stop

Rotator

1

Sub Rotator

More News

Schedule

Tuesday, April 17
Men's Lacrosse
at #20/20 Penn
12 - 11 (W)
Wednesday, April 18
Baseball
at Delaware
5 - 8 (L)
Wednesday, April 18
Softball
at Penn
10 - 6 (W)
Thursday, April 19
Women's Soccer
vs West Chester
- ()
Friday, April 20
Women's Track & Field
at Larry Ellis Invitational
Outdoor Track and Field
No Team Scoring
Friday, April 20
Men's Track & Field
at Larry Ellis Invitational
Outdoor Track and Field
No Team Scoring
Friday, April 20
Men's Track & Field
at Widener Invitational
Outdoor Track and Field
16th/24 Teams (6.5 pts)
Friday, April 20
Women's Lacrosse
at George Washington
11 - 10 (W)
Friday, April 20
Baseball
at Rhode Island
1 - 2 (L)
Friday, April 20
Women's Track & Field
at Widener Invitational
Outdoor Track and Field
17th/23 Teams (10 pts)
Friday, April 20
Men's Soccer
vs Jefferson University
Spring Exhibition
- ()
Saturday, April 21
Women's Soccer
at Villanova
- ()
Saturday, April 21
Field Hockey
vs Drexel
City 6 Play Day at Temple
- ()
Saturday, April 21
Field Hockey
vs Penn
City 6 Play Day at Temple
- ()
Saturday, April 21
Women's Rowing
vs Kelly Cup
- ()
Saturday, April 21
Men's Rowing
vs Bergen Cup
1st
Saturday, April 21
Field Hockey
vs La Salle / Temple / Villanova
City 6 Play Day at Temple
- ()
Saturday, April 21
Softball
at Rhode Island
20 - 1 (W)
Saturday, April 21
Women's Tennis
at George Mason
3 - 4 (L)
Saturday, April 21
Men's Lacrosse
vs Mount St. Mary's - MD
14 - 7 (W)
Saturday, April 21
Baseball
at Rhode Island
1 - 2 (L)
Saturday, April 21
Men's Tennis
at George Mason
3 - 4 (L)
Saturday, April 21
Field Hockey
vs Third Place / Championship Games
City 6 Play Day at Temple
- ()
Saturday, April 21
Softball
at Rhode Island
4 - 0 (W)
Sunday, April 22
Women's Rowing
at George Mason Invitational
- ()
Sunday, April 22
Men's Tennis
vs La Salle
5 - 1 (W)
Sunday, April 22
Women's Tennis
vs La Salle
Postponed
Sunday, April 22
Softball
at Rhode Island
4 - 2 (W)
Sunday, April 22
Baseball
at Rhode Island
3 - 7 (L)
Sunday, April 22
Men's Tennis
vs Lehigh
3 - 4 (L)
Sunday, April 22
Women's Lacrosse
vs George Mason
16 - 9 (W)
Tuesday, April 24
Women's Tennis
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Tuesday, April 24
Baseball
at Lehigh
3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 25
Softball
vs La Salle
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 25
Baseball
vs Rider
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 25
Softball
vs La Salle
5:00 PM
Thursday, April 26
Women's Track & Field
at Penn Relays
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
Thursday, April 26
Men's Track & Field
at Penn Relays
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
Thursday, April 26
Men's Tennis
vs First Round
2018 Atlantic 10 Men's Tennis Championship
TBA
Thursday, April 26
Women's Soccer
vs Drexel
7:00 PM
Friday, April 27
Golf
at Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Friday, April 27
Men's Tennis
vs Quarterfinals
2018 Atlantic 10 Men's Tennis Championship
TBA
Friday, April 27
Baseball
vs Fordham
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
Golf
at Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Saturday, April 28
Men's Rowing
at Holy Cross
TBA
Saturday, April 28
Men's Tennis
vs Semifinals
2018 Atlantic 10 Men's Tennis Championship
TBA
Saturday, April 28
Women's Track & Field
at Lehigh Games
Outdoor Track and Field
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 28
Men's Track & Field
at Lehigh Games
Outdoor Track and Field
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 28
Women's Rowing
vs Navy
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 28
Women's Lacrosse
at La Salle
11:30 AM
Saturday, April 28
Softball
at George Washington
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
Men's Lacrosse
at Robert Morris
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
Baseball
vs Fordham
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
Women's Rowing
vs West Virginia
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
Softball
at George Washington
3:00 PM
Sunday, April 29
Golf
at Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Sunday, April 29
Men's Tennis
vs Championship
2018 Atlantic 10 Men's Tennis Championship
TBA
Sunday, April 29
Softball
at George Washington
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 29
Baseball
vs Fordham
1:00 PM
Tuesday, May 1
Baseball
vs Delaware
3:00 PM
Wednesday, May 2
Softball
at Drexel
4:00 PM
Thursday, May 3
Men's Lacrosse
vs Semifinals
Northeast Conference Championship (Hosted by Top Seed)
TBA
Thursday, May 3
Women's Lacrosse
at Quarterfinals
Atlantic 10 Championship (Hosted By Richmond)
TBA
Friday, May 4
Women's Lacrosse
at Semifinals
Atlantic 10 Championship (Hosted By Richmond)
TBA
Saturday, May 5
Women's Rowing
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Saturday, May 5
Men's Track & Field
at Atlantic 10 Championships
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, May 5
Men's Lacrosse
vs Championship
Northeast Conference Championship (Hosted by Top Seed)
TBA
Saturday, May 5
Women's Track & Field
at Atlantic 10 Championships
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, May 5
Softball
vs St. Bonaventure
12:00 PM
Saturday, May 5
Softball
vs St. Bonaventure
2:00 PM
Saturday, May 5
Baseball
at NJIT
2:30 PM
Sunday, May 6
Women's Lacrosse
at Championship
Atlantic 10 Championship (Hosted By Richmond)
TBA
Sunday, May 6
Softball
vs St. Bonaventure
12:00 PM
Sunday, May 6
Baseball
vs NJIT
1:30 PM
Wednesday, May 9
Softball
at Atlantic 10 Championship
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Friday, May 11
Men's Rowing
vs Dad Vail Regatta
All Day
Friday, May 11
Women's Rowing
vs Dad Vail Regatta
All Day
Friday, May 11
Baseball
at George Mason
3:00 PM
Saturday, May 12
Women's Track & Field
at ECAC Championships
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, May 12
Men's Track & Field
at IC4A Championships
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, May 12
Baseball
at George Mason
2:00 PM
Sunday, May 13
Baseball
at George Mason
1:00 PM
Thursday, May 17
Baseball
vs Massachusetts
3:00 PM
Friday, May 18
Baseball
vs Massachusetts
1:00 PM
Saturday, May 19
Baseball
vs Massachusetts
2:00 PM
Wednesday, May 23
Baseball
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
2018 Atlantic 10 Baseball Championship
TBA
Thursday, May 24
Baseball
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
2018 Atlantic 10 Baseball Championship
TBA
Thursday, May 24
Men's Track & Field
at NCAA East Preliminary Rounds
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
Thursday, May 24
Women's Track & Field
at NCAA East Preliminary Rounds
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
Friday, May 25
Baseball
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
2018 Atlantic 10 Baseball Championship
TBA
Saturday, May 26
Baseball
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
2018 Atlantic 10 Baseball Championship
TBA
Friday, June 1
Men's Rowing
vs IRA National Championship
All Day
Wednesday, June 6
Women's Track & Field
at NCAA Championships
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
Wednesday, June 6
Men's Track & Field
at NCAA Championships
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
HAWKS ALL-ACCESS
Uploaded Ad
Latest
Highlights
Interviews
video - Postgame Report: Women's Lacrosse Downs George...
Apr
22
Postgame Report: Women's Lacrosse Downs George...
video - Postgame Report: Seniors Lead Men's Lacrosse to...
Apr
21
Postgame Report: Seniors Lead Men's Lacrosse to...
video - Wingin' It with Laura Gomez
Apr
20
Wingin' It with Laura Gomez
video - Goals of the Week: April 18, 2018
Apr
18
Goals of the Week: April 18, 2018
video - Postgame Report: Lane Scores 100th Goal in 15-4...
Apr
15
Postgame Report: Lane Scores 100th Goal in 15-4...
THE HAWK WILL NEVER DIE
Follow the Hawks
Follow the Hawks
SJU Hawks Photo Store
SJU Hawks Photo Store
Uploaded Ad
Facilities
Traditions
PHOTO GALLERIES