stop
SJU Men's Rowing - 2018-19 Roster
6'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Franklin Towne Charter )
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (Saint Xavier )
Max Bernstein
Max Bernstein
6'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Framingham, Mass. (Saint John's)
6'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville)
John Carluccio
John Carluccio
5'7"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Springfield, Va. (Gonzaga College)
5'8"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Tinton Falls, NJ (Saint John Vianney )
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: New Hope, Pa. (New Hope-Solebury)
William Darling
William Darling
6'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New Hope, Pa. (New Hope-Solebury)
6'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Odessa, Del. (Middletown)
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Havertown, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
6'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mountain Top, Pa. (Wyoming Seminary College Prep)
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Buffalo, N.Y. (Nichols School )
6'2"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chester Springs, Pa. (Downingtown East)
Anthony Guy
Anthony Guy
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sewickley, Pa. (Central Catholic-Pittsburgh)
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Vineland, N.J. (St. Augustine Prep)
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Kirkwood)
Michael Hornung
Michael Hornung
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dallas, Tx. (Jesuit College Prep)
Nicholas Hutchinson
Nicholas Hutchinson
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sewell, N.J. (St. Augustine Prep)
Brock Jablonski
Brock Jablonski
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hainesport, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
6'2"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ephrata, Pa. (Conestoga Valley )
Ryan Kingston
Ryan Kingston
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stamford, Conn. (Iona Prep)
Owen Lyons
Owen Lyons
6'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Shrewsbury, Mass. (Shrewsbury)
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Ocean, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Milton, Mass. (Milton)
'"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Magnolia, Del.
6'2"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (West Chester Bayard Rustin)
6'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Irondequoit, N.Y. (Irondequoit)
6'4"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Gibsonia, Pa. (Pine Richland )
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Piedmont, Calif. (Piedmont)
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Marietta, Ga. (George Walton Comprehensive)
6'7"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Dallas, Texas (Cistercian Prepatory School)
Mike Roque
Mike Roque
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Berryville, Va. (Bishop O'Connell )
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Montclair, N.J. (Montclair)
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Bridgeton, N.J. (Saint Augustine Prep School)
Will Sims
Will Sims
6'2"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park)
6'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Orchard Park, N.Y. (Canisius)
6'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Spring City, Pa. (Owen J. Roberts)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High School)
6'2"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Gonzaga College Hs)
'"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Medford, N.J.
'"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Dunmore, Pa. (Holy Cross)
5'0"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hillsborough, N.J. (Hillsborough)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Aikens Justin Justin Aikens Rower 6-3 7 Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Franklin Towne Charter )
Beckmeyer Harris Harris Beckmeyer Rower 6-0 3 So. Cincinnati, Ohio (Saint Xavier )
Bernstein Max Max Bernstein Rower 6-3 1 Fr. Framingham, Mass. (Saint John's)
Bostrom Joshua Joshua Bostrom Rower 6-4 7 Sr. Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville)
Carluccio John John Carluccio Coxswain 5-7 1 Fr. Springfield, Va. (Gonzaga College)
Colasuonno Nick Nick Colasuonno Coxswain 5-8 7 Sr. Tinton Falls, NJ (Saint John Vianney )
Darling Jack Jack Darling Rower 6-0 7 Sr. New Hope, Pa. (New Hope-Solebury)
Darling William William Darling Rower 6-3 1 Fr. New Hope, Pa. (New Hope-Solebury)
Dunkley Slam Slam Dunkley Rower 6-4 5 Jr. Odessa, Del. (Middletown)
Fedele Michael Michael Fedele Rower 5-11 3 So. Havertown, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Ganter Patrick Patrick Ganter Rower 6-4 5 Jr. Mountain Top, Pa. (Wyoming Seminary College Prep)
Gee David David Gee Rower 5-10 5 Jr. Buffalo, N.Y. (Nichols School )
Geoghegan Mike Mike Geoghegan Rower 6-2 7 Sr. Chester Springs, Pa. (Downingtown East)
Guy Anthony Anthony Guy Rower 5-11 1 Fr. Sewickley, Pa. (Central Catholic-Pittsburgh)
Hammerstedt James James Hammerstedt Rower 6-0 7 Sr. Vineland, N.J. (St. Augustine Prep)
Hawkins Justin Justin Hawkins Rower 5-11 5 Jr. St. Louis, Mo. (Kirkwood)
Hornung Michael Michael Hornung Rower 5-8 1 Fr. Dallas, Tx. (Jesuit College Prep)
Hutchinson Nicholas Nicholas Hutchinson Rower 5-11 1 Fr. Sewell, N.J. (St. Augustine Prep)
Jablonski Brock Brock Jablonski Rower 5-11 1 Fr. Hainesport, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Kachel Jansen Jansen Kachel Rower 6-2 5 Jr. Ephrata, Pa. (Conestoga Valley )
Kingston Ryan Ryan Kingston Rower 5-11 1 Fr. Stamford, Conn. (Iona Prep)
Lyons Owen Owen Lyons Rower 6-3 1 Fr. Shrewsbury, Mass. (Shrewsbury)
Mayo Alexander Alexander Mayo Rower 5-4 3 So. Ocean, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
McCullough Robert Robert McCullough Rower - 7 Sr. Milton, Mass. (Milton)
McElligott Robert Robert McElligott Rower - 3 So. Magnolia, Del.
McGuane Tommy Tommy McGuane Rower 6-2 5 Jr. West Chester, Pa. (West Chester Bayard Rustin)
McGwin Riley Riley McGwin Rower 6-4 7 Sr. Irondequoit, N.Y. (Irondequoit)
O'Connor Gavin Gavin O'Connor Rower 6-4 3 So. Gibsonia, Pa. (Pine Richland )
Palmeri Tucker Tucker Palmeri Rower 5-10 3 So. Piedmont, Calif. (Piedmont)
Peacock Jason Jason Peacock Rower 5-10 3 So. Marietta, Ga. (George Walton Comprehensive)
Petersen Collin Collin Petersen Rower 6-7 3 So. Dallas, Texas (Cistercian Prepatory School)
Roque Mike Mike Roque Rower 5-11 1 Fr. Berryville, Va. (Bishop O'Connell )
Schlemmer Kjel Kjel Schlemmer Rower 6-0 3 So. Montclair, N.J. (Montclair)
Seabrook Collin Collin Seabrook Rower 6-0 3 So. Bridgeton, N.J. (Saint Augustine Prep School)
Sims Will Will Sims Rower 6-2 1 Fr. Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park)
Sullivan Joseph Joseph Sullivan Rower 6-0 7 Sr. Orchard Park, N.Y. (Canisius)
Swech Devin Devin Swech Rower 6-3 5 Jr. Spring City, Pa. (Owen J. Roberts)
Thompson John John Thompson Rower 5-8 5 Jr. Ambler, Pa. (La Salle College High School)
Tobey Nathaniel Nathaniel Tobey Rower 6-2 3 So. Alexandria, Va. (Gonzaga College Hs)
Yeager Jack Jack Yeager Rower - 3 So. Medford, N.J.
McDonnell Courtney Courtney McDonnell Coxswain - 5 Jr. Dunmore, Pa. (Holy Cross)
Seelig Caroline Caroline Seelig Coxswain 5-0 5 Jr. Hillsborough, N.J. (Hillsborough)
SJU Men's Rowing - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach 6 years
 - Recruiting Coordinator/Assistant Coach 2 years
 - Assistant Coach 5 years