Relaunch

Men's Cross Country

SJU Men's Cross Country - 2017 Roster
Year: So.
Hometown: Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Year: So.
Hometown: Media, Pa. (Penncrest)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lititz, Pa. (Warwick)
Year: So.
Hometown: Blackwood, N.J. (Highland Regional)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Olney, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Media, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: West Berlin, N.J. (Paul VI)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Marlton, N.J. (Cherokee)
Year: So.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Trappe, Pa. (Perkiomen Valley)
Year: So.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Blackwood, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chadds Ford, Pa. (Archmere Academy (Del.)/Loyola (Md.))
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)
Year: So.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Marlton, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Year: So.
Hometown: Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Belen Jesuit Prep)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sugarloaf, Pa. (Hazleton Area)
Year: So.
Hometown: Newark, Del. (Salesianum)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Phoenix, Md. (Calvert Hall College High)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Year: So.
Hometown: Trenton, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Glenolden, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Warrington, Pa. (Central Bucks South)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Palmyra, Pa. (Hershey)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Year: So.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Amaral Antonio Antonio Amaral 3 So. Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Angelina Joey Joey Angelina 3 So. Media, Pa. (Penncrest)
Branco Justin Justin Branco 5 Jr. Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional)
Cassamajor Drayk Drayk Cassamajor 1 Fr. Lititz, Pa. (Warwick)
Clark Josh Josh Clark 3 So. Blackwood, N.J. (Highland Regional)
Crilly Collin Collin Crilly 7 Sr. Olney, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
Daly Jack Jack Daly 5 Jr. Media, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Dorsey David David Dorsey 7 Sr. Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
Dorsey Kevin Kevin Dorsey 7 Sr. Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
Durante-Koller Jake Jake Durante-Koller 7 Sr. West Berlin, N.J. (Paul VI)
Falzone Brendan Brendan Falzone 1 Fr. Marlton, N.J. (Cherokee)
Gallagher Colin Colin Gallagher 3 So. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Garton Dave Dave Garton 7 Sr. Trappe, Pa. (Perkiomen Valley)
Hannan Riley Riley Hannan 3 So. Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)
Hastie Bobby Bobby Hastie 1 Fr. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Higley Tommy Tommy Higley 5 Jr. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Hutchison Shawn Shawn Hutchison 5 Jr. Blackwood, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Leonard Eddie Eddie Leonard 5 Jr. Chadds Ford, Pa. (Archmere Academy (Del.)/Loyola (Md.))
Macpherson Jimmy Jimmy Macpherson 1 Fr. Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)
Macpherson Sean Sean Macpherson 5 Jr. Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)
Michon Zach Zach Michon 3 So. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Mink Dan Dan Mink 1 Fr. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Morelli Anthony Anthony Morelli 7 Sr. Marlton, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Morris Harrison Harrison Morris 3 So. Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)
Mullin-Garcia Matthew Matthew Mullin-Garcia 5 Jr. Miami, Fla. (Belen Jesuit Prep)
Myers Andrew Andrew Myers 7 Sr. Sugarloaf, Pa. (Hazleton Area)
Parker Colin Colin Parker 3 So. Newark, Del. (Salesianum)
Podles John John Podles 5 Jr. Phoenix, Md. (Calvert Hall College High)
Price Brendan Brendan Price 1 Fr. Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Princivalle Sean Sean Princivalle 5 Jr. Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Roberts Christian Christian Roberts 3 So. Trenton, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Savage Dan Dan Savage 9 Gr. Glenolden, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)
Scarpill Matthew Matthew Scarpill 1 Fr. Warrington, Pa. (Central Bucks South)
Sponaugle Will Will Sponaugle 5 Jr. Palmyra, Pa. (Hershey)
Steinhoff George George Steinhoff 1 Fr. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Walker John John Walker 3 So. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
SJU Men's Cross Country - 2017 Coaches
 - Head Coach 28 years
 - Assistant Coach 9 years

Member Login

Forgot Password x

Hawks All Access

Watch Hawks All Access
Oct 17 2017
Athletics
Goals of the Week: October 17, 2017
Oct 16 2017
Women's Soccer
Highlights and postgame interview with Ky...
Oct 14 2017
Field Hockey
Postgame Report: #21 Field Hockey...
Oct 14 2017
Baseball
Postgame Report: Baseball Hosts...
Oct 17 2017
Athletics
Goals of the Week: October 17, 2017
Oct 16 2017
Women's Soccer
Highlights and postgame interview with Ky...
Oct 10 2017
Athletics
Goals of the Week: October 10, 2017
Oct 08 2017
Women's Soccer
Sophomore Gabrielle Vagnozzi talks abo...
Oct 11 2017
Men's Soccer
Postgame Report: Men's Soccer Draws...
Oct 07 2017
Men's Soccer
Postgame Report: Men's Soccer Downs...
Sep 30 2017
Men's Soccer
Postgame Report: Men's Soccer Draw...
Sep 23 2017
Men's Soccer
Postgame Report: Men's Soccer Falls...