stop

SJU Women's Cross Country - 2019 Roster

SJU Women's Cross Country - 2019 Players

Shannon Addario

Year: So.
Hometown: Lincroft, N.J. (Middletown South)

Gabriella Bamford

Year: So.
Hometown: Royersford, Pa. (Spring-Ford Senior)

Rose Barrett

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)

Emily Bracken

Year: Sr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)

Morgan Camerlo

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Freeport, Pa. (St. Joseph's/Westminster College/Geneva College)

Casey Clarke

Year: So.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)

Joanna DeSousa

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Massapequa, N.Y. (Plainedge)

Emily Dunn

Year: So.
Hometown: Lincroft, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)

Elaine Estes

Year: Gr.
Hometown: Oxford, Pa. (Oxford Area)

Alexa Gostovich

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)

Stephanie Hiltpold

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chalfont, Pa. (Central Bucks West)

Cameron Hoke

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wyomissing, Pa. (Wyomissing Area)

Molly Jacobs

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln University, Pa. (Avon Grove)

Carlee Lasko

Year: So.
Hometown: Alburtis, Pa. (Brandywine Heights Area)

Ashley Martin

Year: So.
Hometown: Avon, Conn. (Avon)

Brooke Martin

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East)

Samantha Mayers

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)

Abigail McGann

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cranford, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)

Sarah Myers

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sugarloaf, Pa. (Hazleton)

Thi Nguyen

Year: So.
Hometown: Oakton, Va. (Oakton)

Morgan Patten

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hamilton, N.J. (Notre Dame)

Emily Schaeffer

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mullica Hill, N.J. (Clearview Regional)

Victoria Sheldon

Year: So.
Hometown: Glen Rock, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)

Abigail Silva

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Neptune, N.J. (Communications High School Monmouth Cty)

Meridith Twomey

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)

Alexa Weber

Year: So.
Hometown: Ocean View, N.J. (Ocean City)

Olivia Wojtowicz

Year: Fr.
Hometown: South Amboy, N.J. (Saint John Vianney)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Addario Shannon Shannon Addario

Shannon Addario

3 So. Lincroft, N.J. (Middletown South)
Bamford Gabriella Gabriella Bamford

Gabriella Bamford

3 So. Royersford, Pa. (Spring-Ford Senior)
Barrett Rose Rose Barrett

Rose Barrett

7 Sr. Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Bracken Emily Emily Bracken

Emily Bracken

7 Sr. West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)
Camerlo Morgan Morgan Camerlo

Morgan Camerlo

7 Sr. Freeport, Pa. (St. Joseph's/Westminster College/Geneva College)
Clarke Casey Casey Clarke

Casey Clarke

3 So. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
DeSousa Joanna Joanna DeSousa

Joanna DeSousa

7 Sr. Massapequa, N.Y. (Plainedge)
Dunn Emily Emily Dunn

Emily Dunn

3 So. Lincroft, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Estes Elaine Elaine Estes

Elaine Estes

9 Gr. Oxford, Pa. (Oxford Area)
Gostovich Alexa Alexa Gostovich

Alexa Gostovich

5 Jr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Hiltpold Stephanie Stephanie Hiltpold

Stephanie Hiltpold

1 Fr. Chalfont, Pa. (Central Bucks West)
Hoke Cameron Cameron Hoke

Cameron Hoke

1 Fr. Wyomissing, Pa. (Wyomissing Area)
Jacobs Molly Molly Jacobs

Molly Jacobs

5 Jr. Lincoln University, Pa. (Avon Grove)
Lasko Carlee Carlee Lasko

Carlee Lasko

3 So. Alburtis, Pa. (Brandywine Heights Area)
Martin Ashley Ashley Martin

Ashley Martin

3 So. Avon, Conn. (Avon)
Martin Brooke Brooke Martin

Brooke Martin

1 Fr. Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
Mayers Samantha Samantha Mayers

Samantha Mayers

7 Sr. Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)
McGann Abigail Abigail McGann

Abigail McGann

7 Sr. Cranford, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)
Myers Sarah Sarah Myers

Sarah Myers

1 Fr. Sugarloaf, Pa. (Hazleton)
Nguyen Thi Thi Nguyen

Thi Nguyen

3 So. Oakton, Va. (Oakton)
Patten Morgan Morgan Patten

Morgan Patten

5 Jr. Hamilton, N.J. (Notre Dame)
Schaeffer Emily Emily Schaeffer

Emily Schaeffer

7 Sr. Mullica Hill, N.J. (Clearview Regional)
Sheldon Victoria Victoria Sheldon

Victoria Sheldon

3 So. Glen Rock, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)
Silva Abigail Abigail Silva

Abigail Silva

5 Jr. Neptune, N.J. (Communications High School Monmouth Cty)
Twomey Meridith Meridith Twomey

Meridith Twomey

7 Sr. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Weber Alexa Alexa Weber

Alexa Weber

3 So. Ocean View, N.J. (Ocean City)
Wojtowicz Olivia Olivia Wojtowicz

Olivia Wojtowicz

1 Fr. South Amboy, N.J. (Saint John Vianney)


SJU Women's Cross Country - 2019 Coaches

Melody O'Reilly

Melody O'Reilly
 - Head Coach 3 years