June 28, 2013

PHILADELPHIA - The Hawks placed 253 student-athletes on the Saint Joseph's University Athletic Director's Honor Roll and 89 on the Atlantic 10 Commissioner's Honor Roll for the spring semester, officials have announced.

Student-athletes must post a 3.0 GPA or higher for the fall semester in order to be named to the Athletic Director's Honor Roll and 3.5 to be named to the A-10's honor roll.

Below is a list of Saint Joseph's 253 honorees.

Name / Sport / Class / Hometown / High School / Major
Robert Abbott / SS / Men's Lacrosse Jr. / Chevy Chase, Md. / Bullis School / History
Monica Aguilar / AS, SS / Softball / Gr. / Buena Park, Calif. / John F. Kennedy / Accounting
Cailyn Alfieri / AS, SS / Women's Soccer / So. / North Wales, Pa. / Germantown Academy / Food Marketing
Ciara Andrews / SS / Women's Basketball / Fr. / Glenside, Pa. / Cheltenham / Communications
Ryan Anderson / AS, SS / Men's Track/Cross Country / Sr. / Mahopac, N.Y. / Mahopac / Actuarial Science
Taryn Ashway / SS / Softball / Sr. / Waynesboro, Pa. / Waynesboro Area / Criminal Justice
Zach Bach / SS / Golf / Fr. / Bayville, N.J. / Central Regional / Sports Marketing
Garrett Barbalinardo / AS, SS / Men's Track / Sr. / Glen Ridge, N.J. / Glen Ridge / Food Marketing
Kevin Barrow / SS / Men's Lacrosse / So. / Avon Grove, Pa. / Avon Grove / Political Science
Katie Beattie / SS / Women's Soccer / So. / Burbank, Calif. / Burbank Senior / Business
Kelsey Berger / AS, SS / Women's Basketball / Sr. / Mentor, Ohio Mentor / Chemical Biology
Taylor Biesiada / SS / Women's Rowing / So. / Egg Harbor N.J. / Egg Harbor Township / Chemical Biology
Blair Bonner / SS / Men's Lacrosse / Fr. / West Chester, Pa. / West Chester East / Economics
Devin Bostick / AS, SS / Men's Tennis / So. / Cincinnati, Ohio / St. Xavier / Finance
Emily Bowers / SS / Women's Lacrosse / Fr. / Newtown, Pa. / Notre Dame (N.J.) / Psychology
Hannah Boyce / AS, SS / Women's Track / Sr. / Allenhurst, N.J. / Ocean Township / Food Marketing
Lauren Brands / SS / Field Hockey / So. / Oxford, N.J. / Warren Hills Regional / Business
Tim Brennan / AS, SS / Men's Soccer / Sr. / Marlton, N.J. / Cherokee / Accounting
Brian Brinkmann / SS / Men's Lacrosse / Sr. / Narbeth, Pa. / Saint Joseph's Prep / Political Science
Kristian Broaddus / AS, SS / Men's Tennis / Sr. / Round Rock, Texas/ Stony Point / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Pierre Brondeau / SS / Men's Tennis / So. / Perpignan, France / Rosa Luxemburg / Business
Tommy Brooks / AS, SS / Men's Soccer / So. / Glen Mills, Pa. / Salesianum (Del.) / Accounting
Jennifer Broring / SS / Women's Rowing / Sr. / Silver Spring, Md. / Academy of the Holy Cross / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Kyle Bruun / SS / Men's Lacrosse / So. / Chevy Chase, Md. / Gonzaga (D.C) / Biology
Steven Butenewicz / SS / Men's Track / So. / Franklinville, N.J. / Delsea Regional / Business
Sam Cadwell / SS / Men's Tennis / Fr. / Madison, Conn. / Daniel Hand / Finance
Michael Cannarozzo / SS / Men's Rowing / Fr. / Bayonne, N.J. / St. Peter's Prep / Finance
Joseph Capraro / SS / Men's Rowing / So. / Delran, N.J. / Delran / Actuarial Science
Shane Carey / SS / Baseball / Sr. / Williamsport, Pa. / Loyalsock / Philosophy
Jordan Carter / SS / Baseball / Jr. / Collegeville, Pa. / Methacton / Business
Michael Cassidy / SS / Men's Track / So. / Cranford, N.J. / Cranford / Finance
Paige Cesky / AS, SS / Women's Rowing / Jr. / Gambrills, Md. / Mount DeSales Academy / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Emily Chappell / SS / Women's Track/Cross Country / Jr. / Chalfont, Pa. / Central Bucks South / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Kayla Charles / AS, SS / Women's Track / So. / Hatfield, Pa. / North Penn / Classical Studies
Lisa Chen / SS / Women's Track / Jr. / Havertown, Pa. / Haverford / Mathematics
Morgan Circe / AS, SS / Women's Soccer / Jr. / West Chester, Pa. / B. Reed Henderson / International Relations
Kevin Clarke / SS / Men's Lacrosse / Fr. / Downingtown, Pa. / Downingtown East / Business
Kathryn Cols / SS / Women's Track / Fr. / Easton, Pa. / Easton / Biology
Julia Cooper / SS / Women's Rowing / Fr. / Sewell, N.J. / Washington Township / Accounting
Jordan Cotter / SS / Field Hockey / Sr. / Sewell, N.J. / Washington Township / Marketing
Chris Coyne / SS / Men's Basketball / Sr. / Brooklyn, N.Y. / Xavier / Finance
Alexandros Critzos / SS / Men's Soccer / So. / Annapolis, Md. / Archbishop Spalding / Business
Annabelle Cunningham / SS / Softball / Sr. / Washington, D.C. / Academy of the Holy Cross / Accounting
Ryan D'Agostino / SS / Men's Rowing / Fr. / Somers Point, N.J. / Mainland Regional / History
Juliette D'Ambrosio / SS / Softball / Sr. /Maywood, N.J. / Immaculate Heart Academy / Business
Francesca D'Angelo / SS / Women's Track / Sr. / Margate City, N.J. / Holy Spirit / Marketing
Aurora Davis / SS / Women's Tennis / So. / Stroudsburg, Pa. / Stroudsburg / Sociology
Quinn Davis / SS / Men's Track / Fr. / Pottstown, Pa. / Hill School / Sports Marketing
Jenna DeAngelo / SS / Women's Track / Fr. / Garden City, N.J. / Garden City / Marketing
Brady Deckert / SS / Men's Track / So. / Newfield, N.J. / Delsea Regional / Sports Marketing
Leigh Deininger / SS / Field Hockey / Sr. / Yardley, Pa. / Pennsbury / Business
Megan DeMarco / AS, SS / Field Hockey / So. / Hammonton, N.J. / Saint Joseph / Elementary and Special Education
Alicia de la Rosa / SS / Women's Soccer / So. / Escondido, Calif. / Cathedral Catholic / Business
Andrew DiMaggio / SS / Men's Rowing / Fr. / Robbinsville, N.J. / Robbinsville / Business Intelligence
Hannah Dionne / SS / Softball / Fr. / Hampton, N.H. / Winnacunnet / Criminal Justice
Tess Doggett / SS / Women's Track / Fr. / Philadelphia, Pa. / Germantown Friends / Biology
Michael Dougherty / SS / Men's Lacrosse / So. / Malvern, Pa. / Malvern Prep / Business
Tyler Dougherty / SS / Men's Track / Sr. / Warrington, Pa. / Central Bucks South / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Kathryn Duffy / SS / Men's Rowing / Fr. / Clinton, N.J. / North Hunterdon / Marketing
Allison Ebling / AS, SS / Women's Soccer / Fr. / Schuykill Haven, Pa. / Blue Mountain / Business Administration
Kristina Eisenbrand / AS, SS / Women's Tennis / Fr. / Moonpark, Calif. / Thousand Oaks / Food Marketing
Nicole Esposito / SS / Women's Tennis / Sr. / Brick, N.J. / Brick Memorial / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Daniel Ezzo / SS / Men's Rowing / So. / Jenkintown, Pa. / La Salle College H.S. / Biology
Julia Falcone / SS / Women's Lacrosse / So. / West Chester, Pa / West Chester East / Food Marketing
Taylor Farrell / SS / Women's Lacrosse / Fr. / Binghamton, N.Y. / Seton Catholic Central / Humanities
Maria Ficca / SS / Softball / Jr. / Exton, Pa. / Bishop Shanahan / Social Sciences
Lena Finucane / SS / Women's Track/Cross Country / Sr. / Chambersburg, Pa. / Mercersburg Academy / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Collin Forgey / AS, SS / Baseball / Gr. / San Diego, Calif. / University City / Graduate Studies
Hannah Fuller / SS / Women's Track/Cross Country / Jr. / Nazareth, Pa. / Nazareth Area / Marketing
David Furman / SS / Men's Track / So. / Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Lakeland / International Relations
Tyler Gallen / AS, SS / Men's Track / So. / Glen Mills, Pa. / Cardinal O'Hara / Business
Bryan Garrahan / SS / Men's Lacrosse / Fr. / Chester Heights, Pa. / Archemere Academy (Del.) / Business
Connor Garrity / SS / Golf / So. / Holidaysburg, Pa. / Holidaysburg Area / Food Marketing
Kevin Gates / SS / Men's Tennis / Fr. / Ellicott City, Md. / Mount St. Joseph / Marketing
Tommy Gates / SS / Men's Tennis / Sr. / Ellicott City, Md. / Mount St. Joseph / Finance
Shannon Geddes / AS, SS / Women's Track / Sr. / Wycombe, Pa. / Villa Joseph Marie / Marketing
James Gentile / SS / Men's Track / So. / Downingtown, Pa. / Malvern Prep / Business
Nicole Gerdes / AS, SS / Field Hockey / So. / Robbinsville, N.J. / Robbinsville / Elementary Education
Erin Giampietro / SS / Women's Track/Cross Country / Sr. Garnett Valley, Pa. / Archmere (Del.) / Food Marketing
Mary Gibbons / SS / Women's Rowing / So. / Plymouth Meeting, Pa. / Merion Mercy Academy / Communication Studies
Genevieve Giblin / SS / Women's Lacrosse / Fr. / Rockville, Md. / Georgetown Visitation Prep / Food Marketing
Robert Gilroy / SS / Men's Rowing / Jr / Carlisle, Pa. / Carlisle / International Business
Meghan Githens ^ / AS, SS / Field Hockey / Sr. / Drexel Hill, Pa. / Merion Mercy Academy / Undecided Business
Joseph Gorman / AS, SS / Baseball / Fr. / Philadelphia, Pa. / Neumann Gorretti / Sports Marketing
Ilze Gotfrida / SS / Women's Basketball / Jr. / Dobele, Latvia / Rigas Secondary School No. 49 / Business
John Granville / SS / Men's Rowing / Sr. / Washington, D.C. / Gonzaga College H.S. / Accounting
Mia Greer / SS / Women's Track / Jr. / McKees Rocks, Pa. / Canevin Academy / Food Marketing
Caroline Hagan / AS, SS / Women's Lacrosse / Fr. / Hatboro, Pa. / Hatboro-Horsham / Accounting
Brittany Hanrahan / SS / Women's Lacrosse / Jr. / Hatfield, Pa. / North Penn / Communications
Brandi Harkness / AS, SS / Softball / Fr. / San Dimas, Calif. / Saint Lucys Priory / Psychology
Meaghan Harrington / AS, SS / Women's Rowing / Fr. / Philadelphia, Pa. / Nazareth Academy / Finance
Mike Hartsough / SS / Golf / Jr. / Secane, Pa. / Monsignor Bonner / Marketing
Dannah Hayward / SS / Women's Track / Fr. / Wilkes Barre, Pa. / James M. Caughlin / Psychology
Lauren Hehir / AS, SS / Women's Track/Cross Country / Fr. / Washingtonville, N.Y. / Washingtonville / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Derrick Henry / SS / Men's Track / Jr. / Sicklerville, N.J. / Timber Creek / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Connor Hill / AS, SS / Golf / So. / Richmond, Va. / Douglas Freeman / Business
Jason Holcomb / SS / Baseball / Fr. / Ansonia, Conn. / St. Joseph / Finance
Abby Hoover / SS / Field Hockey / Sr. / Mount Joy, Pa. / Donegal / Business
Lindsay Horst / SS / Women's Soccer / Fr. / Chalfont, Pa. / Central Bucks West / Psychology
Edward Hospodar / SS / Men's Lacrosse / Sr. / Wayne, Pa. / Saint Joseph's Prep / Finance
Hannah Hutchins / SS / Women's Lacrosse / So. / Weston, Conn. / Weston / Business
Emily Irons / AS, SS / Women's Soccer / Jr. / Doylestown, Pa. / Gwynedd Mercy Academy / Elementary Education
Angelica Italiano / AS, SS / Women's Rowing / So. / Elkton, Md. / North East / Chemical Biology
Devi Jadeja / SS / Women's Tennis / Jr. / Bala Cynwyd, Pa. / Lower Merion / Psychology
Erin James / AS, SS / Women's Track/Cross Country / Jr. / Sommerset, N.J. / Immaculata / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Lauren Jancuska / SS / Women's Soccer / Jr. / Fairfax, Va. / hantilly / Public Administration
Kyle Jeziorski / AS, SS / Golf / Jr. / Orchard Park, N.Y. / Orchard Park / Finance
Nicholas Johnson / SS / Men's Rowing / Fr. / Avon, Conn. / Avon / History
Colin Kelly / SS / Men's Basketball / Jr. / West Deptford, N.J. / Gloucester Catholic / Business
Jeff Kessler / AS, SS / Men's Tennis / Gr. / Brooklyn, N.Y. / Xaverian / Business
Katherine Killeen / AS, SS / Women's Rowing / Fr. / Robbinsville, N.J. / Robbinsville / Marketing
Eric Kindler / AS, SS / Men's Basketball / Jr. / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Trinity / Theology
Nicole King / AS, SS / Women's Soccer / Jr. / Cincinnati, Ohio / Saint Ursula Academy / Business
Tyler Kingsley / SS / Golf / So. / Manlius, N.Y. / Fayetteville-Manlius / Accounting
Christopher Kinney / AS, SS / Men's Track / Jr. / Green Brook, N.J. / Watchung Hills Regional / Food Marketing
Brett Koliani / SS / Baseball / Jr. / Middlebury, Conn. / Pomperaug / Chemistry
Sara Kolobielski / SS / Field Hockey / Jr. / Milford, Del. / Milford / Marketing
Kerrie Kortmann / SS / Softball / Fr. / Manalapan, N.J. / Peddie School / Business
Greg Kumpel / SS / Baseball / Sr. / Cornwall, N.Y. / Cornwall / Public Administration
Kyle Lampart / SS / Men's Track / Sr. / White Haven, Pa. / Hazelton Area / Finance
Peter Larmann / SS / Men's Track / Jr. / Fairport, N.Y. / Fairport / Food Marketing
Alexa Lawson / AS, SS / Women's Rowing / Jr. / Butler, N.J. / Butler / English
John Lesko / SS / Men's Rowing / Sr. / Pittsburgh, Pa. / Central Catholic / Business
Aaron Leskow / SS / Men's Track/Cross Country / Jr. / Toms River, N.J. / Toms River North / Pharmaceutical Marketing
Kevin Leslie / SS / Men's Rowing / So. / Malvern, Pa. / Great Valley / Business
Doug Licitra / SS / Baseball / So. / Ridgewood, N.J. / Ridgewood / Political Science
Kyle Mahoney / SS / Men's Lacrosse / Sr. / Summitt, N.J. / Summitt / Marketing /
Maura Mahoney / AS, SS / Women's Rowing / Fr. / Los Altos, Calif. / Los Altos / Business
Paranjay Malhotra / AS, SS / Men's Tennis / Jr. / Clarks Summit, Pa. / Scranton Prep / Biology
Dave Manion / SS / Men's Track/Cross Country / Sr. / Chalfont, Pa. / Central Bucks South / Chemistry
Kelsey Marchesano / SS / Women's Soccer / So. / Manalapan, N.J. / Manalapan / Marketing and Art
Jordan MartinVSS / Field Hockey / So. / Nazareth, Pa. / Northampton Area / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Evan MaschmeyerVSS / Men's Basketball / So. / Jeffersonville, Ind. / Jeffersonville / Finance
Georgia Mason / SS / Women's Track / So. / Upper Darby, Pa. / Upper Darby / Food Marketing
Jonathan Mazzio ^ / AS, SS / Men's Track / Sr. / West Chester, Pa / Salesianum (Del) / Elementary and Speical Education
James McBride / AS, SS / Men's Track/Cross Country / Gr. / Wrightsville, Pa / Eastern York / Business Administration
Meghan McDevitt ^ / AS, SS / Women's Lacrosse / Gr. / Lancaster, Pa. Manheim Township / Elementary and Special Education
Kevin McDonnell ^ / AS, SS / Men's Track / Gr. Moorestown, N.J. / Camden Catholic / Organizational Development and Leadership
Pat McGlynn ^ / SS / Men's Soccer / Jr. / Jaminson, Pa. / Saint Joseph's Prep / Food Marketing
Carly McGowan / SS / Women's Track / Fr. / Wilmington, Del. / Archmere Academy / Communications
Shannon McNeill / SS / Field Hockey / Jr. / Blackwood, N.J. / Paul VI / Social Science
Thomas McNulty / SS / Golf / Fr. / Scituate, Mass. / Boston College High School / Business
Kaitlyn McSwiggan / SS / Women's Lacrosse / Jr. / Allendale, N.J. / Immaculate Heart Academy / English
Chelsea Mercurio / SS / Women's Track / So. / Metuchen, N.J. / Metuchen / Elementary and Special Education
Katie Messina / AS, SS / Women's Rowing / Sr. / Havertown, Pa. / Merion Mercy Academy / Psychology
Megan Michaels / AS, SS / Women's Rowing / So. / Sewell, N.J. / Washington Township / Biology
Morgan Michon / SS / Women's Soccer / Fr. / Robbinsville, N.J. / Robbinsville / Natural Science
Kevin Miller / SS / Men's Lacrosse / Fr. / Chicago Ill. / St. Ignatius Prep / Sports Marketing
Christopher Moffa / SS / Men's Lacrosse / Sr. / Yonkers, N.Y. / Fordham Prep / Marketing
Logan Mohn / AS, SS / Men's Track/Cross Country / So. / Shillington, Pa. / Governor Mifflin / Finance
Kyle Molock / SS / Men's Basketball / Fr. / Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Coffman / Political Science
Max Montague / AS, SS / Men's Tennis / So. / Dallas, TX / Jesuit College Prep / Finance
Margaret Mueller / SS / Women's Rowing / Fr. / Bell Air, Md / Notre Dame Prep / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Jacob Mulinge / SS / Men's Soccer / So. / West Orange, N.J. /West Orange /Actuarial Science
Kelly Mulquin / SS / Women's Tennis / So. /McClean, Va / Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart /Biology
Dan Myers / SS / Golf / Fr. / West Chester, Pa. / West Chester Bayard Rustin / Business
Jessica Nawojski / SS / Women's Lacrosse / Jr. / Malvern, Pa. / Great Valley / Food Marketing
Christine Neal / SS / Women's Soccer / Sr. / Hockessin, Del. / Alexis I Du Pont / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Darcy O'Connor / AS, SS / Women's Track/Cross Country / Jr. / Bethesda, Md. / Bethesda Chevy Chase / Sports Marketing
Dylan O'Donnell / SS / Men's Lacrosse / So. / Media, Pa. / Penncrest / Accounting
Nicola O'Donnell / AS, SS / Women's Rowing / Jr. / Moorestown, N.J. / Moorestown / Elementary/Special Education
Tommy O'Kane / SS / Men's Track/Cross Country / Jr. / Ambler, Pa. / La Salle College / Finance
Paige O'Neill / AS, SS / Women's Track/Cross Country / Jr. / West Chester, Pa. / Villa Maria Academy / Food Marketing
Heather Olson / SS / Women's Lacrosse / Sr. / Alexandria, Va. / Bishop Ireton / Elementary and Special Education
Taylor Oskowiak / AS, SS / Women's Track/Cross Country / So. / Haddonfield, N.J. / Haddonfield Memorial / Elementary and Special Education
Nicole Palase / SS / Softball / So. / Staten Island, N.Y. / Tottenville / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Valerie Paolucci / AS, SS / Women's Lacrosse / Jr. / Swarthmore, Pa. / Springfield Food Marketing
Elizabeth Parker / AS, SS / Women's Rowing / So. / Westmont, N.J. / Merion Mercy Academy / Biology
Dana Parks / SS / Softball / Sr. / Vineland, N.J. / Vineland / Marketing
Nicholas Pedano / AS, SS / Men's Track / So. / King of Prussia, Pa. / Archbishop Carroll / Business
Jill Perkins / SS / Women's Rowing / So. / Saratoga Springs, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs / Biology
McHale Perkins / SS / Women's Soccer / So. / Hollins, N.H / Hollins Brookline / Social Science
Jessica Phelan / SS / Women's Lacrosse / Sr. / Ellicott City, Md. / Mount De Sales Academy / Food Marketing
Kelly Phelan / SS / Women's Lacrosse / Fr. / Ellicott City, Md. / Mount De Sales Academy / Psychology
Kathryn Polaski / AS, SS / Women's Track / So. / Keller, Texas / Keller / Marketing
Arianne Polatnick / AS, SS / Women's Tennis / Fr. / Huntingdon Valley, Pa. / Lower Moreland / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Tiana Pole / SS / Women's Track / Fr. Glassboro, N.J. / Glassboro / Accounting
Matthew Poles / SS / Men's Rowing / Fr. / Quincy, Mass. / Boston College H.S. / Social Sciences
Timothy Ponto / SS / Baseball / So. / Pottstown, Pa. / Owen J. Roberts / Business
Sam Pozzessere / SS / Men's Soccer / Jr. / Tresckow, Pa. / Hazelton Area / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Katie Pratt / AS, SS / Women's Track / Jr. / Beaverton, Ore / Aloha / Elementary and Special Education
Ashley Prim / SS / Women's Basketball / Sr. / Ansonia, Conn. / Kolbe Cathedral / Business
Jenna Procyk / SS / Women's Tennis / Sr. / Macungie, Pa. / Emmaus / Psychology
Kane Puga / SS / Men's Rowing / Sr. / Blue Bell, Pa. / Wissahickon / Spanish
John Puma / SS / Men's Rowing / Fr. / Belmont, Mass. / Boston College H.S. / Social Sciences
Sara Radzwilka / SS / Women's Track/Cross Country / Fr. / Exter, Pa. / Wyoming Area / Interdisciplinary Health Service
Axel Rebstein / AS, SS / Men's Tennis / Gr. / Unlingen, Germany / Graduate Studies
Brendan Reilly / SS / Men's Soccer / Jr. / Cinnaminson, N.J. / Holy Cross / Accounting
Colin Reilly / AS, SS / Men's Soccer / Jr. / Cinnaminson, N.J. / Holy Cross / Accounting
James Reilly / SS / Men's Soccer / Jr. / Hillsborough, N.J. / Immaculata / Accounting
Brian Reynolds / AS, SS / Men's Soccer / Jr. / Cherry Hill, N.J. / Cherry Hill East / Accounting
William Risko / SS / Men's Rowing / Fr. / Willow Grove, Pa. / La Salle College H.S. / Actuarial Science
Dan Roark / AS, SS / Men's Track/Cross Country / Gr. / Dracut, Mass. / Dracut / MBA Program
Griffith Roberts / SS / Men's Track / Jr. / West Chester, Pa. / Devon Prep / Marketing
Ashley Robinson / SS / Women's Basketball / Sr. / Warrington, Pa. / Archbishop Wood / Business
Casey Robinson / SS / Women's Tennis / Sr. / Radnor, Pa. / Harriton / Humanities
David Robinson / SS / Men's Rowing / So. / Alexandria, Va. / Bishop O'Connell / Humanities
Sean Rojo / SS / Men's Tennis / So. / Audubon, Pa. / Penn Charter / Actuarial Science
Jill Root / AS, SS / Women's Soccer / So. / Havertown, Pa. / Haverford / Business
Brittany Roth ^ / AS, SS / Women's Rowing / Gr. / Audubon, Pa. / Methacton / Special/Elementary Educatoin
Lauren Roy / SS / Women's Tennis / So. / Tours, France / Universal School / International Business
Melissa Ruf / AS, SS / Softball / So. / Landenberg, Pa. / Kennett / Biology
Marina Rufo / AS, SS / Women's Track / So. / Bryn Mawr, Pa. / Radnor / Accounting
Clark Ruiz / AS, SS / Men's Tennis / Fr. / Glen Head, N.Y. / North Shore / Risk Management and Insurance
Genevieve Ruppel / AS, SS / Women's Track / Sr. / Sleepy Hollow N.Y. / Sleepy Hollow / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Jessica Rutkowski / SS / Field Hockey / So. / Wernersville, Pa. / Conrad Weiser / Communication Studies
Matthew Sarcona / SS / Men's Lacrosse / So. / Northport, N.Y. / Northport / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Vincent Scelso / SS / Men's Rowing / So. / Berlin, N.J. / St. Augustine's Prep / Food Marketing
Steven Schuler / SS / Men's Baseball / Jr. / Pitman, N.J. / Pitman / Business
Andrew Shafer / SS / Men's Rowing / So. / North Wales, Pa. / La Salle College H.S. / Biology
Nicholas Shafer / SS / Men's Rowing / So. / North Wales, Pa. / La Salle College H.S. / Biology
Erin Shields / AS, SS / Women's Basketball / Jr. / Drexel Hill, Pa. / Archbishop Carroll / Finance and Accounting
Jose Sierra Short / SS / Men's Tennis / Sr. / Guaynabo, Puerto Rico / Business Administration
Cody Silverman / SS / Baseball / Jr. / Middlesex, N.J. / Immaculata High School / Food Marketing
Jason Sisti / SS / Men's Tennis / So. / Yardley, Pa. / George School / Pharmaceutical Marketing
Emma Slattery / AS, SS / Women's Track/Cross Country / Jr. / Downingtown, Pa. / Downingtown West / Biology
Angela Smith / AS, SS / Women's Rowing / So. / Elicott City, Md. / Notre Dame Prep / Food Marketing
Shelby Smith / AS, SS / Women's Basketball / Sr. / Ames, Iowa / West / Psychology
Sean Staltari / AS, SS / Men's Track/Cross Country / Jr. / Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mount Lebanon / Food Marketing
Brandon Stevis / AS, SS / Men's Soccer / So. / Glenmore, Pa. / Downingtown East / Finance
Deanna Stinner / AS, SS / Softball / Sr. / Orefield, Pa. / Parkland / Interdisciplinary Health Services
Jack Stover / AS, SS / Baseball / Fr. / Hershey, Pa. / Hershey / Business
Jordan Strode / SS / Women's Basketball / Fr. / Harrisburg, N.C. / Hickory Ridge / Elementary Education
Kayleigh Summers / AS, SS / Women's Soccer / Gr. / Voorhees, N.J. / Bishop Eustace Prep / Elementary Education
Patrick Swanick / SS / Men's Lacrosse / Fr. / Haverford, Pa. / Saint Joseph's Prep / Accounting
Paul Szulewski / SS / Men's Track/Cross Country / So. / Williamstown, N.J. / Williamstown / Business
Emmanuel Temeh / SS / Men's Soccer / Fr. / Trenton, N.J. / Trenton Catholic / Criminal Justice
Cathrine Thompson / SS / Men's Rowing / So. / Bryn Mawr, Pa. / Radnor / Business
Erik Thunberg / SS / Men's Tennis / Sr. / Weasley Chapel, Fla. / Saddlebrook Prep / Finance
Mia Tomkins / AS, SS / Field Hockey / Fr. / Marmora, N.J. / Ocean City / Food Marketing
Brian Urban / SS / Men's Lacrosse / Jr. / Mechanicsville, Pa. / Central Bucks East / Pharmaceutical Marketing
Andres Urrea / AS, SS / Men's Tennis / Fr. / Bogota, Columbia / Saddlebrook Prep / Business Administration
Ryan Vance ^ / AS, SS / Men's Track / So. / Mount Laurel, N.J. / Lenape / Biology
Lansing Veeder / SS / Baseball / So. / Falls Church, Va. / Paul VI / Business
Alex Veronis / AS, SS / Men's Tennis / Sr. / Lancaster, Pa. / Lancaster Catholic / Business
Ashley Volm / AS, SS / Women's Soccer / Fr. / Doylestown, Pa. / Central Bucks South / Chemistry
Michele Vona / AS, SS / Women's Tennis / Jr. / Doylestown, Pa. / New Hope-Solebury / Business
Sara Walker / AS, SS / Women's Track/Cross Country / Sr. / Wilmington, Del. / Padua Academy / Political Science
Katie Walsh / AS, SS / Field Hockey / So. / Warrington, Pa. / Central Bucks South / Elementary Education
Shannon Westhead / AS, SS / Women's Soccer / Fr. / Mount Laurel, N.J. / Lenape / Psychology
Stone Wharton / SS / Men's Lacrosse / Fr. / Jupiter, Fla. / Jupiter / Business Intelligence
Traneya White / SS / Softball / So. / Philadelphia, Pa. / Girls High / Biology
Spencer Whitehouse / SS / Men's Rowing / Sr. / East Boothbay, Maine / Christchurch School (Va.) / Business
Alana Whitmarsh / AS, SS / Women's Track / Fr. / Bear, Del. / Padua Academy / Business Administration
Connor Widerman / AS, SS / Men's Soccer / Jr. / Cherry Hill, N.J. / Cherry Hill West / Accounting
Chris Wilson / SS / Men's Basketball / So. / Fayetteville, N.C. / Terry Sanford / Social Sciences
Cyndi Wilson / SS / Softball / Fr. / Clark, N.J. / Arthur L Johnson / Social Science
John Winchell / SS / Men's Lacrosse / Fr. / Glen Ridge, N.J. / Glen Ridge / Business
Adam Wissner / SS / Men's Soccer / Fr. / Landenberg, Pa. / Salesianum / Environmental Science
Mercedes Yanora ^ / AS, SS / Women's Track / Jr. / Wilkes Barre, Pa. / Holy Reedemer / History
Sarah Yoos / SS / Softball / Fr. / Warrington, Pa. / Archbishop Wood / Food Marketing
Ali Yozwiak / SS / Women's Soccer / Sr. / Brodheadsville, Pa. / Pleasant Valley / Marketing

AS - Atlantic 10 Commissioner's Honor Roll (3.5 GPA or higher)
SS - SJU Athletic Director's Honor Roll (3.0 GPA or higher)
^ - 4.0 GPA for Spring Semester (5)

RELATED