stop

SJU Men's Track & Field - 2018 Roster

SJU Men's Track & Field - 2018 Players

Antonio Amaral

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)

Joey Angelina

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Media, Pa. (Penncrest)

Justin Branco

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional)

David Bryant

Position: Short Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)

Drayk Cassamajor

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lititz, Pa. (Warwick)

Josh Clark

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Blackwood, N.J. (Highland Regional)

Collin Crilly

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Olney, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)

Jack Daly

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Media, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)

Will Davies

Position: Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Taylor, Pa. (Riverside)

David Dorsey

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)

Kevin Dorsey

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)

Jake Durante-Koller

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: West Berlin, N.J. (Paul VI)

Phillip Dwyer

Position: Jumps/Short Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Westfield, N.J. (Westfield)

Sebastian Eaton

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Amherst, N.H. (Trinity)

Dylan Eddinger

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bally, Pa. (Boyertown)

Kenny Evely

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Scotch Plains, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)

Brendan Falzone

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Marlton, N.J. (Cherokee)

Dan Ferraiolo

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Broomall, Pa. (Malvern Prep)

Colin Gallagher

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)

Dave Garton

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Trappe, Pa. (Perkiomen Valley)

Vincent Giordano

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (West Chester Bayard Rustin)

Riley Hannan

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)

Bobby Hastie

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)

David Henderson

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pa. (Central Catholic)

Tommy Higley

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)

Rory Houston

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Clifton, N.J. (Clifton)

Shawn Hutchison

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Blackwood, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)

Aaron Lemma

Position: Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Gilbertsville, Pa. (Pope John Paul II)

Markell Lodge

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Washington, N.C. (Pace Academy)

Jimmy Macpherson

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)

Sean Macpherson

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)

Stephen McClellan

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Havertown, Pa. (Saint Joseph's Prep)

Barren McCoy

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Central)

Zach Michon

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)

Dan Mink

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)

Anthony Morelli

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Marlton, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)

Harrison Morris

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)

Justin Moscoe

Position: Short Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Havertown, Pa. (Haverford)

Matthew Mullin-Garcia

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Belen Jesuit Prep)

Andrew Myers

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sugarloaf, Pa. (Hazleton Area)

Colin Parker

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Newark, Del. (Salesianum)

John Podles

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Phoenix, Md. (Calvert Hall College High)

Brendan Price

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)

Sean Princivalle

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)

Joshua Richard

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (B Reed Henderson)

Christian Roberts

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Trenton, N.J. (Robbinsville)

Trae' Robinson

Position: Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Plainfield, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)

Dan Savage

Position: Distance
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Glenolden, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)

Matthew Scarpill

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Warrington, Pa. (Central Bucks South)

Will Sponaugle

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Palmyra, Pa. (Hershey)

George Steinhoff

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)

Steve Thompson

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Downingtown, Pa. (B. Reed Henderson)

John Walker

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)

Jake Wolfe

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (West Chester East)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Amaral Antonio Antonio Amaral

Antonio Amaral

Distance 3 So. Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Angelina Joey Joey Angelina

Joey Angelina

Middle Distance 3 So. Media, Pa. (Penncrest)
Branco Justin Justin Branco

Justin Branco

Distance 5 Jr. Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional)
Bryant David David Bryant

David Bryant

Short Sprints 3 So. Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)
Cassamajor Drayk Drayk Cassamajor

Drayk Cassamajor

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Lititz, Pa. (Warwick)
Clark Josh Josh Clark

Josh Clark

Distance 3 So. Blackwood, N.J. (Highland Regional)
Crilly Collin Collin Crilly

Collin Crilly

Distance 7 Sr. Olney, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
Daly Jack Jack Daly

Jack Daly

Distance 5 Jr. Media, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Davies Will Will Davies

Will Davies

Long Sprints 3 So. Taylor, Pa. (Riverside)
Dorsey David David Dorsey

David Dorsey

Distance 7 Sr. Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
Dorsey Kevin Kevin Dorsey

Kevin Dorsey

Distance 7 Sr. Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
Durante-Koller Jake Jake Durante-Koller

Jake Durante-Koller

Distance 7 Sr. West Berlin, N.J. (Paul VI)
Dwyer Phillip Phillip Dwyer

Phillip Dwyer

Jumps/Sprints 1 Fr. Westfield, N.J. (Westfield)
Eaton Sebastian Sebastian Eaton

Sebastian Eaton

Short Sprints 1 Fr. Amherst, N.H. (Trinity)
Eddinger Dylan Dylan Eddinger

Dylan Eddinger

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Bally, Pa. (Boyertown)
Evely Kenny Kenny Evely

Kenny Evely

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Scotch Plains, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)
Falzone Brendan Brendan Falzone

Brendan Falzone

Distance 1 Fr. Marlton, N.J. (Cherokee)
Ferraiolo Dan Dan Ferraiolo

Dan Ferraiolo

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Broomall, Pa. (Malvern Prep)
Gallagher Colin Colin Gallagher

Colin Gallagher

Distance 3 So. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Garton Dave Dave Garton

Dave Garton

Middle Distance 7 Sr. Trappe, Pa. (Perkiomen Valley)
Giordano Vincent Vincent Giordano

Vincent Giordano

Short Sprints 1 Fr. West Chester, Pa. (West Chester Bayard Rustin)
Hannan Riley Riley Hannan

Riley Hannan

Distance 3 So. Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)
Hastie Bobby Bobby Hastie

Bobby Hastie

Distance 1 Fr. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Henderson David David Henderson

David Henderson

Short Sprints 7 Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa. (Central Catholic)
Higley Tommy Tommy Higley

Tommy Higley

Distance 5 Jr. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Houston Rory Rory Houston

Rory Houston

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Clifton, N.J. (Clifton)
Hutchison Shawn Shawn Hutchison

Shawn Hutchison

Distance 5 Jr. Blackwood, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Lemma Aaron Aaron Lemma

Aaron Lemma

Long Sprints 3 So. Gilbertsville, Pa. (Pope John Paul II)
Lodge Markell Markell Lodge

Markell Lodge

Jumps 5 Jr. Washington, N.C. (Pace Academy)
Macpherson Jimmy Jimmy Macpherson

Jimmy Macpherson

Distance 1 Fr. Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)
Macpherson Sean Sean Macpherson

Sean Macpherson

Distance 5 Jr. Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)
McClellan Stephen Stephen McClellan

Stephen McClellan

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Havertown, Pa. (Saint Joseph's Prep)
McCoy Barren Barren McCoy

Barren McCoy

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Central)
Michon Zach Zach Michon

Zach Michon

Distance 3 So. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Mink Dan Dan Mink

Dan Mink

Distance 1 Fr. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Morelli Anthony Anthony Morelli

Anthony Morelli

Distance 7 Sr. Marlton, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Morris Harrison Harrison Morris

Harrison Morris

Middle Distance 3 So. Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)
Moscoe Justin Justin Moscoe

Justin Moscoe

Short Sprints 3 So. Havertown, Pa. (Haverford)
Mullin-Garcia Matthew Matthew Mullin-Garcia

Matthew Mullin-Garcia

Distance 5 Jr. Miami, Fla. (Belen Jesuit Prep)
Myers Andrew Andrew Myers

Andrew Myers

Distance 7 Sr. Sugarloaf, Pa. (Hazleton Area)
Parker Colin Colin Parker

Colin Parker

Middle Distance 3 So. Newark, Del. (Salesianum)
Podles John John Podles

John Podles

Distance 5 Jr. Phoenix, Md. (Calvert Hall College High)
Price Brendan Brendan Price

Brendan Price

Distance 1 Fr. Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Princivalle Sean Sean Princivalle

Sean Princivalle

Distance 5 Jr. Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Richard Joshua Joshua Richard

Joshua Richard

Long Sprints 1 Fr. West Chester, Pa. (B Reed Henderson)
Roberts Christian Christian Roberts

Christian Roberts

Middle Distance 3 So. Trenton, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Robinson Trae' Trae' Robinson

Trae' Robinson

Long Sprints 3 So. Plainfield, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)
Savage Dan Dan Savage

Dan Savage

Distance 9 Gr. Glenolden, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)
Scarpill Matthew Matthew Scarpill

Matthew Scarpill

Distance 1 Fr. Warrington, Pa. (Central Bucks South)
Sponaugle Will Will Sponaugle

Will Sponaugle

Distance 5 Jr. Palmyra, Pa. (Hershey)
Steinhoff George George Steinhoff

George Steinhoff

Distance 1 Fr. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Thompson Steve Steve Thompson

Steve Thompson

Middle Distance 7 Sr. Downingtown, Pa. (B. Reed Henderson)
Walker John John Walker

John Walker

Distance 3 So. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Wolfe Jake Jake Wolfe

Jake Wolfe

Short Sprints 5 Jr. West Chester, Pa. (West Chester East)


SJU Men's Track & Field - 2018 Coaches

Mike Glavin

Mike Glavin
 - Head Coach 28 years

Teddy Meyers

Teddy Meyers
 - Assistant Coach 9 years