stop

SJU Women's Rowing - 2019-20 Roster

SJU Women's Rowing - 2019-20 Players

Olivia Clark

5'2"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Reading, Pa. (Springside-Chestnut Hill )

Jala Cosley

5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (William W. Bodine)

Teresa Crosby

5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)

Shane Devine

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ellicott City, Md. (Mount Hebron)

Jessica Fernandez

5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Carrollton Sch. of the Sacred Heart)

Isabella Haleski

5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: La Punta-Lima, Peru (Colegio San Silvestre)

Allie Howell

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)

Kate LaCasse

5'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Syracuse, N.Y. (Christian Brothers Academy)

Annamaria Lavecchia

5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Niagara Falls, N.Y. (A.N. Myer Secondary)

Reece Long

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cary, N.C. (Panther Creek )

Fiona McKee

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde)

Steph McKenna

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Drexel Hill, Pa. (Bonner & Prendergast)

Grace McKeon

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bala Cynwyd, Pa. (Springside Chestnut Hill )

Catie Moffett

5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Dover, Fla. (Academy of the Holy Names)

Audra Montesi

5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Madison, Connecticut (Daniel Hand)

Shannon Mulgrew

5'0"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: King of Prussia, Pa. (Country Day School of the Sacred Heart)

Lauren Nicholas

5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Skippack, Pa. (Pope John Paul II )

Samantha O'Connell

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hamilton, N.J. (Hamilton East)

Corinne O'Neill

5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)

Victoria Penza

5'8"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Cherry Hill, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)

Jennifer Raphaelson

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Archmere Academy)

Alexa Romanella

5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Monroe Township, N.J. (Bishop Ahr)

Stephanie Senatore

5'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Whitehouse Station, N.J. (Hunterdon Central Regional )

Morgan Sherman

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Moorestown, N.J. (Merion Mercy Academy)

Demi Simms

5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)

Sarah Vest

5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Arlington, Vt. (Wakefield)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Clark Olivia Olivia Clark

Olivia Clark

Rower 5-2 3 So. Reading, Pa. (Springside-Chestnut Hill )
Cosley Jala Jala Cosley

Jala Cosley

Rower 5-5 3 So. Philadelphia, Pa. (William W. Bodine)
Crosby Teresa Teresa Crosby

Teresa Crosby

Rower 5-4 5 Jr. Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)
Devine Shane Shane Devine

Shane Devine

Rower 5-9 7 Sr. Ellicott City, Md. (Mount Hebron)
Fernandez Jessica Jessica Fernandez

Jessica Fernandez

Rower 5-10 3 So. Miami, Fla. (Carrollton Sch. of the Sacred Heart)
Haleski Isabella Isabella Haleski

Isabella Haleski

Rower 5-10 7 Sr. La Punta-Lima, Peru (Colegio San Silvestre)
Howell Allie Allie Howell

Allie Howell

Rower 5-7 7 Sr. Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
LaCasse Kate Kate LaCasse

Kate LaCasse

Rower 5-0 7 Sr. Syracuse, N.Y. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Lavecchia Annamaria Annamaria Lavecchia

Annamaria Lavecchia

Rower 5-11 3 So. Niagara Falls, N.Y. (A.N. Myer Secondary)
Long Reece Reece Long

Reece Long

Rower 5-8 7 Sr. Cary, N.C. (Panther Creek )
McKee Fiona Fiona McKee

Fiona McKee

Rower 5-6 7 Sr. Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde)
McKenna Steph Steph McKenna

Steph McKenna

Rower 5-7 3 So. Drexel Hill, Pa. (Bonner & Prendergast)
McKeon Grace Grace McKeon

Grace McKeon

Rower 5-9 5 Jr. Bala Cynwyd, Pa. (Springside Chestnut Hill )
Moffett Catie Catie Moffett

Catie Moffett

Rower 5-6 3 So. Dover, Fla. (Academy of the Holy Names)
Montesi Audra Audra Montesi

Audra Montesi

Rower 5-4 3 So. Madison, Connecticut (Daniel Hand)
Mulgrew Shannon Shannon Mulgrew

Shannon Mulgrew

Coxswain 5-0 7 Sr. King of Prussia, Pa. (Country Day School of the Sacred Heart)
Nicholas Lauren Lauren Nicholas

Lauren Nicholas

Rower 5-4 3 So. Skippack, Pa. (Pope John Paul II )
O'Connell Samantha Samantha O'Connell

Samantha O'Connell

Rower 5-8 7 Sr. Hamilton, N.J. (Hamilton East)
O'Neill Corinne Corinne O'Neill

Corinne O'Neill

Rower 5-8 5 Jr. Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Penza Victoria Victoria Penza

Victoria Penza

Coxswain 5-8 3 So. Cherry Hill, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Raphaelson Jennifer Jennifer Raphaelson

Jennifer Raphaelson

Rower 5-7 7 Sr. West Chester, Pa. (Archmere Academy)
Romanella Alexa Alexa Romanella

Alexa Romanella

Rower 5-5 3 So. Monroe Township, N.J. (Bishop Ahr)
Senatore Stephanie Stephanie Senatore

Stephanie Senatore

Rower 5-3 5 Jr. Whitehouse Station, N.J. (Hunterdon Central Regional )
Sherman Morgan Morgan Sherman

Morgan Sherman

Rower 5-7 5 Jr. Moorestown, N.J. (Merion Mercy Academy)
Simms Demi Demi Simms

Demi Simms

Rower 5-7 7 Sr. Ambler, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)
Vest Sarah Sarah Vest

Sarah Vest

Rower 5-5 5 Jr. Arlington, Vt. (Wakefield)


SJU Women's Rowing - 2019-20 Coaches

Gerry Quinlan

Gerry Quinlan
 - Head Coach 20 years

Delaney McGuire

Delaney McGuire
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year

Rachael Tobinus

Rachael Tobinus
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year