Horizon Services Moneymaker
ABetterFinancialPlan Banner MM
CamaPlan MM
Marriott MM
USVI Moneymaker
iFly MM
PNC MM
Store-June

Women's Soccer

2017 SJU
Women's Soccer Schedule
Women's Soccer
Fri, Aug 11 @ 7:00 PM
vs Monmouth (Scrimmage)
Sweeney Field
Women's Soccer
Fri, Aug 18 @ 7:00 PM
at Lafayette
Easton, Pa.
Women's Soccer
Sun, Aug 20 @ 1:00 PM
at Bucknell
Lewisburg, Pa.
Women's Soccer
Fri, Aug 25 @ 5:00 PM
vs Temple
Sweeney Field
Women's Soccer
Sun, Aug 27 @ 1:00 PM
vs Delaware
Sweeney Field
Women's Soccer
Fri, Sep 01 @ 4:00 PM
at Villanova
Villanova, Pa.
Women's Soccer
Sun, Sep 03 @ 1:00 PM
at Towson
Towson, Md.
Women's Soccer
Sun, Sep 10 @ 2:00 PM
at Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Soccer
Thu, Sep 14 @ 7:00 PM
at Providence
Providence, R.I.
Women's Soccer
Sun, Sep 17 @ 1:00 PM
vs Columbia
Sweeney Field
Women's Soccer
Thu, Sep 21 @ 7:30 PM
at Richmond
Richmond, Va.
Women's Soccer
Sun, Sep 24 @ 1:00 PM
vs La Salle
Sweeney Field
Women's Soccer
Thu, Sep 28 @ 7:00 PM
vs George Mason
Sweeney Field
Women's Soccer
Sun, Oct 01 @ 2:00 PM
at Saint Louis
St. Louis, Mo.
Women's Soccer
Thu, Oct 05 @ 7:00 PM
at VCU
Richmond, Va.
Women's Soccer
Sun, Oct 08 @ 1:00 PM
vs Dayton
Sweeney Field
Women's Soccer
Thu, Oct 12 @ 3:00 PM
at George Washington
Washington, D.C.
Women's Soccer
Sun, Oct 15 @ 1:00 PM
vs Rhode Island
Sweeney Field
Women's Soccer
Thu, Oct 19 @ 7:00 PM
vs Fordham
Sweeney Field
Women's Soccer
Sun, Oct 22 @ 1:00 PM
at St. Bonaventure
Olean, N.Y.
Women's Soccer
Sat, Oct 28 @ TBA
vs Atlantic 10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Higher Seed Host
Women's Soccer
Fri, Nov 03 @ TBA
vs Atlantic 10 Championship - Semifinals
Richmond, Va.
Women's Soccer
Sun, Nov 05 @ TBA
vs Atlantic 10 Championship - Finals
Richmond, Va.
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Aug 11 Monmouth (Scrimmage) Sweeney Field 7:00 PM
Fri, Aug 18 Lafayette Easton, Pa. 7:00 PM
Sun, Aug 20 Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM
Fri, Aug 25 Temple Sweeney Field 5:00 PM
Sun, Aug 27 Delaware Sweeney Field 1:00 PM
Fri, Sep 01 Villanova Villanova, Pa. 4:00 PM
Sun, Sep 03 Towson Towson, Md. 1:00 PM
Sun, Sep 10 Ohio State Columbus, Ohio 2:00 PM
Thu, Sep 14 Providence Providence, R.I. 7:00 PM
Sun, Sep 17 Columbia Sweeney Field 1:00 PM
Thu, Sep 21 Richmond * Richmond, Va. 7:30 PM
Sun, Sep 24 La Salle * Sweeney Field 1:00 PM
Thu, Sep 28 George Mason * Sweeney Field 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 01 Saint Louis * St. Louis, Mo. 2:00 PM
Thu, Oct 05 VCU * Richmond, Va. 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 08 Dayton * Sweeney Field 1:00 PM
Thu, Oct 12 George Washington * Washington, D.C. 3:00 PM
Sun, Oct 15 Rhode Island * Sweeney Field 1:00 PM
Thu, Oct 19 Fordham * Sweeney Field 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 22 St. Bonaventure * Olean, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 28 Atlantic 10 Championship - Quarterfinals Higher Seed Host TBA
Fri, Nov 03 Atlantic 10 Championship - Semifinals Richmond, Va. TBA
Sun, Nov 05 Atlantic 10 Championship - Finals Richmond, Va. TBA
* Conference Games