stop
Soccer mm
Welcome

Rotator

1

Sub Rotator

More News

Schedule

Saturday, October 14
Women's Rowing
vs Navy Day Regatta
No Team Finish
Saturday, October 14
Women's Tennis
at ITA Regionals
- ()
Saturday, October 14
Men's Rowing
vs Navy Day Regatta
No Team Finish
Saturday, October 14
Men's Cross Country
at Princeton Invitational
12th/21 Teams (285 pts)
Saturday, October 14
Women's Cross Country
at Leopard Invitational
3rd/4 Teams (90 pts)
Saturday, October 14
Women's Lacrosse
vs Coastal Carolina
Navy Tournament
Exhibition
Saturday, October 14
Women's Cross Country
at Princeton Invitational
12th/20 Teams (256 pts)
Saturday, October 14
Men's Cross Country
at Leopard Invitational
1st/4 Teams (16 pts)
Saturday, October 14
Women's Lacrosse
vs Arizona State
Navy Tournament
Exhibition
Saturday, October 14
Baseball
vs Lafayette
Fall 2017
- ()
Saturday, October 14
Women's Lacrosse
vs Ohio State
Navy Tournament
Exhibition
Saturday, October 14
Field Hockey
vs Delaware
2 - 1 (W)
Saturday, October 14
Men's Soccer
at Fordham
0 - 1 (L)
Sunday, October 15
Women's Tennis
at ITA Regionals
- ()
Sunday, October 15
Softball
at Delaware
- ()
Sunday, October 15
Women's Soccer
vs Rhode Island
2 - 1 (W)
Sunday, October 15
Softball
at Delaware
- ()
Monday, October 16
Golf
at Georgetown Intercollegiate
8th of 11 | 307
Monday, October 16
Women's Tennis
at ITA Regionals
- ()
Tuesday, October 17
Golf
at Georgetown Intercollegiate
4th of 11 | 307-296-298/901
Wednesday, October 18
Men's Soccer
at La Salle
2 - 4 (L)
Thursday, October 19
Men's Tennis
vs ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
No Team Scoring
Thursday, October 19
Women's Soccer
vs Fordham
2 - 1 (W)
Friday, October 20
Men's Tennis
vs ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
No Team Scoring
Friday, October 20
Field Hockey
at Massachusetts
5 - 2 (W)
Saturday, October 21
Men's Tennis
vs ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
All Day
Saturday, October 21
Softball
vs Rider
11:00 AM
Saturday, October 21
Baseball
vs Penn
Fall 2017
11:00 AM
Saturday, October 21
Softball
vs Kutztown
1:00 PM
Saturday, October 21
Men's Soccer
vs VCU
7:00 PM
Sunday, October 22
Golf
at Old Dominion/Outer Banks Intercollegiate
All Day
Sunday, October 22
Men's Rowing
vs Head of the Charles Regatta
All Day
Sunday, October 22
Men's Tennis
vs ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
All Day
Sunday, October 22
Field Hockey
at Northeastern
1:00 PM
Sunday, October 22
Women's Soccer
at St. Bonaventure
1:00 PM
Sunday, October 22
Men's Lacrosse
vs Dartmouth
1:00 PM
Sunday, October 22
Women's Lacrosse
vs Drexel
Temple "Philly 5" Tournament
1:30 PM
Sunday, October 22
Women's Lacrosse
at Temple
Temple "Philly 5" Tournament
2:15 PM
Sunday, October 22
Women's Lacrosse
vs Villanova
Temple "Philly 5" Tournament
3:00 PM
Sunday, October 22
Women's Lacrosse
vs La Salle
Temple "Philly 5" Tournament
3:45 PM
Monday, October 23
Golf
at Old Dominion/Outer Banks Intercollegiate
All Day
Tuesday, October 24
Golf
at Old Dominion/Outer Banks Intercollegiate
All Day
Saturday, October 28
Men's Rowing
vs Head of the Schuylkill
All Day
Saturday, October 28
Women's Rowing
vs Head of the Schuylkill
All Day
Saturday, October 28
Women's Soccer
vs Atlantic 10 Championship - Quarterfinals
TBA
Saturday, October 28
Women's Tennis
vs NJIT Invitational
NJIT Invitational
TBA
Saturday, October 28
Men's Cross Country
at Atlantic 10 Championship
10:00 AM
Saturday, October 28
Women's Cross Country
at Atlantic 10 Championship
10:50 AM
Saturday, October 28
Field Hockey
vs Davidson
11:30 AM
Saturday, October 28
Men's Soccer
vs George Washington
7:00 PM
Sunday, October 29
Men's Rowing
at Princeton Chase
TBA
Wednesday, November 1
Men's Soccer
at Saint Louis
8:00 PM
Friday, November 3
Women's Soccer
vs Atlantic 10 Championship - Semifinals
TBA
Friday, November 3
Field Hockey
vs Semifinals
2017 Atlantic 10 Field Hockey Championship
TBA
Saturday, November 4
Men's Rowing
at Head of the Occoquan
All Day
Saturday, November 4
Golf
at City 6 Championship
All Day
Saturday, November 4
Field Hockey
vs Championship
2017 Atlantic 10 Field Hockey Championship
TBA
Saturday, November 4
Men's Soccer
vs Quarterfinals
Atlantic 10 Championship (Hosted By Dayton)
TBA
Sunday, November 5
Women's Soccer
vs Atlantic 10 Championship - Finals
TBA
Friday, November 10
Men's Tennis
at Navy Invitational
Navy Invitational
All Day
Friday, November 10
Men's Soccer
at Semifinals
Atlantic 10 Championship (Hosted By Dayton)
TBA
Friday, November 10
Women's Cross Country
at NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship
10:45 AM
Friday, November 10
Men's Cross Country
at  NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship
11:45 AM
Saturday, November 11
Men's Tennis
at Navy Invitational
Navy Invitational
All Day
Saturday, November 11
Men's Basketball
at Toledo
7:00 PM
Sunday, November 12
Men's Tennis
at Navy Invitational
Navy Invitational
All Day
Sunday, November 12
Men's Soccer
at Championship
Atlantic 10 Championship (Hosted By Dayton)
TBA
Sunday, November 12
Women's Basketball
at Niagara
12:00 PM
Monday, November 13
Men's Basketball
at Illinois-Chicago
8:00 PM
Wednesday, November 15
Women's Basketball
at Bucknell
6:00 PM
Saturday, November 18
Men's Cross Country
at NCAA Championship
TBA
Saturday, November 18
Women's Cross Country
at NCAA Championship
TBA
Saturday, November 18
Women's Cross Country
at ECAC Championship
10:00 AM
Saturday, November 18
Men's Cross Country
at IC4A Championship
10:30 AM
Saturday, November 18
Men's Basketball
vs Princeton
7:00 PM
Sunday, November 19
Women's Basketball
at James Madison
2:00 PM
Thursday, November 23
Men's Basketball
vs Washington State
Wooden Legacy
6:30 PM
Friday, November 24
Men's Basketball
vs Harvard/Saint Mary's
Wooden Legacy
TBA
Saturday, November 25
Women's Basketball
vs Eastern Illinois
Hawk Classic
2:00 PM
Sunday, November 26
Women's Basketball
vs Delaware/Saint Peter's
Hawk Classic
TBA
Sunday, November 26
Men's Basketball
vs TBA
Wooden Legacy
TBA
Wednesday, November 29
Women's Basketball
at Temple
7:00 PM
Wednesday, November 29
Men's Basketball
vs Bucknell
7:00 PM
Saturday, December 2
Women's Track & Field
at Jack Pyrah Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, December 2
Men's Track & Field
at Jack Pyrah Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, December 2
Men's Basketball
vs Villanova
5:30 PM
Sunday, December 3
Women's Basketball
at Villanova
1:00 PM
Tuesday, December 5
Women's Basketball
at Towson
7:00 PM
Saturday, December 9
Men's Basketball
at Temple
2:30 PM
Monday, December 11
Women's Basketball
vs Penn
7:00 PM
Sunday, December 17
Women's Basketball
vs Drexel
1:30 PM
Sunday, December 17
Men's Basketball
vs Maine
4:30 PM
Wednesday, December 20
Women's Basketball
vs Princeton
Gator Holiday Classic
2:30 PM
Wednesday, December 20
Men's Basketball
vs St. John's
Basketball Hall of Fame Holiday Showcase
4:30 PM
Thursday, December 21
Women's Basketball
at Florida
Gator Holiday Classic
12:00 PM
Saturday, December 30
Men's Basketball
at George Washington
TBA
Sunday, December 31
Women's Basketball
vs VCU
2:00 PM
Wednesday, January 3
Men's Basketball
vs VCU
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 3
Women's Basketball
at St. Bonaventure
7:00 PM
Friday, January 5
Men's Track & Field
at Wagner Seahawk Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
2:00 PM
HAWKS ALL-ACCESS
Latest
Highlights
Interviews
video - Women's Soccer Postgame Report: SJU vs. Fordham...
Oct
19
Women's Soccer Postgame Report: SJU vs. Fordham...
video - Meet the Freshmen: Taylor Funk
Oct
19
Meet the Freshmen: Taylor Funk
video - Wingin' It with Collin Crilly
Oct
17
Wingin' It with Collin Crilly
video - Goals of the Week: October 17, 2017
Oct
17
Goals of the Week: October 17, 2017
video - Postgame Report: Women's Soccer Tops Rhode Island,...
Oct
16
Postgame Report: Women's Soccer Tops Rhode Island,...
THE HAWK WILL NEVER DIE
Basketball Tickets
Basketball Tickets
SJU Hawks Photo Store
SJU Hawks Photo Store
Tickets
Facilities
Traditions
PHOTO GALLERIES