print header background image
SJU Women's Cross Country - 2017 Roster
Year: So.
Hometown: Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Year: So.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mechanicsville, Va. (Atlee)
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Franklin Lakes, N.J. (Indian Hills)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Blandon, Pa. (Fleetwood Area)
Year: So.
Hometown: Massapequa, N.Y. (Plainedge)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lancaster, Pa. (Lancaster Catholic)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oxford, Pa. (Oxford Area)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Reading, Pa. (Wilson)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charlton, Mass. (Shepherd Hills Regional)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincoln University, Pa. (Avon Grove)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: West Grove, Pa. (Avon Grove)
Year: So.
Hometown: Doylestown, Pa. (Gwynedd-Mercy Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Shamong, N.J. (Seneca)
Year: So.
Hometown: Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)
Year: So.
Hometown: Cranford, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Avon, Conn. (Avon)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Oakton, Va. (Oakton)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Colts Neck, N.J. (Colts Neck)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wyoming, Pa. (Dallas)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hamilton, N.J. (Notre Dame)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Phoenix, Md. (Dulaney High)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Springfield, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)
Year: So.
Hometown: Mullica Hill, N.J. (Clearview Regional)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Neptune, N.J. (Communications High School Monmouth Cty)
Year: So.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Year: So.
Hometown: Cherry Hill, N.J. (Paul VI)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Leonardo, N.J. (Middletown South)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Barrett Rose Rose Barrett 3 So. Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Bracken Emily Emily Bracken 3 So. West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)
Brower Cornelia Cornelia Brower 1 Fr. Mechanicsville, Va. (Atlee)
Coughlin Sydney Sydney Coughlin 9 Gr. Franklin Lakes, N.J. (Indian Hills)
Del Rio Elizabeth Elizabeth Del Rio 5 Jr. Blandon, Pa. (Fleetwood Area)
DeSousa Joanna Joanna DeSousa 3 So. Massapequa, N.Y. (Plainedge)
Donahue Julia Julia Donahue 5 Jr. Lancaster, Pa. (Lancaster Catholic)
Estes Elaine Elaine Estes 5 Jr. Oxford, Pa. (Oxford Area)
Gagliardi Britton Britton Gagliardi 5 Jr. Reading, Pa. (Wilson)
Gostovich Alexa Alexa Gostovich 1 Fr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Harmon Lucy Lucy Harmon 5 Jr. Charlton, Mass. (Shepherd Hills Regional)
Jacobs Molly Molly Jacobs 1 Fr. Lincoln University, Pa. (Avon Grove)
Keegan Caroline Caroline Keegan 7 Sr. West Grove, Pa. (Avon Grove)
Maguire Maggie Maggie Maguire 3 So. Doylestown, Pa. (Gwynedd-Mercy Academy)
Martin Kayla Kayla Martin 1 Fr. Shamong, N.J. (Seneca)
Mayers Samantha Samantha Mayers 3 So. Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)
McGann Abigail Abigail McGann 3 So. Cranford, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)
McGuire Erin Erin McGuire 5 Jr. Avon, Conn. (Avon)
Moyer Maggie Maggie Moyer 1 Fr. Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
Nguyen Thi Thi Nguyen 1 Fr. Oakton, Va. (Oakton)
O'Dowd Megan Megan O'Dowd 7 Sr. Colts Neck, N.J. (Colts Neck)
Oremus Lindsey Lindsey Oremus 5 Jr. Wyoming, Pa. (Dallas)
Patten Morgan Morgan Patten 1 Fr. Hamilton, N.J. (Notre Dame)
Podles Claire Claire Podles 1 Fr. Phoenix, Md. (Dulaney High)
Rankin Sara Sara Rankin 5 Jr. Springfield, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)
Schaeffer Emily Emily Schaeffer 3 So. Mullica Hill, N.J. (Clearview Regional)
Silva Abigail Abigail Silva 1 Fr. Neptune, N.J. (Communications High School Monmouth Cty)
Twomey Meridith Meridith Twomey 3 So. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Urbach Michaela Michaela Urbach 3 So. Cherry Hill, N.J. (Paul VI)
Weimer Cassidy Cassidy Weimer 7 Sr. Leonardo, N.J. (Middletown South)
SJU Women's Cross Country - 2017 Coaches
 - Head Coach 2 years
 - Assistant Coach 2 years


spacer