stop

April 2018 - May 2018 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Liberty Bell Classic
Tue, 
Apr 3
Baseball Lafayette/Villanova Smithson Field 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
 
Wed, 
Apr 4
Women's Tennis Drexel SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Wed, 
Apr 4
Men's Tennis Drexel SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Wed, 
Apr 4
Softball Rutgers Piscataway, N.J. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Piscataway, N.J.
Outdoor Track and Field
Thu, 
Apr 5
 -
 Sat, Apr 07
Women's Track & Field 53rd Annual Berkeley Realty Colonial Relays Williamsburg, Va. (William and Mary's Zable Stadium) TBA TBA
Williamsburg, Va. (William and Mary's Zable Stadium)
Thu, 
Apr 5
 -
 Sat, Apr 07
Men's Track & Field 53rd Annual Berkeley Realty Colonial Relays Williamsburg, Va. (William and Mary's Zable Stadium) TBA TBA
Williamsburg, Va. (William and Mary's Zable Stadium)
 
Thu, 
Apr 5
Women's Tennis Villanova SJU Tennis Complex 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Fri, 
Apr 6
Women's Rowing GW Invitational Washington, D.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Fri, 
Apr 6
Baseball St. Bonaventure * Olean, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Olean, N.Y.
Fri, 
Apr 6
Women's Lacrosse Richmond * Sweeney Field 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Live Stats
Fri, 
Apr 6
Women's Soccer Temple Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Apr 7
Golf Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J. All Day All Day
Princeton, N.J.
Sat, 
Apr 7
Men's Tennis Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. TBA TBA
Bronx, N.Y.
Spring Exhibition
Sat, 
Apr 7
Men's Soccer Temple Philadelphia, Pa. TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Philadelphia Soccer Six Friendlies
 
Sat, 
Apr 7
Women's Rowing GW Invitational Washington, D.C. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Washington, D.C.
Sat, 
Apr 7
Baseball St. Bonaventure * Olean, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Olean, N.Y.
Sat, 
Apr 7
Softball Massachusetts * Amherst, Mass. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Sat, 
Apr 7
Men's Lacrosse Sacred Heart * Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Live Stats
Sat, 
Apr 7
Softball Massachusetts * Amherst, Mass. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Sat, 
Apr 7
Women's Tennis Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
Sun, 
Apr 8
Golf Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J. All Day All Day
Princeton, N.J.
Sun, 
Apr 8
Softball Massachusetts * Amherst, Mass. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
Sun, 
Apr 8
Women's Lacrosse Davidson * Davidson, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Sun, 
Apr 8
Baseball St. Bonaventure * Olean, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Olean, N.Y.
Tue, 
Apr 10
Women's Tennis Navy SJU Tennis Complex 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Tue, 
Apr 10
Baseball Villanova Plymouth Twp., Pa. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Plymouth Twp., Pa.
Wed, 
Apr 11
Softball Lehigh SJU Softball Field 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
Wed, 
Apr 11
Softball Lehigh SJU Softball Field 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
Outdoor Track and Field
Fri, 
Apr 13
Men's Track & Field Temple Owls Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. (Temple's Sports Complex) TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa. (Temple's Sports Complex)
Fri, 
Apr 13
Women's Track & Field Temple Owls Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. (Temple's Sports Complex) TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa. (Temple's Sports Complex)
 
Fri, 
Apr 13
Women's Tennis Richmond * SJU Tennis Complex 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Fri, 
Apr 13
Baseball Davidson * Smithson Field 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
Fri, 
Apr 13
Women's Lacrosse St. Bonaventure * Sweeney Field 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Alumni and Family Weekend Live Stats
Fri, 
Apr 13
Women's Soccer Delaware State Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Fri, 
Apr 13
Women's Soccer Fairleigh Dickinson Sweeney Field 8:40 p.m. 8:40 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Sat, 
Apr 14
Women's Rowing Kerr Cup Philadelphia, Pa. All Day All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Apr 14
Men's Rowing Kerr Cup Philadelphia, Pa. All Day All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Apr 14
Women's Tennis Rider Lawrenceville, N.J. TBA TBA
Lawrenceville, N.J.
Sat, 
Apr 14
Golf Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. TBA TBA
Annapolis, Md.
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, 
Apr 14
Women's Track & Field Rider Invitational Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex) TBA TBA
Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex)
Sat, 
Apr 14
Men's Track & Field Rider Invitational Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex) TBA TBA
Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex)
 
Sat, 
Apr 14
Softball Dayton SJU Softball Field 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
Sat, 
Apr 14
Men's Tennis Rider Lawrenceville, N.J. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Lawrenceville, N.J.
Sat, 
Apr 14
Men's Lacrosse Bryant * Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Alumni and Family Day Live Stats
Sat, 
Apr 14
Softball Dayton SJU Softball Field 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
Sat, 
Apr 14
Baseball Davidson * Smithson Field 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
Spring Exhibition
Sat, 
Apr 14
Men's Soccer Mount St. Mary's - MD Emmitsburg, Md. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Emmitsburg, Md.
 
Sun, 
Apr 15
Golf Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. TBA TBA
Annapolis, Md.
Sun, 
Apr 15
Women's Tennis Massachusetts * SJU Tennis Complex 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Sun, 
Apr 15
Baseball Davidson * Smithson Field 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Smithson Field
Sun, 
Apr 15
Softball Dayton SJU Softball Field 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
Sun, 
Apr 15
Women's Lacrosse Duquesne * Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Alumni and Family Weekend Live Stats
Sun, 
Apr 15
Men's Tennis La Salle * SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Sun, 
Apr 15
Women's Tennis La Salle * SJU Tennis Complex 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Tue, 
Apr 17
Baseball Delaware Newark, Del. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Newark, Del.
Liberty Bell Classic
Tue, 
Apr 17
Baseball Championship Game Citizens Bank Park 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Citizens Bank Park
 
Tue, 
Apr 17
Men's Lacrosse Penn Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Wed, 
Apr 18
Softball Penn Philadelphia, Pa 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa
Thu, 
Apr 19
Women's Soccer West Chester Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Outdoor Track and Field
Fri, 
Apr 20
 -
 Sat, Apr 21
Men's Track & Field Widener Invitational Chester, Pa. (Widener's Leslie C. Quick Jr. Stadium) TBA TBA
Chester, Pa. (Widener's Leslie C. Quick Jr. Stadium)
Notes
Fri, 
Apr 20
 -
 Sat, Apr 21
Women's Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) TBA TBA
Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium)
Fri, 
Apr 20
 -
 Sat, Apr 21
Women's Track & Field Widener Invitational Chester, Pa. (Widener's Leslie C. Quick Jr. Stadium) TBA TBA
Chester, Pa. (Widener's Leslie C. Quick Jr. Stadium)
Notes
Fri, 
Apr 20
 -
 Sat, Apr 21
Men's Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) TBA TBA
Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium)
 
Fri, 
Apr 20
Women's Lacrosse George Washington * Washington, D.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Live Stats
Fri, 
Apr 20
Baseball Rhode Island * Kingston, R.I. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Spring Exhibition
Fri, 
Apr 20
Men's Soccer Jefferson University Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
 
Sat, 
Apr 21
Women's Soccer Villanova Villanova, Pa. TBA TBA
Villanova, Pa.
Sat, 
Apr 21
Men's Rowing Bergen Cup Philadelphia, Pa. TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Apr 21
Softball Rhode Island * Kingston, R.I. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Sat, 
Apr 21
Baseball Rhode Island * Kingston, R.I. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Sat, 
Apr 21
Men's Lacrosse Mount St. Mary's - MD * Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Senior Day Live Stats
Sat, 
Apr 21
Softball Rhode Island * Kingston, R.I. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Sun, 
Apr 22
Women's Rowing George Mason Invitational Fairfax Station, Va. All Day All Day
Fairfax Station, Va.
Sun, 
Apr 22
Baseball Rhode Island * Kingston, R.I. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Sun, 
Apr 22
Softball Rhode Island * Kingston, R.I. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Kingston, R.I.
Sun, 
Apr 22
Women's Lacrosse George Mason * Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Senior Day Live Stats
Sun, 
Apr 22
Men's Tennis Lehigh SJU Tennis Complex 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Atlantic 10 Championship
Tue, 
Apr 24
 -
 Sun, Apr 29
Women's Tennis Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. TBA TBA
Orlando, Fla.
 
Tue, 
Apr 24
Baseball Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Bethlehem, Pa.
Wed, 
Apr 25
Softball La Salle * SJU Softball Field 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
Wed, 
Apr 25
Baseball Rider Smithson Field 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
Wed, 
Apr 25
Softball La Salle * SJU Softball Field 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
Outdoor Track and Field
Thu, 
Apr 26
 -
 Sat, Apr 28
Women's Track & Field Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn's Franklin Field) TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn's Franklin Field)
Notes
2018 Atlantic 10 Men's Tennis Championship
Thu, 
Apr 26
Men's Tennis First Round Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) TBA TBA
Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Outdoor Track and Field
Thu, 
Apr 26
 -
 Sat, Apr 28
Men's Track & Field Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn's Franklin Field) TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn's Franklin Field)
Notes
 
Thu, 
Apr 26
Women's Soccer Drexel Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Fri, 
Apr 27
Golf Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day All Day
Orlando, Fla.
2018 Atlantic 10 Men's Tennis Championship
Fri, 
Apr 27
Men's Tennis Quarterfinals Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) TBA TBA
Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
 
Fri, 
Apr 27
Baseball Fordham * Smithson Field 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
Sat, 
Apr 28
Golf Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day All Day
Orlando, Fla.
2018 Atlantic 10 Men's Tennis Championship
Sat, 
Apr 28
Men's Tennis Semifinals Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) TBA TBA
Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
 
Sat, 
Apr 28
Men's Rowing Holy Cross Worcester, Mass. TBA TBA
Worcester, Mass.
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, 
Apr 28
Women's Track & Field Lehigh Games Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh's Goodman Track and Field Complex) 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh's Goodman Track and Field Complex)
Notes Live Stats
Sat, 
Apr 28
Men's Track & Field Lehigh Games Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh's Goodman Track and Field Complex) 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh's Goodman Track and Field Complex)
Notes Live Stats
 
Sat, 
Apr 28
Women's Rowing Navy Philadelphia, Pa. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Apr 28
Women's Lacrosse La Salle * Philadelphia, Pa. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Apr 28
Softball George Washington Washington, D.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Sat, 
Apr 28
Men's Lacrosse Robert Morris * Moon Township, Pa. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Moon Township, Pa.
Sat, 
Apr 28
Women's Rowing West Virginia Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Apr 28
Baseball Fordham * Smithson Field 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
Sat, 
Apr 28
Softball George Washington Washington, D.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Sun, 
Apr 29
Golf Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day All Day
Orlando, Fla.
2018 Atlantic 10 Men's Tennis Championship
Sun, 
Apr 29
Men's Tennis Championship Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) TBA TBA
Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
 
Sun, 
Apr 29
Baseball Fordham * Smithson Field 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
Sun, 
Apr 29
Softball George Washington Washington, D.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Tue, 
May 1
Baseball Delaware Smithson Field 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
Wed, 
May 2
Softball Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Atlantic 10 Championship (Hosted By Richmond)
Thu, 
May 3
Women's Lacrosse Quarterfinals Richmond, Va. TBA TBA
Richmond, Va.
Notes
Northeast Conference Championship (Hosted by Top Seed)
Thu, 
May 3
Men's Lacrosse Semifinals TBA TBA TBA
TBA
Atlantic 10 Championship (Hosted By Richmond)
Fri, 
May 4
Women's Lacrosse Semifinals Richmond, Va. TBA TBA
Richmond, Va.
Notes
 
Sat, 
May 5
Women's Rowing Atlantic 10 Championship Pennsauken, N.J. All Day All Day
Pennsauken, N.J.
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, 
May 5
 -
 Sun, May 06
Men's Track & Field Atlantic 10 Championships Fairfax, Va. (George Mason's Stadium) TBA TBA
Fairfax, Va. (George Mason's Stadium)
Notes
Sat, 
May 5
 -
 Sun, May 06
Women's Track & Field Atlantic 10 Championships Fairfax, Va. (George Mason's Stadium) TBA TBA
Fairfax, Va. (George Mason's Stadium)
Notes
Northeast Conference Championship (Hosted by Top Seed)
Sat, 
May 5
Men's Lacrosse Championship TBA TBA TBA
TBA
 
Sat, 
May 5
Softball St. Bonaventure * SJU Softball Field 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
Sat, 
May 5
Softball St. Bonaventure * SJU Softball Field 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
Sat, 
May 5
Baseball NJIT Newark, N.J. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Newark, N.J.
Atlantic 10 Championship (Hosted By Richmond)
Sun, 
May 6
Women's Lacrosse Championship Richmond, Va. TBA TBA
Richmond, Va.
Notes
 
Sun, 
May 6
Softball St. Bonaventure * SJU Softball Field 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
Sun, 
May 6
Baseball NJIT Smithson Field 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Smithson Field
Fri, 
May 11
 -
 Sat, May 12
Women's Rowing Dad Vail Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri, 
May 11
 -
 Sat, May 12
Men's Rowing Dad Vail Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri, 
May 11
Baseball George Mason * Fairfax, Va. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, 
May 12
 -
 Sun, May 13
Men's Track & Field IC4A Championships Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) TBA TBA
Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium)
Sat, 
May 12
 -
 Sun, May 13
Women's Track & Field IC4A Championships Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) TBA TBA
Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium)
 
Sat, 
May 12
Baseball George Mason * Fairfax, Va. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Sun, 
May 13
Baseball George Mason * Fairfax, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Atlantic 10 Championship
Wed, 
May 16
 -
 Sat, May 19
Softball Atlantic 10 Championship Bronx, N.Y. TBA TBA
Bronx, N.Y.
 
Thu, 
May 17
Baseball Massachusetts * Smithson Field 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
Fri, 
May 18
Baseball Massachusetts * Smithson Field 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
Sat, 
May 19
Baseball Massachusetts * Smithson Field 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Smithson Field
2018 Atlantic 10 Baseball Championship
Wed, 
May 23
Baseball Atlantic 10 Championship Arlington, Va. TBA TBA
Arlington, Va.
Outdoor Track and Field
Thu, 
May 24
 -
 Sat, May 26
Women's Track & Field NCAA East Preliminary Rounds Tampa, Fla. (South Florida's Track and Field Stadium) TBA TBA
Tampa, Fla. (South Florida's Track and Field Stadium)
Thu, 
May 24
 -
 Sat, May 26
Men's Track & Field NCAA East Preliminary Rounds Tampa, Fla. (South Florida's Track and Field Stadium) TBA TBA
Tampa, Fla. (South Florida's Track and Field Stadium)
2018 Atlantic 10 Baseball Championship
Thu, 
May 24
Baseball Atlantic 10 Championship Arlington, Va. TBA TBA
Arlington, Va.
Fri, 
May 25
Baseball Atlantic 10 Championship Arlington, Va. TBA TBA
Arlington, Va.
Sat, 
May 26
Baseball Atlantic 10 Championship Arlington, Va. TBA TBA
Arlington, Va.