stop
SJU Men's Track & Field BIO
Collin Crilly
Player Profile:
Collin Crilly 1879238
Position: Distance
Year: Senior
Hometown: Olney, Md.
High School: Our Lady of Good Counsel
Personal Records 
              
                                                                                  
Event Time Meet Host School Year
Indoor 800m 1:55.40 Fastrack National Invitational Ocean Breeze 2017
Outdoor 800m 1:58.33 Atlantic 10 Championships George Mason 2016
Indoor 1000m 2:28.74 Penn State National Penn State 2017
Outdoor 1500m 3:53.82 Atlantic 10 Championships UMass 2017
Indoor Mile
4:12.40 Giegengack Invitational Yale 2017
Outdoor 5000m 14:58.82 Widener Invitational Widener 2017

2017 IC4A Outdoor Championships: 1500m, 26th
2017 IC4A Indoor Championships: Mile, 23rd

2017 IC4A Indoor Championships: Distance Medley Relay, 23rd

2016 IC4A Indoor Championships All-East Team: Distance Medley Relay, 4th

2017 Atlantic 10 Outdoor Championships Scoring Performance: 1500m, 7th
2017 Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships Scoring Performance: Distance Medley Relay, 2nd
2015 Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships Scoring Performance: Distance Medley Relay, 6th

Outdoor 2017:
Placed 26th in the 1500m (3:56.28) at the IC4A Championships... Ran a collegiate-best 1500m time of 3:53.82 to place seventh at the Atlantic 10 Championships... Won the 1500m (3:56.15) at the Lehigh Games... Placed eighth in first collegiate 5000m (14:58.82) at the Widener Invitational... Raced on seventh-place 4x1500m relay (16:03.85) at the Colonial Relays... Named to both the Atlantic 10 Commissioner's Honor Roll and SJU Athletic Director's Honor Roll for both semesters.

Indoor 2016-17:
Set new collegiate-best times in the 800m, 1000m, and mile... Placed 23rd in both the DMR (10:08.99) and open mile (4:12.95) at the IC4A Championships... Placed second in the DMR (10:05.00) and 19th in the open mile (4:27.89) at the Atlantic 10 Championships... Won the DMR and placed fourth in the 1000m in a collegiate-best time of 2:28.74 at the Penn State National Invitational... Ran collegiate-best mile (4:12.40) for fifth overall at  Yale's Giegengack Invitational.

Outdoor 2016:
Raced the 1500m five times... Placed 18th in the 1500m (4:02.06) at the Atlantic 10 Championships... Placed second in first collegiate 800m (1:58.33) and added season-best 1500m (3:57.97) at the Lehigh Games leading up to A-10s... Turned in 1500m times at the Widener Invitational (4:00.32) and Sam Howell Invitational (4:04.65)... Opened season with a pair of performances in the Distance Medley Relay (10:17.09) and 1500m (4:02.04) at the Colonial Relays... Named to SJU Athletic Director's Honor Roll.

Indoor 2015-16: Ran the first leg (3:06.9 split) of the Distance Medley Relay that placed fourth to score at the IC4A Championships... Had also raced the first leg (3:04.1) of the qualifying DMR that advanced to the finals... Raced the mile four times on the season... Placed 13th in the mile (4:24.36) at the Atlantic 10 Championships... Ran collegiate-best mile (4:19.45) at the Fastrack National Invitational leading up to A-10s... Placed third in the Distance Medley Relay (10:12.05) and 11th in the mile (4:23.56) at Yale's Giegengack Invitational... Opened season with a third-place finish in the mile (4:28.52) at the Ursinus Collegeville Classic.

Outdoor 2015: Raced the 1500m six times... Posted season-best time of 3:56.64 for 14th at the Atlantic 10 Championships... Placed fourth (4:00.36) at the Lehigh Games, ninth (4:01.45) at the Widener Invitational, 25th (4:10.25) at the Monmouth Season Opener, 44th (4:02.20) at the Colonial Relays, and 65th (4:05.12) at the Bison Outdoor Classic... Ran the first leg of the second-place 4x800m relay (8:19.70) at Monmouth and second leg of the sixth-place 4x800m relay (7:50.51) at Colonials... Named to both the Atlantic 10 Commissioner's Honor Roll and SJU Athletic Director's Honor Roll for both semesters.

Indoor 2014-15: IC4A qualifier in the DMR... Competed in the mile three times, posting a 4:24.26 for 14th place at first collegiate Atlantic 10 Championship, season-best 4:21.18 for ninth at the Penn State National Invitational, and 4:28.20 in first collegiate indoor mile at the Lehigh Angry Birds Meet... Ran first leg of sixth-place DMR (10:09.51) that scored at A-10s... Anchored fifth-place and IC4A-qualifying DMR (10:17.20) and placed seventh in first collegiate 1000m (2:31.43) at Yale's Giegengack Invitational... Ran second leg of fifth-place 4x1 Mile (17:50.86) and anchored seventh-place DMR (10:26.89) in indoor track collegiate debut at the Penn State Relays.

High School/Personal:
2013 All-State First Team for cross country... Two-time WCAC cross country champion... 2012 WCAC 800m champion... 2012 All-Metropolitan Second Team for cross country... 2011 All-Gazette Second Team for cross country... 2010 Montgomery County Freshman of the Year for cross country... Posted 5k time of 15:36 at the Carlisle Invitational as a senior and 15:31 at the William Tennet Invitational as a junior, both school records... Earned eight varsity letters between cross country and track and field... Enters freshman season at Saint Joseph's with PRs in the 800m (1:56), 1600m (4:18), 3200m (9:25), and 5k (15:31)... Grandfather was the Big 8 Champion in the 800m and 1500m at the University of Nebraska... Swam for Montgomery County Swim League... Majoring in business.

Collin Videos:
Collin Photos: