stop

SJU Women's Rowing - 2013-14 Roster

SJU Women's Rowing - 2013-14 Players

Taylor Biesiada

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)

Katherine Bravacos

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hershey, Pa. (Hershey)

Paige Cesky

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Gambrills, Md. (Mount DeSales Academy)

Emily Coldren

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pottstown, Pa. (Owen J. Roberts)

Katie Comerer

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Glenolden, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)

Maura Daly

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Broomall, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll )

Mary Kate Gibbons

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Plymouth Meeting, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)

Emily Hicken

Year: Fr.
Hometown: New Market, Md. (Oakdale)

Maddy Kuntz

Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Villanova, Pa. (Lancaster Country Day)

Alexa Lawson

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Butler, N.J. (Butler)

Maura Mahoney

Year: So.
Hometown: Los Altos, Calif. (Los Altos)

Nazel Malhani

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Potomac, Md. (Winston Churchill)

Taylor Mason

Year: So.
Hometown: Brigantine, N.J. (Holy Spirit)

Myra McCann

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ocean City, N.J. (Holy Spirit)

Amanda McEvoy

Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Francisco, Calif. (Saint Ignatius College Prep)

Delaney McGuire

Year: So.
Hometown: Phoenixville, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll)

Megan Michaels

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sewell, N.J. (Washington Township)

Maggie Mueller

Year: So.
Hometown: Bel Air, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)

Nicola O'Donnell

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)

Elizabeth Parker

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Westmont, N.J. (Merion Mercy Academy)

Kelly Rupert

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Woodbine, N.J. (Ocean City)

Angela Smith

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ellicott City, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)

Brittany Stokes

Year: So.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)

Claire Tedesco

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Staten Island, N.Y. (Notre Dame Academy)

Aleena Yobbi

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pa. (Oakland Catholic)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Biesiada Taylor Taylor Biesiada

Taylor Biesiada

5 Jr. Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Bravacos Katherine Katherine Bravacos

Katherine Bravacos

1 Fr. Hershey, Pa. (Hershey)
Cesky Paige Paige Cesky

Paige Cesky

7 Sr. Gambrills, Md. (Mount DeSales Academy)
Coldren Emily Emily Coldren

Emily Coldren

5 Jr. Pottstown, Pa. (Owen J. Roberts)
Comerer Katie Katie Comerer

Katie Comerer

5 Jr. Glenolden, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)
Daly Maura Maura Daly

Maura Daly

1 Fr. Broomall, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll )
Gibbons Mary Kate Mary Kate Gibbons

Mary Kate Gibbons

5 Jr. Plymouth Meeting, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)
Hicken Emily Emily Hicken

Emily Hicken

1 Fr. New Market, Md. (Oakdale)
Kuntz Maddy Maddy Kuntz

Maddy Kuntz

Rower 1 Fr. Villanova, Pa. (Lancaster Country Day)
Lawson Alexa Alexa Lawson

Alexa Lawson

7 Sr. Butler, N.J. (Butler)
Mahoney Maura Maura Mahoney

Maura Mahoney

3 So. Los Altos, Calif. (Los Altos)
Malhani Nazel Nazel Malhani

Nazel Malhani

1 Fr. Potomac, Md. (Winston Churchill)
Mason Taylor Taylor Mason

Taylor Mason

3 So. Brigantine, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
McCann Myra Myra McCann

Myra McCann

7 Sr. Ocean City, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
McEvoy Amanda Amanda McEvoy

Amanda McEvoy

5 Jr. San Francisco, Calif. (Saint Ignatius College Prep)
McGuire Delaney Delaney McGuire

Delaney McGuire

3 So. Phoenixville, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll)
Michaels Megan Megan Michaels

Megan Michaels

5 Jr. Sewell, N.J. (Washington Township)
Mueller Maggie Maggie Mueller

Maggie Mueller

3 So. Bel Air, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)
O'Donnell Nicola Nicola O'Donnell

Nicola O'Donnell

7 Sr. Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)
Parker Elizabeth Elizabeth Parker

Elizabeth Parker

5 Jr. Westmont, N.J. (Merion Mercy Academy)
Rupert Kelly Kelly Rupert

Kelly Rupert

7 Sr. Woodbine, N.J. (Ocean City)
Smith Angela Angela Smith

Angela Smith

5 Jr. Ellicott City, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)
Stokes Brittany Brittany Stokes

Brittany Stokes

3 So. Philadelphia, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Tedesco Claire Claire Tedesco

Claire Tedesco

5 Jr. Staten Island, N.Y. (Notre Dame Academy)
Yobbi Aleena Aleena Yobbi

Aleena Yobbi

5 Jr. Pittsburgh, Pa. (Oakland Catholic)


SJU Women's Rowing - 2013-14 Coaches

Gerry Quinlan

Gerry Quinlan
 - Head Coach 15 years

Linda Quinlan

Linda Quinlan
 - Assistant Coach 14 years

Brianna Lampman

Brianna Lampman
 - Recruiting Coordinator/Asst. Coach 4 years

Patti Scinto

Patti Scinto
 - Assistant Coach 1 year