stop

SJU Women's Track & Field - 2016-17 Roster

SJU Women's Track & Field - 2016-17 Players

Katelyn Ambrose

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Coopersburg, Pa. (Southern Lehigh)

Claudine Andre

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Upper Darby, Pa. (Upper Darby)

Rose Barrett

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)

Nathaniela Bourdeau

Position: Short Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Hudson, Pa. (James M. Coughlin)

Tamar Bourdeau

Position: Hurdles/Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hudson, Pa. (James M. Coughlin)

Emily Bracken

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)

June Chiango

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wyomissing, Pa. (Wyomissing Area/Goucher)

Emily Clayton

Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brick, N.J. (Brick Township Memorial)

Sydney Coughlin

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Franklin Lakes, N.J. (Indian Hills)

Aarynn Crawley

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sicklerville, N.J. (Timber Creek)

Elizabeth Del Rio

Position: Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Blandon, Pa. (Fleetwood Area)

Joanna DeSousa

Position: 3000m...
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Massapequa, N.Y. (Plainedge)

Julia Donahue

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Lancaster, Pa. (Lancaster Catholic)

Caroline Duffy

Position: Hurdles/Short...
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Collegeville, Pa. (Methacton)

Nia Dupiche

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Piscataway, N.J. (Piscataway)

Alex Edger

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Nazareth Academy)

Elaine Estes

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Oxford, Pa. (Oxford Area)

Caroline Feola

Position: Short Sprints/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Manalapan, N.J. (Freehold Township)

Alexandra Fiesel

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wilton, Conn. (Wilton)

Courtney Foster

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Marlton, N.J. (Cherokee)

Britton Gagliardi

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Reading, Pa. (Wilson)

Ashley Gerald

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)

Katie Gross

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Wales, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)

Lucy Harmon

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Charlton, Mass. (Shepherd Hills Regional)

Dannah Hayward

Position: Hurdles/Long Sprints
Year: 5Sr.
Hometown: Wilkes Barre, Pa. (James M. Coughlin)

Karley Hess

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Coatesville, Pa. (Coatesville)

Monica Higgins

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Plymouth-Whitemarsh)

Julia Jenkins

Position: 3000m...
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pittsford, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy)

Caroline Keegan

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Grove, Pa. (Avon Grove)

Jessica Knobloch

Position: Pentathlon
Year: So.
Hometown: Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)

Katie Koss

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)

Kelly Liebl

Position: Short Sprints/Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Ephrata, Pa. (Ephrata)

Maggie Maguire

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Doylestown, Pa. (Gwynedd-Mercy Academy)

Maggie Malloy

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Newtown Square, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)

Samantha Mayers

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)

Abigail McGann

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cranford, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)

Erin McGuire

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Avon, Conn. (Avon)

Bridget McNierney

Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Malverne, N.Y. (Kellenberg Memorial)

Angelena Minniti

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lansing, Mich. (Lansing Catholic)

Carly Montgomery

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Malverne, N.Y. (Kellenberg Memorial)

Kiersten Moylan

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Jenkintown, Pa. (Saint Basil Academy)

Rose O'Brien

Position: Hurdles/Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Hartford, Conn. (Northwest Catholic)

Megan O'Dowd

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Colts Neck, N.J. (Colts Neck)

Lindsey Oremus

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Wyoming, Pa. (Dallas)

Emely Ramirez

Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Milmay, N.J. (Buena Regional)

Sara Rankin

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Springfield, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)

Sophia Recchilungo

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)

Sarah Regnault

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Green Brook, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)

Emily Schaeffer

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mullica Hill, N.J. (Clearview Regional)

Samantha Spallanzani

Position: Short Sprints/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Colts Neck, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)

Aliyah Stokes

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)

Steph Toland

Position: Hurdles/Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Havertown, Pa. (Haverford)

Meridith Twomey

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)

Michaela Urbach

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cherry Hill, N.J. (Paul VI)

Cassidy Weimer

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Leonardo, N.J. (Middletown South)

Ariana Wilson

Position: Hurdles/Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Tinton Falls, N.J. (Neptune)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Ambrose Katelyn Katelyn Ambrose

Katelyn Ambrose

Middle Distance 7 Sr. Coopersburg, Pa. (Southern Lehigh)
Andre Claudine Claudine Andre

Claudine Andre

Jumps 5 Jr. Upper Darby, Pa. (Upper Darby)
Barrett Rose Rose Barrett

Rose Barrett

Distance 1 Fr. Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Bourdeau Nathaniela Nathaniela Bourdeau

Nathaniela Bourdeau

Short Sprints 3 So. Hudson, Pa. (James M. Coughlin)
Bourdeau Tamar Tamar Bourdeau

Tamar Bourdeau

Hurdles/Sprints 1 Fr. Hudson, Pa. (James M. Coughlin)
Bracken Emily Emily Bracken

Emily Bracken

Middle Distance 1 Fr. West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)
Chiango June June Chiango

June Chiango

Distance 7 Sr. Wyomissing, Pa. (Wyomissing Area/Goucher)
Clayton Emily Emily Clayton

Emily Clayton

Jumps/Hurdles 1 Fr. Brick, N.J. (Brick Township Memorial)
Coughlin Sydney Sydney Coughlin

Sydney Coughlin

Middle Distance 7 Sr. Franklin Lakes, N.J. (Indian Hills)
Crawley Aarynn Aarynn Crawley

Aarynn Crawley

Jumps 5 Jr. Sicklerville, N.J. (Timber Creek)
Del Rio Elizabeth Elizabeth Del Rio

Elizabeth Del Rio

Long Sprints 3 So. Blandon, Pa. (Fleetwood Area)
DeSousa Joanna Joanna DeSousa

Joanna DeSousa

3000m Steeple 1 Fr. Massapequa, N.Y. (Plainedge)
Donahue Julia Julia Donahue

Julia Donahue

Middle Distance 3 So. Lancaster, Pa. (Lancaster Catholic)
Duffy Caroline Caroline Duffy

Caroline Duffy

Hurdles/Sprints 1 Fr. Collegeville, Pa. (Methacton)
Dupiche Nia Nia Dupiche

Nia Dupiche

Short Sprints 5 Jr. Piscataway, N.J. (Piscataway)
Edger Alex Alex Edger

Alex Edger

Long Sprints 5 Jr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Nazareth Academy)
Estes Elaine Elaine Estes

Elaine Estes

Middle Distance 3 So. Oxford, Pa. (Oxford Area)
Feola Caroline Caroline Feola

Caroline Feola

Sprints/Jumps 1 Fr. Manalapan, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Fiesel Alexandra Alexandra Fiesel

Alexandra Fiesel

Distance 7 Sr. Wilton, Conn. (Wilton)
Foster Courtney Courtney Foster

Courtney Foster

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Marlton, N.J. (Cherokee)
Gagliardi Britton Britton Gagliardi

Britton Gagliardi

Distance 3 So. Reading, Pa. (Wilson)
Gerald Ashley Ashley Gerald

Ashley Gerald

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Gross Katie Katie Gross

Katie Gross

Jumps 7 Sr. North Wales, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)
Harmon Lucy Lucy Harmon

Lucy Harmon

Middle Distance 3 So. Charlton, Mass. (Shepherd Hills Regional)
Hayward Dannah Dannah Hayward

Dannah Hayward

Hurdles/Sprints 11 5Sr. Wilkes Barre, Pa. (James M. Coughlin)
Hess Karley Karley Hess

Karley Hess

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Coatesville, Pa. (Coatesville)
Higgins Monica Monica Higgins

Monica Higgins

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Plymouth-Whitemarsh)
Jenkins Julia Julia Jenkins

Julia Jenkins

3000m Steeple 7 Sr. Pittsford, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy)
Keegan Caroline Caroline Keegan

Caroline Keegan

Middle Distance 5 Jr. West Grove, Pa. (Avon Grove)
Knobloch Jessica Jessica Knobloch

Jessica Knobloch

Pentathlon 3 So. Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Koss Katie Katie Koss

Katie Koss

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Liebl Kelly Kelly Liebl

Kelly Liebl

Sprints/Jumps 3 So. Ephrata, Pa. (Ephrata)
Maguire Maggie Maggie Maguire

Maggie Maguire

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Doylestown, Pa. (Gwynedd-Mercy Academy)
Malloy Maggie Maggie Malloy

Maggie Malloy

Middle Distance 7 Sr. Newtown Square, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Mayers Samantha Samantha Mayers

Samantha Mayers

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)
McGann Abigail Abigail McGann

Abigail McGann

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Cranford, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)
McGuire Erin Erin McGuire

Erin McGuire

Distance 3 So. Avon, Conn. (Avon)
McNierney Bridget Bridget McNierney

Bridget McNierney

Jumps/Hurdles 3 So. Malverne, N.Y. (Kellenberg Memorial)
Minniti Angelena Angelena Minniti

Angelena Minniti

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Lansing, Mich. (Lansing Catholic)
Montgomery Carly Carly Montgomery

Carly Montgomery

Short Sprints 7 Sr. Malverne, N.Y. (Kellenberg Memorial)
Moylan Kiersten Kiersten Moylan

Kiersten Moylan

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Jenkintown, Pa. (Saint Basil Academy)
O'Brien Rose Rose O'Brien

Rose O'Brien

Hurdles/Sprints 5 Jr. West Hartford, Conn. (Northwest Catholic)
O'Dowd Megan Megan O'Dowd

Megan O'Dowd

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Colts Neck, N.J. (Colts Neck)
Oremus Lindsey Lindsey Oremus

Lindsey Oremus

Middle Distance 3 So. Wyoming, Pa. (Dallas)
Ramirez Emely Emely Ramirez

Emely Ramirez

Jumps/Hurdles 7 Sr. Milmay, N.J. (Buena Regional)
Rankin Sara Sara Rankin

Sara Rankin

Distance 3 So. Springfield, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)
Recchilungo Sophia Sophia Recchilungo

Sophia Recchilungo

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Wayne, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Regnault Sarah Sarah Regnault

Sarah Regnault

Middle Distance 7 Sr. Green Brook, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)
Schaeffer Emily Emily Schaeffer

Emily Schaeffer

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Mullica Hill, N.J. (Clearview Regional)
Spallanzani Samantha Samantha Spallanzani

Samantha Spallanzani

Sprints/Jumps 1 Fr. Colts Neck, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Stokes Aliyah Aliyah Stokes

Aliyah Stokes

Short Sprints 1 Fr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Toland Steph Steph Toland

Steph Toland

Hurdles/Sprints 5 Jr. Havertown, Pa. (Haverford)
Twomey Meridith Meridith Twomey

Meridith Twomey

Distance 1 Fr. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Urbach Michaela Michaela Urbach

Michaela Urbach

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Cherry Hill, N.J. (Paul VI)
Weimer Cassidy Cassidy Weimer

Cassidy Weimer

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Leonardo, N.J. (Middletown South)
Wilson Ariana Ariana Wilson

Ariana Wilson

Hurdles/Sprints 5 Jr. Tinton Falls, N.J. (Neptune)


SJU Women's Track & Field - 2016-17 Coaches

Melody O'Reilly

Melody O'Reilly
 - Head Coach 1 year

Teddy Meyers

Teddy Meyers
 - Assistant Coach 2 years