stop

SJU Men's Cross Country - 2019 Roster

SJU Men's Cross Country - 2019 Players

Antonio Amaral

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)

Joey Angelina

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Media, Pa. (Penncrest)

Ben Bunch

Year: So.
Hometown: Perkasie, Pa. (Central Bucks West)

Josh Clark

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Blackwood, N.J. (Highland Regional)

Matt D'Auria

Year: So.
Hometown: Ocean Township, N.J. (Ocean Township)

Ira Daly

Year: So.
Hometown: Morris Plains, N.J. (Delbarton School)

Colin Gallagher

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)

Bobby Hastie

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)

Jimmy Macpherson

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)

Jon McGrory

Year: So.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)

Zach Michon

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)

Dan Mink

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)

Harrison Morris

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)

Colin Parker

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Newark, Del. (Salesianum)

Brendan Price

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)

Tom Price

Year: So.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)

Christian Roberts

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Trenton, N.J. (Robbinsville)

Aidan Sauer

Year: So.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)

Matthew Scarpill

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Warrington, Pa. (Central Bucks South)

Zach Smith

Year: So.
Hometown: Limerick, Pa. (Spring-Ford Senior)

George Steinhoff

Year: So.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)

John Walker

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Amaral Antonio Antonio Amaral

Antonio Amaral

7 Sr. Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Angelina Joey Joey Angelina

Joey Angelina

7 Sr. Media, Pa. (Penncrest)
Bunch Ben Ben Bunch

Ben Bunch

3 So. Perkasie, Pa. (Central Bucks West)
Clark Josh Josh Clark

Josh Clark

7 Sr. Blackwood, N.J. (Highland Regional)
D'Auria Matt Matt D'Auria

Matt D'Auria

3 So. Ocean Township, N.J. (Ocean Township)
Daly Ira Ira Daly

Ira Daly

3 So. Morris Plains, N.J. (Delbarton School)
Gallagher Colin Colin Gallagher

Colin Gallagher

7 Sr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Hastie Bobby Bobby Hastie

Bobby Hastie

5 Jr. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Macpherson Jimmy Jimmy Macpherson

Jimmy Macpherson

5 Jr. Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)
McGrory Jon Jon McGrory

Jon McGrory

3 So. West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)
Michon Zach Zach Michon

Zach Michon

7 Sr. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Mink Dan Dan Mink

Dan Mink

5 Jr. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Morris Harrison Harrison Morris

Harrison Morris

7 Sr. Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)
Parker Colin Colin Parker

Colin Parker

7 Sr. Newark, Del. (Salesianum)
Price Brendan Brendan Price

Brendan Price

5 Jr. Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Price Tom Tom Price

Tom Price

3 So. Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Roberts Christian Christian Roberts

Christian Roberts

7 Sr. Trenton, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Sauer Aidan Aidan Sauer

Aidan Sauer

3 So. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Scarpill Matthew Matthew Scarpill

Matthew Scarpill

5 Jr. Warrington, Pa. (Central Bucks South)
Smith Zach Zach Smith

Zach Smith

3 So. Limerick, Pa. (Spring-Ford Senior)
Steinhoff George George Steinhoff

George Steinhoff

3 So. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Walker John John Walker

John Walker

7 Sr. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)


SJU Men's Cross Country - 2019 Coaches

Mike Glavin

Mike Glavin
 - Head Coach 29 years