PHILADELPHIA – Under the direction of second-year head coach Melody O'Reilly, the Saint Joseph's women's track and field team will be represented in the 100m, 200m (2), 400m, 1500m, 400m hurdles (2), high jump (2), and the 4x100m relay, 4x400m relay, and 4x800m relay at the 34th ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships, slated for this Friday, May 12 through Sunday, May 14. The three-day meet will be held at Princeton University's Weaver Stadium in Princeton, N.J.

Live results will be available via Paynes Corner Timing.

Fifth-year senior Dannah Hayward returns for her final go-around in the 400m hurdles after earning a pair of All-East honors in the event thus far, placing sixth last spring and seventh as a freshman in 2013. Junior Claudine Andre placed sixth in the high jump as a freshman in 2015. Senior Courtney Foster took home the gold medal in the 400m at the 2017 ECAC indoor meet back in March.

SJU scored in both the 4x400m relay and 4x800m relay with sixth-place finishes at last spring's championship meet; Foster and Hayward return to race the 4x4 while junior Cassidy Weimer and senior Kiersten Moylan return to race the 4x8.

Saint Joseph's group of freshman Aliyah Stokes, freshman Caroline Duffy, sophomore Kelly Liebl, and sophomore Nathaniela Bourdeau will kick things off for SJU at 2:45 p.m. on Saturday afternoon in the 4x100m relay.

For a complete event rundown, in order by date and time of the event, please see below. The number in parenthesis next to SJU's racers in each event reflects their current rank in ECAC standings, based on season-best performance.

4x100m Relay (T-26th): Aliyah Stokes, Caroline Duffy, Kelly Liebl, Nathaniela Bourdeau (Alt: Katie Koss, Bridget McNierney)
Trials: Saturday at 2:45 PM • Sunday at 12:00 PM

1500m: Cassidy Weimer (119th)
Trials: Saturday at 3:05 PM • Final: Sunday at 12:15 PM

100m: Nathaniela Bourdeau (T-34th)
Trials: Saturday at 3:45 PM • Semi Final: Saturday at 4:35
Final: Sunday at 1:20 PM

400m: Courtney Foster (T-34th)
Trials: Saturday at 4:05 PM • Final: Sunday at 1:00 PM

400m Hurdles: Dannah Hayward (15th), Steph Toland (58th)
Trials: Saturday at 5:05 PM • Final: Sunday at 2:00 PM


200m: Nathaniela Bourdeau (T-38th), Caroline Duffy (T-55th)
Trials: Saturday at 5:25 PM • Final: Sunday at 2:20 PM

4x800m Relay (38th): Cassidy Weimer, Emily Bracken, Caroline Keegan, Kiersten Moylan (Alt: Lucy Harmon, Sarah Regnault)
Trials: Saturday at 5:45 PM • Sunday at 2:45 PM


4x400m Relay (16th): Caroline Duffy, Angelena Minniti, Courtney Foster, Dannah Hayward (Alt: Steph Toland, Kelly Liebl, Nathaniela Bourdeau)
Trials: Saturday at 6:00 PM • Sunday at 3:05 PM

High Jump: Claudine Andre (T-30th), Emely Ramirez (T-30th)
Final: Sunday at 12:30 PM

RELATED