stop

Rotator

1

Sub Rotator

More News

Schedule

Uploaded Ad
Saturday, February 9
Men's Lacrosse
vs St. Bonaventure
15 - 7 (W)
Saturday, February 9
Women's Lacrosse
vs #22/RV/RV Georgetown
9 - 12 (L)
Sunday, February 10
Women's Basketball
at George Washington
41 - 38 (W)
Sunday, February 10
Women's Tennis
at Bucknell
1 - 6 (L)
Tuesday, February 12
Men's Basketball
vs St. Bonaventure
51 - 76 (L)
Wednesday, February 13
Women's Basketball
vs UMass
55 - 54 (W)
Friday, February 15
Softball
vs Providence
Diamond 9 Citrus Blossom Classic
5 - 1 (W)
Friday, February 15
Baseball
vs VMI
3 - 9 (L)
Friday, February 15
Softball
vs Stetson
Diamond 9 Citrus Blossom Classic
- ()
Friday, February 15
Baseball
at UNCW
4 - 2 (W)
Friday, February 15
Women's Track & Field
at Fastrack Last Chance Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
No Team Scoring
Friday, February 15
Men's Track & Field
at Fastrack Last Chance Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
No Team Scoring
Friday, February 15
Men's Basketball
at Davidson
72 - 80 (L)
Saturday, February 16
Softball
vs Bethune-Cookman
Diamond 9 Citrus Blossom Classic
3 - 1 (W)
Saturday, February 16
Baseball
at UNCW
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
Men's Lacrosse
at Fairfield
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
Softball
vs Iowa
Diamond 9 Citrus Blossom Classic
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
Baseball
vs VMI
4:15 PM
Saturday, February 16
Men's Tennis
vs Bucknell
5:00 PM
Sunday, February 17
Softball
vs Troy
Diamond 9 Citrus Blossom Classic
9:00 AM
Sunday, February 17
Women's Lacrosse
at #13/19/18 Navy
1:00 PM
Sunday, February 17
Women's Basketball
at La Salle
2:00 PM
Monday, February 18
Golf
vs Atlantic 10 Match Play
All Day
Tuesday, February 19
Golf
vs Atlantic 10 Match Play
All Day
Wednesday, February 20
Women's Lacrosse
vs Temple
4:30 PM
Wednesday, February 20
Women's Basketball
vs Duquesne
7:00 PM
Friday, February 22
Baseball
at High Point
4:00 PM
Friday, February 22
Men's Tennis
vs Davidson
8:30 PM
Saturday, February 23
Men's Track & Field
at Atlantic 10 Championships
Indoor Track and Field
9:00 AM
Saturday, February 23
Women's Track & Field
at Atlantic 10 Championships
Indoor Track and Field
9:20 AM
Saturday, February 23
Men's Lacrosse
vs Providence
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
Baseball
at High Point
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
Men's Basketball
at UMass
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
Women's Tennis
vs Fairfield
5:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
Men's Tennis
vs Fairfield
6:00 PM
Sunday, February 24
Baseball
at High Point
1:00 PM
Sunday, February 24
Women's Basketball
at Rhode Island
2:00 PM
Tuesday, February 26
Men's Lacrosse
at Delaware
2:00 PM
Wednesday, February 27
Women's Basketball
at George Mason
4:00 PM
Wednesday, February 27
Men's Basketball
at Fordham
9:00 PM
Friday, March 1
Men's Track & Field
at IC4A Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, March 1
Women's Track & Field
at ECAC Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, March 1
Baseball
vs Army West Point
12:00 PM
Friday, March 1
Softball
vs Brown
District Classic
1:00 PM
Friday, March 1
Softball
vs Bucknell
District Classic
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 2
Softball
vs Brown
District Classic
10:00 AM
Saturday, March 2
Women's Basketball
vs Fordham
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 2
Baseball
vs Tulane
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 2
Women's Lacrosse
vs Villanova
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 2
Softball
at Georgetown
District Classic
12:30 PM
Saturday, March 2
Men's Lacrosse
vs Monmouth
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 2
Women's Tennis
vs Saint Louis
4:00 PM
Saturday, March 2
Men's Tennis
vs Saint Louis
4:00 PM
Saturday, March 2
Men's Basketball
vs La Salle
5:00 PM
Sunday, March 3
Women's Tennis
at Dayton
10:00 AM
Sunday, March 3
Men's Tennis
at Dayton
10:00 AM
Sunday, March 3
Baseball
vs Dartmouth
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 3
Softball
vs Harvard
District Classic
12:30 PM
Tuesday, March 5
Women's Basketball
vs A-10 Championship - First Round
TBA
Tuesday, March 5
Baseball
at Bucknell
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 5
Men's Basketball
vs Rhode Island
7:00 PM
Wednesday, March 6
Baseball
vs Lehigh
3:00 PM
Wednesday, March 6
Women's Lacrosse
at Johns Hopkins
4:00 PM
Friday, March 8
Women's Track & Field
at NCAA Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, March 8
Men's Track & Field
at NCAA Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, March 8
Women's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Championship - Quarterfinals
TBA
Friday, March 8
Baseball
vs Kansas
Snowbird Classic
10:00 AM
Friday, March 8
Women's Tennis
at Richmond
2:00 PM
Friday, March 8
Softball
vs UCF
USF-Clearwater Park And Recreation Showcase Tournament
3:00 PM
Friday, March 8
Men's Lacrosse
vs Drexel
Philly 4 Lacrosse Classic
5:00 PM
Friday, March 8
Softball
vs Indiana
USF-Clearwater Park And Recreation Showcase Tournament
5:30 PM
Friday, March 8
Men's Basketball
at VCU
9:00 PM
Saturday, March 9
Women's Basketball
vs A-10 Championship - Semifinals
TBA
Saturday, March 9
Baseball
vs Ball State
Snowbird Classic
10:00 AM
Saturday, March 9
Softball
vs Penn State
USF-Clearwater Park And Recreation Showcase Tournament
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 9
Women's Lacrosse
at Lafayette
4:00 PM
Saturday, March 9
Softball
vs Toledo
USF-Clearwater Park And Recreation Showcase Tournament
5:00 PM
Sunday, March 10
Women's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Championship - Championship
TBA
Sunday, March 10
Baseball
vs Georgetown
Snowbird Classic
10:00 AM
Sunday, March 10
Softball
vs Providence
USF-Clearwater Park And Recreation Showcase Tournament
11:15 AM
Sunday, March 10
Men's Lacrosse
vs Penn
Philly 4 Lacrosse Classic
2:30 PM
Monday, March 11
Golf
vs Bash at the Beach
All Day
Tuesday, March 12
Golf
vs Bash at the Beach
TBA
Tuesday, March 12
Baseball
vs Bucknell
Snowbird Classic
11:00 AM
Wednesday, March 13
Men's Basketball
at First Round
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Wednesday, March 13
Men's Tennis
vs Creighton
TBA
Wednesday, March 13
Baseball
vs Central Connecticut
Snowbird Classic
12:00 PM
Wednesday, March 13
Women's Lacrosse
at Towson
7:00 PM
Thursday, March 14
Men's Basketball
at Second Round
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Thursday, March 14
Women's Tennis
vs Western Carolina
TBA
Thursday, March 14
Men's Tennis
vs Merrimack
TBA
Friday, March 15
Men's Basketball
at Quarterfinals
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Friday, March 15
Men's Tennis
vs Fairleigh Dickinson
TBA
Friday, March 15
Baseball
vs Seton Hall
Snowbird Classic
10:00 AM
Friday, March 15
Softball
vs Rutgers
JMU Invitational
10:30 AM
Friday, March 15
Softball
at James Madison
JMU Invitational
12:30 PM
Friday, March 15
Women's Tennis
vs Fairleigh Dickinson
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 16
Men's Basketball
at Semifinals
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Saturday, March 16
Softball
vs Morgan State
JMU Invitational
9:30 AM
Saturday, March 16
Women's Rowing
vs Delaware, Villanova
10:00 AM
HAWKS ALL-ACCESS
Latest
Highlights
Interviews
video - Wingin' It with Amanda Nava
Feb
14
Wingin' It with Amanda Nava
video - Women's Basketball: SJU vs. Massachusetts...
Feb
13
Women's Basketball: SJU vs. Massachusetts...
video - Postgame Highlights: Men's Basketball Falls to St....
Feb
12
Postgame Highlights: Men's Basketball Falls to St....
video - MBB Press Conference: St. Bonaventure (2/12/19)
Feb
12
MBB Press Conference: St. Bonaventure (2/12/19)
video - Women's Basketball: SJU at George Washington...
Feb
10
Women's Basketball: SJU at George Washington...
THE HAWK WILL NEVER DIE
MORE HEADLINES
Facilities
Traditions
PHOTO GALLERIES