print header background image

October 2017 - November 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Sun, 
Oct 1
Golf Matthews Auto Collegiate Invitational Apalachin, N.Y. All Day
Apalachin, N.Y.
T-1st of 17 | 295
Sun, 
Oct 1
Women's Tennis SJU Invitational SJU Tennis Complex 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
SJU Tennis Complex
Video Photos
Sun, 
Oct 1
Field Hockey Richmond * Richmond, Va. 12:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
L, 1-0 Stats Notes Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 1
Women's Soccer Saint Louis * St. Louis, Mo. 2:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
L, 3-0 Stats
Mon, 
Oct 2
Golf Matthews Auto Collegiate Invitational Apalachin, N.Y. All Day
Apalachin, N.Y.
7th of 17 | 295-304/599
Wed, 
Oct 4
Men's Soccer Dayton * Dayton, Ohio 7:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
L, 3-2 (OT) Stats Notes
Thu, 
Oct 5
Women's Soccer VCU * Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
L, 1-0 Stats
Fri, 
Oct 6
Field Hockey UC Davis Ellen Ryan Field 3:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
W, 2-1 Stats Video Notes Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 7
Field Hockey Saint Francis (PA) * Ellen Ryan Field 2:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
W, 8-0 Stats Video Notes Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 7
Women's Rowing Collegiate Small Boat Regatta Lake Mercer (West Windsor, N.J.) 2:00 p.m.
Lake Mercer (West Windsor, N.J.)
No Team Finish
Sat, 
Oct 7
Men's Soccer George Mason * Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 2-0 Camper Appreciation Night, Kick for Nick Foundation Stats Video Notes
Sun, 
Oct 8
Women's Rowing Collegiate Small Boat Regatta Lake Mercer (West Windsor, N.J.) 8:00 a.m.
Lake Mercer (West Windsor, N.J.)
No Team Finish
Sun, 
Oct 8
Women's Soccer Dayton * Sweeney Field 3:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 4-2 Stats Live Stats
Wed, 
Oct 11
Men's Soccer Massachusetts * Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
T, 2-2 Stats Video Notes
Thu, 
Oct 12
Women's Soccer George Washington * Washington, D.C. 3:30 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
T, 0-0 (2 OT) Stats Live Stats
ITA Regionals
Fri, 
Oct 13
Women's Tennis ITA Regionals Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
 
Fri, 
Oct 13
Field Hockey La Salle * Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
W, 4-0 Stats Video Notes Photos Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 14
Women's Tennis ITA Regionals Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Sat, 
Oct 14
Men's Rowing Navy Day Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
No Team Finish
Sat, 
Oct 14
Women's Rowing Navy Day Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
No Team Finish
Sat, 
Oct 14
Men's Cross Country Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton University, West Windsor Fields) 9:30 a.m.
Princeton, N.J. (Princeton University, West Windsor Fields)
12th/21 Teams (285 pts) Stats Photos
Sat, 
Oct 14
Women's Cross Country Leopard Invitational Easton, Pa. (Lafayette College, Metzgar Fields) 10:00 a.m.
Easton, Pa. (Lafayette College, Metzgar Fields)
3rd/4 Teams (90 pts) Stats
Navy Tournament
Sat, 
Oct 14
Women's Lacrosse Coastal Carolina Annapolis, Md. (Rip Miller Turf) 10:00 a.m.
Annapolis, Md. (Rip Miller Turf)
Exhibition
 
Sat, 
Oct 14
Women's Cross Country Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton University, West Windsor Fields) 10:30 a.m.
Princeton, N.J. (Princeton University, West Windsor Fields)
12th/20 Teams (256 pts) Stats Photos
Sat, 
Oct 14
Men's Cross Country Leopard Invitational Easton, Pa. (Lafayette College, Metzgar Fields) 10:45 a.m.
Easton, Pa. (Lafayette College, Metzgar Fields)
1st/4 Teams (16 pts) Stats
Navy Tournament
Sat, 
Oct 14
Women's Lacrosse Arizona State Annapolis, Md. (Rip Miller Turf) 11:00 a.m.
Annapolis, Md. (Rip Miller Turf)
Exhibition
Fall 2017
Sat, 
Oct 14
Baseball Lafayette Smithson Field 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Smithson Field
Video
 
Sat, 
Oct 14
Field Hockey Delaware Ellen Ryan Field 1:00 p.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
W, 2-1 Stats Video Notes Photos Live Stats
Navy Tournament
Sat, 
Oct 14
Women's Lacrosse Ohio State Annapolis, Md. (Farragut Turf) 1:00 p.m.
Annapolis, Md. (Farragut Turf)
Exhibition
 
Sat, 
Oct 14
Men's Soccer Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
Bronx, N.Y.
L, 1-0 Stats Notes
Sun, 
Oct 15
Women's Tennis ITA Regionals Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Sun, 
Oct 15
Softball Delaware Newark, Del. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Newark, Del.
Sun, 
Oct 15
Women's Soccer Rhode Island * Sweeney Field 1:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 2-1 Stats Video Photos Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 15
Softball Delaware Newark, Del. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Newark, Del.
Mon, 
Oct 16
Golf Georgetown Intercollegiate Beallsville, Md. All Day
Beallsville, Md.
8th of 11 | 307
Mon, 
Oct 16
Women's Tennis ITA Regionals Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Tue, 
Oct 17
Golf Georgetown Intercollegiate Beallsville, Md. All Day
Beallsville, Md.
4th of 11 | 307-296-298/901
Wed, 
Oct 18
Men's Soccer La Salle * Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
L, 4-2 Stats Notes
ITA Regionals
Thu, 
Oct 19
Men's Tennis ITA Regionals Lynchburg, Va. All Day
Lynchburg, Va.
No Team Scoring
 
Thu, 
Oct 19
Women's Soccer Fordham * Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
W, 2-1 (2-OT) Stats Video Live Stats
ITA Regionals
Fri, 
Oct 20
Men's Tennis ITA Regionals Lynchburg, Va. All Day
Lynchburg, Va.
No Team Scoring
 
Fri, 
Oct 20
Field Hockey Massachusetts * Amherst, Mass. 3:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
W, 5-2 Stats Notes Live Stats
ITA Regionals
Sat, 
Oct 21
Men's Tennis ITA Regionals Lynchburg, Va. All Day
Lynchburg, Va.
No Team Scoring
 
Sat, 
Oct 21
Softball Rider SJU Softball Field 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
SJU Softball Field
Fall 2017
Sat, 
Oct 21
Baseball Penn Smithson Field 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Smithson Field
 
Sat, 
Oct 21
Softball Kutztown SJU Softball Field 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
SJU Softball Field
Sat, 
Oct 21
Men's Soccer VCU * Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
L, 3-0 Hall of Fame Induction, Honoring of Jack Ruggero Stats Notes Photos
Sun, 
Oct 22
Golf Old Dominion/Outer Banks Intercollegiate Powells Point, N.C. All Day All Day
Powells Point, N.C.
Sun, 
Oct 22
Men's Rowing Head of the Charles Regatta Boston, Mass. All Day All Day
Boston, Mass.
Sun, 
Oct 22
Field Hockey Northeastern Dedham, Mass. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Dedham, Mass.
Notes Watch Live Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 22
Men's Lacrosse Dartmouth Long Island, N.Y. (Ward Melville High School) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Long Island, N.Y. (Ward Melville High School)
Sun, 
Oct 22
Women's Soccer St. Bonaventure * Olean, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Olean, N.Y.
Live Stats
Temple "Philly 5" Tournament
Sun, 
Oct 22
Women's Lacrosse Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun, 
Oct 22
Women's Lacrosse Temple Philadelphia, Pa. 2:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun, 
Oct 22
Women's Lacrosse Villanova Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun, 
Oct 22
Women's Lacrosse La Salle Philadelphia, Pa. 3:45 p.m. 3:45 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
 
Mon, 
Oct 23
Golf Old Dominion/Outer Banks Intercollegiate Powells Point, N.C. All Day All Day
Powells Point, N.C.
Tue, 
Oct 24
Golf Old Dominion/Outer Banks Intercollegiate Powells Point, N.C. All Day All Day
Powells Point, N.C.
Sat, 
Oct 28
Men's Rowing Head of the Schuylkill Philadelphia, Pa. All Day All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Oct 28
Women's Rowing Head of the Schuylkill Philadelphia, Pa. All Day All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
NJIT Invitational
Sat, 
Oct 28
Women's Tennis NJIT Invitational Newark, N.J. TBA TBA
Newark, N.J.
 
Sat, 
Oct 28
 -
 Sun, Oct 29
Women's Soccer Atlantic 10 Championship - Quarterfinals Higher Seed Host TBA TBA
Higher Seed Host
Sat, 
Oct 28
Men's Cross Country Atlantic 10 Championship Leesburg, Va. (George Mason University, Oatlands Plantation) 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Leesburg, Va. (George Mason University, Oatlands Plantation)
Notes
Sat, 
Oct 28
Women's Cross Country Atlantic 10 Championship Leesburg, Va. (George Mason University, Oatlands Plantation) 10:50 a.m. 10:50 a.m.
Leesburg, Va. (George Mason University, Oatlands Plantation)
Notes
Sat, 
Oct 28
Field Hockey Davidson * Ellen Ryan Field 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Ellen Ryan Field
Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 28
Men's Soccer George Washington * Sweeney Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Sweeney Field
Senior Night A-10 Network ($) Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 29
Men's Rowing Princeton Chase Lake Carnegie (Princeton, N.J.) TBA TBA
Lake Carnegie (Princeton, N.J.)
Wed, 
Nov 1
Men's Soccer Saint Louis * St. Louis, Mo. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
Live Stats
2017 Atlantic 10 Field Hockey Championship
Fri, 
Nov 3
Field Hockey Semifinals Amherst, Mass. TBA TBA
Amherst, Mass.
 
Fri, 
Nov 3
Women's Soccer Atlantic 10 Championship - Semifinals Richmond, Va. TBA TBA
Richmond, Va.
Sat, 
Nov 4
Men's Rowing Head of the Occoquan Fairfax Station, Va. All Day All Day
Fairfax Station, Va.
Sat, 
Nov 4
Golf City 6 Championship Philadelphia, Pa. All Day All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
2017 Atlantic 10 Field Hockey Championship
Sat, 
Nov 4
Field Hockey Championship Amherst, Mass. TBA TBA
Amherst, Mass.
Atlantic 10 Championship (Hosted By Dayton)
Sat, 
Nov 4
 -
 Sun, Nov 05
Men's Soccer Quarterfinals Campus Sites TBA TBA
Campus Sites
 
Sun, 
Nov 5
Women's Soccer Atlantic 10 Championship - Finals Richmond, Va. TBA TBA
Richmond, Va.
Navy Invitational
Fri, 
Nov 10
Men's Tennis Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md. All Day All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Atlantic 10 Championship (Hosted By Dayton)
Fri, 
Nov 10
Men's Soccer Semifinals Dayton, Ohio TBA TBA
Dayton, Ohio
 
Fri, 
Nov 10
Women's Cross Country NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University, Goodman Campus) 10:45 a.m. 10:45 a.m.
Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University, Goodman Campus)
Live Stats
Fri, 
Nov 10
Men's Cross Country NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University, Goodman Campus) 11:45 a.m. 11:45 a.m.
Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University, Goodman Campus)
Live Stats
Navy Invitational
Sat, 
Nov 11
Men's Tennis Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md. All Day All Day
Annapolis, Md.
 
Sat, 
Nov 11
Men's Basketball Toledo Toledo, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Toledo, Ohio
Navy Invitational
Sun, 
Nov 12
Men's Tennis Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md. All Day All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Atlantic 10 Championship (Hosted By Dayton)
Sun, 
Nov 12
Men's Soccer Championship Dayton, Ohio TBA TBA
Dayton, Ohio
 
Sun, 
Nov 12
Women's Basketball Niagara Lewiston, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Lewiston, N.Y.
Mon, 
Nov 13
Men's Basketball Illinois-Chicago Chicago, Ill. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Chicago, Ill.
NBCSP+, NBC Sports Chicago
Wed, 
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Lewisburg, Pa.
Sat, 
Nov 18
Men's Cross Country NCAA Championship Louisville, Ky. (University of Louisville, E.P. Tom Sawyer Park) TBA TBA
Louisville, Ky. (University of Louisville, E.P. Tom Sawyer Park)
Notes Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 18
Women's Cross Country NCAA Championship Louisville, Ky. (University of Louisville, E.P. Tom Sawyer Park) TBA TBA
Louisville, Ky. (University of Louisville, E.P. Tom Sawyer Park)
Notes Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 18
Women's Cross Country ECAC Championship Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park)
Sat, 
Nov 18
Men's Cross Country IC4A Championship Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) 10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park)
Sat, 
Nov 18
Men's Basketball Princeton Hagan Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hagan Arena
Sun, 
Nov 19
Women's Basketball James Madison Harrisonburg, Va. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Harrisonburg, Va.
Wooden Legacy
Thu, 
Nov 23
Men's Basketball Washington State Fullerton, Calif. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Fullerton, Calif.
ESPN3
Fri, 
Nov 24
Men's Basketball Harvard/Saint Mary's Fullerton, Calif. TBA TBA
Fullerton, Calif.
ESPNews/ESPN3
Hawk Classic
Sat, 
Nov 25
Women's Basketball Eastern Illinois Michael J. Hagan '85 Arena 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Michael J. Hagan '85 Arena
Wooden Legacy
Sun, 
Nov 26
Men's Basketball TBA Fullerton, Calif. TBA TBA
Fullerton, Calif.
Hawk Classic
Sun, 
Nov 26
Women's Basketball Delaware/Saint Peter's Michael J. Hagan '85 Arena TBA TBA
Michael J. Hagan '85 Arena
 
Wed, 
Nov 29
Men's Basketball Bucknell Hagan Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hagan Arena
Wed, 
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Temple Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.


spacer