stop

SJU Men's Track & Field - 2019 Roster

SJU Men's Track & Field - 2019 Players

Antonio Amaral

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)

Gregory Anderson

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Trumbull, Conn. (Fairfield College Prep)

Joey Angelina

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Media, Pa. (Penncrest)

Harrison Antone

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: South Kingstown, R.I. (Bishop Hendricken)

Michael Baumgarten

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Father Judge)

Daniel Boyle

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: North Wales, Pa. (La Salle College High)

Justin Branco

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional)

David Bryant

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)

Ben Bunch

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Perkasie, Pa. (Central Bucks West)

Drayk Cassamajor

Position: Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Lititz, Pa. (Warwick)

Joe Cassidy

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Father Judge)

Josh Clark

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Blackwood, N.J. (Highland Regional)

Collin Crilly

Position: Distance
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Olney, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)

Matt D'Auria

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ocean Township, N.J. (Ocean Township)

Ira Daly

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Morris Plains, N.J. (Delbarton School)

Jack Daly

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Media, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)

Ryan Dao

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Collegeville, Pa. (Perkiomen Valley)

Will Davies

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Taylor, Pa. (Riverside)

Phillip Dwyer

Position: Jumps/Short Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Westfield, N.J. (Westfield)

Sebastian Eaton

Position: Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Amherst, N.H. (Trinity)

Dylan Eddinger

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bally, Pa. (Boyertown)

Kris Edobi

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Union, N.J. (Union)

Colin Gallagher

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)

Vincent Giordano

Position: Jumps/Short Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (West Chester Bayard Rustin)

Bobby Hastie

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)

Tommy Higley

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)

Rory Houston

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Clifton, N.J. (Clifton)

Shawn Hutchison

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Blackwood, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)

Aaron Lemma

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Gilbertsville, Pa. (Pope John Paul II)

Javier Linares

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)

Markell Lodge

Position: Jumps/Short Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Washington, N.C. (Pace Academy)

Jimmy Macpherson

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)

Sean Macpherson

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)

Kyle Magee

Position: Hurdles/Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chalfont, Pa. (Central Bucks South)

Jack Martin

Position: Jumps/Short Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pleasantville, N.Y. (Pleasantville)

Stephen McClellan

Position: Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Havertown, Pa. (Saint Joseph's Prep)

Barren McCoy

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Central)

Jon McGrory

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)

Zach Michon

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)

Dan Mink

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)

Anthony Morelli

Position: Distance
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Marlton, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)

Harrison Morris

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)

Justin Moscoe

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Havertown, Pa. (Haverford)

Matthew Mullin-Garcia

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Belen Jesuit Prep)

Colin Parker

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Newark, Del. (Salesianum)

John Podles

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Phoenix, Md. (Calvert Hall College High)

Brendan Price

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)

Tom Price

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)

Sean Princivalle

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)

Joshua Richard

Position: Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (B Reed Henderson)

Christian Roberts

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Trenton, N.J. (Robbinsville)

Trae' Robinson

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Plainfield, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)

Aidan Sauer

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)

Matthew Scarpill

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Warrington, Pa. (Central Bucks South)

Zach Smith

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Limerick, Pa. (Spring-Ford Senior)

Will Sponaugle

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Palmyra, Pa. (Hershey)

George Steinhoff

Position: Middle Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)

Eron Swan

Position: Jumps/Short Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Dalton School)

Michael Szwed

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional)

John Walker

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)

Michael Welde

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Newtown, Pa. (Council Rock North)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Amaral Antonio Antonio Amaral

Antonio Amaral

Distance 5 Jr. Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Anderson Gregory Gregory Anderson

Gregory Anderson

Short Sprints 1 Fr. Trumbull, Conn. (Fairfield College Prep)
Angelina Joey Joey Angelina

Joey Angelina

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Media, Pa. (Penncrest)
Antone Harrison Harrison Antone

Harrison Antone

Long Sprints 1 Fr. South Kingstown, R.I. (Bishop Hendricken)
Baumgarten Michael Michael Baumgarten

Michael Baumgarten

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Father Judge)
Boyle Daniel Daniel Boyle

Daniel Boyle

Long Sprints 1 Fr. North Wales, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Branco Justin Justin Branco

Justin Branco

Distance 7 Sr. Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional)
Bryant David David Bryant

David Bryant

Short Sprints 5 Jr. Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)
Bunch Ben Ben Bunch

Ben Bunch

Distance 1 Fr. Perkasie, Pa. (Central Bucks West)
Cassamajor Drayk Drayk Cassamajor

Drayk Cassamajor

Long Sprints 3 So. Lititz, Pa. (Warwick)
Cassidy Joe Joe Cassidy

Joe Cassidy

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Father Judge)
Clark Josh Josh Clark

Josh Clark

Distance 5 Jr. Blackwood, N.J. (Highland Regional)
Crilly Collin Collin Crilly

Collin Crilly

Distance 9 Gr. Olney, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
D'Auria Matt Matt D'Auria

Matt D'Auria

Distance 1 Fr. Ocean Township, N.J. (Ocean Township)
Daly Ira Ira Daly

Ira Daly

Distance 1 Fr. Morris Plains, N.J. (Delbarton School)
Daly Jack Jack Daly

Jack Daly

Distance 7 Sr. Media, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Dao Ryan Ryan Dao

Ryan Dao

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Collegeville, Pa. (Perkiomen Valley)
Davies Will Will Davies

Will Davies

Long Sprints 5 Jr. Taylor, Pa. (Riverside)
Dwyer Phillip Phillip Dwyer

Phillip Dwyer

Jumps/Sprints 3 So. Westfield, N.J. (Westfield)
Eaton Sebastian Sebastian Eaton

Sebastian Eaton

Long Sprints 3 So. Amherst, N.H. (Trinity)
Eddinger Dylan Dylan Eddinger

Dylan Eddinger

Middle Distance 7 Sr. Bally, Pa. (Boyertown)
Edobi Kris Kris Edobi

Kris Edobi

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Union, N.J. (Union)
Gallagher Colin Colin Gallagher

Colin Gallagher

Distance 5 Jr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Giordano Vincent Vincent Giordano

Vincent Giordano

Jumps/Sprints 3 So. West Chester, Pa. (West Chester Bayard Rustin)
Hastie Bobby Bobby Hastie

Bobby Hastie

Distance 3 So. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Higley Tommy Tommy Higley

Tommy Higley

Distance 7 Sr. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Houston Rory Rory Houston

Rory Houston

Middle Distance 7 Sr. Clifton, N.J. (Clifton)
Hutchison Shawn Shawn Hutchison

Shawn Hutchison

Distance 7 Sr. Blackwood, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Lemma Aaron Aaron Lemma

Aaron Lemma

Long Sprints 5 Jr. Gilbertsville, Pa. (Pope John Paul II)
Linares Javier Javier Linares

Javier Linares

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Lodge Markell Markell Lodge

Markell Lodge

Jumps/Sprints 7 Sr. Washington, N.C. (Pace Academy)
Macpherson Jimmy Jimmy Macpherson

Jimmy Macpherson

Distance 3 So. Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)
Macpherson Sean Sean Macpherson

Sean Macpherson

Distance 7 Sr. Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)
Magee Kyle Kyle Magee

Kyle Magee

Hurdles/Long Spr 1 Fr. Chalfont, Pa. (Central Bucks South)
Martin Jack Jack Martin

Jack Martin

Jumps/Sprints 1 Fr. Pleasantville, N.Y. (Pleasantville)
McClellan Stephen Stephen McClellan

Stephen McClellan

Long Sprints 3 So. Havertown, Pa. (Saint Joseph's Prep)
McCoy Barren Barren McCoy

Barren McCoy

Long Sprints 9 Gr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Central)
McGrory Jon Jon McGrory

Jon McGrory

Distance 1 Fr. West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)
Michon Zach Zach Michon

Zach Michon

Distance 5 Jr. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Mink Dan Dan Mink

Dan Mink

Middle Distance 3 So. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Morelli Anthony Anthony Morelli

Anthony Morelli

Distance 9 Gr. Marlton, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Morris Harrison Harrison Morris

Harrison Morris

Distance 5 Jr. Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)
Moscoe Justin Justin Moscoe

Justin Moscoe

Short Sprints 5 Jr. Havertown, Pa. (Haverford)
Mullin-Garcia Matthew Matthew Mullin-Garcia

Matthew Mullin-Garcia

Distance 7 Sr. Miami, Fla. (Belen Jesuit Prep)
Parker Colin Colin Parker

Colin Parker

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Newark, Del. (Salesianum)
Podles John John Podles

John Podles

Distance 7 Sr. Phoenix, Md. (Calvert Hall College High)
Price Brendan Brendan Price

Brendan Price

Distance 3 So. Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Price Tom Tom Price

Tom Price

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Princivalle Sean Sean Princivalle

Sean Princivalle

Distance 7 Sr. Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Richard Joshua Joshua Richard

Joshua Richard

Long Sprints 3 So. West Chester, Pa. (B Reed Henderson)
Roberts Christian Christian Roberts

Christian Roberts

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Trenton, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Robinson Trae' Trae' Robinson

Trae' Robinson

Long Sprints 5 Jr. Plainfield, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)
Sauer Aidan Aidan Sauer

Aidan Sauer

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Scarpill Matthew Matthew Scarpill

Matthew Scarpill

Distance 3 So. Warrington, Pa. (Central Bucks South)
Smith Zach Zach Smith

Zach Smith

Distance 1 Fr. Limerick, Pa. (Spring-Ford Senior)
Sponaugle Will Will Sponaugle

Will Sponaugle

Distance 7 Sr. Palmyra, Pa. (Hershey)
Steinhoff George George Steinhoff

George Steinhoff

Middle Distance 2 RFr. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Swan Eron Eron Swan

Eron Swan

Jumps/Sprints 5 Jr. New York, N.Y. (Dalton School)
Szwed Michael Michael Szwed

Michael Szwed

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional)
Walker John John Walker

John Walker

Distance 5 Jr. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Welde Michael Michael Welde

Michael Welde

Short Sprints 1 Fr. Newtown, Pa. (Council Rock North)


SJU Men's Track & Field - 2019 Coaches

Mike Glavin

Mike Glavin
 - Head Coach 29 years

Teddy Meyers

Teddy Meyers
 - Assistant Coach 10 years