stop

SJU Women's Lacrosse - 2020 Roster

SJU Women's Lacrosse - 2020 Players

Emma Murphy

5'2"
Position: Attack
Year: So.
Hometown: Holbrook, N.Y. (Sachem North)

Sarah Platt

5'4"
Position: Defense
Year: So.
Hometown: Wynnewood, Pa. (Agnes Irwin School/University of Virginia)

Laura Lasprogata

5'2"
Position: Midfield
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ardmore, Pa. (Harriton)

Penny Green

5'6"
Position: Midfield
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Herefordshire, England (Malvern St James)

Alyssa Manley

5'5"
Position: Attack
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)

Kenzie Staska

5'5"
Position: Midfield
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)

Lauren Figura

5'6"
Position: Attack
Year: So.
Hometown: Mount Laurel, N.J. (Lenape)

Sophia Kolkka

5'0"
Position: Midfield
Year: So.
Hometown: Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Plymouth Whitemarsh)

Lani Mouat

5'4"
Position: Midfield
Year: So.
Hometown: Cambridge, New Zealand (Cambridge/Massey University)

Stephanie Kelly

5'7"
Position: Attack
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia (Mount St Joseph Girls' College)

Skylar Dorenkamp

5'3"
Position: Midfield
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lancaster, Pa. (Manheim Township)

Lindsey Smith

5'6"
Position: Defense
Year: So.
Hometown: Flourtown, Pa. (Springfield Township)

Bridget Cerciello

5'5"
Position: Midfield
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Center Valley, Pa. (Southern Lehigh)

Anna Seifert

5'5"
Position: Defense
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)

Olivia Little

5'5"
Position: Midfield
Year: So.
Hometown: Springfield, Pa. (Springfield)

Julia Pash

5'6"
Position: Defense
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Allendale, N.J. (Northern Highlands Regional)

Taylor Newman-Farr

5'10"
Position: Midfield
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Reston, Va. (South Lakes)

Kaela Smith

5'5"
Position: Attack
Year: So.
Hometown: Chester Springs, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)

Paige Diminick

5'9"
Position: Attack
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Landisville, Pa. (Hempfield)

Riley Delaney

5'6"
Position: Midfield
Year: So.
Hometown: Garnet Valley, Pa. (Garnet Valley)

Julia Strobel

5'8"
Position: Attack
Year: So.
Hometown: Wyomissing, Pa. (Wilson)

Sara Hughes

5'4"
Position: Attack
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Audubon, Pa. (Methacton)

Grace Gallagher

5'5"
Position: Attack
Year: So.
Hometown: Devon, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll)

Sam McGee

5'7"
Position: Attack
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Abington, Pa. (Abington)

Caroline Heath

5'7"
Position: Defense
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Newtown Square, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)

Olivia Tevis

5'9"
Position: Defense
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Penn Valley, Pa. (Harriton)

Amber Weedon

5'5"
Position: Goalkeeper
Year: So.
Hometown: Catonsville, Md. (Catonsville)

Lizzie McBride

6'0"
Position: Attack
Year: So.
Hometown: Lititz, Pa. (Manheim Township)

Cammi Luidens

5'8"
Position: Attack
Year: So.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (West Chester East)

Sammy Tush

5'8"
Position: Midfield
Year: So.
Hometown: Springfield, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)

Corinne Buttner

5'5"
Position: Goalkeeper
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Highland Mills, N.Y. (Monroe Woodbury)
No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
1 Murphy Emma Emma Murphy

Emma Murphy

A 5-2 3 So. Holbrook, N.Y. (Sachem North)
2 Platt Sarah Sarah Platt

Sarah Platt

D 5-4 3 So. Wynnewood, Pa. (Agnes Irwin School/University of Virginia)
3 Lasprogata Laura Laura Lasprogata

Laura Lasprogata

M 5-2 7 Sr. Ardmore, Pa. (Harriton)
4 Green Penny Penny Green

Penny Green

M 5-6 7 Sr. Herefordshire, England (Malvern St James)
5 Manley Alyssa Alyssa Manley

Alyssa Manley

A 5-5 5 Jr. West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)
6 Staska Kenzie Kenzie Staska

Kenzie Staska

M 5-5 5 Jr. West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)
7 Figura Lauren Lauren Figura

Lauren Figura

A 5-6 3 So. Mount Laurel, N.J. (Lenape)
9 Kolkka Sophia Sophia Kolkka

Sophia Kolkka

M 5-0 3 So. Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
11 Mouat Lani Lani Mouat

Lani Mouat

M 5-4 3 So. Cambridge, New Zealand (Cambridge/Massey University)
12 Kelly Stephanie Stephanie Kelly

Stephanie Kelly

A 5-7 5 Jr. Melbourne, Australia (Mount St Joseph Girls' College)
13 Dorenkamp Skylar Skylar Dorenkamp

Skylar Dorenkamp

M 5-3 5 Jr. Lancaster, Pa. (Manheim Township)
15 Smith Lindsey Lindsey Smith

Lindsey Smith

D 5-6 3 So. Flourtown, Pa. (Springfield Township)
16 Cerciello Bridget Bridget Cerciello

Bridget Cerciello

M 5-5 7 Sr. Center Valley, Pa. (Southern Lehigh)
17 Seifert Anna Anna Seifert

Anna Seifert

D 5-5 5 Jr. West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)
19 Little Olivia Olivia Little

Olivia Little

M 5-5 3 So. Springfield, Pa. (Springfield)
20 Pash Julia Julia Pash

Julia Pash

D 5-6 7 Sr. Allendale, N.J. (Northern Highlands Regional)
22 Newman-Farr Taylor Taylor Newman-Farr

Taylor Newman-Farr

M 5-10 5 Jr. Reston, Va. (South Lakes)
23 Smith Kaela Kaela Smith

Kaela Smith

A 5-5 3 So. Chester Springs, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)
24 Diminick Paige Paige Diminick

Paige Diminick

A 5-9 5 Jr. Landisville, Pa. (Hempfield)
25 Delaney Riley Riley Delaney

Riley Delaney

M 5-6 3 So. Garnet Valley, Pa. (Garnet Valley)
28 Strobel Julia Julia Strobel

Julia Strobel

A 5-8 3 So. Wyomissing, Pa. (Wilson)
29 Hughes Sara Sara Hughes

Sara Hughes

A 5-4 7 Sr. Audubon, Pa. (Methacton)
30 Gallagher Grace Grace Gallagher

Grace Gallagher

A 5-5 3 So. Devon, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll)
31 McGee Sam Sam McGee

Sam McGee

A 5-7 5 Jr. Abington, Pa. (Abington)
32 Heath Caroline Caroline Heath

Caroline Heath

D 5-7 7 Sr. Newtown Square, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)
33 Tevis Olivia Olivia Tevis

Olivia Tevis

D 5-9 7 Sr. Penn Valley, Pa. (Harriton)
34 Weedon Amber Amber Weedon

Amber Weedon

GK 5-5 3 So. Catonsville, Md. (Catonsville)
35 McBride Lizzie Lizzie McBride

Lizzie McBride

A 6-0 3 So. Lititz, Pa. (Manheim Township)
36 Luidens Cammi Cammi Luidens

Cammi Luidens

A 5-8 3 So. West Chester, Pa. (West Chester East)
40 Tush Sammy Sammy Tush

Sammy Tush

M 5-8 3 So. Springfield, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)
45 Buttner Corinne Corinne Buttner

Corinne Buttner

GK 5-5 5 Jr. Highland Mills, N.Y. (Monroe Woodbury)


SJU Women's Lacrosse - 2020 Coaches

Alex Kahoe

Alex Kahoe
 - Head Coach 4 years

Julia Braig

Julia Braig
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year

Rebecca Lane

Rebecca Lane
 - Student Assistant Coach 1st Year

Jenna Robinson

Jenna Robinson
 - Athletic Trainer

Ben Steenrod

Ben Steenrod
 - Strength & Conditioning Coach