stop
Women's Basketball mm
Men's Basketball mm

Rotator

1

Sub Rotator

More News

Schedule

Saturday, November 18
Women's Cross Country
at ECAC Championship
5th/25 Teams (199 pts)
Saturday, November 18
Men's Cross Country
at IC4A Championship
3rd/25 Teams (132 pts)
Saturday, November 18
Men's Basketball
vs Princeton
71 - 58 (W)
Sunday, November 19
Women's Basketball
at James Madison
73 - 66 (W)
Thursday, November 23
Men's Basketball
vs Washington State
Wooden Legacy
6:00 PM
Friday, November 24
Men's Basketball
vs Harvard/Saint Mary's
Wooden Legacy
TBA
Saturday, November 25
Women's Basketball
vs Eastern Illinois
Hawk Classic
2:00 PM
Sunday, November 26
Men's Basketball
vs TBA
Wooden Legacy
TBA
Sunday, November 26
Women's Basketball
vs TBA
Hawk Classic
4:00 PM
Wednesday, November 29
Men's Basketball
vs Bucknell
7:00 PM
Wednesday, November 29
Women's Basketball
at Temple
7:00 PM
Saturday, December 2
Women's Track & Field
at Jack Pyrah Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, December 2
Men's Track & Field
at Jack Pyrah Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, December 2
Men's Basketball
vs Villanova
5:30 PM
Sunday, December 3
Women's Basketball
at Villanova
1:00 PM
Tuesday, December 5
Women's Basketball
at Towson
7:00 PM
Saturday, December 9
Men's Basketball
at Temple
2:30 PM
Monday, December 11
Women's Basketball
vs Penn
7:00 PM
Sunday, December 17
Women's Basketball
vs Drexel
1:30 PM
Sunday, December 17
Men's Basketball
vs Maine
4:30 PM
Wednesday, December 20
Women's Basketball
vs Princeton
Gator Holiday Classic
2:30 PM
Wednesday, December 20
Men's Basketball
vs St. John's
Basketball Hall of Fame Holiday Showcase
4:30 PM
Thursday, December 21
Women's Basketball
at Florida
Gator Holiday Classic
12:00 PM
Saturday, December 30
Men's Basketball
at George Washington
4:00 PM
Sunday, December 31
Women's Basketball
vs VCU
2:00 PM
Wednesday, January 3
Men's Basketball
vs VCU
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 3
Women's Basketball
at St. Bonaventure
7:00 PM
Friday, January 5
Women's Track & Field
at Wagner College Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
2:00 PM
Friday, January 5
Men's Track & Field
at Wagner College Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 6
Men's Basketball
vs St. Bonaventure
8:00 PM
Sunday, January 7
Women's Basketball
vs Dayton
2:00 PM
Wednesday, January 10
Women's Basketball
vs Richmond
12:00 PM
Wednesday, January 10
Men's Basketball
at George Mason
7:00 PM
Saturday, January 13
Women's Basketball
at Massachusetts
TBA
Saturday, January 13
Men's Track & Field
at Angry Birds Challenge
Indoor Track and Field
10:00 AM
Saturday, January 13
Women's Track & Field
at Angry Birds Challenge
Indoor Track and Field
10:00 AM
Sunday, January 14
Men's Basketball
at Massachusetts
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 17
Men's Basketball
vs Dayton
6:30 PM
Saturday, January 20
Men's Basketball
vs Fordham
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 20
Men's Track & Field
at Penn 8-Team Select
Indoor Track and Field
5:30 PM
Saturday, January 20
Women's Track & Field
at Penn 8-Team Select
Indoor Track and Field
5:30 PM
Sunday, January 21
Women's Basketball
at Saint Louis
2:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24
Men's Basketball
at St. Bonaventure
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24
Women's Basketball
vs Duquesne
7:00 PM
Friday, January 26
Women's Track & Field
at Penn State National Open
Indoor Track and Field
5:00 PM
Friday, January 26
Men's Track & Field
at Penn State National Open
Indoor Track and Field
5:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
Men's Track & Field
at Monmouth Winter Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, January 27
Men's Tennis
vs Chestnut Hill
TBA
Saturday, January 27
Women's Track & Field
at Monmouth Winter Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, January 27
Men's Basketball
at Penn
7:00 PM
Sunday, January 28
Women's Basketball
at La Salle
1:00 PM
Wednesday, January 31
Women's Basketball
at VCU
6:00 PM
Wednesday, January 31
Men's Basketball
vs Saint Louis
7:00 PM
Friday, February 2
Men's Tennis
vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
TBA
Friday, February 2
Women's Tennis
vs Saint Francis (Pa.)
TBA
Saturday, February 3
Men's Tennis
vs Navy
TBA
Saturday, February 3
Men's Track & Field
at Frank Colden Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
9:30 AM
Saturday, February 3
Women's Track & Field
at Frank Colden Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
9:50 AM
Saturday, February 3
Men's Basketball
at La Salle
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 3
Women's Track & Field
at Villanova Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 3
Men's Track & Field
at Villanova Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Sunday, February 4
Men's Tennis
at Delaware
TBA
Sunday, February 4
Women's Basketball
vs George Mason
4:00 PM
Tuesday, February 6
Men's Basketball
at Davidson
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 7
Women's Basketball
vs Rhode Island
7:00 PM
Friday, February 9
Women's Track & Field
at Fastrack National Qualifier
Indoor Track and Field
2:00 PM
Friday, February 9
Men's Track & Field
at Fastrack National Qualifier
Indoor Track and Field
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
Men's Tennis
vs St. Francis (N.Y.)
TBA
Saturday, February 10
Women's Basketball
at Duquesne
2:30 PM
Saturday, February 10
Women's Lacrosse
at Georgetown
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
Men's Basketball
vs Massachusetts
4:00 PM
Sunday, February 11
Women's Tennis
vs Delaware
12:00 PM
Wednesday, February 14
Women's Basketball
at Davidson
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 14
Men's Basketball
at Fordham
7:00 PM
Friday, February 16
Women's Tennis
vs U.C. Irvine
TBA
Friday, February 16
Men's Track & Field
at Atlantic 10 Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, February 16
Women's Track & Field
at Atlantic 10 Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, February 16
Softball
vs UMBC
East Carolina Pirate Clash
12:30 PM
Friday, February 16
Softball
at East Carolina
East Carolina Pirate Clash
5:30 PM
Saturday, February 17
Women's Tennis
vs Towson
TBA
Saturday, February 17
Softball
vs Towson
East Carolina Pirate Clash
10:00 AM
Saturday, February 17
Softball
at East Carolina
East Carolina Pirate Clash
12:30 PM
Saturday, February 17
Women's Basketball
vs La Salle
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
Women's Lacrosse
vs Central Conn. St.
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
Men's Basketball
vs Duquesne
6:00 PM
Sunday, February 18
Softball
vs UMBC
East Carolina Pirate Clash
9:00 AM
Sunday, February 18
Men's Tennis
at Saint Peter's
2:00 PM
Monday, February 19
Golf
at Atlantic 10 Match Play
All Day
Tuesday, February 20
Golf
at Atlantic 10 Match Play
All Day
Tuesday, February 20
Women's Basketball
vs George Washington
7:00 PM
HAWKS ALL-ACCESS
Latest
Highlights
Interviews
video - Wingin' It with Ross Pilliod
Nov
21
Wingin' It with Ross Pilliod
video - Postgame Report: Women's Basketball at James...
Nov
19
Postgame Report: Women's Basketball at James...
video - Postgame Highlights: Men's Basketball Tops...
Nov
18
Postgame Highlights: Men's Basketball Tops...
video - MBB Press Conference: Princeton (11/18/17)
Nov
18
MBB Press Conference: Princeton (11/18/17)
video - Wingin' It with Kyle Thompson
Nov
16
Wingin' It with Kyle Thompson
THE HAWK WILL NEVER DIE
Basketball Tickets
Basketball Tickets
SJU Hawks Photo Store
SJU Hawks Photo Store
Tickets
Facilities
Traditions
PHOTO GALLERIES