stop

Rotator

1

Sub Rotator

More News

Schedule

Friday, February 16
Softball
vs UMBC
East Carolina Pirate Clash
10 - 6 (W)
Friday, February 16
Softball
at East Carolina
East Carolina Pirate Clash
0 - 3 (L)
Friday, February 16
Women's Tennis
vs U.C. Irvine
3 - 4 (L)
Saturday, February 17
Women's Track & Field
at Atlantic 10 Championships
Indoor Track and Field
9th/13 Teams (45 pts)
Saturday, February 17
Men's Track & Field
at Atlantic 10 Championships
Indoor Track and Field
6th/10 (55 pts)
Saturday, February 17
Softball
vs Towson
East Carolina Pirate Clash
2 - 7 (L)
Saturday, February 17
Men's Lacrosse
vs Fairfield
6 - 11 (L)
Saturday, February 17
Softball
at East Carolina
East Carolina Pirate Clash
1 - 3 (L)
Saturday, February 17
Women's Basketball
vs La Salle
70 - 49 (W)
Saturday, February 17
Women's Lacrosse
vs Central Conn. St.
21 - 8 (W)
Saturday, February 17
Women's Tennis
vs Towson
1 - 6 (L)
Saturday, February 17
Men's Basketball
vs Duquesne
82 - 75 (W)
Sunday, February 18
Softball
vs UMBC
East Carolina Pirate Clash
7 - 2 (W)
Sunday, February 18
Men's Tennis
at Saint Peter's
5 - 2 (W)
Monday, February 19
Golf
at Atlantic 10 Match Play
8th of 8
Tuesday, February 20
Golf
at Atlantic 10 Match Play
8th of 8
Tuesday, February 20
Women's Basketball
vs George Washington
46 - 49 (L)
Wednesday, February 21
Women's Lacrosse
at Temple
18 - 11 (W)
Wednesday, February 21
Men's Basketball
vs George Mason
76 - 79 (L)
Friday, February 23
Softball
vs Pitt
Chanticleer Showdown
12:00 PM
Friday, February 23
Baseball
at Portland
2:00 PM
Friday, February 23
Softball
at Coastal Carolina
Chanticleer Showdown
5:00 PM
Friday, February 23
Baseball
at Portland
5:30 PM
Friday, February 23
Women's Tennis
vs Quinnipiac
7:30 PM
Friday, February 23
Men's Tennis
vs Quinnipiac
7:30 PM
Saturday, February 24
Softball
vs Georgetown
Chanticleer Showdown
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Men's Lacrosse
at Providence
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Baseball
at Portland
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Women's Basketball
at Fordham
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Women's Track & Field
at Saturday Night Fastrack Last Chance Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Men's Track & Field
at Saturday Night Fastrack Last Chance Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Softball
at Coastal Carolina
Chanticleer Showdown
5:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Women's Tennis
vs Bucknell
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Men's Basketball
at Richmond
6:00 PM
Sunday, February 25
Softball
vs Pitt
Chanticleer Showdown
9:30 AM
Sunday, February 25
Baseball
at Portland
3:00 PM
Tuesday, February 27
Women's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Championship - Opening Round
TBA
Tuesday, February 27
Men's Basketball
at Rhode Island
7:00 PM
Thursday, March 1
Women's Lacrosse
at Villanova
3:00 PM
Friday, March 2
Men's Track & Field
at IC4A Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, March 2
Women's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Friday, March 2
Women's Track & Field
at ECAC Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, March 2
Baseball
vs Missouri State
Keith LeClair Classic
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 3
Baseball
vs Pepperdine
Keith LeClair Classic
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 3
Men's Basketball
vs La Salle
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 3
Men's Tennis
vs Saint Louis
8:00 PM
Saturday, March 3
Women's Tennis
vs Saint Louis
8:00 PM
Sunday, March 4
Men's Tennis
vs Bucknell
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 4
Baseball
at East Carolina
Keith LeClair Classic
3:00 PM
Wednesday, March 7
Men's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 First Round
TBA
Wednesday, March 7
Men's Tennis
vs Chestnut Hill
2:30 PM
Wednesday, March 7
Women's Tennis
vs Chestnut Hill
2:30 PM
Wednesday, March 7
Women's Lacrosse
vs Navy
3:00 PM
Wednesday, March 7
Men's Lacrosse
vs St. John's
7:00 PM
Thursday, March 8
Men's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Second Round
TBA
Friday, March 9
Men's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Quarterfinals
TBA
Friday, March 9
Men's Track & Field
at NCAA Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, March 9
Women's Track & Field
at NCAA Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, March 9
Baseball
vs FIU
4:00 PM
Friday, March 9
Softball
vs Central Michigan
Under Armour Showcase
4:15 PM
Friday, March 9
Softball
vs Central Florida
Under Armour Showcase
6:30 PM
Saturday, March 10
Men's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Semifinals
TBA
Saturday, March 10
Baseball
vs Western Michigan
10:00 AM
Saturday, March 10
Men's Lacrosse
at Monmouth
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 10
Baseball
vs Georgetown
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 10
Softball
vs Quinnipiac
Under Armour Showcase
4:15 PM
Saturday, March 10
Softball
vs Army
Under Armour Showcase
6:15 PM
Sunday, March 11
Men's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Sunday, March 11
Men's Tennis
at Davidson
TBA
Sunday, March 11
Softball
vs Robert Morris
Under Armour Showcase
9:00 AM
Sunday, March 11
Baseball
vs Georgetown
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 11
Women's Lacrosse
vs Vanderbilt
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 11
Women's Tennis
at Davidson
1:00 PM
Tuesday, March 13
Baseball
vs Notre Dame
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 13
Men's Lacrosse
vs Drexel
4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 14
Women's Tennis
vs St. Bonaventure
TBA
Wednesday, March 14
Baseball
vs Notre Dame
10:00 AM
Wednesday, March 14
Men's Tennis
at St. Bonaventure
2:00 PM
Wednesday, March 14
Women's Lacrosse
vs Towson
4:00 PM
Friday, March 16
Women's Tennis
at Duquesne
10:00 AM
Friday, March 16
Men's Tennis
at Duquesne
10:00 AM
Friday, March 16
Softball
vs Florida A&M
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
2:00 PM
Friday, March 16
Baseball
vs Wagner
3:00 PM
Friday, March 16
Softball
vs Florida Gulf Coast
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
6:30 PM
Friday, March 16
Men's Lacrosse
vs New Jersey Inst Tech
7:00 PM
Saturday, March 17
Softball
vs Butler
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
9:45 AM
Saturday, March 17
Women's Rowing
vs Delaware, Penn
10:00 AM
Saturday, March 17
Baseball
vs Manhattan
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 17
Softball
at South Florida
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
2:30 PM
Sunday, March 18
Softball
vs Quinnipiac
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
9:00 AM
Sunday, March 18
Baseball
vs Sacred Heart
1:00 PM
Tuesday, March 20
Women's Tennis
vs Morgan State
2:00 PM
Tuesday, March 20
Men's Tennis
vs Morgan State
2:00 PM
Tuesday, March 20
Baseball
vs Villanova
3:00 PM
Wednesday, March 21
Baseball
at Bucknell
3:00 PM
Friday, March 23
Baseball
vs Saint Louis
3:00 PM
Friday, March 23
Men's Tennis
at Richmond
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
Men's Track & Field
at 23rd Annual Monmouth Season Opener
Outdoor Track and Field
9:45 AM
Saturday, March 24
Women's Track & Field
vs 23rd Annual Monmouth Season Opener
Outdoor Track and Field
9:45 AM
Saturday, March 24
Women's Rowing
vs Boston College
10:00 AM
HAWKS ALL-ACCESS
Uploaded Ad
Latest
Highlights
Interviews
video - Goals of the Week: February 22, 2018
Feb
22
Goals of the Week: February 22, 2018
video - Postgame Highlights: Men's Basketball Drops 79-76...
Feb
21
Postgame Highlights: Men's Basketball Drops 79-76...
video - MBB Press Conference: George Mason (2/21/18)
Feb
21
MBB Press Conference: George Mason (2/21/18)
video - Postgame Report: Women's Basketball vs. George...
Feb
20
Postgame Report: Women's Basketball vs. George...
video - Postgame Highlights: Men's Basketball Tops...
Feb
17
Postgame Highlights: Men's Basketball Tops...
THE HAWK WILL NEVER DIE
Basketball Tickets
Basketball Tickets
SJU Hawks Photo Store
SJU Hawks Photo Store
HAWKTALK
Facilities
Traditions
PHOTO GALLERIES