stop

SJU Women's Track & Field - 2019-20 Roster

SJU Women's Track & Field - 2019-20 Players

Shannon Addario

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincroft, N.J. (Middletown South)

Ashton Ashby

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)

Briana Baier

Position: ...
Year: So.
Hometown: Churchville, Md. (Catholic)

Gabriella Bamford

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Royersford, Pa. (Spring-Ford Senior)

Rose Barrett

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)

Tamar Bourdeau

Position: Hurdles/Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hudson, Pa. (James M. Coughlin)

Emily Bracken

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)

Cornelia Brower

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mechanicsville, Va. (Atlee)

Morgan Camerlo

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Freeport, Pa. (St. Joseph's/Westminster College/Geneva College)

Emily Clayton

Position: ...
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Brick, N.J. (Brick Township Memorial)

Joanna DeSousa

Position: 3000m...
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Massapequa, N.Y. (Plainedge)

Caroline Duffy

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Collegeville, Pa. (Methacton)

Emily Dunn

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincroft, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)

Alicia Forrest

Position: Hurdles/Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cape May Court House, N.J. (Wildwood Catholic)

Katie Fox

Position:
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East)

Isis Gill-Reid

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Brooklyn, N.Y. (Beacon)

Alexa Gostovich

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)

Jacki Harding

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Westford, Mass. (Westford Academy)

Karley Hess

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Coatesville, Pa. (Coatesville)

Monica Higgins

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Plymouth-Whitemarsh)

Stephanie Hiltpold

Position:
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chalfont, Pa. (Central Bucks West)

Cameron Hoke

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wyomissing, Pa. (Wyomissing Area)

Cece Insalaco

Position: Short Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Camp Hill, Pa. (East Pennsboro)

Molly Jacobs

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln University, Pa. (Avon Grove)

Leyna Jewell

Position:
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Somerdale, N.J. (Sterling)

Tori Kestel

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kensington, Md. (Academy of the Holy Cross)

Carlee Lasko

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Alburtis, Pa. (Brandywine Heights Area)

Maggie Maguire

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Doylestown, Pa. (Gwynedd-Mercy Academy)

Ashley Martin

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Avon, Conn. (Avon)

Brooke Martin

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East)

Samantha Mayers

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)

Abigail McGann

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cranford, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)

Bridget McNierney

Position: ...
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Malverne, N.Y. (Kellenberg Memorial)

Darynn Minus-Vincent

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lumberton, N.J. (Rancocas Valley Regional)

Maggie Moyer

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East)

Sarah Myers

Position:
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sugarloaf, Pa. (Hazleton)

Thi Nguyen

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oakton, Va. (Oakton)

Ginika Nkwonta

Position: Short Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Hagerstown, Md. (North Hagerstown)

Morgan Patten

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hamilton, N.J. (Notre Dame)

Claire Podles

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Phoenix, Md. (Dulaney High)

Sophia Recchilungo

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)

Emily Schaeffer

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mullica Hill, N.J. (Clearview Regional)

Victoria Sheldon

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Glen Rock, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)

Abigail Silva

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Neptune, N.J. (Communications High School Monmouth Cty)

Samantha Spallanzani

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Colts Neck, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)

Clare Staudenmeier

Position: Jumps/Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New Hope, Pa. (Villa Joseph Marie)

Tori Stembridge

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Reading, Pa. (Wyomissing Area)

Aliyah Stokes

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)

Meridith Twomey

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)

Michaela Urbach

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cherry Hill, N.J. (Paul VI)

Alexa Weber

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Ocean View, N.J. (Ocean City)

Olivia Wojtowicz

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: South Amboy, N.J. (Saint John Vianney)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Addario Shannon Shannon Addario

Shannon Addario

Middle Distance 3 So. Lincroft, N.J. (Middletown South)
Ashby Ashton Ashton Ashby

Ashton Ashby

Jumps 3 So. Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)
Baier Briana Briana Baier

Briana Baier

Pent./Hept. 3 So. Churchville, Md. (Catholic)
Bamford Gabriella Gabriella Bamford

Gabriella Bamford

Middle Distance 3 So. Royersford, Pa. (Spring-Ford Senior)
Barrett Rose Rose Barrett

Rose Barrett

Distance 7 Sr. Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Bourdeau Tamar Tamar Bourdeau

Tamar Bourdeau

Hurdles/Sprints 7 Sr. Hudson, Pa. (James M. Coughlin)
Bracken Emily Emily Bracken

Emily Bracken

Middle Distance 7 Sr. West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)
Brower Cornelia Cornelia Brower

Cornelia Brower

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Mechanicsville, Va. (Atlee)
Camerlo Morgan Morgan Camerlo

Morgan Camerlo

Distance 7 Sr. Freeport, Pa. (St. Joseph's/Westminster College/Geneva College)
Clayton Emily Emily Clayton

Emily Clayton

Pent./Hept. 7 Sr. Brick, N.J. (Brick Township Memorial)
DeSousa Joanna Joanna DeSousa

Joanna DeSousa

3000m Steeple 7 Sr. Massapequa, N.Y. (Plainedge)
Duffy Caroline Caroline Duffy

Caroline Duffy

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Collegeville, Pa. (Methacton)
Dunn Emily Emily Dunn

Emily Dunn

Middle Distance 3 So. Lincroft, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Forrest Alicia Alicia Forrest

Alicia Forrest

Hurdles/Sprints 5 Jr. Cape May Court House, N.J. (Wildwood Catholic)
Fox Katie Katie Fox

Katie Fox

1 Fr. Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
Gill-Reid Isis Isis Gill-Reid

Isis Gill-Reid

Short Sprints 7 Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y. (Beacon)
Gostovich Alexa Alexa Gostovich

Alexa Gostovich

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Harding Jacki Jacki Harding

Jacki Harding

Short Sprints 1 Fr. Westford, Mass. (Westford Academy)
Hess Karley Karley Hess

Karley Hess

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Coatesville, Pa. (Coatesville)
Higgins Monica Monica Higgins

Monica Higgins

Middle Distance 7 Sr. Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Plymouth-Whitemarsh)
Hiltpold Stephanie Stephanie Hiltpold

Stephanie Hiltpold

1 Fr. Chalfont, Pa. (Central Bucks West)
Hoke Cameron Cameron Hoke

Cameron Hoke

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Wyomissing, Pa. (Wyomissing Area)
Insalaco Cece Cece Insalaco

Cece Insalaco

Short Sprints 3 So. Camp Hill, Pa. (East Pennsboro)
Jacobs Molly Molly Jacobs

Molly Jacobs

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Lincoln University, Pa. (Avon Grove)
Jewell Leyna Leyna Jewell

Leyna Jewell

1 Fr. Somerdale, N.J. (Sterling)
Kestel Tori Tori Kestel

Tori Kestel

Short Sprints 1 Fr. Kensington, Md. (Academy of the Holy Cross)
Lasko Carlee Carlee Lasko

Carlee Lasko

Middle Distance 3 So. Alburtis, Pa. (Brandywine Heights Area)
Maguire Maggie Maggie Maguire

Maggie Maguire

Middle Distance 7 Sr. Doylestown, Pa. (Gwynedd-Mercy Academy)
Martin Ashley Ashley Martin

Ashley Martin

Middle Distance 3 So. Avon, Conn. (Avon)
Martin Brooke Brooke Martin

Brooke Martin

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
Mayers Samantha Samantha Mayers

Samantha Mayers

Middle Distance 7 Sr. Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)
McGann Abigail Abigail McGann

Abigail McGann

Distance 7 Sr. Cranford, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)
McNierney Bridget Bridget McNierney

Bridget McNierney

Jumps/Hurd./Spr. 9 Gr. Malverne, N.Y. (Kellenberg Memorial)
Minus-Vincent Darynn Darynn Minus-Vincent

Darynn Minus-Vincent

Short Sprints 1 Fr. Lumberton, N.J. (Rancocas Valley Regional)
Moyer Maggie Maggie Moyer

Maggie Moyer

Long Sprints 5 Jr. Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
Myers Sarah Sarah Myers

Sarah Myers

1 Fr. Sugarloaf, Pa. (Hazleton)
Nguyen Thi Thi Nguyen

Thi Nguyen

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Oakton, Va. (Oakton)
Nkwonta Ginika Ginika Nkwonta

Ginika Nkwonta

Short Sprints 3 So. Hagerstown, Md. (North Hagerstown)
Patten Morgan Morgan Patten

Morgan Patten

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Hamilton, N.J. (Notre Dame)
Podles Claire Claire Podles

Claire Podles

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Phoenix, Md. (Dulaney High)
Recchilungo Sophia Sophia Recchilungo

Sophia Recchilungo

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Wayne, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Schaeffer Emily Emily Schaeffer

Emily Schaeffer

Middle Distance 7 Sr. Mullica Hill, N.J. (Clearview Regional)
Sheldon Victoria Victoria Sheldon

Victoria Sheldon

Middle Distance 3 So. Glen Rock, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)
Silva Abigail Abigail Silva

Abigail Silva

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Neptune, N.J. (Communications High School Monmouth Cty)
Spallanzani Samantha Samantha Spallanzani

Samantha Spallanzani

Short Sprints 7 Sr. Colts Neck, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Staudenmeier Clare Clare Staudenmeier

Clare Staudenmeier

Jumps/Sprints 1 Fr. New Hope, Pa. (Villa Joseph Marie)
Stembridge Tori Tori Stembridge

Tori Stembridge

Jumps 5 Jr. Reading, Pa. (Wyomissing Area)
Stokes Aliyah Aliyah Stokes

Aliyah Stokes

Short Sprints 7 Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Twomey Meridith Meridith Twomey

Meridith Twomey

Distance 7 Sr. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Urbach Michaela Michaela Urbach

Michaela Urbach

Middle Distance 7 Sr. Cherry Hill, N.J. (Paul VI)
Weber Alexa Alexa Weber

Alexa Weber

Distance 3 So. Ocean View, N.J. (Ocean City)
Wojtowicz Olivia Olivia Wojtowicz

Olivia Wojtowicz

Middle Distance 1 Fr. South Amboy, N.J. (Saint John Vianney)


SJU Women's Track & Field - 2019-20 Coaches

Melody O'Reilly

Melody O'Reilly
 - Head Coach 3 years

Chris Tarello

Chris Tarello
 - Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator 1st Year