stop

SJU Men's Rowing - 2013-14 Roster

SJU Men's Rowing - 2013-14 Players

John Breslin

5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Jenkintown, Pa. (La Salle College)

Joe Capraro

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Delran, N.J. (Delran)

Matt Conlin

6'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lewes, Del. (St. Thomas More)

Louis Dignam

6'2"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Marlton, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)

Andrew DiMaggio

'"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)

Andrew Flynn

6'2"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Leesburg, Va. (Loudoun County)

Rob Gilroy

6'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Carlisle, Pa. (Carlisle)

Matt Ladd

5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Winchester, Mass. (Winchester)

Kevin Leslie

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Malvern, Pa. (Great Valley)

Keenan Perry

'"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Annapolis, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)

Billy Risko

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Willow Grove, Pa. (La Salle College H.S.)

Dave Robinson

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)

Ben Smith

'"
Position: Rower
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Fishkill, N.Y. (Our Lady of Lourdes)

Daniel Walz

6'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)

David Wong

6'1"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Schnecksville, Pa. (Parkland)

Caroline Bird

5'5"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Jamison, Pa. (Central Bucks South)

Kathryn Duffy

5'3"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Clinton, N.J. (North Hunterdon)

Caroline McGuire

5'5"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wenonah, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)

Cathrine Thompson

5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bryn Mawr, Pa. (Radnor)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Breslin John John Breslin

John Breslin

Rower 5-11 1 Fr. Jenkintown, Pa. (La Salle College)
Capraro Joe Joe Capraro

Joe Capraro

Rower 5-8 5 Jr. Delran, N.J. (Delran)
Conlin Matt Matt Conlin

Matt Conlin

Rower 6-5 1 Fr. Lewes, Del. (St. Thomas More)
Dignam Louis Louis Dignam

Louis Dignam

Rower 6-2 1 Fr. Marlton, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
DiMaggio Andrew Andrew DiMaggio

Andrew DiMaggio

Rower - 3 So. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Flynn Andrew Andrew Flynn

Andrew Flynn

Rower 6-2 1 Fr. Leesburg, Va. (Loudoun County)
Gilroy Rob Rob Gilroy

Rob Gilroy

Rower 6-3 7 Sr. Carlisle, Pa. (Carlisle)
Ladd Matt Matt Ladd

Matt Ladd

Rower 5-11 1 Fr. Winchester, Mass. (Winchester)
Leslie Kevin Kevin Leslie

Kevin Leslie

Rower 5-9 5 Jr. Malvern, Pa. (Great Valley)
Perry Keenan Keenan Perry

Keenan Perry

Rower - 1 Fr. Annapolis, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)
Risko Billy Billy Risko

Billy Risko

Rower 5-9 3 So. Willow Grove, Pa. (La Salle College H.S.)
Robinson Dave Dave Robinson

Dave Robinson

Rower 5-9 5 Jr. Alexandria, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)
Smith Ben Ben Smith

Ben Smith

Rower - 9 Gr. Fishkill, N.Y. (Our Lady of Lourdes)
Walz Daniel Daniel Walz

Daniel Walz

Rower 6-3 5 Jr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Wong David David Wong

David Wong

Rower 6-1 1 Fr. Schnecksville, Pa. (Parkland)
Bird Caroline Caroline Bird

Caroline Bird

Coxswain 5-5 1 Fr. Jamison, Pa. (Central Bucks South)
Duffy Kathryn Kathryn Duffy

Kathryn Duffy

Coxswain 5-3 3 So. Clinton, N.J. (North Hunterdon)
McGuire Caroline Caroline McGuire

Caroline McGuire

Coxswain 5-5 5 Jr. Wenonah, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Thompson Cathrine Cathrine Thompson

Cathrine Thompson

Coxswain 5-2 5 Jr. Bryn Mawr, Pa. (Radnor)


SJU Men's Rowing - 2013-14 Coaches

Mike Irwin

Mike Irwin
 - Head Coach 2 years

Justin Gentile

Justin Gentile
 - Assistant Coach 1 year