print header background image

SJU Women's Rowing - 2016-17 Roster

SJU Women's Rowing - 2016-17 Players

Gabrielle Argo

5'7"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chadds Ford, Pa. (Unionville)

Kelsey Bellomia

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)

Maria Biancaniello

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Newtown Square, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)

Jess Crosby

5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)

Fiona Devine

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Woodbine, N.J. (Ocean City )

Maura Donnelly

5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Garden City, N.Y. (Sacred Heart)

Cassie Francis

5'3"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Gloucester City, N.J. (Gloucester City)

Samantha Haines

'"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)

Isabella Haleski

5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: La Punta-Lima, Peru (Colegio San Silvestre)

Allie Howell

5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)

Caitlin Kennedy

5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Bethlehem, Pa. (Liberty)

Kate LaCasse

5'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Syracuse, N.Y. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Meghan Lavin

Meghan Lavin

Meghan Lavin
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fairport, N.Y. (Fairport)

Reece Long

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cary, N.C. (Panther Creek )

Kiernan Loue

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield)

Cailin McCully

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Northfield, N.J. (Holy Spirit)

Fiona McKee

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde)

Dominique Milillo

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (John W. Hallahan Catholic )

Anne Monte

'"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Hawley, Pa. (Wallenpaupack)

Shannon Mulgrew

5'0"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: King of Prussia, Pa. (Country Day School of the Sacred Heart)

Samantha O'Connell

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hamilton, N.J. (Hamilton East)

Christine Porcaro

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mays Landing, N.J. (Our Lady of Mercy Academy)

Jennifer Raphaelson

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Archmere Academy)

Katherine Robb

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Roswell, Ga. (Marist School)

Kerri Roman

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)

Demi Simms

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)

Natalie Simms

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)

Lauren Slattery

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)

Taryn Slattery

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. (Holy Spirit)

Brianna Stone

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Atlantic City, N.J. (Holy Spirit)

Caroline Strauss

5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Medway, Mass. (Montrose)

Olivia Sullivan

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Lutherville Timonium, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)

Rose Tavianini

5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Nazareth, Pa. (Nazareth Area)

Alyssa Vanni

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Newtown, Pa. (Council Rock H.S. North)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Argo Gabrielle Gabrielle Argo

Gabrielle Argo

Coxswain 5-7 1 Fr. Chadds Ford, Pa. (Unionville)
Bellomia Kelsey Kelsey Bellomia

Kelsey Bellomia

Rower 5-8 1 Fr. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Biancaniello Maria Maria Biancaniello

Maria Biancaniello

Rower 5-8 5 Jr. Newtown Square, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Crosby Jess Jess Crosby

Jess Crosby

Coxswain 5-1 3 So. Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)
Devine Fiona Fiona Devine

Fiona Devine

Rower 5-6 3 So. Woodbine, N.J. (Ocean City )
Donnelly Maura Maura Donnelly

Maura Donnelly

Rower 5-10 1 Fr. Garden City, N.Y. (Sacred Heart)
Francis Cassie Cassie Francis

Cassie Francis

Rower 5-3 3 So. Gloucester City, N.J. (Gloucester City)
Haines Samantha Samantha Haines

Samantha Haines

Rower - 3 So. Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)
Haleski Isabella Isabella Haleski

Isabella Haleski

Rower 5-10 1 Fr. La Punta-Lima, Peru (Colegio San Silvestre)
Howell Allie Allie Howell

Allie Howell

Rower 5-5 1 Fr. Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
Kennedy Caitlin Caitlin Kennedy

Caitlin Kennedy

Coxswain 5-2 3 So. Bethlehem, Pa. (Liberty)
LaCasse Kate Kate LaCasse

Kate LaCasse

Rower 5-0 1 Fr. Syracuse, N.Y. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Lavin Meghan Meghan Lavin

Meghan Lavin

Rower 5-6 1 Fr. Fairport, N.Y. (Fairport)
Long Reece Reece Long

Reece Long

Rower 5-8 1 Fr. Cary, N.C. (Panther Creek )
Loue Kiernan Kiernan Loue

Kiernan Loue

Rower 5-9 1 Fr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield)
McCully Cailin Cailin McCully

Cailin McCully

Rower 5-7 5 Jr. Northfield, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
McKee Fiona Fiona McKee

Fiona McKee

Rower 5-6 1 Fr. Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde)
Milillo Dominique Dominique Milillo

Dominique Milillo

Rower 5-7 5 Jr. Philadelphia, Pa. (John W. Hallahan Catholic )
Monte Anne Anne Monte

Anne Monte

Rower - 3 So. Hawley, Pa. (Wallenpaupack)
Mulgrew Shannon Shannon Mulgrew

Shannon Mulgrew

Coxswain 5-0 1 Fr. King of Prussia, Pa. (Country Day School of the Sacred Heart)
O'Connell Samantha Samantha O'Connell

Samantha O'Connell

Rower 5-8 1 Fr. Hamilton, N.J. (Hamilton East)
Porcaro Christine Christine Porcaro

Christine Porcaro

Rower 5-7 1 Fr. Mays Landing, N.J. (Our Lady of Mercy Academy)
Raphaelson Jennifer Jennifer Raphaelson

Jennifer Raphaelson

Rower 5-6 1 Fr. West Chester, Pa. (Archmere Academy)
Robb Katherine Katherine Robb

Katherine Robb

Rower 5-9 5 Jr. Roswell, Ga. (Marist School)
Roman Kerri Kerri Roman

Kerri Roman

Rower 5-7 5 Jr. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Simms Demi Demi Simms

Demi Simms

Rower 5-7 1 Fr. Ambler, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)
Simms Natalie Natalie Simms

Natalie Simms

Rower 5-9 5 Jr. Ambler, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)
Slattery Lauren Lauren Slattery

Lauren Slattery

Rower 5-6 5 Jr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Slattery Taryn Taryn Slattery

Taryn Slattery

Rower 5-8 1 Fr. Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Stone Brianna Brianna Stone

Brianna Stone

Rower 5-7 3 So. Atlantic City, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Strauss Caroline Caroline Strauss

Caroline Strauss

Rower 5-10 5 Jr. Medway, Mass. (Montrose)
Sullivan Olivia Olivia Sullivan

Olivia Sullivan

Rower 5-8 3 So. Lutherville Timonium, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)
Tavianini Rose Rose Tavianini

Rose Tavianini

Rower 5-4 5 Jr. Nazareth, Pa. (Nazareth Area)
Vanni Alyssa Alyssa Vanni

Alyssa Vanni

Rower 5-6 5 Jr. Newtown, Pa. (Council Rock H.S. North)


SJU Women's Rowing - 2016-17 Coaches

Gerry Quinlan

Gerry Quinlan
 - Head Coach 17 years

Brianna Lampman

Brianna Lampman
 - Recruiting Coordinator/Asst. Coach 6 years

Patti Scinto

Patti Scinto
 - Assistant Coach 3 years

Maria McDevitt

Maria McDevitt
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year


spacer