Horizon Services Moneymaker
Uploaded Ad
ABetterFinancialPlan Banner MM
CamaPlan MM
Marriott MM
USVI Moneymaker
iFly MM
PNC MM
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Wed, Mar 1 Men's Lacrosse St. John's Queens, N.Y. 3:00 PM 8 - 5(W)
Wed, Mar 1 Women's Lacrosse Villanova Sweeney Field 3:00 PM 10 - 11(L)
Wed, Mar 1 Men's Basketball Rhode Island * Hagan Arena 7:00 PM 610 Sports TCN, ASN 49 - 68(L)
Indoor Track and Field
Fri, Mar 3 -
 Sun, Mar 05
Men's Track & Field IC4A Championships Boston, Mass. (Boston University's Track and Tennis Center) 10:30 AM T-35th/43 Teams (6 pts)
Elon Softball Tournament
Fri, Mar 3 Softball Wagner Elon, N.C. 12:15 PM 8 - 2(W)
Indoor Track and Field
Fri, Mar 3 -
 Sun, Mar 05
Women's Track & Field ECAC Championships Boston, Mass. (Boston University's Track and Tennis Center) 3:20 PM T-10th/44 Teams (22 pts)
Stetson Invitational
Fri, Mar 3 Baseball Stetson DeLand, Fla. 7:00 PM 2 - 6(L)
A-10 Championship
Fri, Mar 3 Women's Basketball La Salle Richmond, Va. 7:00 PM 66 - 48(W)ASN
 
Sat, Mar 4 Field Hockey Big Apple Indoor Tournament Spring City, Pa. All Day
Elon Softball Tournament
Sat, Mar 4 Softball Iona Elon, N.C. 10:00 AM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Mar 4 Softball Wagner Elon, N.C. 12:15 PM 3 - 2(W)
Stetson Invitational
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Western Michigan DeLand, Fla. 1:00 PM 2 - 9(L)
 
Sat, Mar 4 Men's Lacrosse Manhattan Riverdale, N.Y. 1:00 PM 18 - 6(W)
A-10 Championship
Sat, Mar 4 Women's Basketball Duquesne Richmond, Va. 1:30 PM 63 - 78(L)CBS Sports Network
 
Sat, Mar 4 Men's Basketball Duquesne * Pittsburgh, Pa. 2:00 PM WTMR 800 AM Facebook Live 63 - 60(W)
Sun, Mar 5 Field Hockey Big Apple Indoor Tournament Spring City, Pa. All Day
Stetson Invitational
Sun, Mar 5 Baseball Connecticut DeLand, Fla. 11:00 AM 0 - 11(L)
Elon Softball Tournament
Sun, Mar 5 Softball Iona Elon, N.C. 11:45 AM 4 - 5(L)
Sun, Mar 5 Softball Elon Elon, N.C. 2:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
 
Sun, Mar 5 Women's Lacrosse California Berkeley, Calif. 3:00 PM 18 - 17(W)
Wed, Mar 8 Baseball Maryland College Park, Md. 4:00 PM 5 - 11(L)
Atlantic 10 1st Round
Wed, Mar 8 Men's Basketball Massachusetts Pittsburgh, Pa. 6:00 PM WTMR 800 AM ASN, CSN 63 - 70(L)
Under Armour Showcase
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Purdue Clearwater, Fla. 11:30 AM 2 - 3(L) 8
 
Fri, Mar 10 Men's Lacrosse Monmouth Sweeney Field 4:00 PM 6 - 5(W) OT
Under Armour Showcase
Fri, Mar 10 Softball South Florida Clearwater, Fla. 4:30 PM 9 - 11(L) 11
 
Fri, Mar 10 Baseball William and Mary Williamsburg, Va. 6:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Fri, Mar 10 Women's Lacrosse San Diego State San Diego, Calif. 10:00 PM 12 - 13(L)
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Yale Williamsburg, Va. 12:00 PM 9 - 13(L)
Sat, Mar 11 Men's Tennis Queens Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sat, Mar 11 Women's Tennis Queens College Charlotte, N.C. 1:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Under Armour Showcase
Sat, Mar 11 Softball SIUE Clearwater, Fla. 4:15 PM 2 - 11(L) 5
Sat, Mar 11 Softball USC-Upstate Clearwater, Fla. 6:30 PM 2 - 3(L) 8
 
Sun, Mar 12 Women's Tennis Davidson Davidson, N.C. 11:00 AM 0 - 7(L)
Sun, Mar 12 Men's Tennis Davidson * Davidson, N.C. 11:00 AM 0 - 7(L)
Under Armour Showcase
Sun, Mar 12 Softball IPFW Clearwater, Fla. 11:15 AM 1 - 3(L) 6
 
Sun, Mar 12 Men's Lacrosse Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM 8 - 12(L)
Tue, Mar 14 Baseball Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 3:00 PM Canceled
Wed, Mar 15 Men's Tennis Fairleigh Dickinson Altamonte Springs, Fla. 9:00 AM 4 - 3(W)
Wed, Mar 15 Baseball Longwood Farmville, Va. 5:00 PM Canceled
Wed, Mar 15 Men's Tennis Liberty Orlando, Fla. 7:45 PM 1 - 6(L)
Thu, Mar 16 Women's Tennis Bryant Orlando, Fla. 12:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Thu, Mar 16 Women's Lacrosse Duke Sweeney Field 3:00 PM 10 - 16(L)
Michelle Smith Spring Break Invitational
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Fairfield Clearwater, Fla. 11:00 AM 12 - 6(W)
 
Fri, Mar 17 Baseball UMass Lowell Smithson Field 3:00 PM Canceled
Michelle Smith Spring Break Invitational
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Bethune-Cookman Clearwater, Fla. 4:00 PM 8 - 15(L)
WNIT
Fri, Mar 17 Women's Basketball Virginia Hagan Arena 7:00 PM 56 - 62(L)
 
Sat, Mar 18 Golf Mission Inn Spring Spectacular Howie In The Hills, Fla. All Day 15th of 17 - 315-312/627
Michelle Smith Spring Break Invitational
Sat, Mar 18 Softball Yale Clearwater, Fla. 9:45 AM 1 - 0(W)
 
Sat, Mar 18 Women's Rowing Penn, Delaware Philadelphia, Pa. 10:00 AM No team results
Michelle Smith Spring Break Invitational
Sat, Mar 18 Softball LIU Brooklyn Clearwater, Fla. 12:00 PM 3 - 0(W) 8
 
Sat, Mar 18 Men's Lacrosse Delaware Newark, Del. 1:00 PM 7 - 12(L)
Sat, Mar 18 Baseball Iona Smithson Field 2:00 PM Canceled
Sun, Mar 19 Golf Mission Inn Spring Spectacular Howie In The Hills, Fla. All Day 15th of 17 - 315-312-323/950
Michelle Smith Spring Break Invitational
Sun, Mar 19 Softball North Florida Clearwater, Fla. 11:15 AM 0 - 2(L)
 
Sun, Mar 19 Baseball Towson Smithson Field 1:00 PM Canceled
Sun, Mar 19 Women's Lacrosse Mount St. Mary's Emmitsburg, Md. 2:00 PM 12 - 11(W)
Tue, Mar 21 Baseball Villanova Smithson Field 3:00 PM 9 - 1(W)
Wed, Mar 22 Baseball Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. 3:00 PM Postponed
Wed, Mar 22 Softball Rider SJU Softball Field 3:00 PM Canceled
Wed, Mar 22 Softball Rider SJU Softball Field 5:00 PM Canceled
Fri, Mar 24 Baseball Bryant Smithson Field 3:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
Fri, Mar 24 Men's Tennis Richmond * SJU Tennis Complex 3:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Sat, Mar 25 Men's Rowing Murphy Cup Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sat, Mar 25 Women's Rowing Murphy Cup Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, Mar 25 Women's Track & Field 22nd Annual Monmouth Season Opener West Long Branch, N.J. (Monmouth's Kessler Field) 9:00 AM 4th/9 Teams (100 pts)
Sat, Mar 25 Men's Track & Field 22nd Annual Monmouth Season Opener West Long Branch, N.J. (Monmouth's Kessler Field) 9:00 AM 8th/9 Teams (38 pts)
 
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball Bryant Smithson Field 12:00 PM 4 - 1(W)
Sat, Mar 25 Softball Saint Louis * SJU Softball Field 12:00 PM 3 - 8(L)
Sat, Mar 25 Women's Lacrosse Wagner Sweeney Field 1:00 PM 13 - 8(W)
Sat, Mar 25 Men's Lacrosse Bryant * Smithfield, R.I. 1:00 PM 7 - 8(L)
Sat, Mar 25 Softball Saint Louis * SJU Softball Field 2:00 PM 9 - 0(W) 5
Sun, Mar 26 Women's Tennis Siena SJU Tennis Complex 10:00 AM
Sun, Mar 26 Men's Tennis Siena SJU Tennis Complex 10:00 AM 6 - 0(W)
Sun, Mar 26 Softball Saint Louis * SJU Softball Field 12:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
Sun, Mar 26 Baseball Bryant Smithson Field 1:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Mon, Mar 27 Golf Villanova Invitational Malvern, Pa. All Day
Tue, Mar 28 Golf Villanova Invitational Malvern, Pa. All Day
Tue, Mar 28 Men's Tennis Lehigh SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 28 Women's Tennis Lehigh SJU Tennis Complex 2:30 PM
Liberty Bell Classic
Tue, Mar 28 Baseball Villanova Smithson Field 3:00 PM
 
Wed, Mar 29 Baseball Maryland Smithson Field 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 29 Softball Monmouth West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Outdoor Track and Field
Thu, Mar 30 -
 Sat, Apr 01
Men's Track & Field 52nd Annual Colonial Relays Williamsburg, Va. (William and Mary's Zable Stadium) 3:30 PM
Thu, Mar 30 -
 Sat, Apr 01
Women's Track & Field 52nd Annual Colonial Relays Williamsburg, Va. (William and Mary's Zable Stadium) 3:30 PM
 
Fri, Mar 31 Women's Rowing San Diego Crew Classic San Diego, Calif. All Day
Fri, Mar 31 Women's Tennis Richmond SJU Tennis Complex 2:30 PM
Fri, Mar 31 Women's Lacrosse Davidson * Sweeney Field 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 31 Baseball Davidson * Davidson, N.C. 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 31 Women's Soccer Fairleigh Dickinson Sweeney Field 7:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Women's Rowing San Diego Crew Classic San Diego, Calif. All Day
Sat, Apr 1 Athletics San Diego Crew Classic San Diego, Calif. All Day
Sat, Apr 1 Women's Tennis St. Bonaventure SJU Tennis Complex 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 1 Men's Tennis St. Bonaventure * SJU Tennis Complex 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 1 Softball Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Men's Lacrosse Robert Morris * Sweeney Field 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball Davidson * Davidson, N.C. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Men's Rowing Georgetown Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Softball Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sun, Apr 2 Men's Tennis George Mason * SJU Tennis Complex 11:00 AM
Sun, Apr 2 Field Hockey Lafayette Ellen Ryan Field 11:00 AM
Sun, Apr 2 Women's Tennis George Mason SJU Tennis Complex 11:00 AM
Sun, Apr 2 Softball Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 2 Baseball Davidson * Davidson, N.C. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 2 Women's Lacrosse Massachusetts * Amherst, Mass. 1:00 PM
Liberty Bell Classic
Tue, Apr 4 Baseball Lafayette/Penn Smithson Field 3:00 PM
 
Wed, Apr 5 Men's Tennis Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 PM
Wed, Apr 5 Women's Tennis Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 PM
Wed, Apr 5 Softball Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 5 Softball Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 5:00 PM
Fri, Apr 7 Athletics GW Invitatioal Washington, D.C. All Day
Fri, Apr 7 Women's Rowing GW Invitational Washington, D.C. All Day
Fri, Apr 7 Women's Lacrosse St. Bonaventure * St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Fri, Apr 7 Men's Tennis Fordham * SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 7 Women's Tennis Fordham SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 PM
Outdoor Track and Field
Fri, Apr 7 Women's Track & Field Sam Howell Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 7 Men's Track & Field Sam Howell Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) 2:00 PM
 
Fri, Apr 7 Baseball George Mason * Smithson Field 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 7 Women's Soccer Lehigh Sweeney Field 7:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Golf Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J. All Day
Sat, Apr 8 Men's Rowing Knecht Cup West Windsor, N.J. All Day
Sat, Apr 8 Women's Rowing GW Invitational Washington, D.C. All Day
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, Apr 8 Men's Track & Field Rider Invitational Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex) TBA
Sat, Apr 8 Women's Track & Field Rider Invitational Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex) TBA
 
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Rhode Island * SJU Softball Field 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Men's Lacrosse Hobart * Sweeney Field 1:00 PM Alumni and Family Day
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball George Mason * Smithson Field 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Men's Tennis Saint Francis (Pa.) SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Women's Tennis Saint Francis SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Rhode Island * SJU Softball Field 2:00 PM
Sun, Apr 9 Men's Rowing Knecht Cup West Windsor, N.J. All Day
Sun, Apr 9 Field Hockey Rutgers Tournament Piscataway, N.J. All Day
Sun, Apr 9 Golf Princeton Invitational Princeton, N.J. All Day
Sun, Apr 9 Men's Tennis Dayton * SJU Tennis Complex 10:00 AM
Sun, Apr 9 Softball Rhode Island * SJU Softball Field 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 9 Baseball George Mason * Smithson Field 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 9 Women's Lacrosse Duquesne * Pittsburgh, Pa. 1:00 PM
Tue, Apr 11 Women's Tennis La Salle SJU Tennis Complex 2:30 PM
Tue, Apr 11 Men's Tennis La Salle * SJU Tennis Complex 2:30 PM
Tue, Apr 11 Baseball Villanova Plymouth Twp., Pa. 3:00 PM
Tue, Apr 11 Softball Delaware Newark, Del. 3:00 PM
Tue, Apr 11 Softball Delaware Newark, Del. 5:00 PM
Wed, Apr 12 Women's Soccer West Chester West Chester, Pa. 6:30 PM
Thu, Apr 13 Baseball Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Thu, Apr 13 Women's Tennis Delaware SJU Tennis Complex 3:00 PM
Thu, Apr 13 Women's Lacrosse VCU * Sweeney Field 4:00 PM
Fri, Apr 14 Baseball Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. 11:30 AM
Fri, Apr 14 Softball St. Bonaventure * Olean, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Men's Rowing Kerr Cup Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sat, Apr 15 Men's Lacrosse Sacred Heart * Fairfield, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Baseball Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Softball St. Bonaventure * Olean, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Women's Tennis Rhode Island SJU Tennis Complex 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Women's Lacrosse La Salle * Sweeney Field 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Softball St. Bonaventure * Olean, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sun, Apr 16 Women's Tennis Rider SJU Tennis Complex 10:00 AM
Sun, Apr 16 Women's Tennis George Washington SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 PM
Liberty Bell Classic
Tue, Apr 18 Baseball Liberty Bell Championship Citizens Bank Park TBA
Wed, Apr 19 Baseball Liberty Bell Championship Citizens Bank Park TBA
 
Wed, Apr 19 Men's Tennis Villanova Villanova, Pa. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 19 Softball Penn SJU Softball Field 3:30 PM
Thu, Apr 20 Women's Tennis Villanova Villanova, Pa. 3:00 PM
Outdoor Track and Field
Fri, Apr 21 -
 Sat, Apr 22
Women's Track & Field Widener Invitational Chester, Pa. (Widener's Leslie C. Quick Jr. Stadium) 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 21 -
 Sat, Apr 22
Women's Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 21 -
 Sat, Apr 22
Men's Track & Field Widener Invitational Chester, Pa. (Widener's Leslie C. Quick Jr. Stadium) 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 21 -
 Sat, Apr 22
Men's Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) 2:00 PM
 
Fri, Apr 21 Baseball Richmond * Smithson Field 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 21 Women's Lacrosse George Mason * Fairfax, Va. 4:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Men's Rowing Bergen Cup Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sat, Apr 22 Golf Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. All Day
Sat, Apr 22 Women's Rowing Kelly Cup Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sat, Apr 22 Women's Soccer Penn Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 22 Softball Massachusetts * SJU Softball Field 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Men's Lacrosse Wagner * Sweeney Field 1:00 PM Senior Day
Sat, Apr 22 Baseball Richmond * Smithson Field 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Softball Massachusetts * SJU Softball Field 2:00 PM
Sun, Apr 23 Golf Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. All Day
Sun, Apr 23 Field Hockey City Six Tournament Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sun, Apr 23 Men's Tennis Rider SJU Tennis Complex 10:00 AM
Sun, Apr 23 Softball Massachusetts * SJU Softball Field 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 23 Baseball Richmond * Smithson Field 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 23 Women's Lacrosse Richmond * Richmond, Va. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 23 Men's Tennis Saint Peter's SJU Tennis Complex 2:00 PM
Atlantic 10 Championship
Wed, Apr 26 -
 Sun, Apr 30
Men's Tennis Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) All Day
 
Wed, Apr 26 Women's Tennis Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day
Wed, Apr 26 Softball La Salle * Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 26 Baseball Rider Lawrenceville, N.J. 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 26 Softball La Salle * Philadelphia, Pa. 5:00 PM
Thu, Apr 27 Women's Tennis Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day
Outdoor Track and Field
Thu, Apr 27 -
 Sat, Apr 29
Men's Track & Field Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn's Franklin Field) TBA
Thu, Apr 27 -
 Sat, Apr 29
Women's Track & Field Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn's Franklin Field) TBA
 
Fri, Apr 28 Golf Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day
Fri, Apr 28 Women's Tennis Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day
Fri, Apr 28 Baseball VCU * Richmond, Va. 6:30 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Women's Tennis Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day
Sat, Apr 29 Golf Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, Apr 29 Men's Track & Field Lehigh Games Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh's Goodman Track) TBA
Sat, Apr 29 Women's Track & Field Lehigh Games Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh's Goodman Track) TBA
 
Sat, Apr 29 Men's Rowing Rutgers New Brunswick, N.J. TBA
Sat, Apr 29 Softball George Washington SJU Softball Field 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Women's Lacrosse George Washington * Sweeney Field 1:00 PM Senior Day, Alumni and Family Day
Sat, Apr 29 Baseball VCU * Richmond, Va. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Softball George Washington * SJU Softball Field 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Men's Lacrosse Mount St. Mary's * Emmitsburg, Md. 3:00 PM
Sun, Apr 30 Golf Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day
Sun, Apr 30 Women's Tennis Atlantic 10 Championship Orlando, Fla. All Day
Sun, Apr 30 Softball George Washington SJU Softball Field 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 30 Baseball VCU * Richmond, Va. 1:00 PM
* Conference Games