stop

Rotator

1

Sub Rotator

More News

Schedule

Saturday, April 14
Golf
at Navy Spring Invitational
6th of 13 | 303
Saturday, April 14
Men's Rowing
vs Kerr Cup
- ()
Saturday, April 14
Women's Rowing
vs Kerr Cup
- ()
Saturday, April 14
Women's Track & Field
at Rider Invitational
Outdoor Track and Field
3rd/10 Teams (65.5 pts)
Saturday, April 14
Men's Track & Field
at Rider Invitational
Outdoor Track and Field
3rd/10 Teams (62 pts)
Saturday, April 14
Baseball
vs Davidson
6 - 3 (W)
Saturday, April 14
Softball
vs Dayton
0 - 3 (L)
Saturday, April 14
Women's Tennis
at Rider
6 - 1 (W)
Saturday, April 14
Men's Tennis
at Rider
7 - 0 (W)
Saturday, April 14
Men's Lacrosse
vs RV/RV Bryant
14 - 7 (W)
Saturday, April 14
Field Hockey
vs Penn State
SJU 7v7 Game Day
- ()
Saturday, April 14
Softball
vs Dayton
0 - 1 (L)
Saturday, April 14
Field Hockey
vs Syracuse
SJU 7v7 Game Day
- ()
Saturday, April 14
Men's Soccer
at Mount St. Mary's - MD
Spring Exhibition
Exhibition
Saturday, April 14
Baseball
vs Davidson
3 - 7 (L)
Saturday, April 14
Field Hockey
vs Penn State
SJU 7v7 Game Day
- ()
Saturday, April 14
Field Hockey
vs Syracuse
SJU 7v7 Game Day
- ()
Sunday, April 15
Golf
at Navy Spring Invitational
4th of 13 | 303-318/621
Sunday, April 15
Women's Tennis
vs Massachusetts
Canceled
Sunday, April 15
Softball
vs Dayton
0 - 6 (L)
Sunday, April 15
Women's Lacrosse
vs Duquesne
15 - 4 (W)
Sunday, April 15
Men's Tennis
vs La Salle
Postponed
Sunday, April 15
Women's Tennis
vs La Salle
Postponed
Tuesday, April 17
Men's Lacrosse
at #20/20 Penn
12 - 11 (W)
Wednesday, April 18
Baseball
at Delaware
5 - 8 (L)
Wednesday, April 18
Softball
at Penn
10 - 6 (W)
Thursday, April 19
Women's Soccer
vs West Chester
- ()
Friday, April 20
Women's Track & Field
at Larry Ellis Invitational
Outdoor Track and Field
- ()
Friday, April 20
Men's Track & Field
at Larry Ellis Invitational
Outdoor Track and Field
- ()
Friday, April 20
Women's Track & Field
at Widener Invitational
Outdoor Track and Field
- ()
Friday, April 20
Women's Lacrosse
at George Washington
11 - 10 (W)
Friday, April 20
Baseball
at Rhode Island
1 - 2 (L)
Friday, April 20
Men's Track & Field
at Widener Invitational
Outdoor Track and Field
- ()
Friday, April 20
Men's Soccer
vs Jefferson University
Spring Exhibition
- ()
Saturday, April 21
Women's Soccer
at Villanova
TBA
Saturday, April 21
Field Hockey
vs Drexel
City 6 Play Day at Temple
8:30 AM
Saturday, April 21
Field Hockey
vs Penn
City 6 Play Day at Temple
9:30 AM
Saturday, April 21
Women's Rowing
vs Kelly Cup
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 21
Men's Rowing
vs Bergen Cup
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 21
Field Hockey
vs La Salle / Temple / Villanova
City 6 Play Day at Temple
11:30 AM
Saturday, April 21
Softball
at Rhode Island
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 21
Men's Lacrosse
vs Mount St. Mary's - MD
14 - 7 (W)
Saturday, April 21
Women's Tennis
at George Mason
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 21
Baseball
at Rhode Island
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 21
Men's Tennis
at George Mason
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 21
Field Hockey
vs Third Place / Championship Games
City 6 Play Day at Temple
1:25 PM
Saturday, April 21
Softball
at Rhode Island
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 22
Women's Rowing
at George Mason Invitational
9:00 AM
Sunday, April 22
Softball
at Rhode Island
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 22
Baseball
at Rhode Island
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 22
Men's Tennis
vs Lehigh
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 22
Women's Lacrosse
vs George Mason
1:00 PM
Tuesday, April 24
Women's Tennis
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Tuesday, April 24
Baseball
at Lehigh
3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 25
Baseball
vs Rider
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 25
Softball
vs La Salle
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 25
Softball
vs La Salle
5:00 PM
Thursday, April 26
Women's Track & Field
at Penn Relays
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
Thursday, April 26
Men's Tennis
vs First Round
2018 Atlantic 10 Men's Tennis Championship
TBA
Thursday, April 26
Men's Track & Field
at Penn Relays
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
Thursday, April 26
Women's Soccer
vs Drexel
7:00 PM
Friday, April 27
Golf
at Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Friday, April 27
Men's Tennis
vs Quarterfinals
2018 Atlantic 10 Men's Tennis Championship
TBA
Friday, April 27
Baseball
vs Fordham
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
Golf
at Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Saturday, April 28
Men's Rowing
at Holy Cross
TBA
Saturday, April 28
Men's Tennis
vs Semifinals
2018 Atlantic 10 Men's Tennis Championship
TBA
Saturday, April 28
Women's Track & Field
at Lehigh Games
Outdoor Track and Field
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 28
Women's Rowing
vs Navy
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 28
Men's Track & Field
at Lehigh Games
Outdoor Track and Field
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 28
Women's Lacrosse
at La Salle
11:30 AM
Saturday, April 28
Softball
at George Washington
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
Men's Lacrosse
at Robert Morris
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
Women's Rowing
vs West Virginia
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
Baseball
vs Fordham
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
Softball
at George Washington
3:00 PM
Sunday, April 29
Golf
at Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Sunday, April 29
Men's Tennis
vs Championship
2018 Atlantic 10 Men's Tennis Championship
TBA
Sunday, April 29
Softball
at George Washington
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 29
Baseball
vs Fordham
1:00 PM
Tuesday, May 1
Baseball
vs Delaware
3:00 PM
Wednesday, May 2
Softball
at Drexel
4:00 PM
Thursday, May 3
Men's Lacrosse
vs Semifinals
Northeast Conference Championship (Hosted by Top Seed)
TBA
Thursday, May 3
Women's Lacrosse
at Quarterfinals
Atlantic 10 Championship (Hosted By Richmond)
TBA
Friday, May 4
Women's Lacrosse
at Semifinals
Atlantic 10 Championship (Hosted By Richmond)
TBA
Saturday, May 5
Women's Rowing
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Saturday, May 5
Men's Lacrosse
vs Championship
Northeast Conference Championship (Hosted by Top Seed)
TBA
Saturday, May 5
Men's Track & Field
at Atlantic 10 Championships
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, May 5
Women's Track & Field
at Atlantic 10 Championships
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, May 5
Softball
vs St. Bonaventure
12:00 PM
Saturday, May 5
Softball
vs St. Bonaventure
2:00 PM
Saturday, May 5
Baseball
at NJIT
2:30 PM
Sunday, May 6
Women's Lacrosse
at Championship
Atlantic 10 Championship (Hosted By Richmond)
TBA
Sunday, May 6
Softball
vs St. Bonaventure
12:00 PM
Sunday, May 6
Baseball
vs NJIT
1:30 PM
Wednesday, May 9
Softball
at Atlantic 10 Championship
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Friday, May 11
Men's Rowing
vs Dad Vail Regatta
All Day
Friday, May 11
Women's Rowing
vs Dad Vail Regatta
All Day
Friday, May 11
Baseball
at George Mason
3:00 PM
Saturday, May 12
Women's Track & Field
at ECAC Championships
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
HAWKS ALL-ACCESS
Uploaded Ad
Latest
Highlights
Interviews
video - Wingin' It with Laura Gomez
Apr
20
Wingin' It with Laura Gomez
video - Goals of the Week: April 18, 2018
Apr
18
Goals of the Week: April 18, 2018
video - Postgame Report: Lane Scores 100th Goal in 15-4...
Apr
15
Postgame Report: Lane Scores 100th Goal in 15-4...
video - Postgame Report: Men's Lacrosse Downs Bryant, 14-7
Apr
14
Postgame Report: Men's Lacrosse Downs Bryant, 14-7
video - Postgame Report: Women's Lacrosse Scores 20 vs....
Apr
13
Postgame Report: Women's Lacrosse Scores 20 vs....
THE HAWK WILL NEVER DIE
Follow the Hawks
Follow the Hawks
SJU Hawks Photo Store
SJU Hawks Photo Store
Uploaded Ad
Facilities
Traditions
PHOTO GALLERIES