All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
October 2014 - November 2014 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Score Media
 Fri, Oct 3  FH  Richmond *  Ellen Ryan Field  3:30 p.m. 0 - 5 (L)
STATS
Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 3  WSOC  Rhode Island *  at Kingston, R.I.  7:00 p.m. 0 - 1 (L) OT Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 4  WLAX  Hofstra
Navy Invitational
 at Annapolis, Md.  9:30 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  WXC  Paul Short Run  at Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University, Goodman Campus)  10:00 a.m. 15th/40 Teams (500 pts)
STATS
NOTES
 Sat, Oct 4  MXC  Paul Short Collegiate Invitational  at Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University, Goodman Campus)  10:10 a.m. 8th/42 Teams (316 pts)
STATS
NOTES
Photo Gallery
 Sat, Oct 4  WLAX  Harvard
Navy Invitational
 at Annapolis, Md.  11:30 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  BSB  Lehigh  Smithson Field  11:30 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  SB  Drexel
SJU Fall Play Day
 SJU Softball Field  12:00 p.m. 3 - 2 (W)
 Sat, Oct 4  MSOC  Massachusetts *  at Amherst, Mass.  1:00 p.m. 1 - 0 (W)
STATS
NOTES
Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 4  WLAX  Delaware
Navy Invitational
 at Annapolis, Md.  1:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  WLAX  San Diego State
Navy Invitational
 at Annapolis, Md.  3:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  SB  Kutztown
SJU Fall Play Day
 SJU Softball Field  4:00 p.m. 4 - 4 (T)
 Sun, Oct 5  FH  VCU *  Ellen Ryan Field  1:00 p.m. 2 - 1 (W)
STATS
Play Video Clip Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 5  WSOC  Massachusetts *  at Amherst, Mass.  1:00 p.m. 1 - 2 (L) Live Stats
 Thu, Oct 9  WLAX  Drexel  at Philadelphia, Pa.  6:45 p.m.
NOTES
 Fri, Oct 10  WSOC  Dayton *  Sweeney Field  3:00 p.m. 3 - 1 (W)
STATS
Play Video Clip Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 10  FH  Massachusetts *  Ellen Ryan Field  3:30 p.m. 2 - 3 (L)
STATS
NOTES
Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 10  MLAX  Villanova (Exhibition)
Exhibition
 at Villanova, Pa.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  WROW  Navy Day Regatta
Navy Day Regatta
 Philadelphia, Pa.  8:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  GOLF  Temple Invitational  at Huntingdon Valley, Pa.  8:00 a.m. 306 - 11th of 14
 Sat, Oct 11  MROW  Navy Day Regatta
Navy Day Regatta
 Philadelphia, Pa.  8:00 a.m.
 Sun, Oct 12  GOLF  Temple Invitational  at Huntingdon Valley, Pa.  8:00 a.m. 306-321/627 - 12th of 14
 Sun, Oct 12  FH  Georgetown  at Washington, D.C.  12:00 p.m. 4 - 1 (W)
STATS
NOTES
 Sun, Oct 12  WSOC  Saint Louis *  Sweeney Field  1:00 p.m. 2 - 3 (L)
STATS
Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 12  MSOC  Fordham *  at Bronx, N.Y.  1:00 p.m. 0 - 2 (L)
STATS
NOTES
Live Stats
 Thu, Oct 16  MTEN  ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
 at Charlottesville, Va.  TBA Recap
 Fri, Oct 17  MTEN  ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
 at Charlottesville, Va.  TBA Recap
 Fri, Oct 17 -
 Mon, Oct 20
 WTEN  ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
 at Blacksburg, Va.  TBA
 Fri, Oct 17  FH  Lock Haven *  at Lock Haven, Pa.  3:00 p.m. 0 - 2 (L)
STATS
Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 17  WSOC  St. Bonaventure *  Sweeney Field  7:00 p.m. 2 - 0 (W)
STATS
Play Video Clip Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 18  WXC  Princeton Invitational  at Princeton, N.J. (Princeton University, West Windsor Fields)  10:30 a.m. 26th/35 Teams (673 pts)
STATS
NOTES
Photo Gallery
 Sat, Oct 18  BSB  Princeton  Smithson Field  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  MXC  Princeton Invitational  at Princeton, N.J. (Princeton University, West Windsor Fields)  12:00 p.m. 7th/37 Teams (231 pts)
STATS
NOTES
Photo Gallery
 Sun, Oct 19  MROW  Head of the Charles Regatta
Head of the Charles Regatta
 at Boston, Mass.  All Day
 Sun, Oct 19  WLAX  Temple
Temple Tournament
 at Philadelphia, Pa.  8:00 a.m.
 Sun, Oct 19  WLAX  La Salle
Temple Tournament
 at Philadelphia, Pa.  10:15 a.m.
 Sun, Oct 19  MSOC  George Washington *  at Washington, D.C.  1:00 p.m. 1 - 1 (T) 2OT
STATS
NOTES
Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 19  WSOC  Duquesne *  Sweeney Field  1:00 p.m. 1 - 0 (W)
STATS
Play Video Clip Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 19  WLAX  Drexel
Temple Tournament
 at Philadelphia, Pa.  1:15 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 19  WLAX  Villanova
Temple Tournament
 at Philadelphia, Pa.  2:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 20  GOLF  Georgetown Hoya Intercollegiate  at Beallsville, Md.  8:00 a.m. 306 - 12th of 12
 Tue, Oct 21  GOLF  Georgetown Hoya Intercollegiate  at Beallsville, Md.  8:00 a.m. 306-308/614 - 12th of 12
 Fri, Oct 24 -
 Sun, Oct 26
 WTEN  NJIT Invitational
NJIT Invitational
 at Newark, N.J.  TBA PROMO
 Fri, Oct 24  WSOC  Fordham *  at Bronx, N.Y.  7:00 p.m. 0 - 1 (L) OT Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 24  MSOC  La Salle *  Sweeney Field  7:00 p.m. 0 - 1 (L)
STATS
NOTES
Photo Gallery Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 25  MROW  Head of the Schuylkill Regatta  Philadelphia, Pa.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 25  WROW  Head of the Schuylkill Regatta  Philadelphia, Pa.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 25  GOLF  Shootout at Militia Hill  at Flourtown, Pa.  8:00 a.m. 294- 3rd of 5
 Sun, Oct 26  MSOC  Rhode Island *  Sweeney Field  1:00 p.m. 0 - 2 (L)
STATS
NOTES
Play Video Clip Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 26  FH  Saint Louis *  at Fenton, Mo.  2:00 p.m. 3 - 1 (W)
STATS
NOTES
Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 26  WLAX  Manhattan
Saint Joseph's Tournament
 Sweeney Field  3:30 p.m.
NOTES
 Sun, Oct 26  WLAX  Manhattan vs. Lafayette
Saint Joseph's Tournament
 at Sweeney Field  4:30 p.m.
NOTES
 Sun, Oct 26  WLAX  Lafayette
Saint Joseph's Tournament
 Sweeney Field  5:30 p.m.
NOTES
 Fri, Oct 31  FH  La Salle *  Ellen Ryan Field  3:30 p.m.
NOTES
Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 31  WSOC  George Mason *  at Fairfax, Va.  5:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Sat, Nov 1  MROW  Head of the Occoquan  at Fairfax, Va.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 1  WXC  Atlantic 10 Championship  at Pittsburgh, Pa. (Duquesne University, Schenley Park)  10:00 a.m. Play Video Clip
 Sat, Nov 1  MXC  Atlantic 10 Championship  at Pittsburgh, Pa. (Duquesne University, Schenley Park)  10:45 a.m. Play Video Clip
 Sun, Nov 2  WROW  Head of the Occoquan  Fairfax, Va.  TBA
 Sun, Nov 2  FH  Brown  Ellen Ryan Field  12:00 p.m.
NOTES
Live Video Available Live Stats
 Sun, Nov 2  MSOC  St. Bonaventure *  at St. Bonaventure, N.Y.  2:30 p.m.
NOTES
Live Stats Twitter Link
 Thu, Nov 6  WSOC  Atlantic 10 Championship
Atlantic 10 Championship
 at Dayton, Ohio  TBA
 Thu, Nov 6  MSOC  Davidson *  Sweeney Field  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats Twitter Link
 Sun, Nov 9  MSOC  Dayton (Senior Day) *  Sweeney Field  1:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats Twitter Link
 Thu, Nov 13  MSOC  Quarterfinals
Atlantic 10 Championship
 at Richmond, Va. (Hosted by VCU)  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  WXC  NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship  at State College, Pa. (Penn State University, Blue/White Golf)  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  MXC  NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship  at State College, Pa. (Penn State University, Blue/White Golf)  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  MSOC  Semifinals
Atlantic 10 Championship
 at Richmond, Va. (Hosted by VCU)  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  MBB  Fairleigh Dickinson  Hagan Arena  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  WBB  Rutgers  at Piscataway, N.J.  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 16  MSOC  Finals
Atlantic 10 Championship
 at Richmond, Va. (Hosted by VCU)  TBA
 Mon, Nov 17  MBB  Drexel  at Philadelphia, Pa.  7:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 18  WBB  Temple  Michael J. Hagan '85 Arena (Philadelphia, PA)  7:00 p.m. Promotion: Hawks for Heroes
 Wed, Nov 19  MBB  Gonzaga
NIT Season Tip-Off
 at Spokane, Wash.  11:00 p.m. ESPNU
 Sat, Nov 22  MXC  NCAA Championship  at Terre Haute, Ind. (LaVerne Gibson)  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  WXC  NCAA Championship  at Terre Haute, Ind. (LaVerne Gibson)  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  MXC  IC4A Championship  at Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park)  10:15 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  WXC  ECAC Championship  at Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park)  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  WBB  Liberty  at Lynchburg, Va.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  MBB  Vermont  Hagan Arena  7:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 25  WBB  Drexel  at Philadelphia, Pa.  7:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 25  MBB  LIU-Brooklyn
NIT Season Tip-Off
 Hagan Arena  7:00 p.m.
 Thu, Nov 27  MBB  Western Kentucky
NIT Season Tip-Off
 at New York, N.Y.  6:00 p.m. ESPNU
 Sat, Nov 29  WBB  Saint Francis (N.Y.)
Seton Hall Thanksgiving Tournament
 at South Orange, N.J.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 30  WBB  Saint Peter's or Seton Hall
Seton Hall Thanksgiving Tournament
 at South Orange, N.J.  TBA

<< Prev Month Next Month >>