Relaunch

Men's Soccer

2013 SJU
Men's Soccer Schedule
Overall: 5 - 8 - 6 Atlantic 10: 3 - 5 Home: 2 - 4 - 3 Away: 3 - 4 - 2 Neutral: 0 - 0 - 1
Men's Soccer
Fri, Aug 30
vs Loyola Maryland
Men's Soccer
Tue, Sep 03
at Rider
Men's Soccer
Fri, Sep 06
vs Hofstra
Men's Soccer
Sun, Sep 08
vs Wofford
Men's Soccer
Sat, Sep 14
vs Temple
Men's Soccer
Wed, Sep 18
at Siena
Men's Soccer
Sat, Sep 21
vs Cornell
Men's Soccer
Thu, Sep 26
at St. Francis (N.Y.)
Men's Soccer
Sun, Sep 29
at Howard
Men's Soccer
Wed, Oct 02
at NJIT
Men's Soccer
Fri, Oct 11
vs St. Bonaventure
Men's Soccer
Sun, Oct 13
vs Duquesne
Men's Soccer
Fri, Oct 18
at La Salle
Men's Soccer
Fri, Oct 25
vs George Mason
Men's Soccer
Sun, Oct 27
vs #25/#24 VCU
Men's Soccer
Sun, Nov 03
at Saint Louis
Men's Soccer
Fri, Nov 08
at George Washington
Men's Soccer
Sun, Nov 10
at Fordham
Men's Soccer
Thu, Nov 14
vs Quarterfinals - George Mason
Men's Soccer
Sat, Mar 29
vs Lafayette (Spring Exhibition)
(W)
Men's Soccer
Sun, Apr 06
at Temple (Spring Exhibition)
Men's Soccer
Sun, Apr 06
vs Drexel (Spring Exhibition)
Men's Soccer
Sun, Apr 06
vs La Salle (Spring Exhibition)
Men's Soccer
Tue, Apr 08
vs Bucknell (Spring Exhibition)
(T)
Men's Soccer
Sat, Apr 12
vs St. Peter's (Spring Exhibition)
(W)
Men's Soccer
Wed, Apr 23
vs Delaware (Spring Exhibition)
(W)
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Aug 30 Loyola Maryland Sweeney Field 5:00 PM 1 - 1(T) (2OT)
Tue, Sep 03 Rider Lawrenceville, N.J. 7:00 PM Live Video Available - Link available at start time 1 - 3(L)
SJU/Temple Tournament
Fri, Sep 06 Hofstra Sweeney Field 7:30 PM 3 - 3(T) (2OT)
Sun, Sep 08 Wofford Sweeney Field 12:00 PM 0 - 0(T) (2OT)
 
Sat, Sep 14 Temple Sweeney Field 7:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Wed, Sep 18 Siena Loudonville, N.Y. 4:00 PM Live Event 1 - 4(L)
Sat, Sep 21 Cornell Sweeney Field 5:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Thu, Sep 26 St. Francis (N.Y.) Brooklyn, N.Y. 7:00 PM 0 - 0(T) (2OT)
Sun, Sep 29 Howard Washington, D.C. 2:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Wed, Oct 02 NJIT Newark, N.J. 7:00 PM Live Event 3 - 3(T) (2OT)
Fri, Oct 11 St. Bonaventure * Sweeney Field 7:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Sun, Oct 13 Duquesne * Sweeney Field 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Fri, Oct 18 La Salle * Philadelphia, Pa. 7:30 PM Live Event 0 - 2(L)
Fri, Oct 25 George Mason * Sweeney Field 7:00 PM 0 - 1(L) (OT)
Sun, Oct 27 #25/#24 VCU * Sweeney Field 1:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Sun, Nov 03 Saint Louis * St. Louis, Mo. 1:00 PM Live Event 1 - 4(L)
Fri, Nov 08 George Washington * Washington, D.C. 1:00 PM Live Event 3 - 1(W)
Sun, Nov 10 Fordham * Bronx, N.Y. 1:00 PM Live Event 1 - 0(W)
Atlantic 10 Championship
Thu, Nov 14 Quarterfinals - George Mason Dayton, Ohio 11:00 AM Live Event 0 - 0(T)(George Mason advances on PKs [4-2])
 
Sat, Mar 29 Lafayette (Spring Exhibition) Sweeney Field 3:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Soccer Six Sunday
Sun, Apr 06 Temple (Spring Exhibition) Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Pennsylvania) 3:30 PM 0 - 1(L)
Sun, Apr 06 Drexel (Spring Exhibition) Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Pennsylvania) 4:30 PM 0 - 0(T)
Sun, Apr 06 La Salle (Spring Exhibition) Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Pennsylvania) 5:30 PM 1 - 0(W)
 
Tue, Apr 08 Bucknell (Spring Exhibition) Lancaster, Pa. 7:00 PM 1 - 1(T)
Sat, Apr 12 St. Peter's (Spring Exhibition) Sweeney Field 4:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Wed, Apr 23 Delaware (Spring Exhibition) Sweeney Field 7:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
* Conference Games