stop

SJU Men's Cross Country - 2018 Roster

SJU Men's Cross Country - 2018 Players

Antonio Amaral

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)

Joey Angelina

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Media, Pa. (Penncrest)

Justin Branco

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional)

Ben Bunch

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Perkasie, Pa. (Central Bucks West)

Josh Clark

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Blackwood, N.J. (Highland Regional)

Collin Crilly

Year: Gr.
Hometown: Olney, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)

Matt D'Auria

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ocean Township, N.J. (Ocean Township)

Ira Daly

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Morris Plains, N.J. (Delbarton School)

Jack Daly

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Media, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)

Colin Gallagher

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)

Bobby Hastie

Year: So.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)

Tommy Higley

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)

Shawn Hutchison

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Blackwood, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)

Jimmy Macpherson

Year: So.
Hometown: Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)

Sean Macpherson

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)

Jon McGrory

Year: Fr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)

Zach Michon

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)

Dan Mink

Year: So.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)

Harrison Morris

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)

Matthew Mullin-Garcia

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Belen Jesuit Prep)

Colin Parker

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Newark, Del. (Salesianum)

John Podles

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Phoenix, Md. (Calvert Hall College High)

Brendan Price

Year: So.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)

Tom Price

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)

Sean Princivalle

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)

Christian Roberts

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Trenton, N.J. (Robbinsville)

Aidan Sauer

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)

Matthew Scarpill

Year: So.
Hometown: Warrington, Pa. (Central Bucks South)

Zach Smith

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Limerick, Pa. (Spring-Ford Senior)

Will Sponaugle

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Palmyra, Pa. (Hershey)

George Steinhoff

Year: RFr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)

John Walker

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Amaral Antonio Antonio Amaral

Antonio Amaral

5 Jr. Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Angelina Joey Joey Angelina

Joey Angelina

5 Jr. Media, Pa. (Penncrest)
Branco Justin Justin Branco

Justin Branco

7 Sr. Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional)
Bunch Ben Ben Bunch

Ben Bunch

1 Fr. Perkasie, Pa. (Central Bucks West)
Clark Josh Josh Clark

Josh Clark

5 Jr. Blackwood, N.J. (Highland Regional)
Crilly Collin Collin Crilly

Collin Crilly

9 Gr. Olney, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
D'Auria Matt Matt D'Auria

Matt D'Auria

1 Fr. Ocean Township, N.J. (Ocean Township)
Daly Ira Ira Daly

Ira Daly

1 Fr. Morris Plains, N.J. (Delbarton School)
Daly Jack Jack Daly

Jack Daly

7 Sr. Media, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Gallagher Colin Colin Gallagher

Colin Gallagher

5 Jr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Hastie Bobby Bobby Hastie

Bobby Hastie

3 So. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Higley Tommy Tommy Higley

Tommy Higley

7 Sr. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Hutchison Shawn Shawn Hutchison

Shawn Hutchison

7 Sr. Blackwood, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Macpherson Jimmy Jimmy Macpherson

Jimmy Macpherson

3 So. Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)
Macpherson Sean Sean Macpherson

Sean Macpherson

7 Sr. Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)
McGrory Jon Jon McGrory

Jon McGrory

1 Fr. West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)
Michon Zach Zach Michon

Zach Michon

5 Jr. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Mink Dan Dan Mink

Dan Mink

3 So. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Morris Harrison Harrison Morris

Harrison Morris

5 Jr. Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)
Mullin-Garcia Matthew Matthew Mullin-Garcia

Matthew Mullin-Garcia

7 Sr. Miami, Fla. (Belen Jesuit Prep)
Parker Colin Colin Parker

Colin Parker

5 Jr. Newark, Del. (Salesianum)
Podles John John Podles

John Podles

7 Sr. Phoenix, Md. (Calvert Hall College High)
Price Brendan Brendan Price

Brendan Price

3 So. Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Price Tom Tom Price

Tom Price

1 Fr. Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Princivalle Sean Sean Princivalle

Sean Princivalle

7 Sr. Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Roberts Christian Christian Roberts

Christian Roberts

5 Jr. Trenton, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Sauer Aidan Aidan Sauer

Aidan Sauer

1 Fr. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Scarpill Matthew Matthew Scarpill

Matthew Scarpill

3 So. Warrington, Pa. (Central Bucks South)
Smith Zach Zach Smith

Zach Smith

1 Fr. Limerick, Pa. (Spring-Ford Senior)
Sponaugle Will Will Sponaugle

Will Sponaugle

7 Sr. Palmyra, Pa. (Hershey)
Steinhoff George George Steinhoff

George Steinhoff

2 RFr. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Walker John John Walker

John Walker

5 Jr. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)


SJU Men's Cross Country - 2018 Coaches

Mike Glavin

Mike Glavin
 - Head Coach 29 years

Teddy Meyers

Teddy Meyers
 - Assistant Coach 10 years