stop

SJU Men's Track & Field - 2017 Roster

SJU Men's Track & Field - 2017 Players

Antonio Amaral

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)

Joey Angelina

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Media, Pa. (Penncrest)

Alec Arena

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Hammonton, N.J. (Saint Augustine Prep)

Kevin Barry

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill East)

Chris Bencivengo

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde)

Brendan Bilotta

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lafayette Hill, Pa. (La Salle College High)

Graham Bly

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Milton, Mass. (Milton)

Justin Branco

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional)

David Bryant

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)

Mike Cassidy

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Oaks, Pa. (Spring-Ford)

Josh Clark

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Blackwood, N.J. (Highland Regional)

Collin Crilly

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Olney, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)

Jack Daly

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Media, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)

Jimmy Daniels

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Somerdale, N.J. (Sterling)

Will Davies

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Taylor, Pa. (Riverside)

Torey Doaty

Position: Hurdles/Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wexford, Pa. (Central Catholic)

David Dorsey

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)

Kevin Dorsey

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)

Jake Durante-Koller

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Berlin, N.J. (Paul VI)

Dylan Eddinger

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Bally, Pa. (Boyertown)

Kenny Evely

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Scotch Plains, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)

Jacob Feiertag

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Zionsville, Pa. (Emmaus)

Dan Ferraiolo

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Broomall, Pa. (Malvern Prep)

Cameron Flowers

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Andover, Mass. (Andover)

Colin Gallagher

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)

Dave Garton

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Trappe, Pa. (Perkiomen Valley)

Evan Guerin

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Saint Charles, Mo. (Archmere Academy (Del.)/Rochester (N.Y.))

Eddison Gulama

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Princeton Junction, N.J. (West Windsor-Plainsboro South)

Riley Hannan

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)

David Henderson

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pa. (Central Catholic)

Tommy Higley

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)

Rory Houston

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Clifton, N.J. (Clifton)

Bruce Howard

Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Springside Chestnut Hill)

Shawn Hutchison

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Blackwood, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)

Alex Karam

Position: Jumps/Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Dickson City, Pa. (Scranton Prep)

Aaron Lemma

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gilbertsville, Pa. (Pope John Paul II)

Eddie Leonard

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Chadds Ford, Pa. (Archmere Academy (Del.)/Loyola (Md.))

Sean Macpherson

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)

Jack Magee

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Wales, Pa. (La Salle College High)

John Mascioli

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Archmere Academy)

Barren McCoy

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Central)

Zach Michon

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)

Anthony Morelli

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Marlton, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)

Harrison Morris

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)

Justin Moscoe

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Havertown, Pa. (Haverford)

Matthew Mullin-Garcia

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Belen Jesuit Prep)

Andrew Myers

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sugarloaf, Pa. (Hazleton Area)

Keelan O'Reilly

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Chester Springs, Pa. (Downingtown East)

Brandon Ossont

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Archbald, Pa. (Valley View)

Colin Parker

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Newark, Del. (Salesianum)

Michael Phayre

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Abington, Pa. (La Salle College High)

John Podles

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Phoenix, Md. (Calvert Hall College High)

Sean Princivalle

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)

Christian Roberts

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Trenton, N.J. (Robbinsville)

Trae' Robinson

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Plainfield, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)

Dan Savage

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Glenolden, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)

Tristen Shoemaker

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dunmore, Pa. (Scranton Prep)

Will Sponaugle

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Palmyra, Pa. (Hershey)

Eron Swan

Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Dalton School)

Steve Thompson

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Downingtown, Pa. (B. Reed Henderson)

John Walker

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)

Jake Wolfe

Position: Short Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (West Chester East)

Prince Charles Yakubu

Position: Jumps/Short Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Saint Louis, Mo. (Saint Louis University High)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Amaral Antonio Antonio Amaral

Antonio Amaral

Distance 1 Fr. Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Angelina Joey Joey Angelina

Joey Angelina

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Media, Pa. (Penncrest)
Arena Alec Alec Arena

Alec Arena

Jumps 3 So. Hammonton, N.J. (Saint Augustine Prep)
Barry Kevin Kevin Barry

Kevin Barry

Short Sprints 7 Sr. Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill East)
Bencivengo Chris Chris Bencivengo

Chris Bencivengo

Distance 7 Sr. Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde)
Bilotta Brendan Brendan Bilotta

Brendan Bilotta

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Lafayette Hill, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Bly Graham Graham Bly

Graham Bly

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Milton, Mass. (Milton)
Branco Justin Justin Branco

Justin Branco

Distance 3 So. Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional)
Bryant David David Bryant

David Bryant

Short Sprints 1 Fr. Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)
Cassidy Mike Mike Cassidy

Mike Cassidy

Distance 7 Sr. Oaks, Pa. (Spring-Ford)
Clark Josh Josh Clark

Josh Clark

Distance 1 Fr. Blackwood, N.J. (Highland Regional)
Crilly Collin Collin Crilly

Collin Crilly

Distance 5 Jr. Olney, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
Daly Jack Jack Daly

Jack Daly

Distance 3 So. Media, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Daniels Jimmy Jimmy Daniels

Jimmy Daniels

Distance 7 Sr. Somerdale, N.J. (Sterling)
Davies Will Will Davies

Will Davies

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Taylor, Pa. (Riverside)
Doaty Torey Torey Doaty

Torey Doaty

Hurdles/Sprints 7 Sr. Wexford, Pa. (Central Catholic)
Dorsey David David Dorsey

David Dorsey

Distance 5 Jr. Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
Dorsey Kevin Kevin Dorsey

Kevin Dorsey

Distance 5 Jr. Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
Durante-Koller Jake Jake Durante-Koller

Jake Durante-Koller

Middle Distance 5 Jr. West Berlin, N.J. (Paul VI)
Eddinger Dylan Dylan Eddinger

Dylan Eddinger

Middle Distance 3 So. Bally, Pa. (Boyertown)
Evely Kenny Kenny Evely

Kenny Evely

Long Sprints 5 Jr. Scotch Plains, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)
Feiertag Jacob Jacob Feiertag

Jacob Feiertag

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Zionsville, Pa. (Emmaus)
Ferraiolo Dan Dan Ferraiolo

Dan Ferraiolo

Long Sprints 5 Jr. Broomall, Pa. (Malvern Prep)
Flowers Cameron Cameron Flowers

Cameron Flowers

Middle Distance 3 So. Andover, Mass. (Andover)
Gallagher Colin Colin Gallagher

Colin Gallagher

Distance 1 Fr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Garton Dave Dave Garton

Dave Garton

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Trappe, Pa. (Perkiomen Valley)
Guerin Evan Evan Guerin

Evan Guerin

Distance 7 Sr. Saint Charles, Mo. (Archmere Academy (Del.)/Rochester (N.Y.))
Gulama Eddison Eddison Gulama

Eddison Gulama

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Princeton Junction, N.J. (West Windsor-Plainsboro South)
Hannan Riley Riley Hannan

Riley Hannan

Distance 1 Fr. Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)
Henderson David David Henderson

David Henderson

Short Sprints 5 Jr. Pittsburgh, Pa. (Central Catholic)
Higley Tommy Tommy Higley

Tommy Higley

Distance 3 So. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Houston Rory Rory Houston

Rory Houston

Middle Distance 3 So. Clifton, N.J. (Clifton)
Howard Bruce Bruce Howard

Bruce Howard

Jumps 1 Fr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Springside Chestnut Hill)
Hutchison Shawn Shawn Hutchison

Shawn Hutchison

Distance 3 So. Blackwood, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Karam Alex Alex Karam

Alex Karam

Jumps/Sprints 3 So. Dickson City, Pa. (Scranton Prep)
Lemma Aaron Aaron Lemma

Aaron Lemma

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Gilbertsville, Pa. (Pope John Paul II)
Leonard Eddie Eddie Leonard

Eddie Leonard

Middle Distance 3 So. Chadds Ford, Pa. (Archmere Academy (Del.)/Loyola (Md.))
Macpherson Sean Sean Macpherson

Sean Macpherson

Distance 3 So. Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)
Magee Jack Jack Magee

Jack Magee

Middle Distance 7 Sr. North Wales, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Mascioli John John Mascioli

John Mascioli

Distance 7 Sr. Wilmington, Del. (Archmere Academy)
McCoy Barren Barren McCoy

Barren McCoy

Long Sprints 5 Jr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Central)
Michon Zach Zach Michon

Zach Michon

Distance 1 Fr. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Morelli Anthony Anthony Morelli

Anthony Morelli

Distance 5 Jr. Marlton, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Morris Harrison Harrison Morris

Harrison Morris

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)
Moscoe Justin Justin Moscoe

Justin Moscoe

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Havertown, Pa. (Haverford)
Mullin-Garcia Matthew Matthew Mullin-Garcia

Matthew Mullin-Garcia

Distance 3 So. Miami, Fla. (Belen Jesuit Prep)
Myers Andrew Andrew Myers

Andrew Myers

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Sugarloaf, Pa. (Hazleton Area)
O'Reilly Keelan Keelan O'Reilly

Keelan O'Reilly

Middle Distance 3 So. Chester Springs, Pa. (Downingtown East)
Ossont Brandon Brandon Ossont

Brandon Ossont

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Archbald, Pa. (Valley View)
Parker Colin Colin Parker

Colin Parker

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Newark, Del. (Salesianum)
Phayre Michael Michael Phayre

Michael Phayre

Middle Distance 3 So. Abington, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Podles John John Podles

John Podles

Distance 3 So. Phoenix, Md. (Calvert Hall College High)
Princivalle Sean Sean Princivalle

Sean Princivalle

Distance 3 So. Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Roberts Christian Christian Roberts

Christian Roberts

Distance 1 Fr. Trenton, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Robinson Trae' Trae' Robinson

Trae' Robinson

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Plainfield, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)
Savage Dan Dan Savage

Dan Savage

Distance 7 Sr. Glenolden, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)
Shoemaker Tristen Tristen Shoemaker

Tristen Shoemaker

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Dunmore, Pa. (Scranton Prep)
Sponaugle Will Will Sponaugle

Will Sponaugle

Distance 3 So. Palmyra, Pa. (Hershey)
Swan Eron Eron Swan

Eron Swan

Jumps 1 Fr. New York, N.Y. (Dalton School)
Thompson Steve Steve Thompson

Steve Thompson

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Downingtown, Pa. (B. Reed Henderson)
Walker John John Walker

John Walker

Distance 1 Fr. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Wolfe Jake Jake Wolfe

Jake Wolfe

Short Sprints 3 So. West Chester, Pa. (West Chester East)
Yakubu Prince Charles Prince Charles Yakubu

Prince Charles Yakubu

Jumps/Sprints 7 Sr. Saint Louis, Mo. (Saint Louis University High)


SJU Men's Track & Field - 2017 Coaches

Mike Glavin

Mike Glavin
 - Head Coach 26 years

Teddy Meyers

Teddy Meyers
 - Assistant Coach 8 years