stop

Rotator

1

Sub Rotator

More News

Schedule

Uploaded Ad
Tuesday, October 15
Golf
at Hoya Intercollegiate
6th of 12 | 288-296-298/882
Tuesday, October 15
Men's Soccer
vs Drexel
0 - 3 (L)
Thursday, October 17
Men's Tennis
vs ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
No Team Scoring
Thursday, October 17
Women's Soccer
at George Washington
0 - 2 (L)
Friday, October 18
Men's Tennis
vs ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
No Team Scoring
Friday, October 18
Women's Cross Country
at Penn State National Invitational
14th/16 Teams (359 pts)
Friday, October 18
Men's Cross Country
at Penn State National Invitational
8th/11 Teams (205 pts)
Friday, October 18
Field Hockey
at VCU
6 - 1 (W)
Saturday, October 19
Men's Tennis
vs ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
No Team Scoring
Saturday, October 19
Men's Cross Country
at Lafayette Leopard Invitational
4th/4 Teams (96 pts)
Saturday, October 19
Women's Lacrosse
vs Villanova
Temple Philly 5 Tournament
- ()
Saturday, October 19
Women's Cross Country
at Lafayette Leopard Invitational
5th/5 Teams (136 pts)
Saturday, October 19
Baseball
vs Princeton (Scout Day)
- ()
Saturday, October 19
Women's Lacrosse
at Temple
Temple Philly 5 Tournament
- ()
Saturday, October 19
Women's Rowing
at Head of the Charles Regatta
- ()
Saturday, October 19
Men's Lacrosse
vs Air Force
Fall Exhibition
- ()
Saturday, October 19
Men's Lacrosse
vs Richmond
Fall Exhibition
- ()
Saturday, October 19
Women's Lacrosse
vs La Salle
Temple Philly 5 Tournament
- ()
Saturday, October 19
Women's Lacrosse
vs Drexel
Temple Philly 5 Tournament
- ()
Saturday, October 19
Men's Soccer
at Fordham
2 - 1 (W)
Sunday, October 20
Golf
at Old Dominion/Outer Banks Intercollegiate
Postponed
Sunday, October 20
Men's Rowing
at Head of the Charles Regatta
- ()
Sunday, October 20
Women's Soccer
vs Fordham
0 - 0 (T)
Sunday, October 20
Field Hockey
at Richmond
3 - 2 (W)
Monday, October 21
Golf
at Old Dominion/Outer Banks Intercollegiate
- ()
Tuesday, October 22
Golf
at Old Dominion/Outer Banks Intercollegiate
All Day
Wednesday, October 23
Men's Soccer
at George Washington
2:00 PM
Thursday, October 24
Women's Soccer
vs Rhode Island
7:00 PM
Friday, October 25
Women's Tennis
at ITA Regionals
All Day
Friday, October 25
Field Hockey
vs Davidson
3:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
Men's Rowing
vs Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
All Day
Saturday, October 26
Women's Tennis
at ITA Regionals
All Day
Saturday, October 26
Women's Rowing
vs Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
9:00 AM
Saturday, October 26
Men's Soccer
vs Dayton
7:00 PM
Sunday, October 27
Men's Rowing
at Princeton Chase
All Day
Sunday, October 27
Women's Tennis
at ITA Regionals
All Day
Sunday, October 27
Women's Lacrosse
vs Florida
10:30 AM
Sunday, October 27
Field Hockey
vs #7 Michigan
12:00 PM
Sunday, October 27
Women's Soccer
at Richmond
1:00 PM
Monday, October 28
Women's Tennis
at ITA Regionals
All Day
Monday, October 28
Men's Basketball
vs Arcadia
Exhibition
7:00 PM
Tuesday, October 29
Women's Tennis
at ITA Regionals
All Day
Thursday, October 31
Field Hockey
at La Salle
3:00 PM
Saturday, November 2
Women's Rowing
at Cherry Hill Sprint
All Day
Saturday, November 2
Women's Soccer
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Saturday, November 2
Men's Cross Country
at Atlantic 10 Championship
10:00 AM
Saturday, November 2
Women's Cross Country
at Atlantic 10 Championship
10:50 AM
Saturday, November 2
Men's Soccer
at UMass
1:00 PM
Sunday, November 3
Golf
vs FGCU Classic
All Day
Sunday, November 3
Field Hockey
at #1 North Carolina
1:00 PM
Monday, November 4
Golf
at FGCU Classic
All Day
Tuesday, November 5
Men's Basketball
vs Bradley
7:00 PM
Thursday, November 7
Women's Basketball
at Columbia
7:00 PM
Friday, November 8
Men's Tennis
vs Navy Invitational
Navy Invitational
All Day
Friday, November 8
Women's Soccer
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Friday, November 8
Field Hockey
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Saturday, November 9
Men's Tennis
vs Navy Invitational
Navy Invitational
All Day
Saturday, November 9
Golf
at City 6 Championship
All Day
Saturday, November 9
Field Hockey
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Saturday, November 9
Men's Soccer
vs Quarterfinals
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Sunday, November 10
Men's Tennis
vs Navy Invitational
Navy Invitational
All Day
Sunday, November 10
Women's Soccer
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Sunday, November 10
Men's Basketball
at Old Dominion
2:00 PM
Monday, November 11
Women's Basketball
vs Temple
7:00 PM
Wednesday, November 13
Men's Basketball
at UConn
7:00 PM
Friday, November 15
Field Hockey
vs NCAA Championships
NCAA Tournament
TBA
Friday, November 15
Women's Cross Country
at NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship
TBA
Friday, November 15
Men's Soccer
vs Semifinals
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Friday, November 15
Men's Cross Country
at NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship
TBA
Saturday, November 16
Men's Basketball
at Loyola-Chicago
2:00 PM
Sunday, November 17
Field Hockey
vs NCAA Championships
NCAA Tournament
TBA
Sunday, November 17
Men's Soccer
vs Finals
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Sunday, November 17
Women's Basketball
vs Seton Hall
2:30 PM
Wednesday, November 20
Women's Basketball
vs Penn
7:00 PM
Thursday, November 21
Men's Basketball
vs Florida
Charleston Classic
1:30 PM
Friday, November 22
Field Hockey
vs NCAA Championships
NCAA Tournament
TBA
Friday, November 22
Men's Basketball
vs Miami/Missouri State.
Charleston Classic
TBA
Saturday, November 23
Women's Cross Country
at NCAA Championship
TBA
Saturday, November 23
Women's Cross Country
at ECAC Championship
TBA
Saturday, November 23
Men's Cross Country
at NCAA Championship
TBA
Saturday, November 23
Men's Cross Country
at IC4A Championship
TBA
Sunday, November 24
Men's Basketball
vs TBA
Charleston Classic
TBA
Sunday, November 24
Field Hockey
vs NCAA Championships
NCAA Tournament
TBA
Sunday, November 24
Women's Basketball
at Auburn
7:00 PM
Saturday, November 30
Women's Basketball
vs American
26th Annual Hawk Classic
12:00 PM
Saturday, November 30
Women's Basketball
vs Buffalo vs. Drexel
26th Annual Hawk Classic
2:00 PM
Saturday, November 30
Men's Basketball
vs Saint Francis (PA)
7:00 PM
Sunday, December 1
Women's Basketball
vs American vs. Buffalo
26th Annual Hawk Classic
12:00 PM
Sunday, December 1
Women's Basketball
vs Drexel
26th Annual Hawk Classic
2:00 PM
Tuesday, December 3
Men's Basketball
vs Lafayette
7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 4
Women's Basketball
vs Sacred Heart
7:00 PM
Saturday, December 7
Women's Basketball
at Villanova
1:00 PM
Saturday, December 7
Men's Basketball
vs Villanova
3:00 PM
Tuesday, December 10
Men's Basketball
at Temple
7:00 PM
Thursday, December 19
Men's Basketball
vs William & Mary
7:00 PM
Friday, December 20
Women's Basketball
vs Harvard
FAU Tournament (Field of FAU, Furman, Harvard)
2:00 PM
Saturday, December 21
Women's Basketball
at TBA
FAU Tournament (Field of FAU, Furman, Harvard)
TBA
Monday, December 30
Women's Basketball
vs Navy
7:00 PM
Thursday, January 2
Men's Basketball
at Richmond
7:00 PM
Saturday, January 4
Women's Basketball
vs Richmond
2:00 PM
HAWKS ALL-ACCESS
Latest
Highlights
Interviews
video - Goals of the Week: October 15, 2019
Oct
15
Goals of the Week: October 15, 2019
video - Goals of the Week: October 8, 2019
Oct
8
Goals of the Week: October 8, 2019
video - Goals of the Week: October 1, 2019
Oct
1
Goals of the Week: October 1, 2019
video - Goals of the Week: September 24, 2019
Sep
24
Goals of the Week: September 24, 2019
video - Goals of the Week: September 17, 2019
Sep
17
Goals of the Week: September 17, 2019
THE HAWK WILL NEVER DIE
MORE HEADLINES
Facilities
Traditions
PHOTO GALLERIES