stop

SJU Women's Rowing - 2015-16 Roster

SJU Women's Rowing - 2015-16 Players

Maria Biancaniello

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Newtown Square, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)

Anna Birmingham

4'11"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Avondale, Pa. (Kennett)

Cailyn Charlesworth

4'11"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Haddon Township, N.J. (Haddon Township)

Alana Cianciulli

5'2"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Abington, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)

Jess Crosby

5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)

Maura Daly

6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Broomall, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll )

Fiona Devine

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Woodbine, N.J. (Ocean City )

Katie Erwin

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga. (Durham School (England))

Meghan Flood

'"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Glen Mills, Pa. (Villa Maria Academy)

Cassie Francis

5'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gloucester City, N.J. (Gloucester City)

Samantha Haines

'"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)

Caitlin Kennedy

5'2"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bethlehem, Pa. (Liberty)

Maddy Kuntz

'"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Villanova, Pa. (Lancaster Country Day)

Maura Mahoney

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Los Altos, Calif. (Los Altos)

Nazel Malhani

5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Potomac, Md. (Winston Churchill)

Cailin McCully

'"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Northfield, N.J. (Holy Spirit)

Delaney McGuire

5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Phoenixville, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll)

Dominique Milillo

'"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (John W. Hallahan Catholic )

Anne Monte

'"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hawley, Pa. (Wallenpaupack)

Maggie Mueller

5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bel Air, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)

Jess Pareja

5'3"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Odenton, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)

Briege Pilch

5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Manhasset, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy Academy)

Katherine Robb

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Roswell, Ga. (Marist School)

Kerri Roman

'"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)

Phoebe Sheahan

'"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Santa Rosa, Calif. (Cardinal Newman)

Natalie Simms

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)

Lauren Slattery

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)

Brittany Stokes

5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)

Brianna Stone

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Atlantic City, N.J. (Holy Spirit)

Caroline Strauss

5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Medway, Mass. (Montrose)

Olivia Sullivan

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lutherville Timonium, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)

Rose Tavianini

5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Nazareth, Pa. (Nazareth Area)

Alyssa Vanni

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Newtown, Pa. (Council Rock H.S. North)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Biancaniello Maria Maria Biancaniello

Maria Biancaniello

Rower 5-8 3 So. Newtown Square, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Birmingham Anna Anna Birmingham

Anna Birmingham

Coxswain 4-11 3 So. Avondale, Pa. (Kennett)
Charlesworth Cailyn Cailyn Charlesworth

Cailyn Charlesworth

Coxswain 4-11 1 Fr. Haddon Township, N.J. (Haddon Township)
Cianciulli Alana Alana Cianciulli

Alana Cianciulli

Rower 5-2 1 Fr. Abington, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)
Crosby Jess Jess Crosby

Jess Crosby

Coxswain 5-1 1 Fr. Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)
Daly Maura Maura Daly

Maura Daly

Rower 6-0 5 Jr. Broomall, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll )
Devine Fiona Fiona Devine

Fiona Devine

Rower 5-6 1 Fr. Woodbine, N.J. (Ocean City )
Erwin Katie Katie Erwin

Katie Erwin

Rower 5-6 1 Fr. Atlanta, Ga. (Durham School (England))
Flood Meghan Meghan Flood

Meghan Flood

Rower - 1 Fr. Glen Mills, Pa. (Villa Maria Academy)
Francis Cassie Cassie Francis

Cassie Francis

Rower 5-3 1 Fr. Gloucester City, N.J. (Gloucester City)
Haines Samantha Samantha Haines

Samantha Haines

Rower - 1 Fr. Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)
Kennedy Caitlin Caitlin Kennedy

Caitlin Kennedy

Rower 5-2 1 Fr. Bethlehem, Pa. (Liberty)
Kuntz Maddy Maddy Kuntz

Maddy Kuntz

Rower - 5 Jr. Villanova, Pa. (Lancaster Country Day)
Mahoney Maura Maura Mahoney

Maura Mahoney

Rower 5-7 7 Sr. Los Altos, Calif. (Los Altos)
Malhani Nazel Nazel Malhani

Nazel Malhani

Coxswain 5-1 5 Jr. Potomac, Md. (Winston Churchill)
McCully Cailin Cailin McCully

Cailin McCully

Rower - 3 So. Northfield, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
McGuire Delaney Delaney McGuire

Delaney McGuire

Rower 5-4 7 Sr. Phoenixville, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll)
Milillo Dominique Dominique Milillo

Dominique Milillo

Rower - 3 So. Philadelphia, Pa. (John W. Hallahan Catholic )
Monte Anne Anne Monte

Anne Monte

Rower - 1 Fr. Hawley, Pa. (Wallenpaupack)
Mueller Maggie Maggie Mueller

Maggie Mueller

Rower 5-5 7 Sr. Bel Air, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)
Pareja Jess Jess Pareja

Jess Pareja

Rower 5-3 3 So. Odenton, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)
Pilch Briege Briege Pilch

Briege Pilch

Coxswain 5-1 3 So. Manhasset, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy Academy)
Robb Katherine Katherine Robb

Katherine Robb

Rower 5-9 3 So. Roswell, Ga. (Marist School)
Roman Kerri Kerri Roman

Kerri Roman

Rower - 3 So. Galloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Sheahan Phoebe Phoebe Sheahan

Phoebe Sheahan

Rower - 1 Fr. Santa Rosa, Calif. (Cardinal Newman)
Simms Natalie Natalie Simms

Natalie Simms

Rower 5-9 3 So. Ambler, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)
Slattery Lauren Lauren Slattery

Lauren Slattery

Rower 5-6 3 So. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Stokes Brittany Brittany Stokes

Brittany Stokes

Rower 5-11 7 Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Stone Brianna Brianna Stone

Brianna Stone

Rower 5-7 1 Fr. Atlantic City, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Strauss Caroline Caroline Strauss

Caroline Strauss

Rower 5-10 1 Fr. Medway, Mass. (Montrose)
Sullivan Olivia Olivia Sullivan

Olivia Sullivan

Rower 5-8 1 Fr. Lutherville Timonium, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)
Tavianini Rose Rose Tavianini

Rose Tavianini

Rower 5-4 3 So. Nazareth, Pa. (Nazareth Area)
Vanni Alyssa Alyssa Vanni

Alyssa Vanni

Rower 5-6 3 So. Newtown, Pa. (Council Rock H.S. North)


SJU Women's Rowing - 2015-16 Coaches

Gerry Quinlan

Gerry Quinlan
 - Head Coach 16 years

Brianna Lampman

Brianna Lampman
 - Recruiting Coordinator/Asst. Coach 5 years

Patti Scinto

Patti Scinto
 - Assistant Coach 3 years