stop

Rotator

1

Sub Rotator

More News

Schedule

Uploaded Ad
Tuesday, October 16
Golf
at Hoya Intercollegiate
T-5th of 12 | 289-291-295/875
Tuesday, October 16
Field Hockey
at Davidson
4 - 0 (W)
Wednesday, October 17
Men's Soccer
at George Mason
3 - 4 (L)
Thursday, October 18
Men's Tennis
at ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
No Team Scoring
Thursday, October 18
Women's Soccer
at Fordham
1 - 0 (W)
Friday, October 19
Men's Tennis
at ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
No Team Scoring
Saturday, October 20
Women's Rowing
vs Head of the Charles Regatta
- ()
Saturday, October 20
Baseball
vs Penn
- ()
Saturday, October 20
Men's Lacrosse
vs Richmond
- ()
Saturday, October 20
Field Hockey
at Saint Louis
5 - 0 (W)
Saturday, October 20
Women's Lacrosse
vs Drexel
- ()
Saturday, October 20
Men's Lacrosse
vs Navy
- ()
Saturday, October 20
Men's Soccer
vs St. Bonaventure
3 - 0 (W)
Sunday, October 21
Men's Rowing
at Head of the Charles Regatta
- ()
Sunday, October 21
Golf
at Old Dominion/Outer Banks Intercollegiate
T-14th of 18 | 308
Sunday, October 21
Women's Soccer
vs St. Bonaventure
1 - 0 (W)
Monday, October 22
Golf
at Old Dominion/Outer Banks Intercollegiate
T-10th of 18 | 308-286/594
Tuesday, October 23
Golf
at Old Dominion/Outer Banks Intercollegiate
TBA
Wednesday, October 24
Men's Soccer
at Drexel
6:00 PM
Friday, October 26
Field Hockey
vs La Salle
3:00 PM
Saturday, October 27
Women's Rowing
vs Head of the Schuylkill
All Day
Saturday, October 27
Men's Rowing
vs Head of the Schuylkill
All Day
Saturday, October 27
Women's Cross Country
at Atlantic 10 Championship
10:00 AM
Saturday, October 27
Men's Cross Country
at Atlantic 10 Championship
10:50 AM
Saturday, October 27
Field Hockey
vs #15 Syracuse
3:00 PM
Saturday, October 27
Women's Soccer
vs Fordham
Atlantic 10 Quarterfinals
7:00 PM
Saturday, October 27
Men's Soccer
at Rhode Island
7:00 PM
Sunday, October 28
Men's Rowing
vs Princeton Chase
All Day
Sunday, October 28
Golf
vs FGCU Classic
All Day
Monday, October 29
Golf
vs FGCU Classic
All Day
Wednesday, October 31
Men's Soccer
vs Saint Louis
7:00 PM
Friday, November 2
Women's Soccer
vs Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Friday, November 2
Field Hockey
vs Atlantic 10 Semifinals
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Saturday, November 3
Men's Rowing
vs Head of the Occoquan
All Day
Saturday, November 3
Men's Soccer
vs Opening Rounds
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Saturday, November 3
Field Hockey
vs Atlantic 10 Championship Game
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Friday, November 9
Men's Tennis
at Navy Invitational
Navy Invitational
All Day
Friday, November 9
Men's Soccer
vs Semifinal
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Friday, November 9
Men's Cross Country
at NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship
12:00 PM
Friday, November 9
Women's Cross Country
at NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship
12:00 PM
Friday, November 9
Women's Basketball
vs Temple
5:00 PM
Friday, November 9
Men's Basketball
vs Old Dominion
7:30 PM
Saturday, November 10
Golf
vs City 6 Championship
All Day
Saturday, November 10
Men's Tennis
at Navy Invitational
Navy Invitational
All Day
Saturday, November 10
Field Hockey
vs NCAA First Round
NCAA Tournament
TBA
Sunday, November 11
Men's Tennis
at Navy Invitational
Navy Invitational
All Day
Sunday, November 11
Men's Soccer
vs Championship
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Sunday, November 11
Field Hockey
vs NCAA Quarterfinals
NCAA Tournament
TBA
Sunday, November 11
Women's Basketball
at Drexel
2:00 PM
Monday, November 12
Men's Basketball
vs Monmouth
7:00 PM
Thursday, November 15
Men's Basketball
vs Wake Forest
Myrtle Beach Invitational
11:30 AM
Thursday, November 15
Women's Basketball
at Penn
7:00 PM
Friday, November 16
Men's Basketball
vs TBA
TBA
Friday, November 16
Field Hockey
vs NCAA Semifinals
NCAA Tournament
TBA
Saturday, November 17
Men's Cross Country
at NCAA Championship
TBA
Saturday, November 17
Men's Cross Country
at IC4A Championship
TBA
Saturday, November 17
Women's Cross Country
at NCAA Championship
TBA
Saturday, November 17
Women's Cross Country
at ECAC Championship
TBA
Sunday, November 18
Men's Basketball
vs TBA
TBA
Sunday, November 18
Field Hockey
vs NCAA Championship Game
NCAA Tournament
TBA
Tuesday, November 20
Women's Basketball
vs Niagara
7:00 PM
Saturday, November 24
Women's Basketball
vs Rider
25th Annual Hawk Classic
12:00 PM
Saturday, November 24
Men's Basketball
at William & Mary
4:00 PM
Sunday, November 25
Women's Basketball
vs Boston College/Loyola Maryland
25th Annual Hawk Classic
2:00 PM
Wednesday, November 28
Men's Basketball
vs Illinois-Chicago
7:00 PM
Thursday, November 29
Women's Basketball
vs Columbia
7:00 PM
Saturday, December 1
Men's Track & Field
at Fastrack Season Opener
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Saturday, December 1
Women's Track & Field
at Fastrack Season Opener
Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
Saturday, December 1
Men's Basketball
vs Temple
5:30 PM
Sunday, December 2
Women's Basketball
vs Villanova
2:00 PM
Wednesday, December 5
Men's Basketball
at Princeton
7:00 PM
Thursday, December 6
Women's Basketball
vs Auburn
7:00 PM
Saturday, December 8
Men's Basketball
at Villanova
2:00 PM
Monday, December 10
Women's Basketball
vs Towson
7:00 PM
Thursday, December 20
Women's Basketball
at Sacred Heart
11:00 AM
Saturday, December 22
Men's Basketball
vs Loyola-Chicago
5:00 PM
Friday, December 28
Women's Basketball
at Delaware
7:00 PM
Saturday, December 29
Men's Basketball
vs Wagner
2:00 PM
Monday, December 31
Women's Basketball
at Navy
6:00 PM
Thursday, January 3
Men's Basketball
vs George Mason
7:30 PM
Friday, January 4
Men's Track & Field
at Wagner College Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
2:00 PM
Friday, January 4
Women's Track & Field
at Wagner College Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 5
Women's Basketball
at VCU
1:00 PM
Sunday, January 6
Men's Basketball
vs George Washington
2:00 PM
Wednesday, January 9
Women's Basketball
vs Saint Louis
11:30 AM
Wednesday, January 9
Men's Basketball
at St. Bonaventure
7:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
Men's Track & Field
at Angry Birds Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, January 12
Women's Track & Field
at Angry Birds Invitational
Indoor Track and Field
TBA
Saturday, January 12
Men's Basketball
at Duquesne
4:00 PM
Sunday, January 13
Women's Basketball
vs St. Bonaventure
2:00 PM
Tuesday, January 15
Men's Basketball
vs Davidson
9:00 PM
Wednesday, January 16
Women's Basketball
at Duquesne
7:00 PM
Friday, January 18
Men's Basketball
at Saint Louis
7:00 PM
Saturday, January 19
Men's Track & Field
at University of Pennsylvania Quad Meet
Indoor Track and Field
4:30 PM
Saturday, January 19
Women's Track & Field
at University of Pennsylvania Quad Meet
Indoor Track and Field
4:30 PM
Sunday, January 20
Women's Basketball
vs La Salle
4:00 PM
HAWKS ALL-ACCESS
Uploaded Ad
Latest
Highlights
Interviews
video - Goals of the Week: October 23, 2018
Oct
23
Goals of the Week: October 23, 2018
video - Wingin' It with Gabrielle Vagnozzi
Oct
18
Wingin' It with Gabrielle Vagnozzi
video - Goals of the Week: October 16, 2018
Oct
16
Goals of the Week: October 16, 2018
video - Wingin' It with Tommy Higley
Oct
11
Wingin' It with Tommy Higley
video - Goals of the Week: October 10, 2018
Oct
10
Goals of the Week: October 10, 2018
THE HAWK WILL NEVER DIE
Follow the Hawks
Follow the Hawks
SJU Hawks Photo Store
SJU Hawks Photo Store
Uploaded Ad
Facilities
Traditions
PHOTO GALLERIES