stop
PRINT
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal

Women's Track & Field - 2017-18 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Indoor Track and Field
Sat, 
Dec 02
Jack Pyrah Invitational Haverford, Pa. (Haverford's Alumni Field House) 11:00 a.m.
Haverford, Pa. (Haverford's Alumni Field House)
4th/4 Teams (70 pts) Stats
Fri, 
Jan 05
Wagner College Invitational Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex) 2:00 p.m.
Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex)
No Team Scoring Stats Photos
Sat, 
Jan 13
Angry Birds Challenge Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh's Rauch Fieldhouse) 10:00 a.m.
Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh's Rauch Fieldhouse)
3rd/4 Teams (88 pts) Stats Photos
Sat, 
Jan 20
Penn 8-Team Select Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex) 5:30 p.m.
Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex)
4th/8 Teams (39 pts) Stats Photos
Fri, 
Jan 26
 -
 Sat, Jan 27
Penn State National Open University Park, Pa. (Penn State's Ashenfelter III Indoor Track) 5:00 p.m.
University Park, Pa. (Penn State's Ashenfelter III Indoor Track)
No Team Scoring Stats
Sat, 
Jan 27
Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational West Long Branch, N.J. (Monmouth's OceanFirst Bank Center) 9:30 a.m.
West Long Branch, N.J. (Monmouth's OceanFirst Bank Center)
2nd/2 Teams (88.5 pts) Stats Photos
Sat, 
Feb 03
Frank Colden Invitational Collegeville, Pa. (Ursinus' Floy Lewis Bakes Center) 9:50 a.m.
Collegeville, Pa. (Ursinus' Floy Lewis Bakes Center)
No Team Scoring Stats
Sat, 
Feb 03
Villanova Invitational Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex) 4:00 p.m.
Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex)
No Team Scoring Stats
Fri, 
Feb 09
Fastrack National Qualifier Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex) 2:00 p.m.
Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex)
No Team Scoring Stats
Sat, 
Feb 17
 -
 Sun, Feb 18
Atlantic 10 Championships Kingston, R.I. (Rhode Island's Mackal Fieldhouse) 9:00 a.m.
Kingston, R.I. (Rhode Island's Mackal Fieldhouse)
9th/13 Teams (45 pts) Stats Notes Photos
Sat, 
Feb 24
Saturday Night Fastrack Last Chance Invitational Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex) 4:00 p.m.
Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex)
No Team Scoring Stats
Sat, 
Mar 03
 -
 Sun, Mar 04
ECAC Championships Boston, Mass. (Boston's Track and Tennis Center) 9:30 a.m.
Boston, Mass. (Boston's Track and Tennis Center)
23rd/44 Teams (13 pts) Stats Notes Photos
Outdoor Track and Field
Sat, 
Mar 24
23rd Annual Monmouth Season Opener West Long Branch, N.J. (Monmouth's Kessler Stadium) 9:45 a.m.
West Long Branch, N.J. (Monmouth's Kessler Stadium)
Postponed
Sat, 
Mar 31
Rider 5-Way Meet Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex) 12:00 p.m.
Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex)
2nd/5 Teams (143 pts) Stats
Thu, 
Apr 05
 -
 Sat, Apr 07
53rd Annual Berkeley Realty Colonial Relays Williamsburg, Va. (William and Mary's Zable Stadium) 6:30 p.m.
Williamsburg, Va. (William and Mary's Zable Stadium)
T-9th/42 Teams (39 pts) Stats Photos
Fri, 
Apr 13
Temple Owls Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. (Temple's Sports Complex) 2:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa. (Temple's Sports Complex)
7th/7 Teams (1 pt) Stats
Sat, 
Apr 14
Rider Invitational Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex) 11:00 a.m.
Lawrenceville, N.J. (Rider's Track and Field Complex)
3rd/10 Teams (65.5 pts) Stats
Fri, 
Apr 20
 -
 Sat, Apr 21
Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) 2:00 p.m.
Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium)
No Team Scoring Stats
Fri, 
Apr 20
 -
 Sat, Apr 21
Widener Invitational Chester, Pa. (Widener's Leslie C. Quick Jr. Stadium) 3:00 p.m.
Chester, Pa. (Widener's Leslie C. Quick Jr. Stadium)
17th/23 Teams (10 pts) Stats
Thu, 
Apr 26
 -
 Sat, Apr 28
Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn's Franklin Field) 10:00 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn's Franklin Field)
No Team Scoring Stats
Sat, 
Apr 28
Lehigh Games Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh's Goodman Track and Field Complex) 10:00 a.m.
Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh's Goodman Track and Field Complex)
No Team Scoring Stats
Sat, 
May 05
 -
 Sun, May 06
Atlantic 10 Championships Fairfax, Va. (George Mason's Stadium) 10:30 a.m.
Fairfax, Va. (George Mason's Stadium)
7th/13 Teams (60 pts) Stats Notes Photos
Sat, 
May 12
 -
 Sun, May 13
ECAC Championships Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium) 2:45 p.m.
Princeton, N.J. (Princeton's Weaver Stadium)
29th/45 Teams (11 pts) Stats Notes
Thu, 
May 24
NCAA East Preliminary Rounds Tampa, Fla. (South Florida's Track and Field Stadium) 2:00 p.m.
Tampa, Fla. (South Florida's Track and Field Stadium)
High Jump, T-13th/48 Stats Notes
* Conference Games