stop
SJU Men's Rowing - 2017-18 Roster
6'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Franklin Towne Charter )
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (Saint Xavier )
6'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kennett Square, Pa. (Unionville)
6'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville)
5'8"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Tinton Falls, NJ (Saint John Vianney )
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New Hope, Pa. (New Hope-Solebury)
6'4"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Odessa, Del. (Middletown)
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Havertown, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (Summit Country Day School)
6'4"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Mountain Top, Pa. (Wyoming Seminary College Prep)
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Buffalo, N.Y. (Nichols School )
6'2"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chester Springs, Pa. (Downingtown East)
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Vineland, N.J. (St. Augustine Prep)
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Kirkwood)
6'2"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Ephrata, Pa. (Conestoga Valley )
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ocean, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Milton, Mass. (Milton)
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Magnolia, Del.
6'2"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (West Chester Bayard Rustin)
6'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Irondequoit, N.Y. (Irondequoit)
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Shavertown, Pa.
6'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gibsonia, Pa. (Pine Richland )
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Millbury, Mass. (St. John's)
5'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Piedmont, Calif. (Piedmont)
5'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Marietta, Ga. (George Walton Comprehensive)
6'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dallas, Texas (Cistercian Prepatory School)
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll)
6'1"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Vienna, Va. (James Madison)
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Montclair, N.J. (Montclair)
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bridgeton, N.J. (Saint Augustine Prep School)
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Orchard Park, N.Y. (Canisius)
6'3"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Spring City, Pa. (Owen J. Roberts)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High School)
6'2"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Dowingtown, Pa. (B. Reed Henderson)
6'2"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Gonzaga College Hs)
6'8"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Lexington, Mass. (Lexington)
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Medford, N.J.
5'4"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Tiverton, R.I. (Portsmouth Abbey)
'"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Dunmore, Pa. (Holy Cross)
5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chadds Ford, Pa. (Kennett)
5'0"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Hillsborough, N.J. (Hillsborough)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Aikens Justin Justin Aikens Rower 6-3 5 Jr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Franklin Towne Charter )
Beckmeyer Harris Harris Beckmeyer Rower 6-0 1 Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio (Saint Xavier )
Best Garren Garren Best Rower 6-4 7 Sr. Kennett Square, Pa. (Unionville)
Bostrom Joshua Joshua Bostrom Rower 6-4 5 Jr. Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville)
Colasuonno Nick Nick Colasuonno Coxswain 5-8 5 Jr. Tinton Falls, NJ (Saint John Vianney )
Darling Jack Jack Darling Rower 6-0 5 Jr. New Hope, Pa. (New Hope-Solebury)
Dunkley Slam Slam Dunkley Rower 6-4 3 So. Odessa, Del. (Middletown)
Fedele Michael Michael Fedele Rower 5-11 1 Fr. Havertown, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Franke Dane Dane Franke Rower 6-0 1 Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio (Summit Country Day School)
Ganter Patrick Patrick Ganter Rower 6-4 3 So. Mountain Top, Pa. (Wyoming Seminary College Prep)
Gee David David Gee Rower 5-10 3 So. Buffalo, N.Y. (Nichols School )
Geoghegan Mike Mike Geoghegan Rower 6-2 5 Jr. Chester Springs, Pa. (Downingtown East)
Hammerstedt James James Hammerstedt Rower 6-0 5 Jr. Vineland, N.J. (St. Augustine Prep)
Hawkins Justin Justin Hawkins Rower 5-11 3 So. St. Louis, Mo. (Kirkwood)
Kachel Jansen Jansen Kachel Rower 6-2 3 So. Ephrata, Pa. (Conestoga Valley )
Mayo Alexander Alexander Mayo Rower 5-4 1 Fr. Ocean, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
McCullough Robert Robert McCullough Rower - 5 Jr. Milton, Mass. (Milton)
McElligott Robert Robert McElligott Rower - 1 Fr. Magnolia, Del.
McGuane Tommy Tommy McGuane Rower 6-2 3 So. West Chester, Pa. (West Chester Bayard Rustin)
McGwin Riley Riley McGwin Rower 6-4 5 Jr. Irondequoit, N.Y. (Irondequoit)
Nape David David Nape Rower - 1 Fr. Shavertown, Pa.
O'Connor Gavin Gavin O'Connor Rower 6-4 1 Fr. Gibsonia, Pa. (Pine Richland )
O'Connor Andrew Andrew O'Connor Rower 6-0 7 Sr. Millbury, Mass. (St. John's)
Palmeri Tucker Tucker Palmeri Rower 5-0 1 Fr. Piedmont, Calif. (Piedmont)
Peacock Jason Jason Peacock Rower 5-0 1 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (George Walton Comprehensive)
Petersen Collin Collin Petersen Rower 6-7 1 Fr. Dallas, Texas (Cistercian Prepatory School)
Recchilungo Claudio Claudio Recchilungo Rower 5-10 7 Sr. Wayne, Pa. (Archbishop Carroll)
Rymer Thomson Thomson Rymer Rower 6-1 7 Sr. Vienna, Va. (James Madison)
Schlemmer Kjel Kjel Schlemmer Rower 6-0 1 Fr. Montclair, N.J. (Montclair)
Seabrook Collin Collin Seabrook Rower 6-0 1 Fr. Bridgeton, N.J. (Saint Augustine Prep School)
Sullivan Joseph Joseph Sullivan Rower 6-0 5 Jr. Orchard Park, N.Y. (Canisius)
Swech Devin Devin Swech Rower 6-3 3 So. Spring City, Pa. (Owen J. Roberts)
Thompson John John Thompson Rower 5-8 3 So. Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High School)
Thompson Michael Michael Thompson Rower 6-2 3 So. Dowingtown, Pa. (B. Reed Henderson)
Tobey Nathaniel Nathaniel Tobey Rower 6-2 1 Fr. Alexandria, Va. (Gonzaga College Hs)
White Mark Mark White Rower 6-8 3 So. Lexington, Mass. (Lexington)
Yeager Jack Jack Yeager Rower - 1 Fr. Medford, N.J.
Conway Fiona Fiona Conway Coxswain 5-4 5 Jr. Tiverton, R.I. (Portsmouth Abbey)
McDonnell Courtney Courtney McDonnell Coxswain - 3 So. Dunmore, Pa. (Holy Cross)
Reynolds Jennifer Jennifer Reynolds Coxswain 5-1 7 Sr. Chadds Ford, Pa. (Kennett)
Seelig Caroline Caroline Seelig Coxswain 5-0 3 So. Hillsborough, N.J. (Hillsborough)
SJU Men's Rowing - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach 6 years
 - Recruiting Coordinator/Assistant Coach 1 year
 - Assistant Coach 5 years