print header background image
SJU Women's Rowing - 2016-17 Roster
5'7"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chadds Ford, Pa. (Unionville)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Newtown Square, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Woodbine, N.J. (Ocean City )
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Garden City, N.Y. (Sacred Heart)
5'3"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Gloucester City, N.J. (Gloucester City)
'"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: La Punta-Lima, Peru (Colegio San Silvestre)
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Bethlehem, Pa. (Liberty)
5'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Syracuse, N.Y. (Christian Brothers Academy)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fairport, N.Y. (Fairport)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cary, N.C. (Panther Creek )
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Northfield, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (John W. Hallahan Catholic )
'"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Hawley, Pa. (Wallenpaupack)
5'0"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: King of Prussia, Pa. (Country Day School of the Sacred Heart)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hamilton, N.J. (Hamilton East)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mays Landing, N.J. (Our Lady of Mercy Academy)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Archmere Academy)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Roswell, Ga. (Marist School)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. (Holy Spirit)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Atlantic City, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Medway, Mass. (Montrose)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Lutherville Timonium, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Nazareth, Pa. (Nazareth Area)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Newtown, Pa. (Council Rock H.S. North)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Argo Gabrielle Gabrielle Argo Coxswain 5-7 1 Fr. Chadds Ford, Pa. (Unionville)
Bellomia Kelsey Kelsey Bellomia Rower 5-8 1 Fr. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Biancaniello Maria Maria Biancaniello Rower 5-8 5 Jr. Newtown Square, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Crosby Jess Jess Crosby Coxswain 5-1 3 So. Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)
Devine Fiona Fiona Devine Rower 5-6 3 So. Woodbine, N.J. (Ocean City )
Donnelly Maura Maura Donnelly Rower 5-10 1 Fr. Garden City, N.Y. (Sacred Heart)
Francis Cassie Cassie Francis Rower 5-3 3 So. Gloucester City, N.J. (Gloucester City)
Haines Samantha Samantha Haines Rower - 3 So. Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)
Haleski Isabella Isabella Haleski Rower 5-10 1 Fr. La Punta-Lima, Peru (Colegio San Silvestre)
Howell Allie Allie Howell Rower 5-5 1 Fr. Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
Kennedy Caitlin Caitlin Kennedy Coxswain 5-2 3 So. Bethlehem, Pa. (Liberty)
LaCasse Kate Kate LaCasse Rower 5-0 1 Fr. Syracuse, N.Y. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Lavin Meghan Meghan Lavin Rower 5-6 1 Fr. Fairport, N.Y. (Fairport)
Long Reece Reece Long Rower 5-8 1 Fr. Cary, N.C. (Panther Creek )
Loue Kiernan Kiernan Loue Rower 5-9 1 Fr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield)
McCully Cailin Cailin McCully Rower 5-7 5 Jr. Northfield, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
McKee Fiona Fiona McKee Rower 5-6 1 Fr. Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde)
Milillo Dominique Dominique Milillo Rower 5-7 5 Jr. Philadelphia, Pa. (John W. Hallahan Catholic )
Monte Anne Anne Monte Rower - 3 So. Hawley, Pa. (Wallenpaupack)
Mulgrew Shannon Shannon Mulgrew Coxswain 5-0 1 Fr. King of Prussia, Pa. (Country Day School of the Sacred Heart)
O'Connell Samantha Samantha O'Connell Rower 5-8 1 Fr. Hamilton, N.J. (Hamilton East)
Porcaro Christine Christine Porcaro Rower 5-7 1 Fr. Mays Landing, N.J. (Our Lady of Mercy Academy)
Raphaelson Jennifer Jennifer Raphaelson Rower 5-6 1 Fr. West Chester, Pa. (Archmere Academy)
Robb Katherine Katherine Robb Rower 5-9 5 Jr. Roswell, Ga. (Marist School)
Roman Kerri Kerri Roman Rower 5-7 5 Jr. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Simms Demi Demi Simms Rower 5-7 1 Fr. Ambler, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)
Simms Natalie Natalie Simms Rower 5-9 5 Jr. Ambler, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)
Slattery Lauren Lauren Slattery Rower 5-6 5 Jr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Slattery Taryn Taryn Slattery Rower 5-8 1 Fr. Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Stone Brianna Brianna Stone Rower 5-7 3 So. Atlantic City, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Strauss Caroline Caroline Strauss Rower 5-10 5 Jr. Medway, Mass. (Montrose)
Sullivan Olivia Olivia Sullivan Rower 5-8 3 So. Lutherville Timonium, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)
Tavianini Rose Rose Tavianini Rower 5-4 5 Jr. Nazareth, Pa. (Nazareth Area)
Vanni Alyssa Alyssa Vanni Rower 5-6 5 Jr. Newtown, Pa. (Council Rock H.S. North)
SJU Women's Rowing - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Coach 17 years
 - Recruiting Coordinator/Asst. Coach 6 years
 - Assistant Coach 3 years
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year


spacer