Horizon Services Moneymaker
Uploaded Ad
ABetterFinancialPlan Banner MM
CamaPlan MM
Marriott MM
USVI Moneymaker
iFly MM
PNC MM

Men's Track & Field

Print  
Eddison Gulama
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Senior
Hometown: Princeton Junction, N.J.
High School: West Windsor-Plainsboro South
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Gulama Photos
3430220
3753778
3430271
3753880
3422870
3747042
3317068
3671110
3210161
3587227
2901627
3263882
2900304
3263146
Gulama Videos
Personal Records 
              
                                    
                                      
Event Time Meet Host School Year
Indoor 400m 48.95 Penn 8 Team Select Ocean Breeze 2017
Outdoor 400m 49.00 Colonial Relays William and Mary 2015
Indoor 500m 1:03.25 IC4A Championships Boston 2016
Indoor 800m 1:54.53 Penn State National Penn State 2016
Outdoor 800m 1:51.79 Swarthmore Qualifier Swarthmore 2015
Indoor 1000m
2:30.30 Penn State National Penn State 2015

2017 IC4A Indoor Championships All-East Team: 4x400m Relay, 6th
2016 IC4A Indoor Championships All-East Team: Distance Medley Relay, 4th

2016 IC4A Indoor Championships All-East Team: 500m, 7th
2015 IC4A Outdoor Championships All-East Team: 4x400m Relay, 6th
2015 IC4A Indoor Championships All-East Team: 4x400m Relay, 3rd
2015 IC4A Indoor Championships All-East Team: 500m, 6th
2014 IC4A Outdoor Championships All-East Team: 4x800m Relay, 7th
2014 IC4A Indoor Championships All-East Team: 4x800m Relay, 5th

2017 Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships 4x400m Relay Runner-Up
2016 Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships 4x400m Relay Champion

2014 Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships 4x800m Relay Champion

2015 Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships 4x400m Relay Runner-Up

2017 Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships Scoring Performance: 4x400m Relay, 2nd
2016 Atlantic 10 Outdoor Championships Scoring Performance: 4x800m Relay, 3rd
2016 Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships Scoring Performance: 4x400m Relay, 1st

2016 Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships Scoring Performance: 800m, 8th
2015 Atlantic 10 Outdoor Championships Scoring Performance: 4x400m Relay, 4th

2015 Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships Scoring Performance: 4x400m Relay, 2nd
2015 Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships Scoring Performance: 800m, 5th
2014 Atlantic 10 Outdoor Championships Scoring Performance: 4x800m Relay, 3rd
2014 Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships Scoring Performance: 4x800m Relay, 1st

Outdoor 2016: Was named one of two alternates for the 4x400m relay that qualified for the NCAA East Preliminaries… Ran second leg of 4x800m relay (7:38.52) that placed third at the Atlantic 10 Championships… Also placed 16th in the 400m (49.49) at A-10s… Ran on 4x800m relay at the Penn Relays… Ran third leg of the 4x400m relay that won the event in 3:11.61 at Princeton’s Larry Ellis Invitational… Also placed sixth in the 800m in a season-best time of 1:53.21 at Princeton… Opened the season with a pair of events at the Colonial Relays… Anchored the Sprint Medley Relay (3:24.73) that placed second at the Colonial Relays… The performance missed the school record by just 1.8 seconds… Also turned in season-best 400m time (49.36) at the Colonial Relays.

Indoor 2015-16: Ran second leg of Distance Medley Relay that placed fourth (9:58.28) at the IC4A Championships… Also placed seventh in the 500m in a collegiate-best time of 1:03.25 at IC4As… Atlantic 10 champion in the 4x400m relay… Ran the third leg of the 4x400m relay (3:17.72) that won the gold medal at the Atlantic 10 Championships… Also placed eighth in the 800m (1:57.59) at A-10s… Ran the second leg (48.2) of the 4x400m relay that won the event over Penn State in 3:11.20 at the Fastrack National Invitational… Won the DMR (10:29.68) at the Lehigh Angry Birds Invitational… Won the 500m (1:04.14) and ran on third-place DMR (10:12.05) at Yale’s Giegengack Invitational… Ran on second-place DMR (9:59.10) and posted season-best 800m time (1:54.53) at the Penn State National Invitaitonal… Ran on second-place 4x400m relay (3:13.85) at the NYC Gotham Cup… Placed second in the 500m (1:06.23) at the season-opening Jack Pyrah Invitational.

Outdoor 2015: Ran second leg of 4x400m relay (3:09.89) that placed sixth at the IC4A Championships... Ran second leg of 4x400m relay (3:13.85) that placed fourth at the Atlantic 10 Championships... Placed 10th in 800m (1:53.19) at A-10s... Raced collegiate-best 800m (1:51.79) at the Swarthmore Final Qualifier... Won both the 800m (1:52.84) and 4x400m relay (3:18.38) at the Rider Invitational... Turned in fourth-place finishes in the 4x400m relay (3:17.57) and Distance Medley Relay (10:04.00) and sixth-place finish in the 400m (collegiate-best 49.00) at the Colonial Relays.

Indoor 2014-15: IC4A qualifier in the 500m, 800m, 4x4, 4x8, and DMR... Ran third leg (47.4 split) on 4x400m relay (3:11.22) that broke SJU's program record en route to a third-place finish at the IC4A Championships... Ran collegiate-best 500m (1:03.33) to place sixth at IC4As... Ran second leg of second-place 4x400m relay (3:19.72) at the Atlantic 10 Championships... Also placed fifth in the 800m (1:55.75) at A-10s... Turned in top-ten performances in all 13 of his races... Ran on first-place 4x400m relay (3:19.40) at the Lehigh Angry Birds Meet and first-place Distance Medley Relay (9:57.74) at the Penn State National Invitational... Turned in second-place 500m performance (1:06.19) at the Jack Pyrah Invitational... Placed second in the DMR (10:08.43) and third in the 800m in a season-best 1:54.58 at Yale's Giegengack Invitational... Placed third in the 800m (1:56.75) at Lehigh... Raced collegiate-best 1000m (2:30.30) for sixth at PSU Nationals... Turned in third-place DMR (10:11.02) and fourth-place 4x800m relay (7:38.83) at Penn State Relays.

Outdoor 2014: IC4A All-East Team (4x800m)... IC4A qualifier and participant in 4x800m... Ran second leg of 4x800m that placed seventh (7:37.55) to score at IC4As... Ran third leg of 4x800m that earned the bronze medal (7:41.19) at the Atlantic 10 Championships... Also took 14th in 800m (1:54.79) at A-10s... Ran second leg of season's fastest 4x800m (7:31.99) and DMR (9:50.94) that took sixth and second respectively at Penn Relays... Earned gold in 4x400m (3:22.50) and silver in 800m (1:55.18) at Rider Invitational... Took third in 400m (50.07) at Lafayette 8-Way Invitational... Ran personal-record 400m (50.06 PR) to take ninth at Swarthmore Final Qualifier... Ran personal-record 800m (1:53.75) to take fourth at Larry Ellis Invitational... Took fifth in 4x8 (7:37.91) at Colonial Relays.

Indoor 2013-14: Atlantic 10 4x800m champion... Ran third leg of 4x800m (7:47.48) that won event at A-10s... Also competed in the 800m (1:58.28) for 10th at A-10s... IC4A All-East Team (4x800m)... IC4A qualifier in the 4x800m and DMR... IC4A point scorer in the 4x800m... Ran third leg of season's fastest 4x800m that placed fifth (7:29.91) at the IC4A Championships... That same relay led the A-10 at conclusion of indoor season... Took fifth in the 800m (1:56.90) at the George Mason Last Chance Meet... Ran the third leg of the third-place DMR (10:14.13) that met the IC4A mark at the Giegengack Invitational... Also took fifth in 800m (1:55.82 PR) at Giegengack... Ran first leg of sixth-place DMR (10:17.82) that met IC4A mark at the Penn State National Invitational... Also competed in first collegiate 800m (2:09.91) at PSU... Took second in first collegiate individual event, the 1000m (2:31.55 PR) at the Armory during the Saturday Night Shootout... Ran the first leg of the second-place 4x800m (7:38.35) that qualified for IC4As at the Penn State Relays.

High School/Personal:
2013 Eastern States Relay DMR champion, posting #1 U.S. time (10:13.8) at the Armory... Anchored 4x800m that holds Mercer County record (7:49.7)... 2013 county and sectional champion in 800m... Placed second at both in 2012... 2013 Group 4 silver medalist in 800m... Placed fifth in 2012... Placed fifth in outdoor 800m and sixth in indoor 800m at 2013 Meet of Champions...  Entering college, owned individual PRs in 200m (22.4), 400m (49.2), 800m (1:52.21), 1600m (4:19.77), 4x800m (7:49.7), and DMR (10:13.8)... Four-year letterwinner... Also lettered in soccer and cross country... Related to Edlyn Gulama, who runs track and field, and Edwina Gulama, who runs track and field and plays volleyball... Majoring in business administration.

Member Login

Forgot Password x

Hawks All Access

Watch Hawks All Access
Mar 21 2017
Baseball
Postgame Report: Baseball Routs...
Mar 17 2017
Women's Basketball
PHILADELPHIA - Battling until the final seconds, the Sa...
Mar 10 2017
Men's Lacrosse
Postgame Report: Men's Lacrosse Downs...
Mar 03 2017
Men's Basketball
Phil Martelli's HawkTalk: March 2,...
Mar 17 2017
Women's Basketball
PHILADELPHIA - Battling until the final seconds, the Sa...
Mar 01 2017
Men's Basketball
Postgame Highlights: Men's Basketball...
Feb 25 2017
Women's Basketball
PHILADELPHIA - Backed by a game-high 23 poin...
Feb 21 2017
Women's Basketball
PHILADELPHIA - The Saint Joseph's wom...
Mar 21 2017
Baseball
Postgame Report: Baseball Routs...
Mar 10 2017
Men's Lacrosse
Postgame Report: Men's Lacrosse Downs...
Feb 22 2017
Women's Lacrosse
Postgame Report: Women's Lacrosse...
Feb 18 2017
Men's Lacrosse
Postgame Report: Men's Lacrosse Falls...