Horizon Services Moneymaker
ABetterFinancialPlan Banner MM
CamaPlan MM
Marriott MM
USVI Moneymaker
iFly MM
PNC MM
Uploaded Ad
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sat, Apr 1 Women's Rowing San Diego Crew Classic San Diego, Calif. All Day
Sat, Apr 1 Women's Tennis St. Bonaventure SJU Tennis Complex 11:00 AM 6 - 1(W)
Sat, Apr 1 Men's Tennis St. Bonaventure * SJU Tennis Complex 11:00 AM 6 - 1(W)
Sat, Apr 1 Softball Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. 1:00 PM 2 - 0(W) 8
Sat, Apr 1 Men's Lacrosse Robert Morris * Sweeney Field 1:00 PM 7 - 13(L)
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball Davidson * Davidson, N.C. 2:00 PM 7 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 2 Women's Rowing San Diego Crew Classic San Diego, Calif. All Day No team finish
Exhibition
Sun, Apr 2 Field Hockey Lafayette Ellen Ryan Field 11:00 AM
 
Sun, Apr 2 Men's Tennis George Mason * SJU Tennis Complex 11:00 AM 4 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 2 Women's Tennis George Mason SJU Tennis Complex 11:00 AM 3 - 4(L)
Sun, Apr 2 Softball Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. 12:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
Sun, Apr 2 Baseball Davidson * Davidson, N.C. 1:00 PM 3 - 5(L)
Sun, Apr 2 Women's Lacrosse Massachusetts * Amherst, Mass. 1:00 PM 14 - 24(L)
Sun, Apr 2 Softball Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. 2:00 PM 3 - 4(L) 10
Tue, Apr 4 Baseball Lafayette Smithson Field 3:00 PM 11 - 1(W)
Wed, Apr 5 Men's Tennis Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Wed, Apr 5 Women's Tennis Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Wed, Apr 5 Softball Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 3:00 PM 1 - 3(L) 9
Wed, Apr 5 Softball Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 5:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Fri, Apr 7 Women's Lacrosse St. Bonaventure * St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 1:00 PM Postponed
Fri, Apr 7 Women's Tennis Fordham Springton Tennis Club 1:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
Fri, Apr 7 Baseball George Mason * Smithson Field 3:00 PM 1 - 4(L)
Outdoor Track and Field
Fri, Apr 7 Women's Track & Field Sam Howell Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) 5:00 PM No Team Scoring
Fri, Apr 7 Men's Track & Field Sam Howell Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) 5:20 PM No Team Scoring
 
Fri, Apr 7 Women's Soccer Lehigh Sweeney Field 7:00 PM
Fri, Apr 7 Men's Tennis Fordham * Media, Pa. (Springton Indoor Tennis Club) 7:30 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 8 Golf Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J. All Day 12th of 14 - 309-295/604
Sat, Apr 8 Men's Rowing Knecht Cup West Windsor, N.J. All Day
Sat, Apr 8 Women's Rowing GW Invitational Washington, D.C. All Day 4th Place
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, Apr 8 Men's Track & Field Rider Invitational Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex) 11:00 AM 2nd/13 Teams (106 pts)
Sat, Apr 8 Women's Track & Field Rider Invitational Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex) 11:00 AM 2nd/15 Teams (130 pts)
 
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Rhode Island * SJU Softball Field 12:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 8 Men's Lacrosse Hobart * Sweeney Field 1:00 PM Alumni and Family Day 7 - 8(L) OT
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball George Mason * Smithson Field 2:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 8 Men's Tennis Saint Francis (Pa.) SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 8 Women's Tennis Saint Francis SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Rhode Island * SJU Softball Field 2:00 PM 4 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 9 Men's Rowing Knecht Cup West Windsor, N.J. All Day No team finish
Exhibition
Sun, Apr 9 Field Hockey Rutgers Tournament Piscataway, N.J. All Day
 
Sun, Apr 9 Golf Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J. All Day 10th of 14 - 309-295-292/896
Sun, Apr 9 Men's Tennis Dayton * SJU Tennis Complex 11:00 AM 2 - 4(L)
Sun, Apr 9 Softball Rhode Island * SJU Softball Field 12:00 PM 11 - 0(W) 5
Sun, Apr 9 Baseball George Mason * Smithson Field 1:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 9 Women's Lacrosse Duquesne * Pittsburgh, Pa. 1:00 PM 19 - 7(W)
Tue, Apr 11 Women's Tennis La Salle SJU Tennis Complex 2:30 PM 7 - 0(W)
Tue, Apr 11 Men's Tennis La Salle * SJU Tennis Complex 2:30 PM 7 - 0(W)
Tue, Apr 11 Baseball Villanova Plymouth Twp., Pa. 3:00 PM 6 - 5(W) (F/10)
Tue, Apr 11 Softball Delaware Newark, Del. 3:00 PM 8 - 7(W) 8
Tue, Apr 11 Softball Delaware Newark, Del. 5:00 PM 10 - 0(W) 5
Wed, Apr 12 Women's Soccer West Chester West Chester, Pa. 6:30 PM
Thu, Apr 13 Baseball Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. 2:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Thu, Apr 13 Women's Tennis Delaware SJU Tennis Complex 3:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Thu, Apr 13 Women's Lacrosse VCU * Sweeney Field 4:00 PM 18 - 17(W)
Fri, Apr 14 Baseball Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. 11:30 AM 0 - 5(L)
Fri, Apr 14 Softball St. Bonaventure * Olean, N.Y. 1:00 PM 4 - 1(W)
Fri, Apr 14 Softball St. Bonaventure * Olean, N.Y. 3:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 15 Men's Rowing Kerr Cup Philadelphia, Pa. All Day No team finish
Sat, Apr 15 Baseball Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. 12:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Sat, Apr 15 Men's Lacrosse Sacred Heart * Fairfield, Conn. 12:00 PM 11 - 12(L) OT
Sat, Apr 15 Softball St. Bonaventure * Olean, N.Y. 12:00 PM 10 - 2(W) 6
Sat, Apr 15 Women's Tennis Rhode Island SJU Tennis Complex 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 15 Women's Lacrosse La Salle * Sweeney Field 1:00 PM 15 - 6(W)
Sun, Apr 16 Women's Tennis Rider SJU Tennis Complex 10:00 AM Canceled
Sun, Apr 16 Women's Tennis George Washington SJU Tennis Complex 10:00 AM 1 - 6(L)
Tue, Apr 18 Baseball Delaware Newark, Del. 3:00 PM 6 - 11(L)
Wed, Apr 19 Men's Tennis Villanova Villanova, Pa. 3:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Wed, Apr 19 Softball Penn SJU Softball Field 4:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Thu, Apr 20 Women's Tennis Villanova Villanova, Pa. 3:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Outdoor Track and Field
Fri, Apr 21 -
 Sat, Apr 22
Men's Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) 2:00 PM No Team Scoring
Fri, Apr 21 -
 Sat, Apr 22
Women's Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) 2:00 PM No Team Scoring
Fri, Apr 21 -
 Sat, Apr 22
Women's Track & Field Widener Invitational Chester, Pa. (Widener's Leslie C. Quick Jr. Stadium) 3:00 PM No Team Scoring
 
Fri, Apr 21 Baseball Richmond * Smithson Field 3:00 PM 2 - 10(L)
Outdoor Track and Field
Fri, Apr 21 -
 Sat, Apr 22
Men's Track & Field Widener Invitational Chester, Pa. (Widener's Leslie C. Quick Jr. Stadium) 3:00 PM No Team Scoring
 
Fri, Apr 21 Women's Lacrosse George Mason * Fairfax, Va. 4:00 PM 20 - 10(W)
Sat, Apr 22 Men's Rowing Bergen Cup Philadelphia, Pa. All Day No team finish
Sat, Apr 22 Golf Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. All Day 2nd of 11 / 299
Sat, Apr 22 Women's Rowing Kelly Cup Philadelphia, Pa. All Day No team finish
Sat, Apr 22 Women's Soccer Penn Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 22 Softball Massachusetts * SJU Softball Field 12:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Sat, Apr 22 Men's Lacrosse Wagner * Sweeney Field 1:00 PM Senior Day 14 - 5(W)
Sat, Apr 22 Baseball Richmond * Smithson Field 2:00 PM Postponed
Sun, Apr 23 Golf Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. All Day 3rd of 11 / 299-295/594
Exhibition
Sun, Apr 23 Field Hockey City Six Tournament Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
 
Sun, Apr 23 Men's Tennis Rider SJU Tennis Complex 10:00 AM 7 - 0(W)
Sun, Apr 23 Baseball Richmond * Smithson Field 11:00 AM 2 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 23 Women's Lacrosse Richmond * Richmond, Va. 1:00 PM 11 - 12(L)
Sun, Apr 23 Softball Massachusetts * SJU Softball Field 1:20 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sun, Apr 23 Baseball Richmond * Smithson Field 2:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Sun, Apr 23 Men's Tennis Saint Peter's SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Sun, Apr 23 Softball Massachusetts * SJU Softball Field 4:00 PM Canceled
Atlantic 10 Championship
Wed, Apr 26 Women's Tennis Saint Louis Orlando, Fla. All Day 0 - 4(L)
 
Wed, Apr 26 Women's Lacrosse St. Bonaventure * St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 2:00 PM 22 - 14(W)
Wed, Apr 26 Baseball Rider Lawrenceville, N.J. 3:30 PM 13 - 5(W)
Outdoor Track and Field
Thu, Apr 27 -
 Sat, Apr 29
Women's Track & Field Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn's Franklin Field) 10:00 AM No Team Scoring
Atlantic 10 Championship
Thu, Apr 27 Men's Tennis St. Bonaventure Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) 12:30 PM 4 - 1(W)
 
Thu, Apr 27 Softball La Salle * Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM 9 - 0(W) 6
Thu, Apr 27 Softball La Salle * Philadelphia, Pa. 5:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Outdoor Track and Field
Thu, Apr 27 -
 Sat, Apr 29
Men's Track & Field Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn's Franklin Field) 7:55 PM No Team Scoring
 
Fri, Apr 28 Golf Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day 7th of 11 / 287
Atlantic 10 Championship
Fri, Apr 28 Men's Tennis George Washington Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) 4:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
 
Fri, Apr 28 Baseball VCU * Richmond, Va. 6:30 PM 6 - 7(L)
Sat, Apr 29 Golf Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day 10th of 11 / 287-301/588
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, Apr 29 Women's Track & Field Lehigh Games Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh's Goodman Track) 10:00 AM No Team Scoring
Sat, Apr 29 Men's Track & Field Lehigh Games Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh's Goodman Track) 10:00 AM No Team Scoring
 
Sat, Apr 29 Men's Rowing Rutgers New Brunswick, N.J. 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 29 Softball George Washington * SJU Softball Field 12:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Apr 29 Women's Lacrosse George Washington * Sweeney Field 1:00 PM Senior Day, Alumni and Family Day 15 - 12(W)
Sat, Apr 29 Baseball VCU * Richmond, Va. 2:00 PM 8 - 6(W)
Sat, Apr 29 Softball George Washington * SJU Softball Field 2:00 PM 5 - 11(L)
Sat, Apr 29 Men's Lacrosse Mount St. Mary's * Emmitsburg, Md. 3:00 PM 15 - 11(W)
Sun, Apr 30 Golf Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day 11th of 11 / 287-301-309/897
Sun, Apr 30 Softball George Washington * SJU Softball Field 12:00 PM 8 - 3(W)
Sun, Apr 30 Baseball VCU * Richmond, Va. 1:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Tue, May 2 Baseball Delaware Smithson Field 3:10 PM 7 - 6(W) (F/11)
Wed, May 3 Softball Drexel SJU Softball Field 3:30 PM 0 - 2(L)
Fri, May 5 Baseball La Salle * Smithson Field 3:00 PM Postponed
Atlantic 10 Championship
Fri, May 5 Women's Lacrosse Richmond Sweeney Field 3:30 PM 11 - 15(L)
 
Sat, May 6 Women's Rowing Atlantic 10 Championships Pennsauken, N.J. 8:00 AM 5th Place (tie)
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, May 6 -
 Sun, May 07
Women's Track & Field Atlantic 10 Championships Amherst, Mass. (UMass' Track & Field Complex) 8:45 AM 7th/13 Teams (61.5 pts)
Sat, May 6 -
 Sun, May 07
Men's Track & Field Atlantic 10 Championships Amherst, Mass. (UMass' Track & Field Complex) 9:30 AM 7th/11 Teams (45.5 pts)
 
Sat, May 6 Baseball La Salle * Smithson Field 11:00 AM 3 - 5(L)
Sat, May 6 Softball George Mason Fairfax, Va. 12:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, May 6 Baseball La Salle * Smithson Field 2:30 PM 3 - 2(W)
Sun, May 7 Softball George Mason Fairfax, Va. 12:00 PM 6 - 4(W) 8
Sun, May 7 Baseball La Salle * Smithson Field 1:00 PM 1 - 5(L)
Sun, May 7 Softball George Mason Fairfax, Va. 2:00 PM 6 - 0(W)
Atlantic 10 Championship
Wed, May 10 Softball George Mason Fairfax, Va. 2:30 PM 3 - 2(W)
 
Fri, May 12 Women's Rowing Dad Vail Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Fri, May 12 Men's Rowing Dad Vail Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Fri, May 12 Baseball Dayton * Smithson Field 12:00 PM 4 - 1(W)
Atlantic 10 Championship
Fri, May 12 Softball Massachusetts Fairfax, Va. 12:30 PM 1 - 2(L)
 
Fri, May 12 Baseball Dayton * Smithson Field 2:45 PM 7 - 1(W)
Outdoor Track and Field
Fri, May 12 -
 Fri, May 12
Men's Track & Field IC4A Championships Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) 5:00 PM T-19th/49 Teams (14 pts)
 
Sat, May 13 Men's Rowing Dad Vail Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sat, May 13 Women's Rowing Dad Vail Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, May 13 -
 Sat, May 13
Women's Track & Field ECAC Championships Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) 2:45 PM T-33rd/50 Teams (9 pts)
Atlantic 10 Championship
Sat, May 13 Softball George Mason Fairfax, Va. 3:30 PM 4 - 1(W)
Sat, May 13 Softball Massachusetts Fairfax, Va. 6:10 PM 0 - 2(L)
 
Sun, May 14 Baseball Dayton * Smithson Field 12:00 PM 6 - 4(W)
Outdoor Track and Field
Mon, May 15 Women's Track & Field Swarthmore Final Qualifier Swarthmore, Pa. (Swarthmore's Clothier Field) 4:00 PM No Team Scoring
Mon, May 15 Men's Track & Field Swarthmore Final Qualifier Swarthmore, Pa. (Swarthmore's Clothier Field) 4:00 PM No Team Scoring
 
Thu, May 18 Baseball George Washington * Arlington, Va. 3:00 PM 11 - 3(W)
Fri, May 19 Baseball George Washington * Arlington, Va. 12:30 PM 9 - 5(W)
Sat, May 20 Baseball George Washington * Arlington, Va. 3:00 PM 1 - 5(L)
Outdoor Track and Field
Thu, May 25 Men's Track & Field NCAA East Preliminary Rounds Lexington, Ky. (Kentucky's Outdoor Track and Field Complex) 5:00 PM
Fri, May 26 Men's Track & Field NCAA East Preliminary Rounds Lexington, Ky. (Kentucky's Outdoor Track and Field Complex) 8:20 PM
* Conference Games