stop

Rotator

Sub Rotator

More News

Schedule

Saturday, December 9
Men's Basketball
at Temple
78 - 81 (L)
Monday, December 11
Women's Basketball
vs Penn
50 - 57 (L)
Sunday, December 17
Women's Basketball
vs Drexel
1:30 PM
Sunday, December 17
Men's Basketball
vs Maine
4:30 PM
Wednesday, December 20
Women's Basketball
vs Princeton
Gator Holiday Classic
2:30 PM
Wednesday, December 20
Men's Basketball
vs St. John's
Basketball Hall of Fame Holiday Showcase
4:30 PM
Thursday, December 21
Women's Basketball
at Florida
Gator Holiday Classic
12:00 PM
Saturday, December 30
Men's Basketball
at George Washington
4:00 PM
Sunday, December 31
Women's Basketball
vs VCU
2:00 PM
Wednesday, January 3
Women's Basketball
at St. Bonaventure
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 3
Men's Basketball
vs VCU
7:00 PM
Friday, January 5
Men's Track & Field
at Wagner College Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
2:00 PM
Friday, January 5
Women's Track & Field
at Wagner College Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 6
Men's Basketball
vs St. Bonaventure
8:00 PM
Sunday, January 7
Women's Basketball
vs Dayton
2:00 PM
Wednesday, January 10
Women's Basketball
vs Richmond
12:00 PM
Wednesday, January 10
Men's Basketball
at George Mason
7:00 PM
Saturday, January 13
Women's Track & Field
at Angry Birds Challenge
Indoor Track and Field
10:00 AM
Saturday, January 13
Men's Track & Field
at Angry Birds Challenge
Indoor Track and Field
10:00 AM
Saturday, January 13
Women's Basketball
at Massachusetts
2:00 PM
Sunday, January 14
Men's Basketball
at Massachusetts
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 17
Men's Basketball
vs Dayton
6:30 PM
Saturday, January 20
Men's Basketball
vs Fordham
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 20
Women's Track & Field
at Penn 8-Team Select
Indoor Track and Field
5:30 PM
Saturday, January 20
Men's Track & Field
at Penn 8-Team Select
Indoor Track and Field
5:30 PM
Sunday, January 21
Women's Basketball
at Saint Louis
2:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24
Women's Basketball
vs Duquesne
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24
Men's Basketball
at St. Bonaventure
7:00 PM
Friday, January 26
Men's Track & Field
at Penn State National Open
Indoor Track and Field
5:00 PM
Friday, January 26
Women's Track & Field
at Penn State National Open
Indoor Track and Field
5:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
Men's Track & Field
at Monmouth Winter Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, January 27
Women's Track & Field
at Monmouth Winter Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, January 27
Men's Tennis
vs Chestnut Hill
TBA
Saturday, January 27
Men's Lacrosse
vs Crimson and Gray Intersquad (Exhibition)
Exhibition
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
Men's Basketball
at Penn
7:00 PM
Sunday, January 28
Women's Basketball
at La Salle
1:00 PM
Wednesday, January 31
Women's Basketball
at VCU
6:00 PM
Wednesday, January 31
Men's Basketball
vs Saint Louis
7:00 PM
Friday, February 2
Men's Tennis
vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
TBA
Friday, February 2
Women's Tennis
vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
TBA
Saturday, February 3
Men's Tennis
vs Navy
TBA
Saturday, February 3
Men's Track & Field
at Frank Colden Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
9:30 AM
Saturday, February 3
Women's Track & Field
at Frank Colden Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
9:50 AM
Saturday, February 3
Men's Lacrosse
at Army (Exhibition)
Exhibition
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 3
Men's Track & Field
at Villanova Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 3
Women's Track & Field
at Villanova Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 3
Men's Basketball
at La Salle
4:00 PM
Sunday, February 4
Men's Tennis
at Delaware
TBA
Sunday, February 4
Women's Basketball
vs George Mason
4:00 PM
Tuesday, February 6
Men's Basketball
at Davidson
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 7
Women's Basketball
vs Rhode Island
7:00 PM
Friday, February 9
Men's Track & Field
at Fastrack National Qualifier
Indoor Track and Field
2:00 PM
Friday, February 9
Women's Track & Field
at Fastrack National Qualifier
Indoor Track and Field
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
Men's Tennis
vs St. Francis (N.Y.)
TBA
Saturday, February 10
Men's Lacrosse
at Harvard (Exhibition)
Exhibition
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
Women's Basketball
at Duquesne
2:30 PM
Saturday, February 10
Women's Lacrosse
at Georgetown
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
Men's Basketball
vs Massachusetts
4:00 PM
Sunday, February 11
Women's Tennis
vs Delaware
12:00 PM
Wednesday, February 14
Men's Basketball
at Fordham
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 14
Women's Basketball
at Davidson
7:00 PM
Friday, February 16
Women's Tennis
vs U.C. Irvine
TBA
Friday, February 16
Softball
vs UMBC
East Carolina Pirate Clash
12:30 PM
Friday, February 16
Softball
at East Carolina
East Carolina Pirate Clash
5:30 PM
Saturday, February 17
Men's Track & Field
at Atlantic 10 Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, February 17
Women's Track & Field
at Atlantic 10 Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, February 17
Women's Tennis
vs Towson
TBA
Saturday, February 17
Softball
vs Towson
East Carolina Pirate Clash
10:00 AM
Saturday, February 17
Men's Lacrosse
vs Fairfield
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
Softball
at East Carolina
East Carolina Pirate Clash
12:30 PM
Saturday, February 17
Women's Basketball
vs La Salle
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
Women's Lacrosse
vs Central Conn. St.
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
Men's Basketball
vs Duquesne
6:00 PM
Sunday, February 18
Softball
vs UMBC
East Carolina Pirate Clash
9:00 AM
Sunday, February 18
Men's Tennis
at Saint Peter's
2:00 PM
Monday, February 19
Golf
at Atlantic 10 Match Play
All Day
Tuesday, February 20
Golf
at Atlantic 10 Match Play
All Day
Tuesday, February 20
Women's Basketball
vs George Washington
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 21
Women's Lacrosse
at Temple
3:00 PM
Wednesday, February 21
Men's Basketball
vs George Mason
7:00 PM
Friday, February 23
Men's Tennis
vs Quinnipiac
TBA
Friday, February 23
Women's Tennis
vs Quinnipiac
TBA
Friday, February 23
Softball
vs Pitt
Chanticleer Showdown
12:00 PM
Friday, February 23
Softball
at Coastal Carolina
Chanticleer Showdown
5:00 PM
Friday, February 23
Softball
at Coastal Carolina
Chanticleer Showdown
5:00 PM
Friday, February 23
Baseball
at Portland
9:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Women's Tennis
vs Bucknell
TBA
Saturday, February 24
Softball
vs Georgetown
Chanticleer Showdown
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Men's Lacrosse
at Providence
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Women's Basketball
at Fordham
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Women's Track & Field
at Saturday Night Fastrack Last Chance Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Men's Track & Field
at Saturday Night Fastrack Last Chance Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Baseball
at Portland
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Men's Basketball
at Richmond
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Baseball
at Portland
9:00 PM
Sunday, February 25
Softball
vs Pitt
Chanticleer Showdown
9:30 AM
Sunday, February 25
Baseball
at Portland
3:00 PM
Tuesday, February 27
Women's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Championship - Opening Round
TBA
Tuesday, February 27
Men's Basketball
at Rhode Island
7:00 PM
Thursday, March 1
Women's Lacrosse
at Villanova
4:00 PM
HAWKS ALL-ACCESS
Latest
Highlights
Interviews
video - Postgame Report: Women's Basketball vs. Penn...
Dec
11
Postgame Report: Women's Basketball vs. Penn...
video - Wingin' It with Amanda Fioravanti
Dec
6
Wingin' It with Amanda Fioravanti
video - Postgame Highlights: Men's Basketball Falls to...
Dec
2
Postgame Highlights: Men's Basketball Falls to...
video - MBB Press Conference: Villanova (12/2/17)
Dec
2
MBB Press Conference: Villanova (12/2/17)
video - Postgame Highlights: Men's Basketball Tops...
Nov
29
Postgame Highlights: Men's Basketball Tops...
THE HAWK WILL NEVER DIE
MORE HEADLINES
Tickets
Facilities
Traditions
PHOTO GALLERIES