Horizon Services Moneymaker
ABetterFinancialPlan Banner MM
CamaPlan MM
Marriott MM
USVI Moneymaker
iFly MM
PNC MM

Athletics

stop
Courtesy: Atlantic 10
128 Hawks Named to A-10 Commissioner's Fall 2016 Honor Roll
Courtesy: SJU Athletic Communications  
Release:  02/23/2017

NEWPORT NEWS, Va. - Saint Joseph's University has placed 128 student-athletes on the Atlantic 10 Commissioner’s Honor Roll for the Fall of 2016, conference officials announced on Thursday.

To be listed on the Commissioner’s Honor Roll, a student-athlete in an Atlantic 10-sponsored sport must have a 3.5 GPA or better (on a 4.0 scale) for the Fall semester. Members of the Saint Joseph's men's lacrosse and men's rowing teams are not eligible.

Below is a list of Saint Joseph's honorees.

First Name Last Name Sport  Class Major
Taylor Boyd Baseball Sr. Accounting
Tim Johnson Baseball Fr. Computer Science
Jake Meyers Baseball So. Psychology
Matt Morella Baseball Sr. Marketing
Slater O'Brien Baseball Fr. Finance
Tim Ponto Baseball Gr. Criminal Justice
Hayden Seig Baseball So. Family Business & Entrepreneurship
Peter Sitaras Baseball Sr. Economics
Kathrin Bentz Field Hockey Fr. Business Administration
Melanie Colozzi Field Hockey Sr. Elementary Education
Amelia Deibler Field Hockey Sr. Food Marketing
Katja Hansen Field Hockey Sr. Interdisciplinary Health Services
Melissa Herd Field Hockey Jr. Elementary Education
Victoria Kammerinke Field Hockey Fr. International Business
Jackalyn Pauling Field Hockey Sr. Psychology
Gail Podlesny Field Hockey So. Accounting
Monica Tice Field Hockey So. Food Marketing
Anna Willocks Field Hockey So. Psychology
Michael Booth Men's Basketball Sr. Pharmaceutical Marketing
Kyle Thompson Men's Basketball Sr. Interdisciplinary Health Services
Christian Vega Men's Basketball Jr. Food Marketing
Collin Crilly Men's Cross Country/Track Jr. Accounting
Jack Daly Men's Cross Country/Track So. Business
Jimmy Daniels Men's Cross Country/Track Sr. Biology
David Dorsey Men's Cross Country/Track Jr. English
Kevin Dorsey Men's Cross Country/Track Jr. History
Jake Durante-Koller Men's Cross Country/Track Jr. Actuarial Science
David Garton Men's Cross Country/Track Jr. English
Eddie Leonard Men's Cross Country/Track So. Actuarial Science
Jack Magee Men's Cross Country/Track Sr. Finance
Anthony Morelli Men's Cross Country/Track Jr. Accounting
Harrison Morris Men's Cross Country/Track Fr. Finance
Andrew Myers Men's Cross Country/Track Jr. Chemical Biology
Sean Princivalle Men's Cross Country/Track So. Finance
Patrick Quirk Men's Cross Country/Track Jr. Computer Science
Dan Savage Men's Cross Country/Track Jr. Risk Management and Insurance
Richard Riva Golf Fr. Business
Drew Taylor Golf Sr. Finance
Matt Crawford Men's Soccer Jr. Accounting
Bobby Edwards Men's Soccer Jr. Marketing
Ted Foley Men's Soccer Sr. Finance
Nick Hartwell Men's Soccer Jr. Business Intelligence & Analytics
Jay Higbee Men's Soccer Sr. Food Marketing
Jack Lee Men's Soccer Jr. Interdisciplinary Health Services
Kyle Lochbihler Men's Soccer So. Business Intelligence & Analytics
Derek MacKinnon Men's Soccer So. Finance
Matt Mullock Men's Soccer Fr. Business Administration
Ramzi Saim Men's Soccer Fr. Finance
Tom Santilli Men's Soccer Jr. Family Business & Entrepreneurship
Ben Zambetti Men's Soccer Jr. Finance
Kyle Chalmers Men's Tennis Sr. Business Intelligence & Analytics
Andre Fick Men's Tennis Jr. Biology
Tyler Stroyek Men's Tennis Fr. Finance
Dan Tan Men's Tennis So. Finance
Valentijn van Erven Men's Tennis Sr. Philosophy
Kevin Barry Men's Track Sr. Elementary Education
David Bryant Men's Track Fr. Business
Jacob Feiertag Men's Track Fr. Biology
Dan Ferraiolo Men's Track Sr. Actuarial Science
Aaron Lemma Men's Track Fr. Interdisciplinary Health Services
Alex Dominici Softball Sr. Elementary Education
Raelynn Genovese Softball So. Food Marketing
Taryn Grober Softball So. Food Marketing
Molly Kapala Softball Fr. Accounting
Stacey Mayer Softball So. Marketing
Erica Nugent Softball Jr. Marketing
Lauren Reilly Softball Sr. Interdisciplinary Health Services
Amanda Fioravanti Women's Basketball Sr. Elementary Education
Adashia Franklyn Women's Basketball Sr. Sports Marketing
Alyssa Monaghan Women's Basketball So. Elementary Education
Mackenzie Rule Women's Basketball Sr. Finance
Sarah Veilleux Women's Basketball Sr. Finance
Emily Bracken Women's Cross Country/Track Fr. Marketing
Sydney Coughlin Women's Cross Country/Track Sr. Food Marketing
Elaine Estes Women's Cross Country/Track So. Spanish
Britton Gagliardi Women's Cross Country/Track Jr. Political Science
Lucy Harmon Women's Cross Country/Track So. Elementary Education
Julia Jenkins Women's Cross Country/Track Sr. Food Marketing
Caroline Keegan Women's Cross Country/Track Jr. Interdisciplinary Health Services
Abigail McGann Women's Cross Country/Track Fr. Food Marketing
Lindsey Oremus Women's Cross Country/Track So. Interdisciplinary Health Services
Sara Rankin Women's Cross Country/Track So. Pharmaceutical Marketing
Meridith Twomey Women's Cross Country/Track Fr. Accounting
Cassidy Weimer Women's Cross Country/Track Jr. Risk Management and Insurance
Bridget Cerciello Women's Lacrosse Fr. Business
Maggie Egan Women's Lacrosse Sr. Food Marketing
Dana Garbinski Women's Lacrosse Jr. Pharmaceutical Marketing
Mallory Grey Women's Lacrosse Gr. International Marketing
Sara Hughes Women's Lacrosse Fr. Biology
Kristen Kelbon Women's Lacrosse Jr. Accounting
Morgan Lamey Women's Lacrosse Sr. Biology
Rebecca Lane Women's Lacrosse So. Psychology
Nora McCallion Women's Lacrosse Sr. Accounting
Abigail McGaha Women's Lacrosse Fr. Biology
Julia Pash Women's Lacrosse Fr. Business
Sarah Poli Women's Lacrosse Fr. Business
Olivia Tevis Women's Lacrosse Fr. Business
Catherine Francis Women's Rowing So. Pharmaceutical Marketing
Allie Howell Women's Rowing Fr. Interdisciplinary Health Services
Kate LaCasse Women's Rowing Fr. Biology
Meghan Lavin Women's Rowing Fr. Criminal Justice
Reece Long Women's Rowing So. Interdisciplinary Health Services
Amelia Martinie Women's Rowing Jr. Psychology
Katherine Robb Women's Rowing Sr. Accounting
Demi Simms Women's Rowing Fr. Business Administration
Lauren Slattery Women's Rowing Jr. Elementary Education
Caroline Strauss Women's Rowing Jr. Leadership, Ethics & Organizational Sustainability
Olivia Sullivan Women's Rowing So. Autism Behavioral Studies
Michaela Finneyfrock Women's Soccer So. Business
Brittany Hartwell-Miller Women's Soccer Fr. Natural Science
Shannon Mulvey Women's Soccer Sr. Interdisciplinary Health Services
Jessica Volm Women's Soccer So. Pharmaceutical Marketing
Lindsay Walder Women's Soccer Jr. Food Marketing
Erica Wallace Women's Soccer Fr. Business
Sarah Contrata Women's Tennis Sr. Business Intelligence & Analytics
Mary-Margaret Ewens Women's Tennis Sr. Communication Studies
Maddie Graziani Women's Tennis Sr. Chemistry
Alex Zachem Women's Tennis Sr. Finance
Emily Clayton Women's Track Fr. Business
Caroline Duffy Women's Track Fr. Food Marketing
Alex Edger Women's Track Jr. Food Marketing
Katie Gross Women's Track Sr. Criminal Justice
Dannah Hayward Women's Track Sr. Psychology
Kelly Liebl Women's Track So. Economics
Maggie Maguire Women's Track Fr. Business
Carly Montgomery Women's Track Sr. Elementary Education
Emely Ramirez Women's Track Sr. Interdisciplinary Health Services
Samantha Spallanzani Women's Track Fr. Food Marketing

Member Login

Forgot Password x

Hawks All Access

Watch Hawks All Access
Jun 28 2017
Athletics
2017 Goals of the Year
May 26 2017
Men's Basketball
Hawk Hill Hardwood Interview: Spring...
May 14 2017
Baseball
Postgame Report: Baseball Tops...
May 13 2017
Women's Rowing
Women's Rowing Freshman 8 Wins at Dad...
Jun 28 2017
Athletics
2017 Goals of the Year
May 13 2017
Women's Rowing
Women's Rowing Freshman 8 Wins at Dad...
May 04 2017
Athletics
Goals of the Week: May 4, 2017
Apr 27 2017
Athletics
Goals of the Week: April 27, 2017
Apr 29 2017
Women's Lacrosse
Postgame Report: Women's Lacrosse...
Apr 25 2017
Men's Basketball
Hawk Hill Hardwood Interview: Spring...
Apr 23 2017
Baseball
Postgame Report: Baseball Sweeps...
Apr 13 2017
Women's Lacrosse
Postgame Report: Women's Lacrosse...