM 3 - 5(L)
Sat, May 6 Softball George Mason Fairfax, Va. 12:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, May 6 Baseball La Salle * Smithson Field 2:30 PM 3 - 2(W)
Sun, May 7 Softball George Mason Fairfax, Va. 12:00 PM 6 - 4(W) 8
Sun, May 7 Baseball La Salle * Smithson Field 1:00 PM 1 - 5(L)
Sun, May 7 Softball George Mason Fairfax, Va. 2:00 PM 6 - 0(W)
Atlantic 10 Championship
Wed, May 10 Softball George Mason Fairfax, Va. 2:30 PM 3 - 2(W)
 
Fri, May 12 Women's Rowing Dad Vail Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Fri, May 12 Men's Rowing Dad Vail Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Fri, May 12 Baseball Dayton * Smithson Field 12:00 PM 4 - 1(W)
Atlantic 10 Championship
Fri, May 12 Softball Massachusetts Fairfax, Va. 12:30 PM 1 - 2(L)
 
Fri, May 12 Baseball Dayton * Smithson Field 2:45 PM 7 - 1(W)
Outdoor Track and Field
Fri, May 12 -
 Sun, May 14
Men's Track & Field IC4A Championships Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) 5:00 PM T-19th/49 Teams (14 pts)
 
Sat, May 13 Men's Rowing Dad Vail Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day 3rd Place
Sat, May 13 Women's Rowing Dad Vail Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day 2nd Place
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, May 13 Women's Track & Field ECAC Championships Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) 2:45 PM T-33rd/50 Teams (9 pts)
Atlantic 10 Championship
Sat, May 13 Softball George Mason Fairfax, Va. 3:30 PM 4 - 1(W)
Sat, May 13 Softball Massachusetts Fairfax, Va. 6:10 PM 0 - 2(L)
 
Sun, May 14 Baseball Dayton * Smithson Field 12:00 PM 6 - 4(W)
Outdoor Track and Field
Mon, May 15 Women's Track & Field Swarthmore Final Qualifier Swarthmore, Pa. (Swarthmore's Clothier Field) 4:00 PM No Team Scoring
Mon, May 15 Men's Track & Field Swarthmore Final Qualifier Swarthmore, Pa. (Swarthmore's Clothier Field) 4:00 PM No Team Scoring
 
Thu, May 18 Baseball George Washington * Arlington, Va. 3:00 PM 11 - 3(W)
Fri, May 19 Baseball George Washington * Arlington, Va. 12:30 PM 9 - 5(W)
Sat, May 20 Baseball George Washington * Arlington, Va. 3:00 PM 1 - 5(L)
Outdoor Track and Field
Thu, May 25 Men's Track & Field NCAA East Preliminary Rounds Lexington, Ky. (Kentucky's Outdoor Track and Field Complex) 5:00 PM 12th/48, 400m Hurdles
Fri, May 26 Men's Track & Field NCAA East Preliminary Rounds Lexington, Ky. (Kentucky's Outdoor Track and Field Complex) 7:15 PM DQ, 400m Hurdles
Fri, May 26 Men's Track & Field NCAA East Preliminary Rounds Lexington, Ky. (Kentucky's Outdoor Track and Field Complex) 8:20 PM 39th/48, 3000m Steeplechase
 
Fri, Jun 2 Men's Rowing IRA National Championships Gold River, Calif. All Day
Sat, Jun 3 Men's Rowing IRA National Championships Gold River, Calif. All Day
Sun, Jun 4 Men's Rowing IRA National Championships Gold River, Calif. All Day
Fri, Jun 16 Women's Rowing Henley Royal Regatta Henley-on-Thames, England All Day
Sat, Jun 17 Women's Rowing Henley Royal Regatta Henley-on-Thames, England All Day
Sun, Jun 18 Women's Rowing Henley Royal Regatta Henley-on-Thames, England All Day
* Conference Games