Horizon Services Moneymaker
ABetterFinancialPlan Banner MM
CamaPlan MM
Marriott MM
USVI Moneymaker
iFly MM
PNC MM
Uploaded Ad

Men's Track & Field

SJU Men's Track & Field - 2017 Roster
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Media, Pa. (Penncrest)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Hammonton, N.J. (Saint Augustine Prep)
Position: Short Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill East)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lafayette Hill, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Milton, Mass. (Milton)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional)
Position: Short Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Oaks, Pa. (Spring-Ford)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Blackwood, N.J. (Highland Regional)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Olney, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Media, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Somerdale, N.J. (Sterling)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Taylor, Pa. (Riverside)
Position: Hurdles/Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wexford, Pa. (Central Catholic)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Berlin, N.J. (Paul VI)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Bally, Pa. (Boyertown)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Scotch Plains, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Zionsville, Pa. (Emmaus)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Broomall, Pa. (Malvern Prep)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Andover, Mass. (Andover)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Trappe, Pa. (Perkiomen Valley)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Saint Charles, Mo. (Archmere Academy (Del.)/Rochester (N.Y.))
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Princeton Junction, N.J. (West Windsor-Plainsboro South)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)
Position: Short Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pa. (Central Catholic)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Clifton, N.J. (Clifton)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Springside Chestnut Hill)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Blackwood, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Position: Jumps/Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Dickson City, Pa. (Scranton Prep)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gilbertsville, Pa. (Pope John Paul II)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Chadds Ford, Pa. (Archmere Academy (Del.)/Loyola (Md.))
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Wales, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Archmere Academy)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Central)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Marlton, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Havertown, Pa. (Haverford)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Belen Jesuit Prep)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sugarloaf, Pa. (Hazleton Area)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Chester Springs, Pa. (Downingtown East)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Archbald, Pa. (Valley View)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Newark, Del. (Salesianum)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Abington, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Phoenix, Md. (Calvert Hall College High)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Trenton, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Plainfield, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Glenolden, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dunmore, Pa. (Scranton Prep)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Palmyra, Pa. (Hershey)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Dalton School)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Downingtown, Pa. (B. Reed Henderson)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Position: Short Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (West Chester East)
Position: Jumps/Short Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Saint Louis, Mo. (Saint Louis University High)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Amaral Antonio Antonio Amaral Distance 1 Fr. Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Angelina Joey Joey Angelina Middle Distance 1 Fr. Media, Pa. (Penncrest)
Arena Alec Alec Arena Jumps 3 So. Hammonton, N.J. (Saint Augustine Prep)
Barry Kevin Kevin Barry Short Sprints 7 Sr. Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill East)
Bencivengo Chris Chris Bencivengo Distance 7 Sr. Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde)
Bilotta Brendan Brendan Bilotta Middle Distance 5 Jr. Lafayette Hill, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Bly Graham Graham Bly Middle Distance 5 Jr. Milton, Mass. (Milton)
Branco Justin Justin Branco Distance 3 So. Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional)
Bryant David David Bryant Short Sprints 1 Fr. Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)
Cassidy Mike Mike Cassidy Distance 7 Sr. Oaks, Pa. (Spring-Ford)
Clark Josh Josh Clark Distance 1 Fr. Blackwood, N.J. (Highland Regional)
Crilly Collin Collin Crilly Distance 5 Jr. Olney, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
Daly Jack Jack Daly Distance 3 So. Media, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Daniels Jimmy Jimmy Daniels Distance 7 Sr. Somerdale, N.J. (Sterling)
Davies Will Will Davies Long Sprints 1 Fr. Taylor, Pa. (Riverside)
Doaty Torey Torey Doaty Hurdles/Sprints 7 Sr. Wexford, Pa. (Central Catholic)
Dorsey David David Dorsey Distance 5 Jr. Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
Dorsey Kevin Kevin Dorsey Distance 5 Jr. Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
Durante-Koller Jake Jake Durante-Koller Middle Distance 5 Jr. West Berlin, N.J. (Paul VI)
Eddinger Dylan Dylan Eddinger Middle Distance 3 So. Bally, Pa. (Boyertown)
Evely Kenny Kenny Evely Long Sprints 5 Jr. Scotch Plains, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)
Feiertag Jacob Jacob Feiertag Long Sprints 1 Fr. Zionsville, Pa. (Emmaus)
Ferraiolo Dan Dan Ferraiolo Long Sprints 5 Jr. Broomall, Pa. (Malvern Prep)
Flowers Cameron Cameron Flowers Middle Distance 3 So. Andover, Mass. (Andover)
Gallagher Colin Colin Gallagher Distance 1 Fr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Garton Dave Dave Garton Middle Distance 5 Jr. Trappe, Pa. (Perkiomen Valley)
Guerin Evan Evan Guerin Distance 7 Sr. Saint Charles, Mo. (Archmere Academy (Del.)/Rochester (N.Y.))
Gulama Eddison Eddison Gulama Long Sprints 7 Sr. Princeton Junction, N.J. (West Windsor-Plainsboro South)
Hannan Riley Riley Hannan Distance 1 Fr. Ambler, Pa. (Upper Dublin)
Henderson David David Henderson Short Sprints 5 Jr. Pittsburgh, Pa. (Central Catholic)
Higley Tommy Tommy Higley Distance 3 So. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Houston Rory Rory Houston Middle Distance 3 So. Clifton, N.J. (Clifton)
Howard Bruce Bruce Howard Jumps 1 Fr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Springside Chestnut Hill)
Hutchison Shawn Shawn Hutchison Distance 3 So. Blackwood, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Karam Alex Alex Karam Jumps/Sprints 3 So. Dickson City, Pa. (Scranton Prep)
Lemma Aaron Aaron Lemma Long Sprints 1 Fr. Gilbertsville, Pa. (Pope John Paul II)
Leonard Eddie Eddie Leonard Middle Distance 3 So. Chadds Ford, Pa. (Archmere Academy (Del.)/Loyola (Md.))
Macpherson Sean Sean Macpherson Distance 3 So. Stratford, N.J. (Sterling)
Magee Jack Jack Magee Middle Distance 7 Sr. North Wales, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Mascioli John John Mascioli Distance 7 Sr. Wilmington, Del. (Archmere Academy)
McCoy Barren Barren McCoy Long Sprints 5 Jr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Central)
Michon Zach Zach Michon Distance 1 Fr. Robbinsville, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Morelli Anthony Anthony Morelli Distance 5 Jr. Marlton, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Morris Harrison Harrison Morris Middle Distance 1 Fr. Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)
Moscoe Justin Justin Moscoe Long Sprints 1 Fr. Havertown, Pa. (Haverford)
Mullin-Garcia Matthew Matthew Mullin-Garcia Distance 3 So. Miami, Fla. (Belen Jesuit Prep)
Myers Andrew Andrew Myers Middle Distance 5 Jr. Sugarloaf, Pa. (Hazleton Area)
O'Reilly Keelan Keelan O'Reilly Middle Distance 3 So. Chester Springs, Pa. (Downingtown East)
Ossont Brandon Brandon Ossont Long Sprints 7 Sr. Archbald, Pa. (Valley View)
Parker Colin Colin Parker Middle Distance 1 Fr. Newark, Del. (Salesianum)
Phayre Michael Michael Phayre Middle Distance 3 So. Abington, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Podles John John Podles Distance 3 So. Phoenix, Md. (Calvert Hall College High)
Princivalle Sean Sean Princivalle Distance 3 So. Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High)
Roberts Christian Christian Roberts Distance 1 Fr. Trenton, N.J. (Robbinsville)
Robinson Trae' Trae' Robinson Long Sprints 1 Fr. Plainfield, N.J. (Union Catholic Regional)
Savage Dan Dan Savage Distance 7 Sr. Glenolden, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)
Shoemaker Tristen Tristen Shoemaker Long Sprints 1 Fr. Dunmore, Pa. (Scranton Prep)
Sponaugle Will Will Sponaugle Distance 3 So. Palmyra, Pa. (Hershey)
Swan Eron Eron Swan Jumps 1 Fr. New York, N.Y. (Dalton School)
Thompson Steve Steve Thompson Middle Distance 5 Jr. Downingtown, Pa. (B. Reed Henderson)
Walker John John Walker Distance 1 Fr. Wilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
Wolfe Jake Jake Wolfe Short Sprints 3 So. West Chester, Pa. (West Chester East)
Yakubu Prince Charles Prince Charles Yakubu Jumps/Sprints 7 Sr. Saint Louis, Mo. (Saint Louis University High)
SJU Men's Track & Field - 2017 Coaches
 - Head Coach 26 years
 - Assistant Coach 8 years

Member Login

Forgot Password x

Hawks All Access

Watch Hawks All Access
Apr 25 2017
Men's Basketball
Hawk Hill Hardwood Interview: April...
Apr 23 2017
Baseball
Postgame Report: Baseball Sweeps...
Apr 20 2017
Men's Basketball
Jameer Nelson Inducted Into Big 5...
Apr 19 2017
Softball
Saint Joseph's sophomore Amanda Kul...
Apr 19 2017
Softball
Saint Joseph's sophomore Amanda Kul...
Apr 19 2017
Athletics
Goals of the Week: April 19, 2017
Apr 13 2017
Athletics
Goals of the Week: April 13, 2017
Apr 06 2017
Athletics
Goals of the Week: April 6, 2017
Apr 25 2017
Men's Basketball
Hawk Hill Hardwood Interview: April...
Apr 23 2017
Baseball
Postgame Report: Baseball Sweeps...
Apr 13 2017
Women's Lacrosse
Postgame Report: Women's Lacrosse...
Apr 09 2017
Baseball
Postgame Report: Baseball Takes...