stop
Univest
IBX Achieve
Univest 1200x150

Rotator

1

Sub Rotator

More News

Schedule

Wednesday, January 17
Men's Basketball
vs Dayton
81 - 65 (W)
Saturday, January 20
Men's Basketball
vs Fordham
68 - 46 (W)
Saturday, January 20
Men's Track & Field
at Penn 8-Team Select
Indoor Track and Field
8th/8 Teams (11 pts)
Saturday, January 20
Women's Track & Field
at Penn 8-Team Select
Indoor Track and Field
4th/8 Teams (39 pts)
Sunday, January 21
Women's Basketball
at Saint Louis
73 - 96 (L)
Wednesday, January 24
Women's Basketball
vs Duquesne
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24
Men's Basketball
at St. Bonaventure
7:00 PM
Friday, January 26
Men's Track & Field
at Penn State National Open
Indoor Track and Field
5:00 PM
Friday, January 26
Women's Track & Field
at Penn State National Open
Indoor Track and Field
5:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
Women's Track & Field
at Monmouth Winter Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, January 27
Men's Track & Field
at Monmouth Winter Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, January 27
Men's Lacrosse
vs Crimson and Gray Intersquad
Exhibition
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 27
Men's Basketball
at Penn
7:00 PM
Sunday, January 28
Women's Basketball
at La Salle
1:00 PM
Wednesday, January 31
Women's Basketball
at VCU
6:00 PM
Wednesday, January 31
Men's Basketball
vs Saint Louis
7:00 PM
Saturday, February 3
Men's Track & Field
at Frank Colden Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
9:30 AM
Saturday, February 3
Women's Track & Field
at Frank Colden Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
9:50 AM
Saturday, February 3
Men's Lacrosse
at Army
Exhibition
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 3
Men's Basketball
at La Salle
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 3
Men's Track & Field
at Villanova Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 3
Women's Track & Field
at Villanova Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 3
Men's Tennis
vs Navy
6:00 PM
Sunday, February 4
Men's Tennis
at Delaware
12:00 PM
Sunday, February 4
Women's Basketball
vs George Mason
4:00 PM
Tuesday, February 6
Men's Basketball
at Davidson
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 7
Women's Basketball
vs Rhode Island
7:00 PM
Friday, February 9
Women's Track & Field
at Fastrack National Qualifier
Indoor Track and Field
2:00 PM
Friday, February 9
Men's Track & Field
at Fastrack National Qualifier
Indoor Track and Field
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
Men's Lacrosse
at Harvard
Exhibition
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
Women's Basketball
at Duquesne
2:30 PM
Saturday, February 10
Women's Lacrosse
at Georgetown
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
Men's Tennis
vs St. Francis (N.Y.)
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 10
Men's Basketball
vs Massachusetts
4:00 PM
Sunday, February 11
Women's Tennis
vs Delaware
12:00 PM
Wednesday, February 14
Women's Basketball
at Davidson
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 14
Men's Basketball
at Fordham
7:00 PM
Friday, February 16
Softball
vs UMBC
East Carolina Pirate Clash
12:30 PM
Friday, February 16
Softball
at East Carolina
East Carolina Pirate Clash
5:30 PM
Friday, February 16
Women's Tennis
vs U.C. Irvine
7:30 PM
Saturday, February 17
Women's Track & Field
at Atlantic 10 Championships
Indoor Track and Field
9:00 AM
Saturday, February 17
Men's Track & Field
at Atlantic 10 Championships
Indoor Track and Field
9:00 AM
Saturday, February 17
Softball
vs Towson
East Carolina Pirate Clash
10:00 AM
Saturday, February 17
Men's Lacrosse
vs Fairfield
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
Softball
at East Carolina
East Carolina Pirate Clash
12:30 PM
Saturday, February 17
Women's Basketball
vs La Salle
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
Women's Lacrosse
vs Central Conn. St.
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
Men's Basketball
vs Duquesne
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
Women's Tennis
vs Towson
6:00 PM
Sunday, February 18
Softball
vs UMBC
East Carolina Pirate Clash
9:00 AM
Sunday, February 18
Men's Tennis
at Saint Peter's
2:00 PM
Monday, February 19
Golf
at Atlantic 10 Match Play
All Day
Tuesday, February 20
Golf
at Atlantic 10 Match Play
All Day
Tuesday, February 20
Women's Basketball
vs George Washington
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 21
Women's Lacrosse
at Temple
3:00 PM
Wednesday, February 21
Men's Basketball
vs George Mason
7:00 PM
Friday, February 23
Softball
vs Pitt
Chanticleer Showdown
12:00 PM
Friday, February 23
Softball
at Coastal Carolina
Chanticleer Showdown
5:00 PM
Friday, February 23
Baseball
at Portland
6:00 PM
Friday, February 23
Men's Tennis
vs Quinnipiac
7:30 PM
Friday, February 23
Women's Tennis
vs Quinnipiac
7:30 PM
Saturday, February 24
Softball
vs Georgetown
Chanticleer Showdown
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Men's Lacrosse
at Providence
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Women's Basketball
at Fordham
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Men's Track & Field
at Saturday Night Fastrack Last Chance Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Women's Track & Field
at Saturday Night Fastrack Last Chance Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Softball
at Coastal Carolina
Chanticleer Showdown
5:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Baseball
at Portland
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Women's Tennis
vs Bucknell
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Men's Basketball
at Richmond
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
Baseball
at Portland
9:00 PM
Sunday, February 25
Softball
vs Pitt
Chanticleer Showdown
9:30 AM
Sunday, February 25
Baseball
at Portland
3:00 PM
Tuesday, February 27
Women's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Championship - Opening Round
TBA
Tuesday, February 27
Men's Basketball
at Rhode Island
7:00 PM
Thursday, March 1
Women's Lacrosse
at Villanova
3:00 PM
Friday, March 2
Women's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Friday, March 2
Men's Track & Field
at IC4A Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, March 2
Women's Track & Field
at ECAC Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, March 2
Baseball
vs Missouri State
Keith LeClair Classic
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 3
Baseball
vs Pepperdine
Keith LeClair Classic
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 3
Men's Basketball
vs La Salle
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 3
Women's Tennis
vs Saint Louis
8:00 PM
Saturday, March 3
Men's Tennis
vs Saint Louis
8:00 PM
Sunday, March 4
Men's Tennis
vs Bucknell
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 4
Baseball
at East Carolina
Keith LeClair Classic
3:00 PM
Wednesday, March 7
Men's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 First Round
TBA
Wednesday, March 7
Men's Tennis
vs Chestnut Hill
2:30 PM
Wednesday, March 7
Women's Tennis
vs Chestnut Hill
2:30 PM
Wednesday, March 7
Women's Lacrosse
vs Navy
3:00 PM
Wednesday, March 7
Men's Lacrosse
vs St. John's
7:00 PM
Thursday, March 8
Men's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Second Round
TBA
Friday, March 9
Men's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Quarterfinals
TBA
Friday, March 9
Men's Track & Field
at NCAA Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, March 9
Women's Track & Field
at NCAA Championships
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, March 9
Baseball
vs FIU
4:00 PM
Friday, March 9
Softball
vs Central Michigan
Under Armour Showcase
4:15 PM
Friday, March 9
Softball
vs Central Florida
Under Armour Showcase
6:30 PM
Saturday, March 10
Men's Basketball
vs Atlantic 10 Semifinals
TBA
Saturday, March 10
Baseball
vs Western Michigan
10:00 AM
HAWKS ALL-ACCESS
Latest
Highlights
Interviews
video - MBB Press Conference: Fordham (1/20/18)
Jan
20
MBB Press Conference: Fordham (1/20/18)
video - Interviews: Preparing for the 2018 Season
Jan
19
Interviews: Preparing for the 2018 Season
video - Wingin' It with Sarah Veilleux
Jan
18
Wingin' It with Sarah Veilleux
video - Postgame Highlights: Men's Basketball Rolls Past...
Jan
17
Postgame Highlights: Men's Basketball Rolls Past...
video - MBB Press Conference: Dayton (1/17/18)
Jan
17
MBB Press Conference: Dayton (1/17/18)
THE HAWK WILL NEVER DIE
Basketball Tickets
Basketball Tickets
SJU Hawks Photo Store
SJU Hawks Photo Store
HAWKTALK
Facilities
Traditions
PHOTO GALLERIES