NEWPORT NEWS, Va. - Saint Joseph's University has placed 119 student-athletes on the Atlantic 10 Commissioner’s Honor Roll for the Fall of 2015, conference officials announced on Tuesday.

To be listed on the Commissioner’s Honor Roll, a student-athlete in an Atlantic 10-sponsored sport must have a 3.5 GPA or better (on a 4.0 scale) for the Fall semester. Members of the Saint Joseph's men's lacrosse and men's rowing teams are not eligible.

Below is a list of Saint Joseph's honorees.

FIRST NAME LAST NAME SPORT ACADEMIC CLASS HOMETOWN PREVIOUS SCHOOL MAJOR
Ashley Alden Women's Lacrosse Gr. Ivyland, Pa. William Tennent MBA Organizational Development and Leadership
Katelyn Ambrose Women's Track Jr. Coopersburg, Pa. Southern Lehigh Food Marketing
Bianca Angstadt Women's Lacrosse Sr. Wyomissing, Pa. Berks Catholic Interdisciplinary Health Services and Autism Behavioral Studies
Kevin Barry Men's Track Jr. Cherry Hill, N.J. Cherry Hill East Elementary Education 
Allison Beck Women's Lacrosse Fr. Ocean City, Md. Stephen Decatur Actuarial Science
Candace Belvedere Women's Basketball So. Merrick, N.Y. Kellenberg Memorial Biology
Chris Bencivengo Men's Cross Country/Track Jr. Fairfield, Conn. Fairfield Warde Food Marketing
Michael Booth Men's Basketball So. Thornton, Pa. Bishop Shanahan Pharmaceutical Marketing
Carly Bowser Women's Rowing Fr. Hershey, Pa. Hershey Food Marketing
Kyle Chalmers Men's Tennis Jr. Tempe, Ariz. Brophy College Preparatory Economics
Emily Chaundy Women's Cross Country/Track Sr. Eldersburg, Md. Archbishop Spalding Interdisciplinary Health Services
June Chiango Women's Cross Country/Track Jr. Wyomissing, Pa. Wyomissing Area/Goucher Psychology
Alana Cianciulli Women's Rowing So. Abington, Pa.  Mount St. Joseph Biology
Charles Coghlin Baseball Sr. Colorado Springs, Colo. St. Mary's Communications
Melanie Colozzi Field Hockey Jr. Reading, Pa. Governor Mifflin Elementary Education 
Sarah Contrata Women's Tennis Jr. Westlake Village, Calif.  Westlake Village  International Business 
Sydney Coughlin Women's Cross Country/Track Jr. Franklin Lakes, N.J. Indian Hills Food Marketing
Dominic Cuoci Baseball So. Doylestown, Pa. La Salle College H.S. Business
Taylor Dachowski Women's Lacrosse Jr. Sellersville, Pa. Pennridge Biology
Jack Daly Men's Cross Country/Track Fr. Media, Pa.  St. Joseph's Prep Business
Elizabeth Del Rio Women's Track Fr. Blandon, Pa. Fleetwood Area  Chemical Biology
Hannah Dionne Softball Sr. Hampton, N.H.  Winnacunnet  Criminal Justice 
Alex Dominici Softball Jr. Clarksburg, N.J.  Allentown  Elementary Education 
David Dorsey Men's Cross Country/Track So. Emmitsburg, Md. Catoctin English
Kevin Dorsey Men's Cross Country/Track So. Emmitsburg, Md. Catoctin History
Jake Durante-Koller Men's Cross Country/Track So. West Berlin, N.J. Paul VI Actuarial Science
Allison Ebling Women's Soccer Sr. Schuylkill Haven, Pa.  Blue Mountain  Accounting 
Alexandra Edger Women's Track So. Philadelphia, Pa.  Nazareth Academy  Food Marketing
Margaret Egan Women's Lacrosse Jr. Glen Rock, N.J. Glen Rock Food Marketing
Kathryn Erwin Women's Rowing Fr. Atlanta, Ga.    International Relations
Sarah Fairbanks Women's Basketball Sr. Elizabethtown, N.J. Elizabethtown Area Interdisciplinary Health Services
Andre Fick Men's Tennis Fr. Reading, Pa. Wyomissing Area Biology
Amanda Fioravanti Women's Basketball Sr. Fredrick, Md. Our Lady of Good Counsel Elementary Education 
Edward Foley Men's Soccer Jr. Conshohocken, Pa. William Penn Charter Finance and Risk Management and Insurance
Catherine Francis Women's Rowing Fr. Gloucester City, N.J.  Gloucester City  Pharmaceutical Marketing
Adashia Franklyn Women's Basketball Jr. West Chester, Pa. West Chester Bayard Rustin Sports Marketing and Communications
Britton Gagliardi Women's Cross Country/Track Fr. Reading, Pa. Wilson Political Science
Dana Garbinski Women's Lacrosse h Canadaigua, N.Y. Canadaigua Academy Pharmaceutical Marketing
David Garton Men's Cross Country/Track Jr. Trappe, Pa. Perkiomen Valley English
Kevin Gates Men's Tennis Sr. Ellicott City, Md. Mount St. Joseph Food Marketing
Raelynn Genovese Softball Fr. Waterford Works, N.J.  Hammonton  Food Marketing
Ashley Gerald Women's Track Jr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. Ehh Harbor Township  International Relations 
Alyson Gormley Women's Lacrosse So. Springfield, Pa. Springfield Food Marketing
Madeline Graziani Women's Tennis Sr. Woodbury, N.J.  Woodbury Chemical Biology
Taryn Grober Softball Fr. Hillsborough, N.J.  Hillsborough Food Marketing
Caroline Hagan Women's Lacrosse Sr. Hatboro, Pa. Hatboro-Horsham Accounting
Katja Hansen Field Hockey Jr. Chadds Ford, Pa. Unionville Interdisciplinary Health Services
Brandi Harkness Softball Sr. San Dimas, Calif.  Saint Lucys Priory Psychology
Lucy Harmon Women's Cross Country/Track Fr. Charlton, Mass. She[herd Hills Regional Elementary Education 
Lauren Hehir Women's Cross Country/Track Sr. Washingtonville, N.Y. Washingtonville Interdisciplinary Health Services
Melissa Herd Field Hockey So. Perkasie, Pa. Pennridge Elementary Education 
Thomas Higley Men's Cross Country/Track Fr. Wilmington, Del. Salesiasum Biology
Julia Jenkins Women's Cross Country/Track Jr. Pittsford, N.Y. Our Lady of Mercy Food Marketing
Caroline Keegan Women's Track So. West Grove, Pa.  Avon Grove  Interdisciplinary Health Services
Kristen Kelbon Women's Lacrosse So. Mount Laurel, N.J. Bishop Eustece Prep International Business and Accounting
Caitlin Kennedy Women's Rowing Fr. Bethlehem, Pa.  Liberty  Biology
Kerrie Kortmann Softball Sr. Manalapan, N.J.  Peddie School  Business 
Morgan Lamey Women's Lacrosse R-Fr. Hockessin, Del. Charter School of Wilmington Biology
Anna Lauterbach Softball Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa.  Baldwin  Elementary/Special Educations 
Kyle Lochbihler Men's Soccer Fr. Cherry Hill, N.J. Cherry Hill East Business Intelligence and Analytics
John Magee Men's Cross Country/Track Jr. North Wales, Pa. La Salle College H.S. Finance
Amelia Martinie Women's Rowing So. Cochranville, Pa.  Avon Grove Charter  Psychology
Stacey Mayer Softball Fr. Lincoln, R.I.  Lincoln  Interdisciplinary Health Services
Nora McCallion Women's Lacrosse Jr. Narberth, Pa. Academy of Notre Dame de Namur Accounting
Claire McDugall Field Hockey Sr. Wayne, Pa. Conestoga Accounting
Carly McGowan Women's Track Sr. Wilmington, Del. Archmere Academy Communication Studies 
Erin McGuire Women's Cross Country/Track Fr. Avon, Conn. Avon Elementary Education 
Bridget McNierney Women's Track Fr. Malverne, N.Y.  Kellenberg Memorial Biology
Margot Merrill Women's Rowing Jr. Westhampton, N.J.  Rancocas Valley Regional  Food Marketing 
Jacob Meyers Baseball Fr. Whitehall, Pa. Whitehall Business
Morgan Michon Women's Soccer Sr. Robbinsville, N.J. Robbinsville  Natural Science 
Claire Minnoe Women's Tennis Jr. Auburn, N.Y.  Auburn  Business Administration 
Renier Moolman Men's Tennis Sr. King of Prussia, Pa. Wake Forest  Psychology
Nicole Moonan Women's Soccer Jr. Newtown, Pa. Council Rock North  Marketing 
Matthew Morella Baseball Jr. Havertown, Pa. Haverford Marketing
Anthony Morelli Men's Cross Country/Track So. Marlton, N.J. Bishop Eustece Prep Accounting
Jenny Morris Field Hockey Gr. Glasgow, Scotland Kelvinside Academy Organizational Development and Leadership
Kiersten Moylan Women's Track Jr. Jenkintown, Pa.  Saint Basil Academy Marketing
Margaret Mueller Women's Rowing Sr. Bel Air, Md.  Notre Dame Prep  Interdisciplinary Health Services
Janine Mueller Women's Soccer So. West Chester, Pa. Unionville Natual Sciences 
Shannon Mulvey Women's Soccer Sr. Hershey, Pa. Hershey Health Services 
Alysa Murphy Women's Soccer Sr. Douglasville, Pa.  Daniel Boone  Sports Marketing 
Andrew Myers Men's Cross Country/Track So. Sugarloaf, Pa. Hazleton Area Chemical Biology
Lindsey Oremus Women's Cross Country/Track Fr. Wyoming, Pa. Dallas Interdisciplinary Health Services
Ryan Otero Baseball Gr. Coral Gables, Fla. Ransom Everglades Business Intelligence and Analytics
Katelyn Payne Women's Lacrosse So. Hockessin, Del. Archmere Academy Interdisciplinary Health Services
Ross Pilliod Golf Fr. Reading, Pa. Berks Catholic Business
Timothy Ponto Baseball Gr. Pottstown, Pa. Owen J. Roberts Business
Tori Popinko Field Hockey Sr. Oxford, N.J. Warren Hills Regional Communications
Sara Radzwilka Women's Cross Country/Track Sr. Exeter, Pa. Wyoming Area Interdisciplinary Health Services
Lauren Reilly Softball So. Southbury, Conn.  Pomperaug Humanities 
Katherine Robb Women's Rowing Jr. Roswell, Ga.  Marist School  Accounting
Mackenzie Rule Women's Basketball Jr. West Chester, Pa. Cardinal O'Hara Sports Marketing
Emer Ryle Women's Rowing So. Paoli, Pa.  Conestoga Psychology
Daniel Savage Men's Cross Country/Track Jr. Glenolden, Pa. Cardinal O'Hara Risk Management and Insurance
Skylar Scrivano Men's Basketball Sr. Doylestown, Pa. Central Bucks East Sociology
Madison Shields Field Hockey So. Chalfont, Pa. Central Bucks West Political Science
Lauren Slattery Women's Rowing So. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. Holy Spirit  Elementary Education 
Tyler Sokolis Golf So. Doylestown, Pa. Central Bucks West Food Marketing
Caroline Strauss Women's Rowing Fr. Medway, Mass. Montrose School Business Administration 
Michael Stuski Men's Soccer Jr. Holland, Pa. Council Rock Finance
Olivia Sullivan Women's Rowing Fr. Lutherville Timonium, Md.  Notre Dame Prep  Autism Behavioral Studies
Paul Szulewski Men's Cross Country/Track Gr. Williamstown, N.J. Williamstown MBA Accounting
Daniel Tan Men's Tennis Fr. Berowra, Australia Barker College Finance
Andrew Taylor Golf Jr. East Berlin, Pa. Bermudian Finance and Risk Management and Insurance
Steven Thompson Men's Track So. Downingtown, Pa. B. Reed Henderson Food Marketing
Brendan Thorp Men's Cross Country/Track Fr. Fair Haven, N.J. Rumson-Fair Haven Social Science
Monica Tice Field Hockey Fr. Hershey, Pa. Hershey Food Marketing
Patrick Vanderslice Baseball Jr. Lansdowne, Pa. Bonner-Prendergast (Temple) Business
Sarah Veilleux Women's Basketball R-Fr. Hebron, Conn. RHAM Finance
Ashley Volm Women's Soccer Sr. Doylestown, Pa. Central Bucks South  Chemistry 
Cassidy Weimer Women's Cross Country/Track So. Leonardo, N.J. Middletown South Actuarial Science
Eileen Welsh Women's Rowing Jr. Philadelphia, Pa.  Nazareth Academy  Business 
Shannon Westhead Women's Soccer Sr. Mount Laurel, N.J. Lenape  Psychology
Anna Willocks Field Hockey Fr. Palmerston North, New Zealand Palmerston North Girls Psychology
Cyndi Wilson Softball Sr. Clark, N.J.  Arthur L Johnson Social Science 
Alex Zachem Women's Tennis Jr. Arlington, Va. Yorktown  Business
Benjamin Zambetti Men's Soccer So. Mechanicsburg, Pa. Cumberland Valley Financial Planning
Lauren Zimmerman Field Hockey Fr. West Berlin, N.J. West Chester East Marketing
RELATED