stop

SJU Men's Rowing - 2014-15 Roster

SJU Men's Rowing - 2014-15 Players

Garren Best

6'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kennett Square, Pa. (Unionville)

Matt Conlin

6'5"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Lewes, Del. (St. Thomas More)

Andrew DiMaggio

6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)

Eric Jones

6'1"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pomona, N.J. (St. Augustine Prep)

Matt Ladd

5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Winchester, Mass. (Winchester)

Kevin Leslie

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Malvern, Pa. (Great Valley)

Liam Lindsay

5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Monrovia, Md. (Linganore)

Andrew O'Connor

6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Millbury, Mass. (St. John's)

Keenan Perry

6'2"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Annapolis, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)

Thomas Puhalski

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Port Republic, N.J. (St. Augustine Prep)

Claudio Recchilungo

5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll)

Billy Risko

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Willow Grove, Pa. (La Salle College H.S.)

Dave Robinson

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)

Thomson Rymer

6'1"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vienna, Va. (James Madison)

Kieran Smith

5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Glen Rock, N.J. (Bergen Catholic)

Trevor Tuthill

5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)

Daniel Walz

6'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)

David Wong

6'1"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Schnecksville, Pa. (Parkland)

Caroline Bird

5'5"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Jamison, Pa. (Central Bucks South)

Kathryn Duffy

5'3"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Clinton, N.J. (North Hunterdon)

Caroline McGuire

5'5"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wenonah, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)

Jennifer Reynolds

5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chadds Ford, Pa. (Kennett)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Best Garren Garren Best

Garren Best

Rower 6-4 1 Fr. Kennett Square, Pa. (Unionville)
Conlin Matt Matt Conlin

Matt Conlin

Rower 6-5 3 So. Lewes, Del. (St. Thomas More)
DiMaggio Andrew Andrew DiMaggio

Andrew DiMaggio

Rower 6-0 5 Jr. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Jones Eric Eric Jones

Eric Jones

Rower 6-1 1 Fr. Pomona, N.J. (St. Augustine Prep)
Ladd Matt Matt Ladd

Matt Ladd

Rower 5-11 3 So. Winchester, Mass. (Winchester)
Leslie Kevin Kevin Leslie

Kevin Leslie

Rower 5-9 7 Sr. Malvern, Pa. (Great Valley)
Lindsay Liam Liam Lindsay

Liam Lindsay

Rower 5-10 1 Fr. Monrovia, Md. (Linganore)
O'Connor Andrew Andrew O'Connor

Andrew O'Connor

Rower 6-0 1 Fr. Millbury, Mass. (St. John's)
Perry Keenan Keenan Perry

Keenan Perry

Rower 6-2 3 So. Annapolis, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)
Puhalski Thomas Thomas Puhalski

Thomas Puhalski

Rower 5-9 1 Fr. Port Republic, N.J. (St. Augustine Prep)
Recchilungo Claudio Claudio Recchilungo

Claudio Recchilungo

Rower 5-10 1 Fr. Wayne, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll)
Risko Billy Billy Risko

Billy Risko

Rower 5-9 5 Jr. Willow Grove, Pa. (La Salle College H.S.)
Robinson Dave Dave Robinson

Dave Robinson

Rower 5-9 7 Sr. Alexandria, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)
Rymer Thomson Thomson Rymer

Thomson Rymer

Rower 6-1 1 Fr. Vienna, Va. (James Madison)
Smith Kieran Kieran Smith

Kieran Smith

Rower 5-9 1 Fr. Glen Rock, N.J. (Bergen Catholic)
Tuthill Trevor Trevor Tuthill

Trevor Tuthill

Rower 5-11 1 Fr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Walz Daniel Daniel Walz

Daniel Walz

Rower 6-3 7 Sr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Egg Harbor Township)
Wong David David Wong

David Wong

Rower 6-1 3 So. Schnecksville, Pa. (Parkland)
Bird Caroline Caroline Bird

Caroline Bird

Coxswain 5-5 3 So. Jamison, Pa. (Central Bucks South)
Duffy Kathryn Kathryn Duffy

Kathryn Duffy

Coxswain 5-3 5 Jr. Clinton, N.J. (North Hunterdon)
McGuire Caroline Caroline McGuire

Caroline McGuire

Coxswain 5-5 7 Sr. Wenonah, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Reynolds Jennifer Jennifer Reynolds

Jennifer Reynolds

Coxswain 5-1 1 Fr. Chadds Ford, Pa. (Kennett)


SJU Men's Rowing - 2014-15 Coaches

Mike Irwin

Mike Irwin
 - Head Coach 3 years

Justin Gentile

Justin Gentile
 - Assistant Coach 2 years