stop
Men's Basketball mm

Rotator

1

Sub Rotator

More News

Schedule

Saturday, January 13
Men's Track & Field
at Angry Birds Challenge
Indoor Track and Field
3rd/4 Teams (74 pts)
Saturday, January 13
Women's Track & Field
at Angry Birds Challenge
Indoor Track and Field
3rd/4 Teams (88 pts)
Saturday, January 13
Women's Basketball
at Massachusetts
84 - 79 (W)
Sunday, January 14
Men's Basketball
at Massachusetts
69 - 72 (L)
Wednesday, January 17
Men's Basketball
vs Dayton
81 - 65 (W)
Saturday, January 20
Men's Basketball
vs Fordham
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 20
Men's Track & Field
at Penn 8-Team Select
Indoor Track and Field
5:30 PM
Saturday, January 20
Women's Track & Field
at Penn 8-Team Select
Indoor Track and Field
5:30 PM
Sunday, January 21
Women's Basketball
at Saint Louis
2:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24
Men's Basketball
at St. Bonaventure
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24
Women's Basketball
vs Duquesne
7:00 PM
Friday, January 26
Women's Track & Field
at Penn State National Open
Indoor Track and Field
5:00 PM
Friday, January 26
Men's Track & Field
at Penn State National Open
Indoor Track and Field
5:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
Women's Track & Field
at Monmouth Winter Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, January 27
Men's Track & Field
at Monmouth Winter Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, January 27
Men's Lacrosse
vs Crimson and Gray Intersquad
Exhibition
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
Men's Basketball
at Penn
7:00 PM
Sunday, January 28
Women's Basketball
at La Salle
1:00 PM
Wednesday, January 31
Women's Basketball
at VCU
6:00 PM
Wednesday, January 31
Men's Basketball
vs Saint Louis
7:00 PM
Saturday, February 3
Men's Track & Field
at Frank Colden Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
9:30 AM
Saturday, February 3
Women's Track & Field
at Frank Colden Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
9:50 AM
Saturday, February 3
Men's Lacrosse
at Army
Exhibition
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 3
Men's Basketball
at La Salle
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 3
Men's Track & Field
at Villanova Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 3
Women's Track & Field
at Villanova Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 3
Men's Tennis
vs Navy
6:00 PM
Sunday, February 4
Men's Tennis
at Delaware
12:00 PM
Sunday, February 4
Women's Basketball
vs George Mason
4:00 PM
Tuesday, February 6
Men's Basketball
at Davidson
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 7
Women's Basketball
vs Rhode Island
7:00 PM
Friday, February 9
Women's Track & Field
at Fastrack National Qualifier
Indoor Track and Field
2:00 PM
Friday, February 9
Men's Track & Field
at Fastrack National Qualifier
Indoor Track and Field
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
Men's Lacrosse
at Harvard
Exhibition
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
Women's Basketball
at Duquesne
2:30 PM
Saturday, February 10
Women's Lacrosse
at Georgetown
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
Men's Tennis
vs St. Francis (N.Y.)
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
Men's Basketball
vs Massachusetts
4:00 PM
Sunday, February 11
Women's Tennis
vs Delaware
12:00 PM
Wednesday, February 14
Women's Basketball
at Davidson
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 14
Men's Basketball
at Fordham
7:00 PM
Friday, February 16
Softball
vs UMBC
East Carolina Pirate Clash
12:30 PM
Friday, February 16
Softball
at East Carolina
East Carolina Pirate Clash
5:30 PM
Friday, February 16
Women's Tennis
vs U.C. Irvine
7:30 PM
Saturday, February 17
Women's Track & Field
at Atlantic 10 Championships
Indoor Track and Field
9:00 AM
Saturday, February 17
Men's Track & Field
at Atlantic 10 Championships
Indoor Track and Field
9:00 AM
Saturday, February 17
Softball
vs Towson
East Carolina Pirate Clash
10:00 AM
Saturday, February 17
Men's Lacrosse
vs Fairfield
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
Softball
at East Carolina
East Carolina Pirate Clash
12:30 PM
Saturday, February 17
Women's Basketball
vs La Salle
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
Women's Lacrosse
vs Central Conn. St.
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
Men's Basketball
vs Duquesne
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
Women's Tennis
vs Towson
6:00 PM
Sunday, February 18
Softball
vs UMBC
East Carolina Pirate Clash
9:00 AM
Sunday, February 18
Men's Tennis
at Saint Peter's
2:00 PM
Monday, February 19
Golf
at Atlantic 10 Match Play
All Day
Tuesday, February 20
Golf
at Atlantic 10 Match Play
All Day
Tuesday, February 20
Women's Basketball
vs George Washington
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 21
Women's Lacrosse
at Temple
3:00 PM
Wednesday, February 21
Men's Basketball
vs George Mason
7:00 PM
Friday, February 23
Softball
vs Pitt
Chanticleer Showdown
12:00 PM
Friday, February 23
Softball
at Coastal Carolina
Chanticleer Showdown
5:00 PM
Friday, February 23
Baseball
at Portland
6:00 PM
Friday, February 23
Men's Tennis
vs Quinnipiac
7:30 PM
Friday, February 23
Women's Tennis
vs Quinnipiac
7:30 PM
Saturday, February 24
Softball
vs Georgetown
Chanticleer Showdown
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Men's Lacrosse
at Providence
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Women's Basketball
at Fordham
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Men's Track & Field
at Saturday Night Fastrack Last Chance Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Women's Track & Field
at Saturday Night Fastrack Last Chance Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Softball
at Coastal Carolina
Chanticleer Showdown
5:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Baseball
at Portland
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Women's Tennis
vs Bucknell
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Men's Basketball
at Richmond
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Baseball
at Portland
9:00 PM
Sunday, February 25
Softball
vs Pitt
Chanticleer Showdown
9:30 AM
Sunday, February 25
Baseball
at Portland
3:00 PM
Tuesday, February 27
Women's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Championship - Opening Round
TBA
Tuesday, February 27
Men's Basketball
at Rhode Island
7:00 PM
Thursday, March 1
Women's Lacrosse
at Villanova
3:00 PM
Friday, March 2
Men's Track & Field
at IC4A Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, March 2
Women's Track & Field
at ECAC Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, March 2
Women's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Friday, March 2
Baseball
vs Missouri State
Keith LeClair Classic
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 3
Baseball
vs Pepperdine
Keith LeClair Classic
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 3
Men's Basketball
vs La Salle
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 3
Women's Tennis
vs Saint Louis
8:00 PM
Saturday, March 3
Men's Tennis
vs Saint Louis
8:00 PM
Sunday, March 4
Men's Tennis
vs Bucknell
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 4
Baseball
at East Carolina
Keith LeClair Classic
3:00 PM
Wednesday, March 7
Men's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 First Round
TBA
Wednesday, March 7
Men's Tennis
vs Chestnut Hill
2:30 PM
Wednesday, March 7
Women's Tennis
vs Chestnut Hill
2:30 PM
Wednesday, March 7
Women's Lacrosse
vs Navy
3:00 PM
Wednesday, March 7
Men's Lacrosse
vs St. John's
7:00 PM
Thursday, March 8
Men's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Second Round
TBA
Friday, March 9
Women's Track & Field
at NCAA Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, March 9
Men's Track & Field
at NCAA Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, March 9
Men's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Quarterfinals
TBA
Friday, March 9
Baseball
vs FIU
4:00 PM
HAWKS ALL-ACCESS
Latest
Highlights
Interviews
video - Wingin' It with Sarah Veilleux
Jan
18
Wingin' It with Sarah Veilleux
video - Postgame Highlights: Men's Basketball Rolls Past...
Jan
17
Postgame Highlights: Men's Basketball Rolls Past...
video - MBB Press Conference: Dayton (1/17/18)
Jan
17
MBB Press Conference: Dayton (1/17/18)
video - Interviews: 2018 Opening Week of Practice
Jan
17
Interviews: 2018 Opening Week of Practice
video - Wingin' It with Mikaela Bakey
Jan
11
Wingin' It with Mikaela Bakey
THE HAWK WILL NEVER DIE
Basketball Tickets
Basketball Tickets
SJU Hawks Photo Store
SJU Hawks Photo Store
HAWKTALK
Facilities
Traditions
PHOTO GALLERIES