Horizon Services Moneymaker
ABetterFinancialPlan Banner MM
CamaPlan MM
Marriott MM
Women's Lacrosse mm
USVI Moneymaker
iFly MM
PNC MM
Uploaded Ad

Men's Track & Field

SJU Men's Track & Field - 2017 Roster
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Media, Pa. (Penncrest)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Hammonton, N.J. (Saint Augustine Prep)
Position: Short Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill East)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lafayette Hill, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Milton, Mass. (Milton)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional)
Position: Short Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Oaks, Pa. (Spring-Ford)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Blackwood, N.J. (Highland Regional)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Olney, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Media, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Somerdale, N.J. (Sterling)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Taylor, Pa. (Riverside)
Position: Hurdles/Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wexford, Pa. (Central Catholic)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Berlin, N.J. (Paul VI)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Bally, Pa. (Boyertown)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Scotch Plains, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Zionsville, Pa. (Emmaus)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Broomall, Pa. (Malvern Prep)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Andover, Mass. (Andover)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Trappe, Pa. (Perkiomen Valley)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Saint Charles, Mo. (Archmere Academy (Del.)/Rochester (N.Y.))
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Princeton Junction, N.J. (West Windsor-Plainsboro South)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)
Position: Short Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pa. (Central Catholic)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Clifton, N.J. (Clifton)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Springside Chestnut Hill)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Blackwood, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Position: Jumps/Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Dickson City, Pa. (Scranton Prep)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gilbertsville, Pa. (Pope John Paul II)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Chadds Ford, Pa. (Archmere Academy (Del.)/Loyola (Md.))
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Wales, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Archmere Academy)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Central)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Marlton, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Havertown, Pa. (Haverford)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Belen Jesuit Prep)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sugarloaf, Pa. (Hazleton Area)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Chester Springs, Pa. (Downingtown East)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Archbald, Pa. (Valley View)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Newark, Del. (Salesianum)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Abington, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Phoenix, Md. (Calvert Hall College High)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Trenton, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Plainfield, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Glenolden, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dunmore, Pa. (Scranton Prep)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Palmyra, Pa. (Hershey)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Dalton School)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Downingtown, Pa. (B. Reed Henderson)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Position: Short Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (West Chester East)
Position: Jumps/Short Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Saint Louis, Mo. (Saint Louis University High)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Amaral Antonio Antonio Amaral Distance 1 Fr. Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Angelina Joey Joey Angelina Middle Distance 1 Fr. Media, Pa. (Penncrest)
Arena Alec Alec Arena Jumps 3 So. Hammonton, N.J. (Saint Augustine Prep)
Barry Kevin Kevin Barry Short Sprints 7 Sr. Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill East)
Bencivengo Chris Chris Bencivengo Distance 7 Sr. Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde)
Bilotta Brendan Brendan Bilotta Middle Distance 5 Jr. Lafayette Hill, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Bly Graham Graham Bly Middle Distance 5 Jr. Milton, Mass. (Milton)
Branco Justin Justin Branco Distance 3 So. Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional)
Bryant David David Bryant Short Sprints 1 Fr. Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)
Cassidy Mike Mike Cassidy Distance 7 Sr. Oaks, Pa. (Spring-Ford)
Clark Josh Josh Clark Distance 1 Fr. Blackwood, N.J. (Highland Regional)
Crilly Collin Collin Crilly Distance 5 Jr. Olney, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
Daly Jack Jack Daly Distance 3 So. Media, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Daniels Jimmy Jimmy Daniels Distance 7 Sr. Somerdale, N.J. (Sterling)
Davies Will Will Davies Long Sprints 1 Fr. Taylor, Pa. (Riverside)
Doaty Torey Torey Doaty Hurdles/Sprints 7 Sr. Wexford, Pa. (Central Catholic)
Dorsey David David Dorsey Distance 5 Jr. Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
Dorsey Kevin Kevin Dorsey Distance 5 Jr. Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
Durante-Koller Jake Jake Durante-Koller Middle Distance 5 Jr. West Berlin, N.J. (Paul VI)
Eddinger Dylan Dylan Eddinger Middle Distance 3 So. Bally, Pa. (Boyertown)
Evely Kenny Kenny Evely Long Sprints 5 Jr. Scotch Plains, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)
Feiertag Jacob Jacob Feiertag Long Sprints 1 Fr. Zionsville, Pa. (Emmaus)
Ferraiolo Dan Dan Ferraiolo Long Sprints 5 Jr. Broomall, Pa. (Malvern Prep)
Flowers Cameron Cameron Flowers Middle Distance 3 So. Andover, Mass. (Andover)
Gallagher Colin Colin Gallagher Distance 1 Fr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Garton Dave Dave Garton Middle Distance 5 Jr. Trappe, Pa. (Perkiomen Valley)
Guerin Evan Evan Guerin Distance 7 Sr. Saint Charles, Mo. (Archmere Academy (Del.)/Rochester (N.Y.))
Gulama Eddison Eddison Gulama Long Sprints 7 Sr. Princeton Junction, N.J. (West Windsor-Plainsboro South)
Hannan Riley Riley Hannan Distance 1 Fr. Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)
Henderson David David Henderson Short Sprints 5 Jr. Pittsburgh, Pa. (Central Catholic)
Higley Tommy Tommy Higley Distance 3 So. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Houston Rory Rory Houston Middle Distance 3 So. Clifton, N.J. (Clifton)
Howard Bruce Bruce Howard Jumps 1 Fr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Springside Chestnut Hill)
Hutchison Shawn Shawn Hutchison Distance 3 So. Blackwood, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Karam Alex Alex Karam Jumps/Sprints 3 So. Dickson City, Pa. (Scranton Prep)
Lemma Aaron Aaron Lemma Long Sprints 1 Fr. Gilbertsville, Pa. (Pope John Paul II)
Leonard Eddie Eddie Leonard Middle Distance 3 So. Chadds Ford, Pa. (Archmere Academy (Del.)/Loyola (Md.))
Macpherson Sean Sean Macpherson Distance 3 So. Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)
Magee Jack Jack Magee Middle Distance 7 Sr. North Wales, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Mascioli John John Mascioli Distance 7 Sr. Wilmington, Del. (Archmere Academy)
McCoy Barren Barren McCoy Long Sprints 5 Jr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Central)
Michon Zach Zach Michon Distance 1 Fr. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Morelli Anthony Anthony Morelli Distance 5 Jr. Marlton, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Morris Harrison Harrison Morris Middle Distance 1 Fr. Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)
Moscoe Justin Justin Moscoe Long Sprints 1 Fr. Havertown, Pa. (Haverford)
Mullin-Garcia Matthew Matthew Mullin-Garcia Distance 3 So. Miami, Fla. (Belen Jesuit Prep)
Myers Andrew Andrew Myers Middle Distance 5 Jr. Sugarloaf, Pa. (Hazleton Area)
O'Reilly Keelan Keelan O'Reilly Middle Distance 3 So. Chester Springs, Pa. (Downingtown East)
Ossont Brandon Brandon Ossont Long Sprints 7 Sr. Archbald, Pa. (Valley View)
Parker Colin Colin Parker Middle Distance 1 Fr. Newark, Del. (Salesianum)
Phayre Michael Michael Phayre Middle Distance 3 So. Abington, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Podles John John Podles Distance 3 So. Phoenix, Md. (Calvert Hall College High)
Princivalle Sean Sean Princivalle Distance 3 So. Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Roberts Christian Christian Roberts Distance 1 Fr. Trenton, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Robinson Trae' Trae' Robinson Long Sprints 1 Fr. Plainfield, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)
Savage Dan Dan Savage Distance 7 Sr. Glenolden, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)
Shoemaker Tristen Tristen Shoemaker Long Sprints 1 Fr. Dunmore, Pa. (Scranton Prep)
Sponaugle Will Will Sponaugle Distance 3 So. Palmyra, Pa. (Hershey)
Swan Eron Eron Swan Jumps 1 Fr. New York, N.Y. (Dalton School)
Thompson Steve Steve Thompson Middle Distance 5 Jr. Downingtown, Pa. (B. Reed Henderson)
Walker John John Walker Distance 1 Fr. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Wolfe Jake Jake Wolfe Short Sprints 3 So. West Chester, Pa. (West Chester East)
Yakubu Prince Charles Prince Charles Yakubu Jumps/Sprints 7 Sr. Saint Louis, Mo. (Saint Louis University High)
SJU Men's Track & Field - 2017 Coaches
 - Head Coach 26 years
 - Assistant Coach 8 years

Member Login

Forgot Password x

Hawks All Access

Watch Hawks All Access
Apr 27 2017
Athletics
Goals of the Week: April 27, 2017
Apr 25 2017
Men's Basketball
Hawk Hill Hardwood Interview: April...
Apr 23 2017
Baseball
Postgame Report: Baseball Sweeps...
Apr 20 2017
Men's Basketball
Jameer Nelson Inducted Into Big 5...
Apr 27 2017
Athletics
Goals of the Week: April 27, 2017
Apr 19 2017
Softball
Saint Joseph's sophomore Amanda Kul...
Apr 19 2017
Athletics
Goals of the Week: April 19, 2017
Apr 13 2017
Athletics
Goals of the Week: April 13, 2017
Apr 25 2017
Men's Basketball
Hawk Hill Hardwood Interview: April...
Apr 23 2017
Baseball
Postgame Report: Baseball Sweeps...
Apr 13 2017
Women's Lacrosse
Postgame Report: Women's Lacrosse...
Apr 09 2017
Baseball
Postgame Report: Baseball Takes...